Bull Rankings model

Revolve Group, Inc. (RVLV) stock analysis

Internet Retail. Scored on the same transparent model behind the daily rankings.

★
RVLV
Revolve Group, Inc. · Internet Retail
65.7Score
$21.69Oct 9 close$1.5B
1Y Target$30.85Analyst consensus · 13 analysts
5Y Target$45.16Compound horizon
10Y Target$66.99Long-dated conviction
FCF$28mTTM · 06/26
C-
FCF $28m — barely positive; fragile cash position · TTM from SEC filings (OCF − CapEx), four quarters to 06/26.
Rev+10.8%TTM YoY
B
Revenue +10.8% — at or above S&P median · Latest four quarters of revenue vs the four before them, from SEC filings.
D/E0.06
A
D/E 0.06 — least levered decile in Consumer Cyclical (≈10th pctile)
P/E21.5x
C+
P/E 21.5 — above the Consumer Cyclical median (≈75th pctile)
PEG1.08
B+
PEG 1.08 — near fair value (1.0 is the usual benchmark)

Targets: 1-year is analyst consensus where covered, 5- and 10-year are model estimates; the DCF is a cross-check, not a target. Methodology

Quality-growth score · 65.7
Quality61.5
Growth77.8
Value59.2
Entry · Margin of safety
52-week rangeNear 52-week low
32% off the 12-month high
vs DCF fair value350% aboveest. fair value ~$5
What the price assumes: free cash flow growing about 54% next year, slowing to 4% a year by year ten — vs a starting rate of ~16% our model takes as the middle of three readings — analyst estimates, last year's revenue growth, and the company's own multi-year record.
Quality signals
Gross profitability84% · Agross profit ÷ total assets — not in the score
ROIC11.6% · Breturn on invested capital — leads the quality score

Model-generatedFrom reported fundamentals, checked against the figures above · Editorial standards

Why now
Internet Retail · market cap $1.5b. Down 32% from 52-week high of $31.68 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +11%, comfortably above the S&P median. 13 sell-side analysts publish a mean 1-yr target of $30.85 (implying +42% upside).
Moat
ROE 13% meets the long-run market sustainable threshold — solid but not differentiated; the durability comes from elsewhere.
Risk
Down 32% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up. Beta 1.70 implies above-market volatility — position-size to the drawdowns this name will produce in a market correction, not to its bull-case return. E-commerce competition — Amazon, Walmart, Shein, and Temu have each forced the rest of the category to compete on price, fulfillment speed, or assortment; sustaining margins requires one of those being structurally defended.
Horizon
1-3 yr $30.85 (13-analyst consensus) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $45.16 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $66.99 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.

RVLV vs the Top Picks average

PillarRVLVBook avgDiff
Quality6183-22
Growth7889-11
Value5976-17

Average of today's Top 30 (mean score 82.6); size and sector limits also decide the book.

Trend
-2.2 over 79 daily scores
From 67.9 (Jun 22) → 65.7 (now)

One point per daily run; read From → To for the actual range.

RVLV at a glance

THE BULL RANKINGS SCORECARD65.7/ 100 · BULL SCOREPEER MEDIANQUALITY61.5GROWTH77.8VALUE59.2Reverse-DCF · Price implies ~54% growth a year from here.
PRICE vs OUR DCF FAIR VALUE$4.2–$5.9FAIR-VALUE RANGE$21.7PRICEOur DCF fair value ~$4.8 · price $21.7 is 350% above it.
WHERE THIS SCORE SITS0255075100RVLV 65.7Top 17% of 1,709 companies on the quality-growth score.
PRICE IN ITS 52-WEEK RANGE$21.7LOW $17.4HIGH $31.7Trading at the 30th percentile of its 52-week range ($17.4–$31.7).

Same audited fundamentals as the score, unless a card says otherwise.

Analyst estimate revisions

30-day change+0.0%
90-day change+6.4%
Forward EPS estimate$1.14

Over the last 90 days, what analysts expect RVLV to earn is materially higher (+6.4%). The estimate is derived from price and forward P/E captured at the same instant, so a moving share price does not move this number — only a changed forecast does.

Estimates move both ways and are not part of the Bull Rankings score. Biggest movers →

Shares to buy
92
Position size
$1,995
4.0% of portfolio
Stop price
$16.27
25% below $21.69
$ at risk if stopped
$498.87
budget $500.00 · 1% of portfolio

Math only: excludes commissions, slippage and gap risk. Inputs stay in your browser.

Revolve Group, Inc. (RVLV): score, valuation & FAQ

Revolve Group, Inc. (RVLV) is an Internet Retail company that scores 65.7 out of 100 on the Bull Rankings quality-growth model — a solid, above-average reading. The score blends three pillars — quality (durable returns, healthy margins, low leverage), growth (revenue and earnings), and value (valuation versus sector peers) — into one number, refreshed daily; it is a screen, not a buy recommendation.

Its strongest graded signals are D/E (A) and PEG (B+), while FCF (C-) rate weaker. On valuation, RVLV sits about 350% above our discounted-cash-flow fair value — the current price implies free cash flow growing about 54% next year, slowing to 4% a year by year ten.

Is RVLV a good stock to buy?

Bull Rankings scores RVLV 65.7 out of 100 on its quality-growth model, which is a solid, above-average reading. That is driven by D/E (A) and PEG (B+). A score is a quantitative screen of Revolve Group, Inc.'s fundamentals, not personalised financial advice — weigh it against your own time horizon and risk tolerance, and read the risk factors below before acting.

Why does RVLV score 65.7 on Bull Rankings?

The score leans on growth at 77.8 out of 100, with value the weakest pillar at 59.2 — the three combine geometrically, so a weak one cannot be papered over by a strong one. RVLV earns its highest marks on D/E (A) and PEG (B+), and is held back by FCF (C-). Each signal is graded against sector-aware thresholds rather than one absolute bar, so RVLV is measured against Internet Retail peers, not against the market as a whole.

Is RVLV overvalued or undervalued?

Based on $21.69, RVLV sits about 350% above our discounted-cash-flow fair value — the current price implies free cash flow growing about 54% next year, slowing to 4% a year by year ten. It trades at a 21.5x P/E (graded C+). Discounted-cash-flow estimates are sensitive to growth and discount-rate assumptions, so treat this as a cross-check, not a price target.

What are the main risks of investing in RVLV?

Down 32% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up. Beta 1.70 implies above-market volatility — position-size to the drawdowns this name will produce in a market correction, not to its bull-case return. E-commerce competition — Amazon, Walmart, Shein, and Temu have each forced the rest of the category to compete on price, fulfillment speed, or assortment; sustaining margins requires one of those being structurally defended.

New to these metrics? See the guides and the methodology.

More Internet Retail stocks by score

All Consumer Cyclical rankings →

Analyze another ticker →