Software - Infrastructure. Scored on the same transparent model behind the daily rankings.
★
PICS
PicS N.V. · Software - Infrastructure
51.1Score
$13.60Oct 9 close$1.8B
1Y Target$19.69Analyst consensus · 9 analysts
5Y Target$34.44Compound horizon
10Y Target$61.55Long-dated conviction
FCF-$254mTTM · 06/26F
FCF is negative (-$254m) — cash-burning phase; acceptable only for pre-profit spec names · Trailing twelve months to 06/26 (operating cash flow − capex).
Rev+65.0%FY YoYA
Revenue +65.0% — hypergrowth, top decile · Computed from the last two annual revenue figures (FY YoY).
D/E0.55B
D/E 0.55 — near the Technology debt median (≈60th pctile)
P/S*0.7xA
P/S 0.7x — cheapest decile in Technology (≈10th pctile)
PEG0.08est.A
PEG 0.08 — exceptional; paying well under fair value for growth · PEG derived: P/E ÷ analysts' expected EPS growth for next year, because this name has no vendor-supplied PEG. When earnings are expected to dip this year, the growth used is the yearly average over this year and next, so a recovery isn't counted as growth.
* P/S replaces P/E — no positive earnings to divide by
Targets: 1-year is analyst consensus where covered, 5- and 10-year are model estimates; the DCF is a cross-check, not a target. Methodology
Quality-growth score · 51.1
Quality28.0
Growth97.4
Value67.1
Why this score
Short track record
Foreign reporter (BRL)
Entry · Margin of safety
52-week rangeMid-range
32% off the 12-month high
Model-generatedFrom reported fundamentals, checked against the figures above · Editorial standards
Why now
Software - Infrastructure · market cap $1.8b. Down 32% from 52-week high of $19.95 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +65% — in hypergrowth territory. PEG 0.08 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 9 sell-side analysts rate this a Strong Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $19.69 (implying +45% upside).
Moat
Software economics — recurring revenue, embedded customer workflows, and high gross margin all compound the moat once a base account is won. Switching costs are the lever.
Risk
Free cash flow is negative (-$254m) — capital raises or debt issuance likely required; dilution / leverage risk. Down 32% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up. Software — competitive moat is durable until it isn't; watch net revenue retention, gross margin trends, and any new market entrant with a fundamentally lower price point.
Horizon
1-3 yr $19.69 (9-analyst consensus) — catalyst-driven; binary events dominate. 5 yr $34.44 — requires the platform / technology to reach commercial scale. 10 yr $61.55 — return distribution heavily skewed.
PICS vs the Top Picks average
Pillar
PICS
Book avg
Diff
Quality
28
83
-55
Growth
97
89
+8
Value
67
76
-9
Average of today's Top 30 (mean score 82.6); size and sector limits also decide the book.
Score history · PICS
Trend
-12.6 over 71 daily scores
From 63.7 (Jun 22) → 51.1 (now)
One point per daily run; read From → To for the actual range.
PICS at a glance
Same audited fundamentals as the score, unless a card says otherwise.
Analyst estimate revisions
30-day change
-9.9%
90-day change
-4.7%
Forward EPS estimate
$2.94
Over the last 90 days, what analysts expect PICS to earn is drifting lower (-4.7%). The estimate is derived from price and forward P/E captured at the same instant, so a moving share price does not move this number — only a changed forecast does.
Estimates move both ways and are not part of the Bull Rankings score. Biggest movers →
Position sizing · PICS
$
%
%
Shares to buy
147
Position size
$1,999
4.0% of portfolio
Stop price
$10.20
25% below $13.60
$ at risk if stopped
$499.80
budget $500.00 · 1% of portfolio
Math only: excludes commissions, slippage and gap risk. Inputs stay in your browser.
PicS N.V. (PICS): score, valuation & FAQ
PicS N.V. (PICS) is a Software - Infrastructure company that scores 51.1 out of 100 on the Bull Rankings quality-growth model — a middling reading. The score blends three pillars — quality (durable returns, healthy margins, low leverage), growth (revenue and earnings), and value (valuation versus sector peers) — into one number, refreshed daily; it is a screen, not a buy recommendation.
Its strongest graded signals are Rev (A), P/S (A) and PEG (A), while FCF (F) rate weaker.
Is PICS a good stock to buy?
Bull Rankings scores PICS 51.1 out of 100 on its quality-growth model, which is a middling reading. That is driven by Rev (A), P/S (A) and PEG (A). A score is a quantitative screen of PicS N.V.'s fundamentals, not personalised financial advice — weigh it against your own time horizon and risk tolerance, and read the risk factors below before acting.
Why does PICS score 51.1 on Bull Rankings?
The score leans on growth at 97.4 out of 100, with quality the weakest pillar at 28.0 — the three combine geometrically, so a weak one cannot be papered over by a strong one. PICS earns its highest marks on Rev (A), P/S (A) and PEG (A), and is held back by FCF (F). Each signal is graded against sector-aware thresholds rather than one absolute bar, so PICS is measured against Software - Infrastructure peers, not against the market as a whole.
Is PICS overvalued or undervalued?
We don't compute a reliable discounted-cash-flow value for PICS — typically because it is not yet consistently profitable or free-cash-flow positive — so its valuation rests on growth and price-to-sales rather than on earnings-based intrinsic value. Judge it on the trajectory of the business, not a single multiple.
What are the main risks of investing in PICS?
Free cash flow is negative (-$254m) — capital raises or debt issuance likely required; dilution / leverage risk. Down 32% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up. Software — competitive moat is durable until it isn't; watch net revenue retention, gross margin trends, and any new market entrant with a fundamentally lower price point.