COMPARE · Data as of October 13, 2026

VTMX vs NMRK

Verdict: Side-by-side breakdown using the Bull Rankings model. VTMX scored 81.0, NMRK scored 83.0 — NMRK leads.
Compare another set
VTMX
Corporación Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B. de C.V.
Real Estate - Diversified · Financial strength
82.3Fin
$34.30 · $3.2B
fundamentals as of
Strength gap
11.6
VTMX leads
NMRK
Newmark Group, Inc.
Real Estate Services · Financial strength
70.7Fin
$11.71 · $2.9B
fundamentals as of
  • Fastest growthNMRK+20.3%
  • Strongest balance sheetVTMX0.37
THE BULL RANKINGS SCORECARD82.3/ 100 · FIN STRENGTHPEER MEDIANREIT82.3
THE BULL RANKINGS SCORECARD70.7/ 100 · FIN STRENGTHPEER MEDIANREIT70.7
YieldVTMX2.5%NMRK2.0%
RevVTMX+12.2%NMRK+20.3%
D/EVTMX0.37NMRK1.30
VTMX
NMRK
2.5%B
Yield
2.0%C+
+12.2%B+
Rev
+20.3%A-
0.37A
D/E
1.30C+
Winner per row is the stronger grade; where grades tie, the better figure breaks it. A true tie or a missing value shows no highlight.
VTMXCorporación Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B. de C.V.
Real Estate - Diversified · $34.30 · beta 0.26
Why now
Real Estate - Diversified · market cap $3.2b. 8% off the 52-week high of $37.41. Revenue growing +12%, comfortably above the S&P median. 4 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $37.40 (implying +9% upside).
Moat
ROE 14% meets the long-run market sustainable threshold — solid but not differentiated; the durability comes from elsewhere.
Risk
P/S 10.5x embeds aggressive forward growth — disappointing top-line guidance would compress the multiple hard.
NMRKNewmark Group, Inc.
Real Estate Services · $11.71 · beta 1.76
Why now
Real Estate Services · market cap $2.9b. Down 41% from 52-week high of $19.84 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +20%, comfortably above the S&P median. 6 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $19.50 (implying +67% upside).
Moat
ROE 11% meets the long-run market sustainable threshold — solid but not differentiated; the durability comes from elsewhere.
Risk
Down 41% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up. Beta 1.76 implies above-market volatility — position-size to the drawdowns this name will produce in a market correction, not to its bull-case return. Net margin 4.1% is thin — operating leverage cuts both ways; input-cost inflation or pricing pressure hits the bottom line first.
Generating verdict… typically 5–10 seconds
Not investment advice. The Bull Rankings publishes a quantitative ranking model and accompanying analysis for general informational purposes only. Nothing on this page is a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security; nothing is personalized to your circumstances, risk tolerance, or tax situation. Investing carries the risk of loss — invest at your own risk and consider consulting a licensed financial professional before acting on anything you read here. See terms and methodology for full disclosures.

Common questions

Is NMRK or VTMX the better stock?

NMRK scores higher: NMRK 83.0, VTMX 81.0 out of 100 on the Bull Rankings quality-growth score, which blends business quality, growth and valuation into one number. A higher score means a stronger business at a more reasonable price — it is not a price target or a recommendation.

How are NMRK and VTMX scored?

Each carries the same 0–100 quality-growth score used everywhere on the site, built from three pillars — quality (profitability and returns on capital), growth (revenue and earnings), and value (what you pay for them) — combined as a geometric mean, so a weak pillar cannot be papered over by a strong one.

How current is this comparison?

The whole universe is re-scored every trading day after the US market close, so the scores and fundamentals here reflect the latest published edition.