Verdict: Side-by-side breakdown using the Bull Rankings model. RSI scored 51.9, LVS scored 73.5 — LVS leads.
Compare another set
RSI
Rush Street Interactive, Inc.
Gambling · Quality-Growth
51.9
$18.90 · $4.6B
fundamentals as of
Score gap
21.6
LVS leads
LVS
Las Vegas Sands Corp.
Resorts & Casinos · Quality-Growth
73.5
$36.17 · $23.4B
fundamentals as of
At a glance · who leads each dimension, on the model's own rules
CheapestLVS14.1x
Fastest growthRSI+34.3%
Highest qualityLVS90 / 100
Largest discount to fair valueLVS-65%
Side by side · every name on one set of axes
Growth against the P/E multiple. Up and to the right is cheaper and faster — the quality-growth idea in one picture. Points beyond the axis are pinned to the edge and marked off-scale rather than allowed to compress everything else.
The model, pillar by pillar (0–100 each)
RSI
stronger →← stronger
LVS
80
Qualityreturns · margins · balance sheet
90
50
Growthrevenue & earnings expansion
50
35
Valuevaluation vs sector peers
88
LVS is stronger on 2 of 3 pillars.
Fundamentals, head-to-head
RSI
LVS
$182mC
FCF
$2.7bB
+34.3%A
Rev
+18.1%B+
0.02A
D/E
—
63.0xD
P/E
14.1xB+
1.80C+
PEG
0.77A-
Winner per row is the stronger grade; where grades tie, the better figure breaks it. A true tie or a missing value shows no highlight.
Valuation · DCF cross-check
RSI
LVS
73% above
Price vs fair valuelower is cheaper
65% below
~31%/yr
Growth the price impliesyr-1 FCF growth, fading to 4% · lower = less priced in
~-13%/yr
-55%
1-yr DCF upside
+138%
-42%
5-yr DCF upside
+186%
-18%
10-yr DCF upside
+276%
The DCF is a cross-check on intrinsic value, separate from the quality-growth score above.
Model signals
RSI
Why this score
Cyclical growth
LVS
Why this score
Buying back stock
Raising its dividend
Durable high returns
Cyclical growth
The companies
RSIRush Street Interactive, Inc.
Gambling · $18.90 · beta 1.71
Why now
Gambling · market cap $4.6b. Down 45% from 52-week high of $34.53 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +34% — in hypergrowth territory. 12 sell-side analysts rate this a Strong Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $34.83 (implying +84% upside).
Moat
ROE 17% is above 15% — the equity base is compounding at a rate the market struggles to discount accurately. Free cash flow runs well ahead of reported net income.
Risk
Trailing P/E 63.0x prices in sustained high growth — any quarter that disappoints triggers sharp re-rating. Down 45% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up. Beta 1.71 implies above-market volatility — position-size to the drawdowns this name will produce in a market correction, not to its bull-case return.
LVSLas Vegas Sands Corp.
Resorts & Casinos · $36.17 · beta 0.77
Why now
Resorts & Casinos · market cap $23.4b. Down 49% from 52-week high of $70.45 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +18%, comfortably above the S&P median. PEG 0.77 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 19 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $58.65 (implying +62% upside).
Moat
Net margin 13% beats the market median by a meaningful margin — the company is keeping more of every revenue dollar than the average S&P constituent. FCF converts 157% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash.
Risk
Down 49% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up.
Verdict — model-derived comparison
Generating verdict… typically 5–10 seconds
Not investment advice. The Bull Rankings publishes a quantitative ranking model and accompanying analysis for general informational purposes only. Nothing on this page is a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security; nothing is personalized to your circumstances, risk tolerance, or tax situation. Investing carries the risk of loss — invest at your own risk and consider consulting a licensed financial professional before acting on anything you read here. See terms and methodology for full disclosures.
Where RSI and LVS diverge
On the headline score the gap is 21.6 points in favor of LVS. The widest single difference is Value, where LVS leads by 53.0 points.
ValueRSI 35.2 · LVS 88.2LVS +53.0
QualityRSI 79.5 · LVS 90.1LVS +10.6
GrowthRSI 50.0 · LVS 50.0level
Pillars run 0–100. Value is judged against each company's own sector, so a Value score is a statement about a company relative to its own industry rather than to the other name here. A wide Value gap usually means the market already prices the difference in quality or growth — which is the trade-off this comparison comes down to.
Common questions
Is LVS or RSI the better stock?
LVS scores higher: LVS 73.5, RSI 51.9 out of 100 on the Bull Rankings quality-growth score, which blends business quality, growth and valuation into one number. A higher score means a stronger business at a more reasonable price — it is not a price target or a recommendation.
Where do LVS and RSI differ most?
The widest gap is value, where LVS leads by 53 points on the 0–100 pillar scale. LVS also leads quality, while growth is effectively level between them.
How are LVS and RSI scored?
Each carries the same 0–100 quality-growth score used everywhere on the site, built from three pillars — quality (profitability and returns on capital), growth (revenue and earnings), and value (what you pay for them) — combined as a geometric mean, so a weak pillar cannot be papered over by a strong one.
How current is this comparison?
The whole universe is re-scored every trading day after the US market close, so the scores and fundamentals here reflect the latest published edition.