COMPARE · Data as of October 9, 2026

PAC vs ARXS

Verdict: Side-by-side breakdown using the Bull Rankings model. PAC scored 58.0, ARXS scored 72.0 — ARXS leads.
Compare another set
PAC
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V.
Airports & Air Services · Quality-Growth
58
$201.50 · $12.0B
fundamentals as of
Score gap
14.0
ARXS leads
ARXS
Arxis, Inc.
Aerospace & Defense · Quality-Growth
72
$47.89 · $20.6B
fundamentals as of
  • Fastest growthARXS+115.5%
  • Strongest balance sheetARXS0.40
  • Highest qualityPAC77 / 100
THE BULL RANKINGS SCORECARD58.0/ 100 · BULL SCOREPEER MEDIANQUALITY77.3GROWTH50.0VALUE69.1
THE BULL RANKINGS SCORECARD72.0/ 100 · BULL SCOREPEER MEDIANQUALITY76.8GROWTH98.0VALUE62.5
PACARXSQuality77.376.8Growth50.098.0Value69.162.5
FCFPAC$252mARXS$314m
RevPAC+23.2%ARXS+115.5%
D/EPAC1.18ARXS0.40
PAC
stronger →← stronger
ARXS
77
Qualityreturns · margins · balance sheet
77
50
Growthrevenue & earnings expansion
98
69
Valuevaluation vs sector peers
62
PAC is stronger on 2 of 3 pillars.
PAC
ARXS
$252mC
FCF
$314mC
+23.2%A-
Rev
+115.5%A
1.18C
D/E
0.40B+
17.9xA-
P/E
—
1.07B+
PEG
—
—
P/S
11.7xD
Winner per row is the stronger grade; where grades tie, the better figure breaks it. A true tie or a missing value shows no highlight.
PAC
ARXS
147% above
Price vs fair valuelower is cheaper
183% above
~34%/yr
Growth the price impliesyr-1 FCF growth, fading to 4% · lower = less priced in
~43%/yr
-65%
1-yr DCF upside
-73%
-60%
5-yr DCF upside
-65%
-50%
10-yr DCF upside
-48%
The DCF is a cross-check on intrinsic value, separate from the quality-growth score above.
PAC
Why this score
  • Durable high returns
  • Cyclical growth
  • Foreign reporter (MXN)
ARXS
Why this score
  • Short track record
PACGrupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V.
Airports & Air Services · $201.50 · beta 0.30
Why now
Airports & Air Services · market cap $12.0b. Down 33% from 52-week high of $300.41 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +23%, comfortably above the S&P median. 7 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $254.49 (implying +26% upside).
Moat
Net margin 31% is exceptional — pricing-power territory rare outside premium software, branded staples, and specialty pharma. ROE 28% — top-decile capital efficiency. Either pricing leverage, low capital intensity, or aggressive buybacks; the durability story depends on which.
Risk
Down 33% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up.
ARXSArxis, Inc.
Aerospace & Defense · $47.89
Why now
Aerospace & Defense · market cap $20.6b. Down 22% from 52-week high of $61.50 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +115% — in hypergrowth territory. 10 sell-side analysts rate this a Strong Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $63.30 (implying +32% upside).
Moat
Free cash flow runs well ahead of reported net income, mostly because of depreciation and amortization ($206m) — non-cash charges that hold down reported earnings while cash generation stays strong.
Risk
P/S 11.7x embeds aggressive forward growth — disappointing top-line guidance would compress the multiple hard.
Generating verdict… typically 5–10 seconds
Not investment advice. The Bull Rankings publishes a quantitative ranking model and accompanying analysis for general informational purposes only. Nothing on this page is a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security; nothing is personalized to your circumstances, risk tolerance, or tax situation. Investing carries the risk of loss — invest at your own risk and consider consulting a licensed financial professional before acting on anything you read here. See terms and methodology for full disclosures.

Where PAC and ARXS diverge

On the headline score the gap is 14.0 points in favor of ARXS. They get there differently, though — each leads on a different pillar, so the better pick depends on which you weight.

Pillars run 0–100. Value is judged against each company's own sector, so a Value score is a statement about a company relative to its own industry rather than to the other name here. A wide Value gap usually means the market already prices the difference in quality or growth — which is the trade-off this comparison comes down to.

Common questions

Is ARXS or PAC the better stock?

ARXS scores higher: ARXS 72.0, PAC 58.0 out of 100 on the Bull Rankings quality-growth score, which blends business quality, growth and valuation into one number. A higher score means a stronger business at a more reasonable price — it is not a price target or a recommendation.

Where do ARXS and PAC differ most?

The widest gap is growth, where ARXS leads by 48 points on the 0–100 pillar scale. Neither name sweeps: they trade the lead across the three pillars, so the comparison is a trade-off rather than one being better on every measure.

How are ARXS and PAC scored?

Each carries the same 0–100 quality-growth score used everywhere on the site, built from three pillars — quality (profitability and returns on capital), growth (revenue and earnings), and value (what you pay for them) — combined as a geometric mean, so a weak pillar cannot be papered over by a strong one.

How current is this comparison?

The whole universe is re-scored every trading day after the US market close, so the scores and fundamentals here reflect the latest published edition.