COMPARE · Data as of October 9, 2026

LHX vs ARXS

Verdict: Side-by-side breakdown using the Bull Rankings model. LHX scored 47.0, ARXS scored 72.0 — ARXS leads.
Compare another set
LHX
L3Harris Technologies, Inc.
Aerospace & Defense · Quality-Growth
47
$236.97 · $44.1B
fundamentals as of
Score gap
25.0
ARXS leads
ARXS
Arxis, Inc.
Aerospace & Defense · Quality-Growth
72
$47.89 · $20.6B
fundamentals as of
  • Fastest growthARXS+115.5%
  • Strongest balance sheetARXS0.40
  • Highest qualityARXS77 / 100
  • Largest discount to fair valueLHX-45%
THE BULL RANKINGS SCORECARD47.0/ 100 · BULL SCOREPEER MEDIANQUALITY60.5GROWTH50.5VALUE34.1
THE BULL RANKINGS SCORECARD72.0/ 100 · BULL SCOREPEER MEDIANQUALITY76.8GROWTH98.0VALUE62.5
LHXARXSQuality60.576.8Growth50.598.0Value34.162.5
FCFLHX$2.8bARXS$314m
RevLHX+2.5%ARXS+115.5%
D/ELHX0.53ARXS0.40
LHX
stronger →← stronger
ARXS
61
Qualityreturns · margins · balance sheet
77
50
Growthrevenue & earnings expansion
98
34
Valuevaluation vs sector peers
62
ARXS is stronger on 3 of 3 pillars.
LHX
ARXS
$2.8bB
FCF
$314mC
+2.5%C
Rev
+115.5%A
0.53B
D/E
0.40B+
23.9xB+
P/E
—
1.18B+
PEG
—
—
P/S
11.7xD
Winner per row is the stronger grade; where grades tie, the better figure breaks it. A true tie or a missing value shows no highlight.
LHX
ARXS
45% below
Price vs fair valuelower is cheaper
183% above
~-6%/yr
Growth the price impliesyr-1 FCF growth, fading to 4% · lower = less priced in
~43%/yr
+65%
1-yr DCF upside
-73%
+80%
5-yr DCF upside
-65%
+107%
10-yr DCF upside
-48%
These two disagree on this pair: the Value pillar ranks cheapness against sector peers, while price-vs-fair-value is an absolute read. A name can be the better value in its sector and still the dearer one on cash flows.
The DCF is a cross-check on intrinsic value, separate from the quality-growth score above.
LHX
No notable signals flagged.
ARXS
Why this score
  • Short track record
LHXL3Harris Technologies, Inc.
Aerospace & Defense · $236.97 · beta 0.51
Why now
Aerospace & Defense · market cap $44.1b. Down 38% from 52-week high of $379.23 — deep drawdown territory. 17 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $325.18 (implying +37% upside).
Moat
FCF converts 151% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash.
Risk
Down 38% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up.
ARXSArxis, Inc.
Aerospace & Defense · $47.89
Why now
Aerospace & Defense · market cap $20.6b. Down 22% from 52-week high of $61.50 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +115% — in hypergrowth territory. 10 sell-side analysts rate this a Strong Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $63.30 (implying +32% upside).
Moat
Free cash flow runs well ahead of reported net income, mostly because of depreciation and amortization ($206m) — non-cash charges that hold down reported earnings while cash generation stays strong.
Risk
P/S 11.7x embeds aggressive forward growth — disappointing top-line guidance would compress the multiple hard.
Generating verdict… typically 5–10 seconds
Not investment advice. The Bull Rankings publishes a quantitative ranking model and accompanying analysis for general informational purposes only. Nothing on this page is a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security; nothing is personalized to your circumstances, risk tolerance, or tax situation. Investing carries the risk of loss — invest at your own risk and consider consulting a licensed financial professional before acting on anything you read here. See terms and methodology for full disclosures.

Where LHX and ARXS diverge

On the headline score the gap is 25.0 points in favor of ARXS. The widest single difference is Growth, where ARXS leads by 47.5 points.

Pillars run 0–100. Value is judged against each company's own sector, so a Value score is a statement about a company relative to its own industry rather than to the other name here. A wide Value gap usually means the market already prices the difference in quality or growth — which is the trade-off this comparison comes down to.

Common questions

Is ARXS or LHX the better stock?

ARXS scores higher: ARXS 72.0, LHX 47.0 out of 100 on the Bull Rankings quality-growth score, which blends business quality, growth and valuation into one number. A higher score means a stronger business at a more reasonable price — it is not a price target or a recommendation.

Where do ARXS and LHX differ most?

The widest gap is growth, where ARXS leads by 48 points on the 0–100 pillar scale. ARXS leads all three pillars, so the gap is broad rather than a single-measure difference.

How are ARXS and LHX scored?

Each carries the same 0–100 quality-growth score used everywhere on the site, built from three pillars — quality (profitability and returns on capital), growth (revenue and earnings), and value (what you pay for them) — combined as a geometric mean, so a weak pillar cannot be papered over by a strong one.

How current is this comparison?

The whole universe is re-scored every trading day after the US market close, so the scores and fundamentals here reflect the latest published edition.