COMPARE · Data as of October 9, 2026

IQMX vs ANET

Verdict: Side-by-side breakdown using the Bull Rankings model. IQMX scored 24.0, ANET scored 71.7 — ANET leads.
Compare another set
IQMX
IQM Quantum Computers Oyj
Computer Hardware · Quality-Growth
24
$10.23 · $1.9B
fundamentals as of
Score gap
47.7
ANET leads
ANET
Arista Networks, Inc.
Computer Hardware · Quality-Growth
71.7
$216.74 · $273.4B
fundamentals as of
  • Fastest growthIQMX+90.6%
  • Strongest balance sheetANET0.00
  • Highest qualityANET93 / 100
THE BULL RANKINGS SCORECARD24.0/ 100 · BULL SCOREPEER MEDIANQUALITY28.4GROWTH98.0VALUE5.8
THE BULL RANKINGS SCORECARD71.7/ 100 · BULL SCOREPEER MEDIANQUALITY93.1GROWTH95.5VALUE41.4
IQMXANETQuality28.493.1Growth98.095.5Value5.841.4
FCFIQMX-$107mANET$5.2b
RevIQMX+90.6%ANET+28.6%
D/EIQMX0.16ANET0.00
IQMX
stronger →← stronger
ANET
28
Qualityreturns · margins · balance sheet
93
98
Growthrevenue & earnings expansion
96
6
Valuevaluation vs sector peers
41
ANET is stronger on 2 of 3 pillars.
IQMX
ANET
-$107mF
FCF
$5.2bB+
+90.6%A
Rev
+28.6%A-
0.16B+
D/E
0.00A
50.6xD
P/S
—
—
PEG
1.58C+
—
P/E
68.4xC
Winner per row is the stronger grade; where grades tie, the better figure breaks it. A true tie or a missing value shows no highlight.
IQMX
ANET
—
Price vs fair valuelower is cheaper
241% above
—
Growth the price impliesyr-1 FCF growth, fading to 4% · lower = less priced in
~50%/yr
—
1-yr DCF upside
-77%
—
5-yr DCF upside
-71%
—
10-yr DCF upside
-58%
The DCF is a cross-check on intrinsic value, separate from the quality-growth score above.
IQMX
Why this score
  • Short track record
  • Foreign reporter (EUR)
ANET
Why this score
  • Durable high returns
IQMXIQM Quantum Computers Oyj
Computer Hardware · $10.23
Why now
Computer Hardware · market cap $1.9b. Down 32% from 52-week high of $15.10 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +91% — in hypergrowth territory.
Moat
Higher-variance name — the moat signals on the quantitative card are modest, so the durability case rests on execution (turning current growth into durable earnings power) or an un-monetized asset (IP / network effects / first-mover position) rather than an entrenched competitive position.
Risk
Free cash flow is negative (-$107m) — capital raises or debt issuance likely required; dilution / leverage risk. Down 32% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up. P/S 50.6x embeds aggressive forward growth — disappointing top-line guidance would compress the multiple hard.
ANETArista Networks, Inc.
Computer Hardware · $216.74 · beta 1.60
Why now
Computer Hardware · market cap $273.4b. Trading near 52-week high of $217.41 — momentum setup, limited technical margin of safety. Revenue growing +29% — in hypergrowth territory. 29 sell-side analysts rate this a Strong Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $243.69 (implying +12% upside).
Moat
Net margin 38% is exceptional — pricing-power territory rare outside premium software, branded staples, and specialty pharma. ROE 31% — top-decile capital efficiency. Either pricing leverage, low capital intensity, or aggressive buybacks; the durability story depends on which. FCF converts 127% of net income, helped by cash released from working capital ($871m) that doesn't repeat every year.
Risk
Trailing P/E 68.4x prices in sustained high growth — any quarter that disappoints triggers sharp re-rating. Trading within 0% of the 52-week high — limited technical margin of safety; a momentum reversal would test conviction. Beta 1.60 implies above-market volatility — position-size to the drawdowns this name will produce in a market correction, not to its bull-case return.
Generating verdict… typically 5–10 seconds
Not investment advice. The Bull Rankings publishes a quantitative ranking model and accompanying analysis for general informational purposes only. Nothing on this page is a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security; nothing is personalized to your circumstances, risk tolerance, or tax situation. Investing carries the risk of loss — invest at your own risk and consider consulting a licensed financial professional before acting on anything you read here. See terms and methodology for full disclosures.

Where IQMX and ANET diverge

On the headline score the gap is 47.7 points in favor of ANET. The widest single difference is Quality, where ANET leads by 64.7 points.

Pillars run 0–100. Value is judged against each company's own sector, so a Value score is a statement about a company relative to its own industry rather than to the other name here. A wide Value gap usually means the market already prices the difference in quality or growth — which is the trade-off this comparison comes down to.

Common questions

Is ANET or IQMX the better stock?

ANET scores higher: ANET 71.7, IQMX 24.0 out of 100 on the Bull Rankings quality-growth score, which blends business quality, growth and valuation into one number. A higher score means a stronger business at a more reasonable price — it is not a price target or a recommendation.

Where do ANET and IQMX differ most?

The widest gap is quality, where ANET leads by 65 points on the 0–100 pillar scale. ANET also leads value, while growth is effectively level between them.

How are ANET and IQMX scored?

Each carries the same 0–100 quality-growth score used everywhere on the site, built from three pillars — quality (profitability and returns on capital), growth (revenue and earnings), and value (what you pay for them) — combined as a geometric mean, so a weak pillar cannot be papered over by a strong one.

How current is this comparison?

The whole universe is re-scored every trading day after the US market close, so the scores and fundamentals here reflect the latest published edition.