COMPARE · Data as of October 9, 2026

IONQ vs LOGI

Verdict: Side-by-side breakdown using the Bull Rankings model. IONQ scored 22.7, LOGI scored 64.1 — LOGI leads.
Compare another set
IONQ
IonQ, Inc.
Computer Hardware · Quality-Growth
22.7
$39.89 · $16.2B
fundamentals as of
Score gap
41.4
LOGI leads
LOGI
Logitech International S.A.
Computer Hardware · Quality-Growth
64.1
$98.27 · $14.1B
fundamentals as of
  • Fastest growthIONQ+201.9%
  • Strongest balance sheetIONQ0.02
  • Highest qualityLOGI94 / 100
  • Largest discount to fair valueLOGI-35%
THE BULL RANKINGS SCORECARD22.7/ 100 · BULL SCOREPEER MEDIANQUALITY18.2GROWTH100.0VALUE6.4
THE BULL RANKINGS SCORECARD64.1/ 100 · BULL SCOREPEER MEDIANQUALITY93.5GROWTH44.5VALUE63.3
IONQLOGIQuality18.293.5Growth100.044.5Value6.463.3
FCFIONQ-$484mLOGI$1.0b
RevIONQ+201.9%LOGI+6.3%
D/EIONQ0.02LOGI0.04
IONQ
stronger →← stronger
LOGI
18
Qualityreturns · margins · balance sheet
94
100
Growthrevenue & earnings expansion
44
6
Valuevaluation vs sector peers
63
LOGI is stronger on 2 of 3 pillars.
IONQ
LOGI
-$484mF
FCF
$1.0bC+
+201.9%A
Rev
+6.3%C+
0.02A
D/E
0.04A-
65.6xD
P/S
—
—
PEG
1.86C+
—
P/E
18.0xA-
Winner per row is the stronger grade; where grades tie, the better figure breaks it. A true tie or a missing value shows no highlight.
IONQ
LOGI
—
Price vs fair valuelower is cheaper
35% below
—
Growth the price impliesyr-1 FCF growth, fading to 4% · lower = less priced in
~-7%/yr
—
1-yr DCF upside
+56%
—
5-yr DCF upside
+53%
—
10-yr DCF upside
+50%
The DCF is a cross-check on intrinsic value, separate from the quality-growth score above.
IONQ
Why this score
  • Diluting shareholders
LOGI
Why this score
  • Buying back stock
  • Raising its dividend
  • Durable high returns
IONQIonQ, Inc.
Computer Hardware · $39.89 · beta 3.36
Why now
Computer Hardware · market cap $16.2b. Down 53% from 52-week high of $84.64 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +202% — in hypergrowth territory. 14 sell-side analysts rate this a Strong Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $66.63 (implying +67% upside).
Moat
Higher-variance name — the moat signals on the quantitative card are modest, so the durability case rests on execution (turning current growth into durable earnings power) or an un-monetized asset (IP / network effects / first-mover position) rather than an entrenched competitive position.
Risk
Free cash flow is negative (-$484m) — capital raises or debt issuance likely required; dilution / leverage risk. Down 53% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up. Beta 3.36 implies above-market volatility — position-size to the drawdowns this name will produce in a market correction, not to its bull-case return.
LOGILogitech International S.A.
Computer Hardware · $98.27 · beta 0.59
Why now
Computer Hardware · market cap $14.1b. Down 24% from 52-week high of $129.66 — deep drawdown territory. 10 sell-side analysts rate this a Hold with a mean 1-yr target of $106.80 (implying +9% upside).
Moat
Net margin 16% beats the market median by a meaningful margin — the company is keeping more of every revenue dollar than the average S&P constituent. ROE 35% — top-decile capital efficiency. Either pricing leverage, low capital intensity, or aggressive buybacks; the durability story depends on which. FCF converts 127% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash.
Risk
Mature compounder — the risk is paying up for quality at a moment when growth is decelerating. Watch for sequential revenue + margin trends; the inflection from "compounder" to "ex-compounder" is hard to spot until the multiple already started compressing.
Generating verdict… typically 5–10 seconds
Not investment advice. The Bull Rankings publishes a quantitative ranking model and accompanying analysis for general informational purposes only. Nothing on this page is a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security; nothing is personalized to your circumstances, risk tolerance, or tax situation. Investing carries the risk of loss — invest at your own risk and consider consulting a licensed financial professional before acting on anything you read here. See terms and methodology for full disclosures.

Where IONQ and LOGI diverge

On the headline score the gap is 41.4 points in favor of LOGI. They get there differently, though — each leads on a different pillar, so the better pick depends on which you weight.

Pillars run 0–100. Value is judged against each company's own sector, so a Value score is a statement about a company relative to its own industry rather than to the other name here. A wide Value gap usually means the market already prices the difference in quality or growth — which is the trade-off this comparison comes down to.

Common questions

Is LOGI or IONQ the better stock?

LOGI scores higher: LOGI 64.1, IONQ 22.7 out of 100 on the Bull Rankings quality-growth score, which blends business quality, growth and valuation into one number. A higher score means a stronger business at a more reasonable price — it is not a price target or a recommendation.

Where do LOGI and IONQ differ most?

The widest gap is quality, where LOGI leads by 75 points on the 0–100 pillar scale. Neither name sweeps: they trade the lead across the three pillars, so the comparison is a trade-off rather than one being better on every measure.

How are LOGI and IONQ scored?

Each carries the same 0–100 quality-growth score used everywhere on the site, built from three pillars — quality (profitability and returns on capital), growth (revenue and earnings), and value (what you pay for them) — combined as a geometric mean, so a weak pillar cannot be papered over by a strong one.

How current is this comparison?

The whole universe is re-scored every trading day after the US market close, so the scores and fundamentals here reflect the latest published edition.