COMPARE · Data as of October 9, 2026

INVX vs NESR

Verdict: Side-by-side breakdown using the Bull Rankings model. INVX scored 50.2, NESR scored 53.0 — NESR leads.
Compare another set
INVX
Innovex International, Inc.
Oil & Gas Equipment & Services · Quality-Growth
50.2
$28.06 · $2.0B
fundamentals as of
Score gap
2.8
NESR leads
NESR
National Energy Services Reunited Corp.
Oil & Gas Equipment & Services · Quality-Growth
53
$22.78 · $2.3B
fundamentals as of
  • CheapestNESR24.8x
  • Fastest growthINVX+48.0%
  • Strongest balance sheetINVX0.07
  • Highest qualityNESR56 / 100
  • Largest discount to fair valueNESR-35%
THE BULL RANKINGS SCORECARD50.2/ 100 · BULL SCOREPEER MEDIANQUALITY55.0GROWTH50.0VALUE45.9
THE BULL RANKINGS SCORECARD53.0/ 100 · BULL SCOREPEER MEDIANQUALITY56.1GROWTH50.0VALUE53.1
INVXNESRQuality55.056.1Growth50.050.0Value45.953.1
cheap & fastrevenue growth →← cheaper (lower multiple)14%58%20x37xINVXNESR

Growth against the P/E multiple. Up and to the right is cheaper and faster — the quality-growth idea in one picture. Points beyond the axis are pinned to the edge and marked off-scale rather than allowed to compress everything else.

FCFINVX$124mNESR$156m
RevINVX+48.0%NESR+23.5%
D/EINVX0.07NESR0.29
P/EINVX31.5xNESR24.8x
PEGINVX1.46NESR0.46
INVX
stronger →← stronger
NESR
55
Qualityreturns · margins · balance sheet
56
50
Growthrevenue & earnings expansion
50
46
Valuevaluation vs sector peers
53
NESR is stronger on 2 of 3 pillars.
INVX
NESR
$124mC
FCF
$156mC
+48.0%A
Rev
+23.5%A-
0.07A
D/E
0.29A-
31.5xC
P/E
24.8xC+
1.46B
PEG
0.46A
Winner per row is the stronger grade; where grades tie, the better figure breaks it. A true tie or a missing value shows no highlight.
INVX
NESR
19% below
Price vs fair valuelower is cheaper
35% below
~8%/yr
Growth the price impliesyr-1 FCF growth, fading to 4% · lower = less priced in
~4%/yr
-1%
1-yr DCF upside
+20%
+23%
5-yr DCF upside
+54%
+70%
10-yr DCF upside
+120%
The DCF is a cross-check on intrinsic value, separate from the quality-growth score above.
INVX
Why this score
  • Cyclical growth
NESR
Why this score
  • Diluting shareholders
  • Cyclical growth
  • Short track record
INVXInnovex International, Inc.
Oil & Gas Equipment & Services · $28.06 · beta 1.15
Why now
Oil & Gas Equipment & Services · market cap $2.0b. 17% off the 52-week high of $33.71. Revenue growing +48% — in hypergrowth territory. 5 sell-side analysts publish a mean 1-yr target of $33.40 (implying +19% upside).
Moat
Free cash flow runs well ahead of reported net income, mostly because of depreciation and amortization ($76m) — non-cash charges that hold down reported earnings while cash generation stays strong.
Risk
Trailing P/E 32x sits well above the S&P median (~20x) — multiple compression is a real risk if revenue growth decelerates. ROE 6% is below the long-run sustainable threshold of ~10% — capital efficiency would need to improve for the equity base to compound at the market rate. Jurisdictional + permitting risk — mining and extraction operations concentrate exposure to political stability, royalty regimes, and environmental review timelines that can stall production for years.
NESRNational Energy Services Reunited Corp.
Oil & Gas Equipment & Services · $22.78 · beta 0.48
Why now
Oil & Gas Equipment & Services · market cap $2.3b. Down 38% from 52-week high of $36.94 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +24%, comfortably above the S&P median. PEG 0.46 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 9 sell-side analysts rate this a Strong Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $42.11 (implying +85% upside).
Moat
FCF converts 167% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash.
Risk
Down 38% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up. Hedge-book exposure — many commodity producers hedge forward production; if the hedge book is concentrated at prices well below spot, the upside the market expects is already locked away.
Generating verdict… typically 5–10 seconds
Not investment advice. The Bull Rankings publishes a quantitative ranking model and accompanying analysis for general informational purposes only. Nothing on this page is a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security; nothing is personalized to your circumstances, risk tolerance, or tax situation. Investing carries the risk of loss — invest at your own risk and consider consulting a licensed financial professional before acting on anything you read here. See terms and methodology for full disclosures.

Where INVX and NESR diverge

On the headline score the gap is 2.8 points in favor of NESR. The widest single difference is Value, where NESR leads by 7.2 points.

Pillars run 0–100. Value is judged against each company's own sector, so a Value score is a statement about a company relative to its own industry rather than to the other name here. A wide Value gap usually means the market already prices the difference in quality or growth — which is the trade-off this comparison comes down to.

Common questions

Is NESR or INVX the better stock?

NESR scores higher: NESR 53.0, INVX 50.2 out of 100 on the Bull Rankings quality-growth score, which blends business quality, growth and valuation into one number. A higher score means a stronger business at a more reasonable price — it is not a price target or a recommendation.

Where do NESR and INVX differ most?

The widest gap is value, where NESR leads by 7 points on the 0–100 pillar scale. The other two pillars are close enough to call level, so this is the one place they genuinely separate.

How are NESR and INVX scored?

Each carries the same 0–100 quality-growth score used everywhere on the site, built from three pillars — quality (profitability and returns on capital), growth (revenue and earnings), and value (what you pay for them) — combined as a geometric mean, so a weak pillar cannot be papered over by a strong one.

How current is this comparison?

The whole universe is re-scored every trading day after the US market close, so the scores and fundamentals here reflect the latest published edition.