COMPARE · Data as of October 9, 2026

INIO vs ROK

Verdict: Side-by-side breakdown using the Bull Rankings model. INIO scored 72.0, ROK scored 57.7 — INIO leads.
Compare another set
INIO
Innio N.V.
Specialty Industrial Machinery · Quality-Growth
72
$19.79 · $14.8B
fundamentals as of
Score gap
14.3
INIO leads
ROK
Rockwell Automation, Inc.
Specialty Industrial Machinery · Quality-Growth
57.7
$432.59 · $48.1B
fundamentals as of
  • Fastest growthINIO+22.1%
  • Highest qualityINIO82 / 100
  • Largest discount to fair valueINIO-6%
THE BULL RANKINGS SCORECARD72.0/ 100 · BULL SCOREPEER MEDIANQUALITY82.1GROWTH88.9VALUE53.3
THE BULL RANKINGS SCORECARD57.7/ 100 · BULL SCOREPEER MEDIANQUALITY81.8GROWTH76.6VALUE30.7
INIOROKQuality82.181.8Growth88.976.6Value53.330.7
FCFINIO$676mROK$1.5b
RevINIO+22.1%ROK+11.3%
INIO
stronger →← stronger
ROK
82
Qualityreturns · margins · balance sheet
82
89
Growthrevenue & earnings expansion
77
53
Valuevaluation vs sector peers
31
INIO is stronger on 2 of 3 pillars.
INIO
ROK
$676mC+
FCF
$1.5bC+
+22.1%A-
Rev
+11.3%B
—
D/E
1.03C+
4.8xC
P/S
—
—
PEG
1.91C+
—
P/E
40.5xC
Winner per row is the stronger grade; where grades tie, the better figure breaks it. A true tie or a missing value shows no highlight.
INIO
ROK
6% below
Price vs fair valuelower is cheaper
149% above
~14%/yr
Growth the price impliesyr-1 FCF growth, fading to 4% · lower = less priced in
~33%/yr
-19%
1-yr DCF upside
-63%
+6%
5-yr DCF upside
-60%
+56%
10-yr DCF upside
-54%
The DCF is a cross-check on intrinsic value, separate from the quality-growth score above.
INIO
Why this score
  • Short track record
ROK
Why this score
  • Raising its dividend
  • Durable high returns
INIOInnio N.V.
Specialty Industrial Machinery · $19.79
Why now
Specialty Industrial Machinery · market cap $14.8b. Down 54% from 52-week high of $42.95 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +22%, comfortably above the S&P median. 10 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $37.20 (implying +88% upside).
Moat
Free cash flow runs well ahead of reported net income, mostly because of cash released from working capital ($559m) — a release that doesn't repeat every year the way earnings can.
Risk
Down 54% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up. Net margin 0.8% is thin — operating leverage cuts both ways; input-cost inflation or pricing pressure hits the bottom line first.
ROKRockwell Automation, Inc.
Specialty Industrial Machinery · $432.59 · beta 1.50
Why now
Specialty Industrial Machinery · market cap $48.1b. 13% off the 52-week high of $497.36. Revenue growing +11%, comfortably above the S&P median. 26 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $477.12 (implying +10% upside).
Moat
Net margin 13% beats the market median by a meaningful margin — the company is keeping more of every revenue dollar than the average S&P constituent. ROE 34% — top-decile capital efficiency. Either pricing leverage, low capital intensity, or aggressive buybacks; the durability story depends on which. FCF converts 129% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash.
Risk
Beta 1.50 implies above-market volatility — position-size to the drawdowns this name will produce in a market correction, not to its bull-case return. Trailing P/E 41x sits well above the S&P median (~20x) — multiple compression is a real risk if revenue growth decelerates.
Generating verdict… typically 5–10 seconds
Not investment advice. The Bull Rankings publishes a quantitative ranking model and accompanying analysis for general informational purposes only. Nothing on this page is a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security; nothing is personalized to your circumstances, risk tolerance, or tax situation. Investing carries the risk of loss — invest at your own risk and consider consulting a licensed financial professional before acting on anything you read here. See terms and methodology for full disclosures.

Where INIO and ROK diverge

On the headline score the gap is 14.3 points in favor of INIO. The widest single difference is Value, where INIO leads by 22.6 points.

Pillars run 0–100. Value is judged against each company's own sector, so a Value score is a statement about a company relative to its own industry rather than to the other name here. A wide Value gap usually means the market already prices the difference in quality or growth — which is the trade-off this comparison comes down to.

Common questions

Is INIO or ROK the better stock?

INIO scores higher: INIO 72.0, ROK 57.7 out of 100 on the Bull Rankings quality-growth score, which blends business quality, growth and valuation into one number. A higher score means a stronger business at a more reasonable price — it is not a price target or a recommendation.

Where do INIO and ROK differ most?

The widest gap is value, where INIO leads by 23 points on the 0–100 pillar scale. INIO also leads growth, while quality is effectively level between them.

How are INIO and ROK scored?

Each carries the same 0–100 quality-growth score used everywhere on the site, built from three pillars — quality (profitability and returns on capital), growth (revenue and earnings), and value (what you pay for them) — combined as a geometric mean, so a weak pillar cannot be papered over by a strong one.

How current is this comparison?

The whole universe is re-scored every trading day after the US market close, so the scores and fundamentals here reflect the latest published edition.