COMPARE · Data as of October 9, 2026

GLBE vs RVLV

Verdict: Side-by-side breakdown using the Bull Rankings model. GLBE scored 52.7, RVLV scored 65.7 — RVLV leads.
Compare another set
Different reporting periods. RVLV's fundamentals are as of June 2026, but GLBE's are as of December 2025 — a 6-month gap. Growth, margin and valuation figures below therefore describe different windows and aren't strictly like-for-like.
GLBE
Global-E Online Ltd.
Internet Retail · Quality-Growth
52.7
$40.39 · $6.8B
fundamentals as of
Score gap
13.0
RVLV leads
RVLV
Revolve Group, Inc.
Internet Retail · Quality-Growth
65.7
$21.69 · $1.5B
fundamentals as of
  • CheapestRVLV21.5x
  • Fastest growthGLBE+27.8%
  • Strongest balance sheetGLBE0.03
  • Highest qualityRVLV61 / 100
THE BULL RANKINGS SCORECARD52.7/ 100 · BULL SCOREPEER MEDIANQUALITY61.2GROWTH95.3VALUE25.1
THE BULL RANKINGS SCORECARD65.7/ 100 · BULL SCOREPEER MEDIANQUALITY61.5GROWTH77.8VALUE59.2
GLBERVLVQuality61.261.5Growth95.377.8Value25.159.2
cheap & fastrevenue growth →← cheaper (lower multiple)1%38%16x51xGLBERVLV

Growth against the P/E multiple. Up and to the right is cheaper and faster — the quality-growth idea in one picture. Points beyond the axis are pinned to the edge and marked off-scale rather than allowed to compress everything else.

FCFGLBE$281mRVLV$28m
RevGLBE+27.8%RVLV+10.8%
D/EGLBE0.03RVLV0.06
P/EGLBE45.9xRVLV21.5x
PEGGLBE1.78RVLV1.08
GLBE
stronger →← stronger
RVLV
61
Qualityreturns · margins · balance sheet
61
95
Growthrevenue & earnings expansion
78
25
Valuevaluation vs sector peers
59
GLBE and RVLV split the three pillars evenly.
GLBE
RVLV
$281mC
FCF
$28mC-
+27.8%A-
Rev
+10.8%B
0.03A
D/E
0.06A
45.9xD
P/E
21.5xC+
1.78C+
PEG
1.08B+
Winner per row is the stronger grade; where grades tie, the better figure breaks it. A true tie or a missing value shows no highlight.
GLBE
RVLV
2% above
Price vs fair valuelower is cheaper
350% above
~15%/yr
Growth the price impliesyr-1 FCF growth, fading to 4% · lower = less priced in
~54%/yr
-25%
1-yr DCF upside
-81%
-2%
5-yr DCF upside
-78%
+44%
10-yr DCF upside
-73%
These two disagree on this pair: the Value pillar ranks cheapness against sector peers, while price-vs-fair-value is an absolute read. A name can be the better value in its sector and still the dearer one on cash flows.
The DCF is a cross-check on intrinsic value, separate from the quality-growth score above.
GLBEGlobal-E Online Ltd.
Internet Retail · $40.39 · beta 0.98
Why now
Internet Retail · market cap $6.8b. 8% off the 52-week high of $43.99. Revenue growing +28% — in hypergrowth territory. 13 sell-side analysts rate this a Strong Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $50.77 (implying +26% upside).
Moat
Free cash flow runs well ahead of reported net income, mostly because of depreciation and amortization ($91m) — non-cash charges that hold down reported earnings while cash generation stays strong.
Risk
Trailing P/E 46x sits well above the S&P median (~20x) — multiple compression is a real risk if revenue growth decelerates. ROE 7% is below the long-run sustainable threshold of ~10% — capital efficiency would need to improve for the equity base to compound at the market rate. E-commerce competition — Amazon, Walmart, Shein, and Temu have each forced the rest of the category to compete on price, fulfillment speed, or assortment; sustaining margins requires one of those being structurally defended.
RVLVRevolve Group, Inc.
Internet Retail · $21.69 · beta 1.70
Why now
Internet Retail · market cap $1.5b. Down 32% from 52-week high of $31.68 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +11%, comfortably above the S&P median. 13 sell-side analysts publish a mean 1-yr target of $30.85 (implying +42% upside).
Moat
ROE 13% meets the long-run market sustainable threshold — solid but not differentiated; the durability comes from elsewhere.
Risk
Down 32% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up. Beta 1.70 implies above-market volatility — position-size to the drawdowns this name will produce in a market correction, not to its bull-case return. E-commerce competition — Amazon, Walmart, Shein, and Temu have each forced the rest of the category to compete on price, fulfillment speed, or assortment; sustaining margins requires one of those being structurally defended.
Generating verdict… typically 5–10 seconds
Not investment advice. The Bull Rankings publishes a quantitative ranking model and accompanying analysis for general informational purposes only. Nothing on this page is a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security; nothing is personalized to your circumstances, risk tolerance, or tax situation. Investing carries the risk of loss — invest at your own risk and consider consulting a licensed financial professional before acting on anything you read here. See terms and methodology for full disclosures.

Where GLBE and RVLV diverge

On the headline score the gap is 13.0 points in favor of RVLV. They get there differently, though — each leads on a different pillar, so the better pick depends on which you weight.

Pillars run 0–100. Value is judged against each company's own sector, so a Value score is a statement about a company relative to its own industry rather than to the other name here. A wide Value gap usually means the market already prices the difference in quality or growth — which is the trade-off this comparison comes down to.

Common questions

Is RVLV or GLBE the better stock?

RVLV scores higher: RVLV 65.7, GLBE 52.7 out of 100 on the Bull Rankings quality-growth score, which blends business quality, growth and valuation into one number. A higher score means a stronger business at a more reasonable price — it is not a price target or a recommendation.

Where do RVLV and GLBE differ most?

The widest gap is value, where RVLV leads by 34 points on the 0–100 pillar scale. Neither name sweeps: they trade the lead across the three pillars, so the comparison is a trade-off rather than one being better on every measure.

How are RVLV and GLBE scored?

Each carries the same 0–100 quality-growth score used everywhere on the site, built from three pillars — quality (profitability and returns on capital), growth (revenue and earnings), and value (what you pay for them) — combined as a geometric mean, so a weak pillar cannot be papered over by a strong one.

How current is this comparison?

The whole universe is re-scored every trading day after the US market close, so the scores and fundamentals here reflect the latest published edition.