Verdict: Side-by-side breakdown using the Bull Rankings model. BE scored 48.6, INIO scored 72.0 — INIO leads.
Compare another set
BE
Bloom Energy Corporation
Electrical Equipment & Parts · Quality-Growth
48.6
$280.50 · $82.6B
fundamentals as of
Score gap
23.4
INIO leads
INIO
Innio N.V.
Specialty Industrial Machinery · Quality-Growth
72
$19.79 · $14.8B
fundamentals as of
At a glance · who leads each dimension, on the model's own rules
CheapestINIO4.8x
Fastest growthBE+37.3%
Highest qualityINIO82 / 100
Largest discount to fair valueINIO-6%
Side by side · every name on one set of axes
Growth against the P/S multiple. Up and to the right is cheaper and faster — the quality-growth idea in one picture. Points beyond the axis are pinned to the edge and marked off-scale rather than allowed to compress everything else.
The model, pillar by pillar (0–100 each)
BE
stronger →← stronger
INIO
49
Qualityreturns · margins · balance sheet
82
94
Growthrevenue & earnings expansion
89
25
Valuevaluation vs sector peers
53
INIO is stronger on 2 of 3 pillars.
Fundamentals, head-to-head
BE
INIO
$625mC+
FCF
$676mC+
+37.3%A
Rev
+22.1%A-
1.72C
D/E
—
26.5xD
P/S
4.8xC
0.62A-
PEG
—
Winner per row is the stronger grade; where grades tie, the better figure breaks it. A true tie or a missing value shows no highlight.
Valuation · DCF cross-check
BE
INIO
828% above
Price vs fair valuelower is cheaper
6% below
>60%/yr
Growth the price impliesyr-1 FCF growth, fading to 4% · lower = less priced in
~14%/yr
-92%
1-yr DCF upside
-19%
-89%
5-yr DCF upside
+6%
-85%
10-yr DCF upside
+56%
The DCF is a cross-check on intrinsic value, separate from the quality-growth score above.
Model signals
BE
Why this score
Diluting shareholders
INIO
Why this score
Short track record
The companies
BEBloom Energy Corporation
Electrical Equipment & Parts · $280.50 · beta 3.78
Why now
Electrical Equipment & Parts · market cap $82.6b. Down 20% from 52-week high of $351.28 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +37% — in hypergrowth territory. PEG 0.62 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 26 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $283.78 (implying +1% upside).
Moat
ROE 22% is above 15% — the equity base is compounding at a rate the market struggles to discount accurately. Free cash flow runs well ahead of reported net income. $82.6b market cap gives the company enough scale to absorb fixed costs that subscale competitors can't, without yet being so large that growth has to come from acquisition.
Risk
Beta 3.78 implies above-market volatility — position-size to the drawdowns this name will produce in a market correction, not to its bull-case return. P/S 26.5x embeds aggressive forward growth — disappointing top-line guidance would compress the multiple hard.
INIOInnio N.V.
Specialty Industrial Machinery · $19.79
Why now
Specialty Industrial Machinery · market cap $14.8b. Down 54% from 52-week high of $42.95 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +22%, comfortably above the S&P median. 10 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $37.20 (implying +88% upside).
Moat
Free cash flow runs well ahead of reported net income, mostly because of cash released from working capital ($559m) — a release that doesn't repeat every year the way earnings can.
Risk
Down 54% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up. Net margin 0.8% is thin — operating leverage cuts both ways; input-cost inflation or pricing pressure hits the bottom line first.
Verdict — model-derived comparison
Generating verdict… typically 5–10 seconds
Not investment advice. The Bull Rankings publishes a quantitative ranking model and accompanying analysis for general informational purposes only. Nothing on this page is a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security; nothing is personalized to your circumstances, risk tolerance, or tax situation. Investing carries the risk of loss — invest at your own risk and consider consulting a licensed financial professional before acting on anything you read here. See terms and methodology for full disclosures.
Where BE and INIO diverge
On the headline score the gap is 23.4 points in favor of INIO. They get there differently, though — each leads on a different pillar, so the better pick depends on which you weight.
QualityBE 49.3 · INIO 82.1INIO +32.8
ValueBE 24.8 · INIO 53.3INIO +28.5
GrowthBE 94.1 · INIO 88.9BE +5.2
Pillars run 0–100. Value is judged against each company's own sector, so a Value score is a statement about a company relative to its own industry rather than to the other name here. A wide Value gap usually means the market already prices the difference in quality or growth — which is the trade-off this comparison comes down to.
Common questions
Is INIO or BE the better stock?
INIO scores higher: INIO 72.0, BE 48.6 out of 100 on the Bull Rankings quality-growth score, which blends business quality, growth and valuation into one number. A higher score means a stronger business at a more reasonable price — it is not a price target or a recommendation.
Where do INIO and BE differ most?
The widest gap is quality, where INIO leads by 33 points on the 0–100 pillar scale. Neither name sweeps: they trade the lead across the three pillars, so the comparison is a trade-off rather than one being better on every measure.
How are INIO and BE scored?
Each carries the same 0–100 quality-growth score used everywhere on the site, built from three pillars — quality (profitability and returns on capital), growth (revenue and earnings), and value (what you pay for them) — combined as a geometric mean, so a weak pillar cannot be papered over by a strong one.
How current is this comparison?
The whole universe is re-scored every trading day after the US market close, so the scores and fundamentals here reflect the latest published edition.