This refresh
Data-driven refresh October 7, 2026. The Top Picks are the Bull Rankings quality-growth screen — strong, growing businesses with durable returns at a fair price (PEG / EV-EBIT vs sector, ROIC, free cash flow). Scanned every US-listed common stock on NYSE, NASDAQ, NYSE American, and NYSE Arca (5,237 tickers); 1,690 scored on the quality-growth model (financials route to a separate card). Fundamentals from Yahoo Finance quoteSummary reconciled with as-reported SEC EDGAR filings; narrative authored by Groq (with Gemini and data-driven fallbacks).
Top 30 — quality compounders at a fair price
1. ADBE — Adobe Inc. · score 88.7
Software - Application · price $232.77 · 1Y $275.06 · 5Y $402.72 · 10Y $597.41
FCF $10.6b A- · Rev +12.0% B+ · D/E 0.58 C+ · P/E 13.0x A · PEG 0.57 A-
Why now. Adobe’s Digital Media suite—Photoshop, Premiere and the Creative Cloud—continues to dominate creators and marketers, driving a 12% YoY revenue growth while delivering a 28% profit margin and a massive $10.6B free cash flow. The Bull Rankings model gives Adobe a Quality‑growth score of 88.7, with Quality as its strongest pillar, underscoring the durable earnings power behind the business. With the stock trading at a P/E of 13 and a PEG of 0.58, the valuation already reflects a modest growth outlook, but the real catalyst is the ongoing subscription expansion that should keep compounding cash flow for years.
Moat. Adobe’s moat lies in the sticky subscription model of its Digital Media and Digital Experience platforms, which lock in photographers, video editors, designers and marketers on a recurring revenue basis. The 61.9% ROE stems from pricing power as the industry’s de‑facto standard for creative software, making it costly for rivals to lure customers away from entrenched workflows and extensive asset libraries.
Risk. The bear case centers on the implied reverse‑DCF growth of –3% in year 1, far below the trailing 12% revenue growth, suggesting the market already prices in a slowdown; a sustained deceleration would pressure the 13× P/E and could trigger a re‑rating. Additionally, a beta of 1.42 amplifies market volatility, and a debt‑to‑equity of 0.58 leaves limited headroom for aggressive reinvestment if growth stalls. A miss on subscription renewal rates would confirm the downside.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $275.06 (analyst consensus (n=32)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $402.72 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $597.41 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
2. FICO — Fair Isaac Corporation · score 87.2
Software - Application · price $681.77 · 1Y $1,118 · 5Y $1,636 · 10Y $2,427
FCF $996m C+ · Rev +24.1% A- · D/E Negative equity · P/E 19.7x B+ · PEG 0.61 A-
Why now. Software - Application · market cap $14.7b. Down 63% from 52-week high of $1858.91 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +24%, comfortably above the S&P median. PEG 0.61 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 19 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $1,118 (implying +64% upside).
Moat. Net margin 34% is exceptional — pricing-power territory rare outside premium software, branded staples, and specialty pharma. FCF converts 122% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash. Software economics — recurring revenue, embedded customer workflows, and high gross margin all compound the moat once a base account is won. Switching costs are the lever.
Risk. Down 63% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up. Software — competitive moat is durable until it isn't; watch net revenue retention, gross margin trends, and any new market entrant with a fundamentally lower price point.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $1,118 (analyst consensus (n=19)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $1,636 at ~19% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $2,427 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
3. HRMY — Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. · score 87.2
Biotechnology · price $39.34 · 1Y $47.64 · 5Y $69.74 · 10Y $103.46
FCF $355m C · Rev +24.3% A- · D/E 0.16 B+ · P/E 12.7x A · PEG 0.37 A
Why now. The bull case hinges on WAKIX’s dominance in the narcolepsy market, where its novel mechanism drives a 18.9% profit margin and fuels a 24.3% revenue growth YoY, while the company’s free cash flow of $355 m underpins a healthy balance sheet. With a PEG of 0.37 and a P/E of 12.7, the stock trades far below its growth peers, and the analyst consensus target of $47.64 already reflects near‑term upside. The thesis rests on sustained compounding from expanding indications for pitolisant, which will keep the growth engine humming.
Moat. WAKIX’s patented mechanism and FDA‑approved status create a high switching cost for patients and providers, locking in revenue streams in the rare‑neurology niche. The company’s low debt‑to‑equity of 0.16 lets it reinvest earnings, while an ROE of 18.1% reflects pricing power derived from being the sole commercial‑stage provider of pitolisant in the U.S.
Risk. The bear case centers on the looming Phase 3 failure risk for the Prader‑Willi Syndrome trial, which could stall pipeline momentum and depress the 12.7 P/E valuation if growth stalls. A beta of 1.01 signals market volatility, and any earnings miss would pressure the stock toward its 52‑week low of $25.52. Confirmation of the bear thesis would be a negative Phase 3 readout or a margin contraction below 15%.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $47.64 (analyst consensus (n=11)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $69.74 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $103.46 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
4. NBIX — Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. · score 87
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic · price $143.47 · 1Y $207.29 · 5Y $303.50 · 10Y $450.22
FCF $870m C+ · Rev +34.4% A · D/E 0.12 B+ · P/E 21.0x B+ · PEG 0.29 A
Why now. NBIX’s growth engine is anchored by its market‑leading neuro‑psychiatric franchise—INGREZZA for tardive dyskinesia—fueling a 34.4% trailing‑year revenue surge while delivering a 20.9% profit margin and generating $870m of free cash flow. That triple‑threat of top‑line acceleration, high profitability, and cash generation underpins our model’s 96‑point Growth pillar and makes the consensus 1‑yr target of $207.29 a realistic upside. The thesis rests on the persistence of this compounding revenue momentum as NBIX expands Orilissa and Oriahnn into broader endocrine markets.
Moat. NBIX protects its earnings through patented specialty therapeutics—INGREZZA, Orilissa, Oriahnn and CRENESSITY—that target high‑unmet‑need neurologic and endocrine disorders, creating switching costs for patients and clinicians. The company’s 19.1% ROE reflects pricing power derived from being the sole FDA‑approved option for tardive dyskinesia in the U.S., a moat that competitors cannot replicate quickly without costly trials.
Risk. The Bull Rankings model flags dilution risk, and the market’s 21× P/E suggests investors have already priced in premium growth; the reverse‑DCF assumes free‑cash‑flow growth of only 7% in year 1, well below the historic 34.4% revenue climb, implying a potential earnings slowdown. A miss on upcoming phase‑III data for NBI‑1076986 would trigger the dilution signal and could push the stock back toward its 52‑week low of $122.14.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $207.29 (analyst consensus (n=29)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $303.50 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $450.22 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
5. DLO — DLocal Limited · score 86.2
Software - Infrastructure · price $14.77 · 1Y $18.80 · 5Y $27.53 · 10Y $40.83
FCF $413m C · Rev +46.6% A · D/E 0.12 B+ · P/E 21.7x B+ · PEG 0.63 A-
Why now. DLocal’s pay‑in platform for global merchants is exploding, delivering 46.6% revenue growth YoY while keeping an 18% profit margin and a stellar 34.6% ROE. The Bull Rankings model flags Growth as its strongest pillar (98), meaning the business’s compounding power is real and durable. The thesis rests on the continued expansion of cross‑border e‑commerce, streaming and ride‑hailing payments that DLocal uniquely services.
Moat. The moat lives in DLocal’s end‑to‑end payment stack, especially its dLocal for Platforms solution that locks in high‑volume merchants with deep integration and local‑method coverage, creating switching costs. That pricing power fuels the 34.6% ROE, far above the sector norm, and is hard for rivals to replicate quickly.
Risk. The reverse‑DCF shows the market pricing in a starting free‑cash‑flow decline of –8% in year 1, far below the 46.6% revenue surge just reported, suggesting investors are already pessimistic about near‑term growth. Coupled with a P/E of 21.7 and a dilution signal, any slowdown in merchant adoption or a rise in competition could push the stock back toward its 52‑week low of $10.64. A breach of the 52‑week low would confirm the bear case.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $18.80 (analyst consensus (n=10)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $27.53 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $40.83 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
6. NVDA — NVIDIA Corporation · score 85.7
Semiconductors · price $237.47 · 1Y $328.72 · 5Y $481.27 · 10Y $713.94
FCF $127.0b A · Rev +83.4% A · D/E 0.17 B+ · P/E 30.0x B · PEG 0.29 A
Why now. The bull case hinges on NVIDIA’s Compute & Networking segment dominating AI infrastructure, where its data‑center GPUs are the de‑facto standard. Revenue growth of 83.4% and a profit margin of 63.7% prove the business can scale profitably, while a free cash flow of $127.0B fuels aggressive reinvestment and shareholder returns. The thesis rests on compounding AI demand that keeps the growth engine humming for years to come.
Moat. NVIDIA’s moat lives in its AI‑accelerated GPU platform that powers the world’s largest data centers, creating massive switching costs for cloud providers and enterprise customers. The 84.2% ROE reflects pricing power derived from category leadership in high‑performance compute, a position rivals can’t replicate without years of silicon and software development.
Risk. The bear case centers on the lofty valuation implied by a P/E of 30 and a beta of 2.22, which magnifies any slowdown in AI spending; if revenue growth falls back toward the reverse‑DCF implied 49% start‑rate and eventually to 3% by year 10, the stock could struggle to justify its price. A confirmation of the risk would be a sharp earnings miss that forces the forward P/E below 25, eroding the growth premium.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $328.72 (analyst consensus (n=59)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $481.27 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $713.94 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
7. WIX — Wix.com Ltd. · score 85.7
Software - Infrastructure · price $72.97 · 1Y $79.65 · 5Y $116.62 · 10Y $172.99
FCF $564m C+ · Rev +13.2% B+ · D/E Negative equity · P/S 1.5x A- · PEG 0.15 A
Why now. Wix.com Ltd. presents a compelling value proposition, underscored by our model's Quality-growth score of 85.7/100 and its strongest pillar, Value, scoring 91, indicating significant cheapness relative to peers. The company's robust free cash flow of $564m against a modest $3.1b market cap translates to an exceptional FCF yield, especially for a business still delivering 13.2% revenue growth. Our reverse DCF further highlights this disconnect, implying a starting FCF growth of -20% annually, a stark contrast to recent revenue performance, suggesting deep market pessimism that creates a substantial opportunity for patient investors.
Moat. Wix.com's durable edge stems from its comprehensive cloud-based web development ecosystem, encompassing the intuitive Wix Editor, advanced Wix Studio, and the flexible Velo by Wix. This integrated platform creates high switching costs for registered users and creators who build and manage their businesses within Wix, making migration to alternative solutions cumbersome. The Wix App Market and Wix Marketplace further reinforce this moat by fostering a vibrant network effect, connecting users with a broad array of applications and professional services, thereby enhancing the platform's utility and user retention. Our model's Quality pillar score of 85 reflects the strength of this sticky, interconnected offering.
Risk. The primary risk for Wix.com Ltd. lies in the potential for continued growth deceleration within the highly competitive web development platform market, especially if its newer offerings like Wix Studio struggle to gain traction against rivals. Despite positive revenue growth of 13.2%, the company's significant negative Return on Equity of -13.8% signals ongoing capital destruction, a concern for profitability. Our model's softest pillar, Growth, scoring 81, acknowledges this challenge. A sustained inability to translate user growth into improved profitability and positive ROE would confirm the bear case, eroding investor confidence despite the current low valuation.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $79.65 (analyst consensus (n=20)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $116.62 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $172.99 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
8. APP — AppLovin Corporation · score 85.2
Advertising Agencies · price $281.29 · 1Y $495.72 · 5Y $725.79 · 10Y $1,077
FCF $4.5b B · Rev +60.6% A · D/E 1.11 C+ · P/E 21.6x B · PEG 0.58 A-
Why now. AppLovin’s MAX in‑app bidding platform is unlocking exponential ad‑spend growth, driving revenue up 60.6% YoY while the business converts that into a staggering 64.6% profit margin and $4.5 B of free cash flow. The AI‑powered Axon Ads Manager and Adjust analytics deepen developer lock‑in, ensuring the growth engine compounds for years. The thesis rests on the relentless scaling of MAX‑driven inventory value.
Moat. MAX’s real‑time competitive auction creates a network effect: publishers earn higher yields only when they stay on AppLovin’s platform, and developers rely on Adjust’s measurement to justify spend, making switching costly. This high‑margin, data‑rich stack yields a durable cash‑flow advantage that competitors can’t replicate quickly.
Risk. A 2.56 beta and a debt‑to‑equity of 1.11 expose APP to market volatility and financing pressure, while the current P/E of 21.6 assumes growth slowing to the reverse‑DCF implied 26% in year 1—well below the 60.6% revenue surge just delivered. A pull‑back in ad spend or a failure to sustain MAX’s pace would validate the bear case and crush the upside.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $495.72 (analyst consensus (n=31)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $725.79 at ~21% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,077 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
9. PGY — Pagaya Technologies Ltd. · score 84.3
Software - Infrastructure · price $18.14 · 1Y $28.82 · 5Y $42.19 · 10Y $62.59
FCF $252m C · Rev +25.6% A- · D/E 1.34 C · P/E 13.1x A · PEG 0.03 A
Why now. Pagaya’s Decline Monetization engine is unlocking a hidden 25.6% revenue growth runway by converting rejected loan applications into profit, and the business is already delivering a 9.1% profit margin on a $252m free‑cash‑flow base. With a trailing P/E of 13.1x and a PEG of 0.03, the stock is priced for a modest slowdown, yet the Bull Rankings model flags a Value pillar of 93 – the cheapest among peers – making the upside hinge on sustaining the monetization engine’s compounding growth.
Moat. The Decline Monetization platform creates a high‑switching‑cost network: partners feed rejected applications into Pagaya’s AI‑driven marketplace, locking in data and pricing advantages that competitors can’t replicate quickly. This network effect fuels the 19.5% ROE, reflecting pricing power from being the go‑to partner for turning dead‑beat loans into revenue.
Risk. The stock’s beta of 5.52 signals extreme volatility, and a debt‑to‑equity of 1.34 means leverage could amplify any slowdown. The reverse DCF shows the market assumes free‑cash‑flow growth will dip to –8% in year 1, far below the 25.6% revenue surge, indicating investors already price in a sharp deceleration; a miss on the next quarter’s FCF would confirm the bear case.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $28.82 (analyst consensus (n=11)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $42.19 at ~18% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $62.59 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
10. CARG — CarGurus, Inc. · score 82.8
Internet Content & Information · price $28.77 · 1Y $41.27 · 5Y $60.43 · 10Y $89.64
FCF $315m C · Rev +13.9% B+ · D/E 0.70 B · P/E 15.3x B+ · PEG 0.65 A-
Why now. CarGurus’ Digital Deal platform is turning its massive shopper‑to‑dealer network into a high‑margin, subscription‑driven engine, and the numbers prove the runway. Revenue is climbing 13.9% YoY while the business converts that into an 18.2% profit margin and a staggering 66.6% ROE, all at a modest PE of 15.3x. The Bull Rankings model rewards this with a Quality‑growth score of 82.8, anchored by a strongest‑pillar Quality rating, meaning the business fundamentals are exceptionally solid. The thesis rests on the continued compounding of Digital Deal’s subscription revenue as more dealers adopt the online‑first purchase flow.
Moat. The platform’s integrated suite—Dealer subscriptions, advertising, and the Digital Deal workflow—creates a two‑sided network that locks in both shoppers and dealers. Because dealers pay recurring fees for access to CarGurus’ high‑intent audience, the company enjoys pricing power that translates into the observed 66.6% ROE, a moat that competitors can’t replicate without building a comparable shopper base.
Risk. The reverse‑DCF shows the market pricing in a -7% FCF growth rate for year 1, well below the 13.9% revenue growth the business just delivered, implying pessimism that any slowdown will crush the valuation. Add to that a beta of 1.22 and a debt‑to‑equity of 0.7, which could amplify downside if macro‑driven auto demand falters. A breach of the -7% growth assumption would trigger a sell‑off and invalidate the bull case.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $41.27 (analyst consensus (n=11)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $60.43 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $89.64 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
11. DOCS — Doximity, Inc. · score 82.1
Health Information Services · price $27.69 · 1Y $29.67 · 5Y $43.43 · 10Y $64.43
FCF $306m C · Rev +11.2% B · D/E 0.01 A- · P/E 32.6x B · PEG 0.59 A-
Why now. The bull case hinges on Doximity’s AI‑driven workflow suite – especially the HIPAA‑compliant Ask assistant – which embeds the platform into clinicians’ daily decision‑making, creating sticky usage. That stickiness fuels a 25.5% profit margin, a 18.2% ROE and a 11.2% revenue growth rate, all while the stock trades at a modest PE of 32.6x against peers. The thesis rests on the compounding power of high margins and growth that the Bull Rankings model flags as a Quality pillar of 88, meaning the business is fundamentally strong and can keep reinvesting cash at a healthy rate.
Moat. Doximity’s moat derives from its integrated professional network and AI tools that become indispensable to physicians, creating a high switching cost; once a doctor’s workflow is built around Ask and the personalized newsfeed, moving to a rival platform would disrupt daily clinical operations. This network effect, combined with a ROE of 18.2% driven by pricing power in a niche, high‑value health‑information market, locks in revenue and limits competitive encroachment.
Risk. The bear case focuses on the elevated valuation: a PE of 32.6x is high for a growth name and the Bull Rankings model’s softest pillar, Value, sits at 74, indicating the price is already on the cheap side of peers but still reflects optimism. If revenue growth decelerates below the trailing 11.2% and the implied free‑cash‑flow growth of ~10% in year 1 fades faster than expected, the stock could tumble toward its 52‑week low of $17.15. A breach of the 52‑week low would confirm the over‑optimism and invalidate the bull thesis.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $29.67 (analyst consensus (n=18)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $43.43 at ~9% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $64.43 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
12. EXLS — ExlService Holdings, Inc. · score 82
Information Technology Services · price $35.51 · 1Y $44.63 · 5Y $65.34 · 10Y $96.92
FCF $297m C · Rev +13.4% B+ · D/E 0.57 C+ · P/E 22.5x B+ · PEG 0.92 B+
Why now. EXLS’s AI‑driven claims management platform for insurers is the engine of its growth, delivering 13.4% revenue growth YoY while generating a robust 11.7% profit margin and a stellar ROE of 32.3%. The Bull Rankings model scores Growth at 88, the strongest pillar, confirming that the business’s high‑margin AI services can keep compounding earnings. With analysts already pricing a target of $44.63, the stock is poised to ride this compounding engine to the upside.
Moat. The company’s deep integration into insurance, healthcare, and banking workflows creates high switching costs—clients rely on EXLS’s end‑to‑end digital operations, from claims processing to actuarial analytics, which are hard to replace. Its 32.3% ROE reflects pricing power derived from category leadership in AI‑enabled underwriting and policy servicing, locking in recurring revenue streams.
Risk. The stock trades at a forward P/E of 22.5, a level that assumes continued acceleration; however, the Bull Rankings reverse‑DCF shows the market only expects free‑cash‑flow growth of 5% in year 1, fading to 3% by year 10—well below the 13.4% revenue growth just delivered. A slowdown in AI adoption or a pricing squeeze could push the P/E lower, and a rise in debt‑to‑equity to above 0.6 would confirm the bear case. A breach of the 52‑week low ($24.85) would signal that the optimism is overstated.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $44.63 (analyst consensus (n=8)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $65.34 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $96.92 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
13. LRN — Stride, Inc. · score 81
Education & Training Services · price $79.62 · 1Y $91.56 · 5Y $134.06 · 10Y $198.87
FCF $433m C · Rev +4.7% C+ · D/E 0.33 A- · P/E 11.2x A- · PEG 0.47 A
Why now. The bull case hinges on Stride’s state‑customized online curriculum for software engineering and healthcare, which is locked into public‑sector contracts that expand as states push digital upskilling. The business delivers a 13.4% profit margin, a solid 20.7% ROE and a 4.7% revenue growth rate—all while trading at a P/E of 11.2, placing it in the cheap‑side Value pillar (92/100) of our model. With the Bull Rankings model scoring a Quality‑growth of 81, the strongest pillar (Value) confirms the stock is undervalued relative to peers, and the modest growth pillar (67) still supports continued compounding, making the upside rest on expanding state contracts.
Moat. Stride’s durable edge lies in its integrated end‑to‑end platform that combines single sign‑on, learning management, student information, and analytics for state‑customized courses. This creates high switching costs for school districts that have built data pipelines and compliance reporting around Stride’s system, and the 20.7% ROE reflects pricing power derived from being a category leader in state‑mandated digital curricula.
Risk. The bear case centers on the implied reverse‑DCF growth of –12% in year 1, which is well below the trailing 4.7% revenue growth, signaling that the market already prices in a deceleration that could become a reality if state funding stalls. A P/E of 11.2, while low, may still be elevated relative to the imminent slowdown, and a beta of 0.14 offers little upside cushion. A sustained drop in state contract renewals would confirm the pessimistic growth assumption and crush the valuation thesis.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $91.56 (structural (no analyst coverage)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $134.06 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $198.87 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
14. EPAM — EPAM Systems, Inc. · score 80.2
Information Technology Services · price $108.32 · 1Y $122.82 · 5Y $179.83 · 10Y $266.76
FCF $483m C · Rev +10.8% B · D/E 0.04 A- · P/E 14.7x A- · PEG 0.58 A-
Why now. EPAM’s digital platform engineering franchise is exploding, driven by its cloud‑services and AI‑enabled data analytics practice that is winning large‑scale digital transformation contracts. The business is delivering 10.8% revenue growth YoY while generating $483 m of free cash flow and trading at a modest PE of 14.7, well below the sector’s average. The Bull Rankings model scores the stock’s Value pillar at 86, flagging the current price as cheap relative to peers, and the upside rests on the compounding of high‑margin engineering wins that should keep the growth engine humming.
Moat. EPAM’s moat lies in its end‑to‑end platform engineering platform, which embeds deep integration services, cloud road‑mapping and AI analytics into a single offering that large enterprises cannot swap overnight. This creates high switching costs and a sticky revenue base, while the firm’s 11.4% ROE reflects pricing power from being a trusted partner on mission‑critical digital initiatives.
Risk. The bear case centers on the reverse‑DCF showing that the market assumes only ~4% free‑cash‑flow growth in year 1, far below the 10.8% revenue growth just delivered, implying that any slowdown in winning new platform contracts would crush valuation. A PE of 14.7, while low, still suggests investors expect continued acceleration; a miss on growth or margin compression would force the stock back toward its 52‑week low of $73.06. Confirmation of the risk would be a quarterly revenue growth dip below 5% coupled with a widening debt‑to‑equity ratio.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $122.82 (analyst consensus (n=17)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $179.83 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $266.76 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
15. DECK — Deckers Outdoor Corporation · score 80.1
Footwear & Accessories · price $80.38 · 1Y $120.41 · 5Y $176.29 · 10Y $261.52
FCF $1.1b C+ · Rev +7.9% B · D/E 0.21 A- · P/E 11.4x A- · PEG 1.00 B+
Why now. The Bull Rankings model gives DECK a Quality‑growth score of 80.1, anchored by a stellar Quality pillar (96) that reflects its 44.1% ROE and robust 18.4% profit margin. The thesis hinges on the HOKA brand’s high‑performance footwear, which is riding a 7.9% revenue growth rate while the stock trades at a modest PE of 11.4, far below its 52‑week high. This combination of premium margins, strong cash generation ($1.1 B FCF) and a cheap valuation fuels a compounding engine that should keep earnings expanding for years to come.
Moat. DECK’s moat lives in the category leadership of its HOKA and UGG lines, which command premium pricing and high repeat purchase rates, driving the 44.1% ROE. Its multi‑brand distribution network—spanning specialty retailers to direct‑to‑consumer channels—creates switching costs for consumers who blend performance and lifestyle shoes, a mix hard for pure‑play competitors to replicate quickly.
Risk. The bear case centers on the reverse‑DCF implication that free‑cash‑flow growth must turn negative (-4% in year 1) before modestly rising, a stark contrast to the current 7.9% revenue growth and suggesting earnings could stall. A PE of 11.4, while low, still reflects market skepticism about sustaining margins, and a beta of 1.12 adds volatility risk; a slowdown in HOKA’s performance segment would push the stock back toward its 52‑week low of $77.20, confirming the downside.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $120.41 (analyst consensus (n=22)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $176.29 at ~17% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $261.52 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
16. RMD — ResMed Inc. · score 79.6
Medical Instruments & Supplies · price $225.98 · 1Y $250.22 · 5Y $366.35 · 10Y $543.46
FCF $1.6b C+ · Rev +9.9% B · D/E 0.13 B+ · P/E 21.7x B+ · PEG 1.28 B
Why now. Medical Instruments & Supplies · market cap $31.8b. Down 21% from 52-week high of $284.87 — deep drawdown territory. 17 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $250.22 (implying +11% upside).
Moat. Net margin 27% sits well above the S&P median (~11%) — suggests structural pricing advantage or cost discipline competitors can't quickly close. ROE 23% is above 15% — the equity base is compounding at a rate the market struggles to discount accurately. FCF converts 108% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash.
Risk. Mature compounder — the risk is paying up for quality at a moment when growth is decelerating. Watch for sequential revenue + margin trends; the inflection from "compounder" to "ex-compounder" is hard to spot until the multiple already started compressing.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $250.22 (analyst consensus (n=17)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $366.35 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $543.46 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
17. LQDA — Liquidia Corporation · score 79.5
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic · price $26.68 · 1Y $49.67 · 5Y $72.72 · 10Y $107.87
FCF $151m C · Rev n/a · D/E 0.94 C · P/E 19.2x B+ · PEG n/a
Why now. The Bull Rankings model gives LQDA a 79.5 Quality‑Growth score, with Growth as its strongest pillar, because its lead inhaled PAH therapy YUTREPIA sits in a fast‑growing rare‑disease niche. The business is already delivering a 30.7% profit margin and a staggering 71% ROE, while generating $151 m of free‑cash‑flow on a $2.4 b market cap. Those fundamentals underpin the analyst consensus 1‑yr target of $49.67 and make the upside hinge on YUTREPIA’s continued market share expansion.
Moat. LQDA’s moat comes from its proprietary inhaled dry‑powder formulation of treprostinil (YUTREPIA) for PAH and PH‑ILD, a delivery platform that is difficult to replicate and commands premium pricing, driving the 71% ROE. The product’s clinical differentiation and limited competition in the rare cardiopulmonary space create high switching costs for patients and providers, locking in revenue and margin upside.
Risk. The bear case centers on the model’s “diluting shareholders” signal and a debt‑to‑equity of 0.94, which together suggest financing risk as the company scales. A P/E of 19.2 is high for a specialty‑generic peer set, and the reverse‑DCF shows the current price assumes a -3% FCF growth in year 1, far below the historic 30.7% margin, indicating optimism is already baked in. A missed regulatory milestone for YUTREPIA would trigger further dilution and push the stock back toward its 52‑week low of $21.94.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $49.67 (analyst consensus (n=6)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $72.72 at ~22% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $107.87 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
18. DXCM — DexCom, Inc. · score 79.4
Medical Devices · price $84.30 · 1Y $96.23 · 5Y $140.89 · 10Y $209.00
FCF $1.4b C+ · Rev +15.5% B+ · D/E 0.53 B · P/E 33.5x C+ · PEG 1.28 B
Why now. The bull case hinges on DexCom’s dominant G7 CGM platform, which is rapidly expanding in both the U.S. and international diabetes markets. The business is delivering 15.5% revenue growth while maintaining a 20.1% profit margin and an eye‑popping 38.1% ROE, all underscored by the Bull Rankings model’s Quality‑growth score of 79.4 (Quality is its strongest pillar). This combination of high‑margin growth and superior returns fuels a compounding engine that should keep earnings accelerating for years to come. The thesis rests on continued G7 adoption and the rollout of the 15‑day sensor, which will drive the next wave of revenue expansion.
Moat. DexCom’s moat stems from its integrated CGM ecosystem – the G7 hardware paired with Dexcom Share and Follow apps – which locks patients and clinicians into a data‑rich platform that is hard to replicate. The company’s 38.1% ROE reflects pricing power derived from category leadership and the clinical credibility of its sensors, while the direct‑to‑end‑user and endocrinologist distribution network creates high switching costs for both patients and providers.
Risk. The bear case focuses on the premium valuation: a forward P/E of 33.5 is well above the sector average, and the Bull Rankings model’s reverse‑DCF assumes a 24% FCF growth rate that far outpaces the trailing 15.5% revenue growth, implying heavy optimism baked into the price. A slowdown in G7 adoption or competitive pressure from emerging CGM rivals could force growth toward the lower end of the DCF curve, triggering a price correction. The key trigger would be a miss on quarterly revenue growth that pushes the implied growth rate below 20% in the near term.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $96.23 (analyst consensus (n=26)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $140.89 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $209.00 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
19. CPAY — Corpay, Inc. · score 78.6
Software - Infrastructure · price $402.43 · 1Y $461.00 · 5Y $674.95 · 10Y $1,001
FCF $1.6b C+ · Rev +20.4% A- · D/E 2.75 D · P/E 24.5x B+ · PEG 0.78 A-
Why now. Corpay’s corporate payments platform is the engine, delivering 20.4% revenue growth and a 22.7% profit margin while generating $1.6 B of free cash flow. Our model’s strongest pillar—Growth—shows the business can keep compounding because its cross‑border and AP‑modernization solutions lock in large enterprise spend, and the 20%+ top‑line expansion proves the moat is still widening. The thesis hinges on that spend‑management engine staying ahead of the 4%‑3% growth baked into today’s price.
Moat. The corporate payments and AP‑modernization suite creates high switching costs for enterprises that have integrated virtual cards and T&E solutions into their finance stacks, locking in recurring transaction fees. That stickiness fuels a ROE of 32.2%, reflecting pricing power that stems from being the preferred provider for large‑scale expense management across multiple verticals.
Risk. The market is pricing CPAY at a forward P/E of 24.5× despite a debt‑to‑equity of 2.75, meaning any slowdown in the 20% revenue surge or a rise in leverage would crush valuation multiples. A bear‑case materializes if the reverse‑DCF implied growth of 4%‑3% proves optimistic and actual growth decelerates, which would trigger a sell‑off and break the buy‑back support.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $461.00 (analyst consensus (n=15)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $674.95 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,001 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
20. YUMC — Yum China Holdings, Inc. · score 78.2
Restaurants · price $40.65 · 1Y $61.91 · 5Y $90.65 · 10Y $134.47
FCF $940m C+ · Rev +8.8% B · D/E 0.38 A- · P/E 14.9x B+ · PEG 0.91 B+
Why now. Yum China’s dominance in the fast‑food market, anchored by its KFC and Pizza Hut concepts, fuels a compounding engine that outpaces peers. The business delivered 8.8% revenue growth YoY while generating $940 m of free cash flow and maintaining a solid 7.8% profit margin, all at a modest PE of 14.9. Our Bull Rankings model flags Quality as its strongest pillar (85), meaning the operation runs with high efficiency and cash conversion, and the price already reflects a slower 3% growth assumption versus the 8.8% actual, leaving upside if the current pace endures. The thesis rests on sustaining the KFC‑Pizza Hut delivery and franchise rollout that keeps growth alive.
Moat. The KFC and Pizza Hut franchise network gives Yum China a built‑in distribution moat: thousands of locations across China, paired with a proprietary online delivery platform, lock in repeat traffic and create high switching costs for diners. This scale translates into an ROE of 18.2%, driven by pricing power in a category‑lead position that rivals cannot replicate quickly in China’s fragmented restaurant landscape.
Risk. The market is pricing in a slowdown, as the reverse‑DCF implies only 3% FCF growth—well below the 8.8% revenue growth just reported. If consumer spending eases or the delivery model stalls, growth could dip below the assumed 3%, crushing the valuation. A breach of the 52‑week low of $39.72 would confirm that the growth outlook is overstated and trigger a sell‑off.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $61.91 (analyst consensus (n=20)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $90.65 at ~17% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $134.47 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
21. BSX — Boston Scientific Corporation · score 78.1
Medical Devices · price $41.58 · 1Y $59.90 · 5Y $87.69 · 10Y $130.09
FCF $3.6b B · Rev +13.5% B+ · D/E 0.50 B · P/E 16.8x A- · PEG 0.60 A-
Why now. Our model’s strongest pillar—Growth (88)—shows BSX is riding a 13.5% TTM revenue expansion while delivering a solid 17.5% profit margin and generating $3.6 B of free cash flow. The Cardiovascular segment’s premium implantable devices and the MedSurg segment’s single‑use endoscopic scopes are scaling faster than the market, compounding earnings for years to come. The thesis hinges on this compounding revenue engine staying ahead of peers.
Moat. BSX’s moat lives in its entrenched MedSurg and Cardiovascular platforms, especially the single‑use duodenoscopes and SpyGlass systems that hospitals adopt for infection‑critical procedures. These devices require specialized training and regulatory clearance, creating high switching costs and locking in repeat purchases from large health‑system customers.
Risk. The Bull Rankings model’s reverse‑DCF shows the stock pricing in a -3% year‑1 free‑cash‑flow growth scenario, well below the 13.5% revenue growth actually delivered—signaling that the market is already pricing in slower growth and any miss on the growth trajectory would trigger a sell‑off. A sustained deceleration in margin or a rise in debt‑to‑equity above 0.5 would confirm the bear case.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $59.90 (analyst consensus (n=29)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $87.69 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $130.09 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
22. MU — Micron Technology, Inc. · score 78
Semiconductors · price $1088.00 · 1Y $1,536 · 5Y $2,248 · 10Y $3,335
FCF $26.2b A · Rev +167.0% A · D/E 0.04 A- · P/E 14.6x A- · PEG 0.16 A
Why now. Micron’s explosive 167% revenue growth is being driven by its Cloud Memory Business Unit’s CXL‑based memory, a cornerstone for AI‑powered data centers. Coupled with a razor‑thin PE of 14.6 and a stellar ROE of 50.1%, the business is compounding cash at a breakneck pace, and the upside hinges on sustaining that data‑center memory demand.
Moat. The company’s moat lies in its leadership in high‑bandwidth and CXL memory, which commands premium pricing and yields a 50.1% ROE—pricing power that rivals can’t match without massive fab investments. Its ultra‑low debt‑to‑equity of 0.04 lets Micron reinvest free cash ($26.2 B) into next‑gen memory tech, further widening the cost advantage.
Risk. A 2.23 beta makes MU wildly sensitive to semiconductor cycles, and the reverse‑DCF shows the market pricing only a 50% FCF growth start‑up, far below the 167% revenue surge—any slowdown in AI‑driven demand or a miss on margin could push the stock back toward its 52‑week low of $179.61. A sharp dip in data‑center spend would be the tell‑tale signal that the bull thesis collapses.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $1,536 (analyst consensus (n=46)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $2,248 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $3,335 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
23. MELI — MercadoLibre, Inc. · score 77.6
Internet Retail · price $1872.78 · 1Y $2,276 · 5Y $3,332 · 10Y $4,943
FCF $12.4b A- · Rev +46.0% A · D/E 1.69 C+ · P/E 46.4x D · PEG 1.01 B+
Why now. MELI’s explosive 46% revenue growth is powered by its Mercado Pago fintech suite, which locks shoppers and sellers into a cash‑less ecosystem and fuels cross‑selling of credit and investment products. The business converts that top‑line momentum into $12.4B of free cash flow and a robust ROE of 23.8%, delivering a high‑quality growth engine that our model flags as its strongest pillar. The thesis rests on the continuation of this compounding loop as e‑commerce penetration deepens across Brazil, Mexico and Argentina.
Moat. The moat lives in the integrated Marketplace‑to‑Pago‑to‑Envios network: sellers rely on Mercado Libre’s traffic, buyers stay for the seamless checkout and credit, and merchants use Mercado Envios for reliable last‑mile delivery. This closed loop creates switching costs and data advantages that let MELI command pricing power, evident in its 23.8% ROE, far above regional peers.
Risk. The price assumes a reverse‑DCF growth trajectory that starts at –7% and only climbs to 3% by year 10, far below the 46% trailing revenue surge, implying the market is already pricing in a sharp slowdown; combined with a lofty PE of 46.4 and a debt‑to‑equity of 1.69, any earnings miss or slower‑than‑expected adoption of Mercado Pago could trigger a re‑rating. A breach of the 52‑week low at $1,495 would confirm the bear view that growth is over‑estimated.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $2,276 (analyst consensus (n=26)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $3,332 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $4,943 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
24. NFLX — Netflix, Inc. · score 77
Entertainment · price $69.70 · 1Y $92.62 · 5Y $135.60 · 10Y $201.15
FCF $11.2b A- · Rev +16.0% B+ · D/E 0.55 B+ · P/E 21.9x B · PEG 1.17 B+
Why now. Netflix’s global streaming platform continues to capture premium subscribers with its ever‑expanding library of TV series, documentaries, feature films and games, driving 16% revenue growth and a 28.2% profit margin. The Bull Rankings model awards a Quality‑growth score of 77, anchored by a strongest pillar of Quality (92) that reflects the company’s 45.3% ROE and pricing power in a category‑leadership position. With the stock trading at $69.70, the analyst consensus 1‑yr target of $92.62 represents a 33% upside, hinging on the ability to sustain this high‑margin growth trajectory.
Moat. The moat lies in Netflix’s massive, data‑driven content library that locks in subscribers across TVs, set‑top boxes and mobile devices, creating high switching costs and enabling continual price increases that fuel its 45.3% ROE. This content advantage, combined with a global footprint and proprietary recommendation engine, prevents rivals from quickly replicating its scale and engagement.
Risk. The bear case centers on the stock’s elevated valuation: a forward P/E of 21.9 and a beta of 1.61 signal sensitivity to market swings, while the reverse DCF assumes a 30% FCF growth rate that far outpaces the trailing 16% revenue growth, leaving little margin for error if growth decelerates. A slowdown in subscriber acquisition or a rise in debt‑to‑equity to above 0.55 would confirm the downside and break the bull thesis.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $92.62 (analyst consensus (n=45)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $135.60 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $201.15 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
25. VEEV — Veeva Systems Inc. · score 76.5
Health Information Services · price $282.50 · 1Y $295.27 · 5Y $432.30 · 10Y $641.29
FCF $1.7b C+ · Rev +16.5% B+ · D/E 0.02 A- · P/E 46.3x C · PEG 1.09 B+
Why now. Veeva’s moat is its Veeva Commercial Cloud – especially the Vault CRM Suite that locks pharma and biotech customers into a unified, regulated workflow. That stickiness fuels a 16.5% revenue growth YoY, a 29.3% profit margin and a robust $1.7 B free‑cash‑flow base, giving the business a self‑reinforcing growth engine. The thesis rests on the continuation of this compounding revenue expansion as the life‑sciences industry deepens its digital transformation.
Moat. The Vault CRM Suite and Veeva OpenData create a data‑centric network that makes switching costs prohibitive for large pharma and biotech firms; once embedded, the platform becomes the single source of truth for compliance, sales and medical content, a capability rivals cannot replicate quickly. This high‑switching‑cost ecosystem underpins the 13.7% ROE and sustains margin expansion.
Risk. The stock trades at a lofty PE of 46.3, far above sector averages, meaning the market is already pricing in the 18% year‑1 free‑cash‑flow growth implied by our reverse‑DCF. If revenue growth decelerates below the current 16.5% pace, that optimism evaporates and the valuation collapses. A sustained slowdown would be the clearest signal that the bull case is broken.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $295.27 (analyst consensus (n=26)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $432.30 at ~9% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $641.29 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
26. VRT — Vertiv Holdings Co · score 76.5
Electrical Equipment & Parts · price $246.49 · 1Y $337.43 · 5Y $494.03 · 10Y $732.86
FCF $2.9b B · Rev +26.2% A- · D/E 0.70 B · P/E 55.8x D · PEG 0.85 B+
Why now. Vertiv’s dominance in critical data‑center power and thermal management is fueling a 26.2% revenue growth run‑rate, while its $2.9 B free‑cash‑flow and a stellar 36.4% ROE give the business the cash to reinvest and outpace peers. Our Bull Rankings model rates the company 76.5/100 on quality‑growth, with Growth as the strongest pillar, underscoring that the compounding engine is real and durable. The thesis rests on continued expansion of data‑center infrastructure spend, which should keep the growth trajectory alive for years to come.
Moat. Vertiv’s moat comes from its end‑to‑end critical infrastructure suite—AC/DC power management, UPS, and liquid‑cooled thermal systems—that lock in large hyperscale and telecom customers who cannot switch to a fragmented supplier without risking downtime. The 36.4% ROE reflects pricing power derived from being the go‑to provider for mission‑critical uptime, a capability hard for new entrants to replicate quickly.
Risk. The stock trades at an elevated 55.8× forward P/E and a beta of 2.05, meaning any slowdown in data‑center capex or a shift to cheaper, commodity‑grade power solutions would slam the valuation. A bear‑case trigger would be a miss on revenue growth, falling below the 26.2% run‑rate, which would force the price to revert toward its 52‑week low of $147.82.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $337.43 (analyst consensus (n=28)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $494.03 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $732.86 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
27. WMG — Warner Music Group Corp. · score 76.1
Entertainment · price $28.16 · 1Y $37.81 · 5Y $55.36 · 10Y $82.12
FCF $836m C+ · Rev +12.9% B+ · D/E 4.53 D · P/E 22.5x B · PEG 0.49 A
Why now. Warner Music’s Recorded Music segment is riding a relentless stream of new releases and catalog re‑issues that fuel a 12.9% revenue growth and a 9.2% profit margin, while free‑cash‑flow sits at $836 m on a $14.7 b market cap. Our Bull Rankings model gives WMG a 76.1 quality‑growth score, with Growth as the strongest pillar, underscoring the compounding power of its artist pipeline and publishing royalties. The thesis hinges on this growth staying ahead of the modest 15% FCF expansion baked into today’s price.
Moat. WMG’s moat lives in its two‑million‑song publishing catalog and the exclusive rights it holds on top‑tier recording artists, creating a high‑margin, repeat‑able revenue stream that competitors can’t replicate quickly. The staggering ROE of 78.7% reflects pricing power derived from category leadership in both recorded music and publishing, turning each new hit into a multi‑year cash engine.
Risk. The bear case centers on the stock’s elevated valuation: a forward P/E of 22.5 is high for a sector where peers trade nearer 15, and the beta of 1.4 amplifies market swings. If revenue growth stalls below the current 12.9% and the implied 15% FCF growth fades faster than expected, the price could tumble toward the 52‑week low of $23.34. A breach of the model’s softest pillar—Value—by a widening price‑to‑earnings gap would confirm the downside.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $37.81 (analyst consensus (n=16)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $55.36 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $82.12 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
28. CCK — Crown Holdings, Inc. · score 75.4
Packaging & Containers · price $107.10 · 1Y $134.93 · 5Y $197.55 · 10Y $293.05
FCF $1.2b C+ · Rev +10.3% B · D/E 1.86 C+ · P/E 15.4x B+ · PEG 0.64 A-
Why now. Crown’s dominance in recyclable aluminum beverage cans fuels a compounding revenue engine – the business posted 10.3% YoY revenue growth while delivering a robust 27.3% ROE and a free‑cash‑flow haul of $1.2 B. Our Bull Rankings model awards a 75.4 quality‑growth score, with Quality as the strongest pillar, underscoring the durability of its cash‑generating franchise. The market is pricing in a slower growth path (reverse‑DCF assumes -15% annual FCF growth in year 1), so the current $107.10 price is a discount to the 10.3% top‑line momentum, making the upside hinge on the business sustaining its beverage‑can growth trajectory.
Moat. CCK’s moat lives in its integrated aluminum‑can ecosystem – from high‑volume production lines to proprietary sealing equipment that serve global beverage giants. This vertical integration creates switching costs and economies of scale that translate into the impressive 27.3% ROE, a clear sign of pricing power in a sector where few rivals can match its cost structure or capacity breadth.
Risk. The bear case centers on the looming slowdown in the beverage‑can market and the company’s leverage; a debt‑to‑equity of 1.86 leaves little room for error if margin pressure intensifies. Moreover, the reverse‑DCF’s implied negative FCF growth of -15% in year 1 signals that investors already fear a deceleration, and a breach of that assumption would validate the downside. A sustained dip in revenue growth below the current 10.3% would trigger a sell‑off.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $134.93 (analyst consensus (n=14)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $197.55 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $293.05 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
29. SE — Sea Limited · score 74.8
Internet Retail · price $94.66 · 1Y $154.93 · 5Y $226.84 · 10Y $336.49
FCF $4.5b B · Rev +36.4% A · D/E 0.32 A- · P/E 36.5x C · PEG 0.93 B+
Why now. Internet Retail · market cap $58.0b. Down 51% from 52-week high of $193.48 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +36% — in hypergrowth territory. PEG 0.93 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 28 sell-side analysts rate this a Strong Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $154.93 (implying +64% upside).
Moat. ROE 13% meets the long-run market sustainable threshold — solid but not differentiated; the durability comes from elsewhere. Free cash flow runs well ahead of reported net income. $58.0b market cap gives the company enough scale to absorb fixed costs that subscale competitors can't, without yet being so large that growth has to come from acquisition.
Risk. Down 51% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up. Beta 1.55 implies above-market volatility — position-size to the drawdowns this name will produce in a market correction, not to its bull-case return. Trailing P/E 37x sits well above the S&P median (~20x) — multiple compression is a real risk if revenue growth decelerates.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $154.93 (analyst consensus (n=28)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $226.84 at ~19% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $336.49 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
30. EME — EMCOR Group, Inc. · score 74.7
Engineering & Construction · price $784.66 · 1Y $1,033 · 5Y $1,513 · 10Y $2,244
FCF $1.2b C+ · Rev +18.9% B+ · D/E 0.13 A- · P/E 24.4x B · PEG 0.32 A
Why now. EMCOR’s dominance in power‑transmission and industrial facilities construction fuels a compounding revenue engine – the business is growing +18.9% YoY while delivering a high‑ROE 35.3% and free‑cash‑flow generation of $1.2B. Those fundamentals sit under a Quality‑Growth score of 74.7, where the strongest pillar – Growth – confirms the durability of its earnings runway. The thesis hinges on continued secular demand for electrical and mechanical infrastructure upgrades, which should keep the 24% free‑cash‑flow growth assumption of our reverse‑DCF in line with real‑world revenue expansion.
Moat. EMCOR’s integrated design‑to‑maintenance platform for power transmission, distribution and generation systems creates high switching costs for utilities and industrial clients, who rely on a single trusted partner for complex, mission‑critical projects. This end‑to‑end capability underpins the 35.3% ROE, reflecting pricing power derived from category leadership in large‑scale electrical construction that rivals cannot quickly replicate.
Risk. The stock trades at a lofty PE of 24.4 despite a modest profit margin of 7.7%, meaning any slowdown in infrastructure spend or margin compression would pressure valuation. A beta of 1.12 amplifies market volatility, and if revenue growth falls below the 18.9% pace, the reverse‑DCF’s implied 24% cash‑flow growth would look overly optimistic, triggering a sell‑off. A breach of the 52‑week low at $564.92 would confirm the bear case.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $1,033 (analyst consensus (n=7)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $1,513 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $2,244 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
Methodology footnote
Every pick on this list comes out of the same quality-growth model — one 0–100 score blending quality, growth, and value — applied to every US-listed common stock with a market cap above $1B. Each pick's score breakdown is auditable from the home page — click the ticker on the rankings page to see exactly which grades produced the number. Not investment advice. See terms for full disclosures.