RECAP · Published October 6, 2026

Bull Rankings 2026-10-06 — Tuesday, Oct 6

In one line: Oct 6 — the ranking: ADBE (88.7), FICO (87.4), HRMY (87.2). Top score 88.7, list average 81. Quality compounders at a fair price, scored on that day's prices.

Model-generatedGenerated by the Bull Rankings model from that day's scored universe, and checked against the figures shown before publishing. Editorial standards

This refresh

Data-driven refresh October 6, 2026. The Top Picks are the Bull Rankings quality-growth screen — strong, growing businesses with durable returns at a fair price (PEG / EV-EBIT vs sector, ROIC, free cash flow). Scanned every US-listed common stock on NYSE, NASDAQ, NYSE American, and NYSE Arca (5,244 tickers); 1,712 scored on the quality-growth model (financials route to a separate card). Fundamentals from Yahoo Finance quoteSummary reconciled with as-reported SEC EDGAR filings; narrative authored by Groq (with Gemini and data-driven fallbacks).

Top 30 — quality compounders at a fair price

1. ADBE — Adobe Inc. · score 88.7

Software - Application · price $238.12 · 1Y $275.06 · 5Y $402.72 · 10Y $597.41

FCF $10.6b A- · Rev +12.0% B+ · D/E 0.58 C+ · P/E 13.3x A- · PEG 0.57 A-

Why now. Adobe’s Creative Cloud ecosystem locks in the world’s leading content creators, and that stickiness fuels a 12% revenue growth while delivering a 28% profit margin and a staggering 61.9% ROE. Our Bull Rankings model rates the business at 88.7 on Quality‑Growth, with Quality as the strongest pillar, underscoring the durable cash‑generating power that backs the current price. The thesis rests on the continued expansion of the Digital Media segment, where subscription lock‑in and cross‑sell to Digital Experience will keep compounding earnings.

Moat. Adobe’s Creative Cloud suite creates a high switching cost: designers, marketers and video editors rely on an integrated stack of Photoshop, Premiere and Experience Cloud that cannot be replicated overnight. This lock‑in, combined with pricing power from category leadership, drives the extraordinary 61.9% ROE, a clear sign that the business extracts premium returns from its captive user base.

Risk. The stock trades at a modest 13.3× P/E but the Bull Rankings reverse‑DCF shows implied free‑cash‑flow growth of –2% in year 1, well below the 12% trailing revenue growth, signaling that the market is pricing in a near‑term slowdown. A high beta of 1.42 amplifies any market pull‑back, and a debt‑to‑equity of 0.58 adds leverage risk. A sustained miss on growth or margin would confirm the bear case and crush the valuation premise.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $275.06 (analyst consensus (n=32)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $402.72 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $597.41 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


2. FICO — Fair Isaac Corporation · score 87.4

Software - Application · price $695.46 · 1Y $1,207 · 5Y $1,767 · 10Y $2,622

FCF $996m C+ · Rev +24.1% A- · D/E Negative equity · P/E 20.1x B+ · PEG 0.58 A-

Why now. Software - Application · market cap $14.9b. Down 63% from 52-week high of $1886.28 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +24%, comfortably above the S&P median. PEG 0.58 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 19 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $1,207 (implying +75% upside).

Moat. Net margin 34% is exceptional — pricing-power territory rare outside premium software, branded staples, and specialty pharma. FCF converts 122% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash. Software economics — recurring revenue, embedded customer workflows, and high gross margin all compound the moat once a base account is won. Switching costs are the lever.

Risk. Down 63% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up. Software — competitive moat is durable until it isn't; watch net revenue retention, gross margin trends, and any new market entrant with a fundamentally lower price point.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $1,207 (analyst consensus (n=19)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $1,767 at ~21% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $2,622 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


3. HRMY — Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. · score 87.2

Biotechnology · price $39.36 · 1Y $47.64 · 5Y $69.74 · 10Y $103.46

FCF $355m C · Rev +24.3% A- · D/E 0.16 B+ · P/E 12.7x A · PEG 0.38 A

Why now. HRMY’s WAKIX narcolepsy franchise is unlocking a rare‑neurology market that is expanding at 24.3% YoY revenue growth, while the business delivers a robust 18.9% profit margin and a solid 18.1% ROE. The Bull Rankings model crowns Growth as its strongest pillar (87.2 score) and the stock trades at a cheap PE of 12.9 and a sub‑1 PEG of 0.38, underscoring outsized upside. The thesis hinges on sustaining WAKIX’s market share and rolling‑out Phase‑3 pitolisant for Prader‑Willi Syndrome, which will keep the compounding engine humming.

Moat. WAKIX’s novel histamine‑H3 antagonism is protected by FDA‑approved labeling and a patent estate that blocks generic entry for years, creating a high switching cost for narcolepsy patients and neurologists. The company’s exclusive focus on rare neurological disorders limits competition and leverages a specialized sales force that can’t be easily replicated, turning its IP and niche expertise into a durable revenue moat.

Risk. The stock’s valuation assumes a slowing growth trajectory – the reverse‑DCF implies free‑cash‑flow growth starting at –16% and only reaching 3% by year 10, well below the recent 24.3% revenue surge. If WAKIX’s sales plateau or the Phase‑3 PWS trial falters, the company will revert to the model’s pessimistic growth path, crushing the upside. A bear signal would be a miss on the PWS trial or a sharp drop in margin that pushes the PE above the sector norm.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $47.64 (analyst consensus (n=11)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $69.74 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $103.46 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


4. NBIX — Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. · score 87

Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic · price $145.51 · 1Y $207.81 · 5Y $304.26 · 10Y $451.34

FCF $870m C+ · Rev +34.4% A · D/E 0.12 B+ · P/E 21.3x B+ · PEG 0.29 A

Why now. NBIX’s dominant position with INGREZZA in the underserved tardive‑dyskinesia market fuels a 34.4% revenue growth and a 20.9% profit margin, delivering $870 m of free cash flow that powers buybacks and R&D. Coupled with a razor‑thin PEG of 0.29, the stock is primed to compound the current growth engine for years. The whole thesis rests on sustaining INGREZZA’s market share as the go‑to therapy for movement disorders.

Moat. NBIX’s moat stems from FDA‑approved, patent‑protected products like INGREZZA and Orilissa, which lock in neurologists and endocrinologists who face high switching costs and limited alternatives. The company’s 19.1% ROE reflects pricing power derived from being the category leader in these niche indications, a advantage competitors can’t quickly replicate.

Risk. The Bull Rankings model flags dilution risk and a valuation that already assumes modest growth: the reverse‑DCF implies only 7% FCF growth in year 1, far below the 34.4% trailing revenue surge, suggesting the market may be over‑optimistic. If the next‑generation pipeline stalls or new entrants erode INGREZZA’s share, the 21.1 × P/E could become unjustified and the stock would correct sharply.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $207.81 (analyst consensus (n=29)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $304.26 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $451.34 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


5. DLO — DLocal Limited · score 86.4

Software - Infrastructure · price $14.53 · 1Y $18.80 · 5Y $27.53 · 10Y $40.83

FCF $413m C · Rev +46.6% A · D/E 0.12 B+ · P/E 21.4x B+ · PEG 0.62 A-

Why now. DLocal’s pay‑in platform for global merchants is exploding, delivering 46.6% revenue growth YoY while preserving a healthy 18% profit margin and generating $413 m of free cash flow. That triple‑digit growth, high‑margin earnings and cash generation fuel a compounding engine that can keep expanding across e‑commerce, streaming and ride‑hailing payments. The thesis rests on the platform’s ability to lock in merchants with its one‑stop cross‑border solution, turning today’s momentum into a multi‑year growth runway.

Moat. The moat lives in DLocal’s end‑to‑end payment stack that handles dozens of local cards, bank transfers and alternative methods, creating deep integration and switching costs for merchants that need to reach emerging markets. Its ROE of 34.6% reflects pricing power from being the preferred gateway for platforms entering fragmented jurisdictions, a position competitors can’t replicate quickly without building local banking relationships.

Risk. The bear case centers on the reverse‑DCF implied free‑cash‑flow growth of –8% in year 1, far below the trailing 46.6% revenue surge, suggesting the market already prices in a sharp slowdown. If cash flow turns negative and the P/E of 21.4 proves unsustainable, the valuation could collapse toward the 52‑week low of $10.64. A sustained miss on the implied growth trajectory would confirm the downside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $18.80 (analyst consensus (n=10)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $27.53 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $40.83 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


6. NVDA — NVIDIA Corporation · score 85.8

Semiconductors · price $239.24 · 1Y $328.72 · 5Y $481.27 · 10Y $713.94

FCF $127.0b A · Rev +83.4% A · D/E 0.17 B+ · P/E 30.2x B · PEG 0.29 A

Why now. NVDA’s AI data‑center dominance fuels a compounding revenue engine – the Compute & Networking segment is racing ahead with 83.4% YoY revenue growth, backed by a 63.7% profit margin and $127.0 B of free cash flow. Our Bull Rankings model gives the stock an 85.8/100 quality‑growth score, with Growth as the strongest pillar, underscoring that the AI‑driven cash‑machine will keep compounding. The thesis rests on the relentless expansion of data‑center AI workloads, which will keep the top‑line accelerating long after the market’s 49% year‑1 FCF growth assumption fades.

Moat. NVDA’s moat lives in its GPU‑centric AI platform that powers the world’s leading data‑center workloads; customers lock in to the CUDA ecosystem, creating high switching costs and network effects. The 84.2% ROE reflects pricing power derived from being the de‑facto standard in accelerated computing for hyperscale clouds and enterprise AI, a position rivals can’t replicate quickly.

Risk. The bear case hinges on the steep valuation premium – a forward P/E of 30.2 and a beta of 2.22 mean any slowdown in AI spend or a miss on the implied 49% FCF growth could trigger a sharp correction. A modest rise in debt‑to‑equity to 0.30 or a margin dip below 60% would validate the risk that the current price embeds too much optimism. Confirmation would be a quarterly revenue growth slowdown to below 50% and a widening of the P/E multiple.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $328.72 (analyst consensus (n=59)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $481.27 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $713.94 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


7. WIX — Wix.com Ltd. · score 85.7

Software - Infrastructure · price $73.91 · 1Y $79.65 · 5Y $116.62 · 10Y $172.99

FCF $564m C+ · Rev +13.2% B+ · D/E Negative equity · P/S 1.6x A- · PEG 0.15 A

Why now. Wix’s rapid adoption of its low‑code Velo platform is fueling a 13.2% revenue growth while the business churns out $564 m of free cash flow and trades at a razor‑thin PEG of 0.15, signaling deep undervaluation. The combination of a cheap valuation and a cash‑rich balance sheet makes the stock a compelling buy‑back play, and the compounding power of Velo’s developer ecosystem is the engine that will keep growth alive. The thesis rests on the platform’s ability to lock in new creators and expand existing sites, delivering sustained cash generation.

Moat. Wix’s moat lies in its integrated creator suite – the drag‑and‑drop Wix Editor, the professional‑grade Wix Studio, and the extensible Velo no‑code environment – which together create high switching costs for millions of small‑business owners and developers who have built their online presence on the platform. The App Market and Marketplace further embed Wix into users’ operations, making it costly for competitors to replicate the breadth of ready‑made integrations and the network of third‑party developers.

Risk. The business’s profitability is razor‑thin, with a 2.5% profit margin and a negative ‑13.8% ROE, indicating that cash generation is being eroded by operating costs and that any slowdown in user acquisition could push margins deeper into the red. A further dip in revenue growth below the current 13.2% would validate the reverse‑DCF implied decline of –19% FCF growth in year 1, triggering a sell‑off. The bear case is confirmed if free cash flow turns negative and the stock slides back toward its 52‑week low of $40.16.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $79.65 (analyst consensus (n=20)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $116.62 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $172.99 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


8. APP — AppLovin Corporation · score 85.1

Advertising Agencies · price $278.78 · 1Y $497.05 · 5Y $727.72 · 10Y $1,080

FCF $4.5b B · Rev +60.6% A · D/E 1.11 C+ · P/E 21.4x B · PEG 0.58 A-

Why now. Our model’s strongest pillar—Growth—means APP’s AI‑powered MAX in‑app bidding platform is set to keep revenue compounding at a blistering pace. The business just posted 60.6% YoY revenue growth, fuels a 64.6% profit margin and generated $4.5 B of free cash flow in the trailing twelve months, giving the company a cash‑rich engine to reinvest. With the Bull Rankings model valuing the stock on a 26% year‑1 FCF growth that is already below the 60% top‑line surge, the upside is baked in, and the thesis rests on MAX’s ability to lock in developers for the next wave of mobile spend.

Moat. APP’s moat lives in its MAX real‑time bidding engine and the Adjust analytics suite, which lock developers into a data‑rich, high‑margin ecosystem that is costly to replicate. Publishers earn higher eCPMs through MAX’s competitive auction, while developers rely on Adjust’s measurement to justify spend, creating a sticky two‑sided network that competitors can’t duplicate overnight.

Risk. The bear case centers on the stock’s lofty valuation and volatility: a forward P/E of 21.7 is high for a sector where peers trade nearer 15, and a beta of 2.56 signals sharp price swings. Moreover, a debt‑to‑equity of 1.11 adds leverage risk if ad spend contracts. A sustained slowdown in revenue growth below the model’s 26% FCF assumption would trigger a sell‑off, confirming the downside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $497.05 (analyst consensus (n=31)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $727.72 at ~21% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,080 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


9. PGY — Pagaya Technologies Ltd. · score 84.3

Software - Infrastructure · price $18.05 · 1Y $28.91 · 5Y $42.33 · 10Y $62.79

FCF $252m C · Rev +25.6% A- · D/E 1.34 C · P/E 13.1x A · PEG 0.03 A

Why now. Pagaya’s Decline Monetization engine is unlocking hidden credit upside for its partner lenders, driving a revenue surge of 25.6% YoY while delivering a healthy 9.1% profit margin and a free‑cash‑flow haul of $252 m. The Bull Rankings model flags a 93‑point Value pillar – the cheapest among sector peers – and a 84.3 quality‑growth score, meaning the stock trades at a deep discount to its earnings power. The thesis rests on scaling this AI‑driven loan‑approval network across the U.S. financial services market, compounding earnings at the current growth rate.

Moat. The Decline Monetization and Dual Look platforms embed Pagaya’s proprietary AI into lenders’ underwriting pipelines, creating a data‑rich network that is costly to replicate. Partners lock in a steady stream of higher‑yield loan approvals, which fuels Pagaya’s 19.5% ROE as pricing power stems from being the sole provider of real‑time, AI‑enhanced credit decisions for sophisticated investors.

Risk. A 5.52 beta and a debt‑to‑equity of 1.34 expose PGY to market volatility and leverage risk, while the reverse‑DCF shows the market assumes a negative –8% FCF growth in year 1, far below the 25.6% revenue growth just delivered. If the AI platform fails to win additional lender contracts, the high beta will amplify price drops, confirming the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $28.91 (analyst consensus (n=11)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $42.33 at ~18% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $62.79 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


10. CARG — CarGurus, Inc. · score 82.7

Internet Content & Information · price $28.73 · 1Y $42.00 · 5Y $61.49 · 10Y $91.22

FCF $315m C · Rev +13.9% B+ · D/E 0.70 B · P/E 15.3x B+ · PEG 0.65 A-

Why now. The Bull Rankings model gives CARG a Quality‑growth score of 82.7, with Quality as its strongest pillar, because its 66.6% ROE and 18.2% profit margin show a high‑margin, capital‑efficient franchise. The Digital Deal suite lets shoppers start purchases online, driving a 13.9% revenue growth while the dealer subscription model fuels recurring cash flow and a PE of 15.6x. The thesis rests on the platform’s ability to keep compounding this margin‑rich growth as more buyers and dealers migrate to the online marketplace.

Moat. CarGurus’ moat stems from its integrated marketplace that locks dealers into subscription fees and advertisers into a captive audience of intent‑rich shoppers, creating a network effect that raises switching costs. The 66.6% ROE reflects pricing power derived from being the go‑to digital hub for both large dealer groups and independent lots, a position competitors can’t replicate without building a comparable dealer base and data moat.

Risk. The bear case focuses on the reverse‑DCF implication that free‑cash‑flow growth must start at –7% and only creep to 3% over ten years, a pace well below the recent 13.9% revenue expansion, suggesting the market is already pricing in a slowdown. A beta of 1.22 adds market‑risk volatility, and a debt‑to‑equity of 0.7 could limit flexibility if growth stalls. A breach of the –7% FCF trend would confirm the downside and invalidate the bull thesis.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $42.00 (analyst consensus (n=11)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $61.49 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $91.22 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


11. DECK — Deckers Outdoor Corporation · score 82.1

Footwear & Accessories · price $81.66 · 1Y $120.41 · 5Y $176.29 · 10Y $261.52

FCF $1.1b C+ · Rev +9.8% B · D/E 0.21 A- · P/E 11.6x A- · PEG 0.97 B+

Why now. Footwear & Accessories · market cap $10.9b. Down 34% from 52-week high of $122.29 — deep drawdown territory. PEG 0.97 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 22 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $120.41 (implying +50% upside).

Moat. Net margin 18% beats the market median by a meaningful margin — the company is keeping more of every revenue dollar than the average S&P constituent. ROE 43% — top-decile capital efficiency. Either pricing leverage, low capital intensity, or aggressive buybacks; the durability story depends on which. FCF converts 110% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash.

Risk. Down 34% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $120.41 (analyst consensus (n=22)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $176.29 at ~17% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $261.52 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


12. DOCS — Doximity, Inc. · score 82.1

Health Information Services · price $27.79 · 1Y $29.67 · 5Y $43.43 · 10Y $64.43

FCF $306m C · Rev +11.2% B · D/E 0.01 A- · P/E 32.7x B · PEG 0.59 A-

Why now. DOCS’s moat lies in its AI‑powered Ask assistant that embeds evidence‑based knowledge directly into clinicians’ workflow, driving daily engagement on the Doximity platform. That stickiness fuels a 11.2% revenue growth rate, a 25.5% profit margin and generates $306 m of free cash flow, all while the stock trades at a modest PE of 33.6× versus peers. The thesis rests on the platform’s ability to keep clinicians locked in, compounding cash flow at double‑digit rates for years to come.

Moat. The Ask AI assistant creates a high switching cost because physicians rely on it for HIPAA‑compliant, real‑time evidence during patient care, locking them into Doximity’s network of peers, news, and sponsored content. This deep integration translates into a ROE of 18.2%—a premium driven by pricing power as the only comprehensive, clinician‑first digital hub in the U.S. market.

Risk. A 1.22 beta and a PE of 33.6× signal that the market has priced in strong growth expectations; any slowdown below the trailing 11.2% revenue growth would expose the stock to a valuation correction. A bear‑case materializes if competitors launch comparable AI workflow tools, eroding Doximity’s usage and compressing margins, which would be evident when the PE drifts higher or free cash flow stalls.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $29.67 (analyst consensus (n=18)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $43.43 at ~9% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $64.43 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


13. EXLS — ExlService Holdings, Inc. · score 81.9

Information Technology Services · price $35.41 · 1Y $44.63 · 5Y $65.34 · 10Y $96.92

FCF $297m C · Rev +13.4% B+ · D/E 0.57 C+ · P/E 22.4x B+ · PEG 0.93 B+

Why now. EXLS is poised to accelerate earnings as its AI‑driven claims management platform wins deeper adoption across the Insurance segment, where it already commands a 32.3% ROE and delivers $297 m of free cash flow. The Bull Rankings model gives the stock an 81.9 quality‑growth score, with Growth as the strongest pillar, underscoring the sustainability of its 13.4% revenue expansion while the market still values it on the cheap side (Value pillar 73). The thesis rests on compounding this high‑margin growth into the next 3‑5 years.

Moat. EXLS’s moat lies in its integrated AI analytics suite for insurance carriers, which embeds into claims processing and underwriting workflows, creating high switching costs for large insurers that rely on real‑time actuarial insights. This stickiness fuels the 32.3% ROE, reflecting pricing power derived from category leadership in data‑driven insurance solutions.

Risk. The bear case centers on the price already assuming slower cash‑flow growth than the 13.4% revenue pace, with the reverse‑DCF implying only 6% FCF growth in year 1 fading to 3% by year 10; any further deceleration would pressure the 22.7 P/E multiple and could trigger a sell‑off. A sustained dip in insurance spend or a successful AI offering from a larger tech rival would confirm the risk and break the bull thesis.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $44.63 (analyst consensus (n=8)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $65.34 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $96.92 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


14. LRN — Stride, Inc. · score 81

Education & Training Services · price $79.75 · 1Y $90.71 · 5Y $132.81 · 10Y $197.02

FCF $433m C · Rev +4.7% C+ · D/E 0.33 A- · P/E 11.2x A · PEG 0.43 A

Why now. Stride’s integrated online learning platform – from software‑engineering and healthcare coursework to state‑customized curricula – is priced like a value gem, trading at a P/E of 11 and a PEG of 0.43 while generating $433 m of free cash flow. The Bull Rankings model flags a Value score of 92, meaning the stock sits on the cheap side of its peers, and the company’s ROE of 20.7 % shows it’s turning that cheapness into high returns. The thesis rests on the market under‑pricing a cash‑rich, high‑margin business that can keep buying back stock.

Moat. The platform’s single‑sign‑on architecture ties learning‑management, student‑information and analytics together, creating high switching costs for K‑12 districts and post‑secondary partners. This stickiness, combined with a 20 %+ ROE driven by pricing power in state‑customized curriculum contracts, locks in recurring revenue that competitors can’t replicate quickly.

Risk. Revenue is only growing at 4.7 % YoY, and the reverse‑DCF implies a starting free‑cash‑flow decline of –12 % before flattening, signaling the market expects a slowdown that could erode margins. If growth stalls further or buy‑back capacity dries up, the cheap valuation could be punished. A breach of the 4.7 % growth rate would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $90.71 (structural (no analyst coverage)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $132.81 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $197.02 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


15. EPAM — EPAM Systems, Inc. · score 80.2

Information Technology Services · price $109.31 · 1Y $122.82 · 5Y $179.83 · 10Y $266.76

FCF $483m C · Rev +10.8% B · D/E 0.04 A- · P/E 14.8x A- · PEG 0.58 A-

Why now. EPAM’s digital platform engineering and cloud services are riding a 10.8% revenue growth while delivering a robust $483 m free‑cash‑flow and a modest PE of 14.9, making the stock a cheap play in a high‑growth niche. Our Bull Rankings model rates the company 80.2/100, with Value as the strongest pillar (85) underscoring the cheapness, and Quality as the softest pillar (73) still indicating solid fundamentals. The thesis hinges on EPAM’s ability to compound its platform‑engineering advantage across enterprise customers, keeping growth above the modest 4% FCF‑growth implied by the reverse‑DCF.

Moat. EPAM’s end‑to‑end engineering services—from requirements analysis to smart‑automation integration—create deep technical lock‑in for large enterprises, turning each platform migration into a multi‑year engagement that rivals can’t replicate quickly. This high switching cost, combined with a low debt‑to‑equity of 0.04, lets EPAM reinvest cash into proprietary tooling and maintain pricing power, driving its 11.4% ROE.

Risk. The stock trades at a PE of 14.9, but the reverse‑DCF shows the market pricing only 4% FCF growth versus the actual 10.8% revenue expansion, implying pessimism that could be validated if margin pressure or slower cloud adoption drags growth below expectations. A sustained rise in beta to above 1.5 or a dip in free‑cash‑flow would trigger a sell‑off, confirming the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $122.82 (analyst consensus (n=17)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $179.83 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $266.76 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


16. PRDO — Perdoceo Education Corporation · score 80.1

Education & Training Services · price $32.06 · 1Y $36.27 · 5Y $53.10 · 10Y $78.78

FCF $221m C · Rev +11.7% B · D/E 0.11 A · P/E 11.7x A- · PEG 0.65 A-

Why now. The bull case hinges on Perdoceo’s dominant position in career‑oriented online education, especially Colorado Technical University’s fast‑growing nursing and cybersecurity programs. The business is delivering 11.7% revenue growth, a rock‑solid 20.6% profit margin and a 17.1% ROE, all while trading at a modest PE of 11.5 and a PEG of 0.65. Those fundamentals let the company compound earnings at double‑digit rates for years to come, and the thesis rests on that persistent enrollment‑driven growth.

Moat. Perdoceo’s moat comes from its integrated, accredited program suite across CTU, AIUS and USAHS, which creates high switching costs for students who have already invested credits and professional licensure pathways. The low debt‑to‑equity ratio of 0.11 gives the firm pricing power and the ability to reinvest earnings into curriculum upgrades, sustaining a 17.1% ROE that stems from its niche leadership in health‑science and tech education.

Risk. The bear case is that the market already assumes a slowdown in cash generation – the reverse‑DCF implies free‑cash‑flow growth of –13% in year 1, far below the 11.7% revenue growth the company just delivered. If enrollment stalls or margins compress, cash flow could turn negative, validating that pessimistic assumption. A single analyst coverage and a buy rating mean any adverse earnings surprise could trigger a sharp re‑rating.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $36.27 (structural (no analyst coverage)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $53.10 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $78.78 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


17. RMD — ResMed Inc. · score 79.6

Medical Instruments & Supplies · price $220.69 · 1Y $250.22 · 5Y $366.35 · 10Y $543.46

FCF $1.6b C+ · Rev +9.9% B · D/E 0.13 B+ · P/E 21.2x B+ · PEG 1.27 B

Why now. ResMed’s AirView cloud platform locks sleep clinics and hospitals into a data‑rich ecosystem, driving recurring revenue that’s growing at 9.9% YoY. Coupled with a rock‑solid 26.9% profit margin and a 23.1% ROE, the Bull Rankings model rates the business at a 79.6 quality‑growth score – its strongest pillar, Quality, underscores the durability of these returns. The thesis hinges on the platform’s ability to keep compounding this margin‑rich growth long after the market’s modest 4% forward cash‑flow assumptions.

Moat. AirView’s cloud‑connected diagnostics create high switching costs for sleep centers that rely on integrated data for patient management, while ResMed’s pricing power in the sleep‑apnea market fuels a >20% ROE, reflecting the premium clinicians are willing to pay for seamless, regulatory‑cleared solutions.

Risk. The stock trades at a forward P/E of 21.4, well above many sector peers, and the Bull Rankings model’s reverse‑DCF assumes growth will slow to about 4% – far below the historic 9.9% revenue expansion, suggesting the market may already be pricing in a deceleration; a slowdown to the implied rate would crush the margin‑driven upside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $250.22 (analyst consensus (n=17)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $366.35 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $543.46 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


18. CPAY — Corpay, Inc. · score 78.9

Software - Infrastructure · price $406.79 · 1Y $461.00 · 5Y $674.95 · 10Y $1,001

FCF $1.6b C+ · Rev +20.4% A- · D/E 2.75 D · P/E 24.7x B+ · PEG 0.75 A-

Why now. Corpay is a compelling growth compounder, with its specialized payment solutions across Vehicle Payments and Corporate Payments driving robust expansion that the market significantly underprices. The Bull Rankings model's Growth pillar, scoring 92/100, reinforces this, while the implied 4% FCF growth in our reverse DCF is well below the trailing revenue growth of 20.4%, suggesting significant upside if the company sustains its 22.7% profit margin. With a PEG Ratio of 0.75, the market is underestimating the durability and compounding power of its specialized payment platforms.

Moat. The specialized nature of Corpay's Vehicle Payments and Corporate Payments solutions creates high switching costs for businesses, embedding its systems deeply into their expense management and AP workflows. This operational stickiness, coupled with its role in managing critical expenses like fuel and cross-border payments, provides pricing power and allows Corpay to generate a stellar 32.2% ROE, a mechanism our model identifies as "Durable high returns."

Risk. Skeptics might point to Corpay's elevated debt-to-equity ratio of 2.75, which could become a burden if interest rates rise or an economic downturn impacts the volume of Vehicle Payments or Corporate Payments transactions. While our model's Value pillar scores 61/100 (on the cheap side of its ranking), this leverage could constrain future investments or share buybacks, and a sustained deceleration in revenue growth below the current 20.4% would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $461.00 (analyst consensus (n=15)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $674.95 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,001 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


19. DXCM — DexCom, Inc. · score 78.9

Medical Devices · price $83.39 · 1Y $95.08 · 5Y $139.21 · 10Y $206.50

FCF $1.4b C+ · Rev +15.5% B+ · D/E 0.53 B · P/E 33.1x C+ · PEG 1.31 B

Why now. DexCom’s G7 platform is cementing its dominance in the CGM market, and the 15.5% revenue growth YoY proves the roll‑out is still accelerating. Coupled with a 20.1% profit margin and a stellar 38.1% ROE, the business is generating outsized earnings on a growing base. Our Bull Rankings model scores a 78.9 Quality‑Growth rating, with Quality as the strongest pillar, meaning the company’s fundamentals are exceptionally robust; the price target hinges on this compounding profit engine staying in place.

Moat. DexCom’s moat lives in its integrated CGM ecosystem – the G7 sensor, the Share remote monitoring service and the Follow app lock patients and clinicians into a data‑rich platform that is hard to replace. This stickiness fuels pricing power, evident in a 38.1% ROE, as providers pay a premium for the clinical accuracy and real‑time insights that competitors can’t match without years of FDA clearance and data accumulation.

Risk. The valuation is stretched: a forward P/E of 34.5 and a beta of 1.48 signal market expectations are high, while the Bull Rankings model’s reverse‑DCF assumes a 23% FCF growth rate that far outpaces the actual 15.5% revenue growth. A slowdown in sensor adoption or a successful low‑cost entrant would force the implied growth down, and a breach of the 0.53 debt‑to‑equity ceiling would confirm the bear case. A sustained miss on growth would immediately crush the price.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $95.08 (analyst consensus (n=25)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $139.21 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $206.50 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


20. YUMC — Yum China Holdings, Inc. · score 78.4

Restaurants · price $40.62 · 1Y $61.91 · 5Y $90.65 · 10Y $134.47

FCF $940m C+ · Rev +8.8% B · D/E 0.38 A- · P/E 14.9x B+ · PEG 0.89 B+

Why now. Yum China’s KFC franchise continues to dominate fast‑food dining in China’s expanding urban middle class, driving a 8.8% revenue growth YoY while delivering a solid 7.8% profit margin and a healthy $940 m free‑cash‑flow. The Bull Rankings model gives YUMC a Quality‑growth score of 78.4, with Quality as the strongest pillar, underscoring the business’s resilient earnings power. Because the reverse‑DCF assumes only ~3% cash‑flow growth—well below the 8.8% revenue pace—the market is pricing in pessimism, making the upside from continued brand‑level expansion the single decisive catalyst.

Moat. YUMC’s moat lies in its deep, franchised KFC and Pizza Hut networks that lock in high‑traffic locations and benefit from proprietary supply‑chain efficiencies, giving it pricing power that fuels an ROE of 18.2% despite modest leverage (debt‑to‑equity 0.38). These entrenched restaurant footprints and integrated delivery platform create switching costs that competitors cannot quickly replicate.

Risk. The bear case centers on the slowing growth narrative baked into the price: the reverse‑DCF’s implied 3% cash‑flow expansion is far below the 8.8% revenue growth, suggesting investors already expect a sharp deceleration. If quarterly margins slip below the current 7.8% or the beta of 0.06 masks a broader consumer slowdown, the stock could tumble toward its 52‑week low of $39.72. A sustained miss on the 1‑yr consensus target of $61.91 would confirm the downside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $61.91 (analyst consensus (n=20)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $90.65 at ~18% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $134.47 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


21. MU — Micron Technology, Inc. · score 78.2

Semiconductors · price $1045.56 · 1Y $1,522 · 5Y $2,228 · 10Y $3,305

FCF $26.2b A · Rev +167.0% A · D/E 0.04 A- · P/E 14.1x A- · PEG 0.16 A

Why now. Micron’s explosive 167% revenue growth is being driven by its Cloud Memory and Core Data Center Business Units, where demand for high‑bandwidth and CXL‑based memory is surging. Coupled with a 55.9% profit margin and $26.2B of free cash flow, the company is compounding earnings at a rate that our model flags as its strongest pillar – Growth. The thesis rests on the persistence of data‑center memory spend, which should keep the compounding engine humming.

Moat. MU’s ROE of 50.1% stems from pricing power in the high‑performance memory market, where its proprietary HBM and LPDDR technologies lock in premium pricing from hyperscale cloud providers and OEMs. The deep IP portfolio and the cost advantage of its vertically integrated fabs create a switching cost that rivals can’t quickly replicate, cementing a durable competitive edge.

Risk. The stock’s beta of 2.23 signals extreme sensitivity to market swings, and the reverse‑DCF shows the market is already pricing a modest 49% FCF growth in year 1 – well below the trailing 167% revenue surge. If data‑center spend cools or the growth rate falls further, the high volatility could crush the upside. A sustained slowdown in memory demand would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $1,522 (analyst consensus (n=46)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $2,228 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $3,305 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


22. BSX — Boston Scientific Corporation · score 78

Medical Devices · price $42.19 · 1Y $60.79 · 5Y $89.01 · 10Y $132.04

FCF $3.6b B · Rev +13.5% B+ · D/E 0.50 B · P/E 17.1x A- · PEG 0.60 A-

Why now. BSX’s MedSurg dominance in single‑use duodenoscopes and endoluminal surgery fuels a compounding revenue engine, underpinned by 13.5% YoY revenue growth, a healthy 17.5% profit margin and a robust free cash flow of $3.6 B. The combination of a 0.6 PEG and a 0.5 debt‑to‑equity ratio lets the company reinvest earnings while buying back shares, amplifying earnings per share. The thesis rests on the growth pillar of our model (Score 88) – the business’s ability to keep expanding its high‑margin device portfolio.

Moat. Boston Scientific’s proprietary single‑use duodenoscope platform locks hospitals into a consumable‑driven model, creating recurring revenue and high switching costs because clinicians value the infection‑prevention benefits that competitors cannot replicate quickly. This segment drives the 14.7% ROE, reflecting pricing power from category leadership in minimally invasive gastrointestinal interventions.

Risk. The bear case centers on the market’s pricing of BSX at a sub‑$42 price despite a 52‑week high of $105.65, implying a P/E of 17.2 that may be stretched if revenue growth decelerates from the current 13.5% to the reverse‑DCF implied -3% in year 1. A slowdown in MedSurg adoption or a disruptive competitor in single‑use scopes could compress margins, and a breach of the modest 0.5 debt‑to‑equity ratio would trigger a sell‑off. Confirmation would be a quarterly miss on revenue growth coupled with a widening margin gap.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $60.79 (analyst consensus (n=29)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $89.01 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $132.04 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


23. NFLX — Netflix, Inc. · score 77.2

Entertainment · price $68.69 · 1Y $92.93 · 5Y $136.05 · 10Y $201.83

FCF $11.2b A- · Rev +16.0% B+ · D/E 0.55 B+ · P/E 21.6x B · PEG 1.15 B+

Why now. Netflix’s global streaming platform is poised to capture continued subscriber upgrades as it expands premium tier content, driven by 16% revenue growth, a rock‑solid 28.2% profit margin and an eye‑popping 45.3% ROE. Our Bull Rankings model rates the stock at a 77.2 quality‑growth score, with Quality as the strongest pillar, underscoring the durability of its cash‑generating engine. The thesis hinges on the ability to sustain this high‑margin growth while the market still prices in a faster 29% FCF ramp‑up than the 16% revenue pace.

Moat. The moat lives in Netflix’s unrivaled content library and seamless delivery across TVs, set‑top boxes and mobiles, locking in binge‑watching habits that create high switching costs. Its 45.3% ROE reflects pricing power from category leadership in on‑demand streaming, a lever competitors can’t replicate quickly without massive content spend and global infrastructure.

Risk. A bear‑case points to the lofty valuation: a forward P/E of 21.2 sits above many peers, and the model’s implied 29% FCF growth in year 1 is far ahead of the 16% revenue run‑rate, leaving little cushion if growth stalls. Add a beta of 1.61 and a debt‑to‑equity of 0.55, and any macro slowdown or aggressive competitor pricing could force the stock back toward its 52‑week low of $65.08, confirming the downside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $92.93 (analyst consensus (n=45)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $136.05 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $201.83 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


24. MELI — MercadoLibre, Inc. · score 76.9

Internet Retail · price $1857.99 · 1Y $2,270 · 5Y $3,323 · 10Y $4,930

FCF $12.4b A- · Rev +46.0% A · D/E 1.69 C+ · P/E 50.5x D · PEG 0.93 B+

Why now. The bull case hinges on Mercado Pago’s expanding financial services moat, which is fueling a revenue surge of 46% YoY and generating $12.4 B of free cash flow, underpinning a stellar ROE of 23.8%. Those fundamentals dovetail with our model’s strongest pillar – Growth – and the stock’s PEG of 0.93 signals that the market is still under‑pricing this compounding engine. The thesis rests on the persistence of high‑margin fintech adoption across Brazil, Mexico, Argentina and beyond, which should keep the growth engine humming.

Moat. MELI’s moat lives in the seamless integration of its Marketplace and Mercado Pago platform, creating a two‑sided network where sellers and buyers are locked into a single payments ecosystem. This lock‑in drives pricing power that translates into a ROE above 20%, and the scale of its logistics arm, Mercado Envios, further entrenches merchants by lowering fulfillment costs – a combination competitors can’t replicate quickly.

Risk. The bear case centers on the valuation premium: a trailing P/E of 50.6 and a beta of 1.31 signal market expectations that may be overstated, especially as the reverse‑DCF implies a starting free‑cash‑flow growth of –8% that is well below the recent 46% revenue growth. If growth decelerates toward the model’s implied path, the stock could tumble toward its 52‑week low of $1,495. A breach of the 1.69 debt‑to‑equity ratio would confirm the downside pressure.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $2,270 (analyst consensus (n=26)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $3,323 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $4,930 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


25. VEEV — Veeva Systems Inc. · score 76.6

Health Information Services · price $283.50 · 1Y $297.30 · 5Y $435.27 · 10Y $645.70

FCF $1.7b C+ · Rev +16.5% B+ · D/E 0.02 A- · P/E 46.5x C · PEG 1.05 B+

Why now. The single most compelling reason to own VEEV is its dominant Veeva Commercial Cloud, especially the Vault CRM Suite that locks in pharma and biotech customers with mission‑critical sales workflows. Management is delivering 16.5% revenue growth YoY, 29.3% profit margin and a free‑cash‑flow generation of $1.7 B, all while the Bull Rankings model flags a Growth pillar of 91 – the strongest of the three. That growth engine compounds because each new client adds recurring cloud subscriptions across the Vault ecosystem, meaning the revenue trajectory that fuels the 18% year‑1 FCF growth assumption is sustainable. The thesis rests on the persistence of that subscription‑driven compounding.

Moat. VEEV’s moat lives in its end‑to‑end Vault platform, which integrates CRM, medical content, digital asset management and analytics into a single data‑rich cloud. Pharmaceutical and biotech firms face massive switching costs because their regulatory‑compliant content, customer reference data (Veeva OpenData) and analytics (Crossix) are all embedded in the workflow, making it prohibitively expensive for rivals to replicate the breadth and depth of the suite. This lock‑in underpins the 13.7% ROE, reflecting pricing power from category leadership in life‑sciences cloud software.

Risk. The bear case centers on the elevated valuation: a trailing P/E of 46.5 is well above the sector average, implying the market is pricing in continued high‑growth that may be hard to sustain as the life‑sciences cloud market matures. If revenue growth decelerates below the current 16.5% pace, the implied 18% FCF growth in the reverse‑DCF would look overly optimistic, forcing the stock toward its 52‑week low of $148.05. A sustained slowdown in new Vault CRM wins or a successful competitor offering a lower‑cost, integrated alternative would be the trigger that validates the downside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $297.30 (analyst consensus (n=27)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $435.27 at ~9% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $645.70 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


26. VRT — Vertiv Holdings Co · score 76.5

Electrical Equipment & Parts · price $253.14 · 1Y $337.43 · 5Y $494.03 · 10Y $732.86

FCF $2.9b B · Rev +26.2% A- · D/E 0.70 B · P/E 57.3x D · PEG 0.85 B+

Why now. Vertiv’s dominance in critical data‑center power and thermal management fuels a compounding revenue engine – the company posted 26.2% YoY revenue growth, backed by 15.1% profit margins and a robust $2.9 B free‑cash‑flow. Those fundamentals, combined with a PEG of 0.85, mean the growth of its modular UPS and liquid‑cooled cooling solutions will keep compounding for years, making the current price a bet on sustained, high‑single‑digit earnings expansion.

Moat. Vertiv locks in customers with end‑to‑end critical infrastructure suites – from single‑phase UPS to integrated liquid‑cooled racks – creating high switching costs for hyperscale data‑center operators. Its 36.4% ROE reflects pricing power derived from category leadership in power‑management hardware, which rivals can’t replicate quickly without massive capex and certification hurdles.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty 57.4× P/E and a beta of 2.05, implying market expectations far above the trailing 26.2% revenue growth; the reverse‑DCF assumes a 40% FCF growth rate in year 1, a pace the business has not yet demonstrated. A slowdown in data‑center capex or a shift to cheaper, cloud‑native power solutions would force the valuation down, confirming the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $337.43 (analyst consensus (n=28)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $494.03 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $732.86 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


27. WMG — Warner Music Group Corp. · score 76.1

Entertainment · price $27.61 · 1Y $37.81 · 5Y $47.74 · 10Y $61.22

FCF $836m C+ · Rev +12.9% B+ · D/E 4.53 D · P/E 22.1x B · PEG 0.48 A

Why now. Entertainment · market cap $14.4b. Down 22% from 52-week high of $35.42 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +13%, comfortably above the S&P median. PEG 0.48 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 16 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $37.81 (implying +37% upside).

Moat. ROE 79% — top-decile capital efficiency. Either pricing leverage, low capital intensity, or aggressive buybacks; the durability story depends on which. FCF converts 124% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash.

Risk. D/E 4.53 is elevated — limits strategic flexibility and raises refinancing exposure if rates stay higher for longer.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $37.81 (analyst consensus (n=16)) — multiple re-rating thesis requires a catalyst. 5 yr $47.74 at ~12% CAGR — dividend compounding plus earnings growth. 10 yr $61.22 if the moat survives secular pressure.


28. CI — The Cigna Group · score 75.9

Healthcare Plans · price $274.37 · 1Y $342.29 · 5Y $501.15 · 10Y $743.42

FCF $9.1b B+ · Rev +11.3% B · D/E 0.74 C+ · P/E 11.3x A · PEG 0.74 A-

Why now. The bull case hinges on Evernorth’s Pharmacy Benefit Services, which lock employers into a high‑touch, data‑driven drug‑management platform that fuels recurring revenue. The business delivered 11.3% revenue growth YoY while generating $9.1 B of free cash flow and trades at a modest PE of 11.2, underscoring the strength of the Bull Rankings model’s Growth pillar (85) as the primary driver. With the reverse‑DCF implying a -11% FCF growth start versus the 11.3% top‑line pace, the market is already pricing in a slowdown, leaving upside if the pharmacy business continues to compound at double‑digit rates.

Moat. Evernorth’s pharmacy‑benefit management and specialty pharmacy network create deep switching costs for large employers and health plans, cementing a durable revenue moat. The integrated benefit‑design, utilization‑review, and home‑delivery services cannot be replicated quickly, and the segment’s efficient scale translates into a solid ROE of 16.8%, reflecting pricing power in a fragmented market.

Risk. The bear case centers on the thin profit margin of 2.3% and a debt‑to‑equity ratio of 0.74, which limit financial flexibility if margin pressure intensifies or regulatory changes curb pharmacy reimbursements. Moreover, the reverse‑DCF’s implied -11% FCF growth in year 1 signals that investors already expect a slowdown; a miss on the 11.3% revenue growth trajectory would validate that pessimism and trigger a sell‑off. A sustained margin contraction would be the confirming signal.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $342.29 (analyst consensus (n=24)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $501.15 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $743.42 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


29. CCK — Crown Holdings, Inc. · score 75.4

Packaging & Containers · price $107.69 · 1Y $136.57 · 5Y $199.95 · 10Y $296.62

FCF $1.2b C+ · Rev +10.3% B · D/E 1.86 C+ · P/E 15.5x B+ · PEG 0.64 A-

Why now. Crown’s dominant position in recyclable aluminum beverage cans fuels a compounding revenue engine at 10.3% YoY growth, backed by a robust 27.3% ROE and $1.2 B of free cash flow. The Bull Rankings model flags a Quality score of 78 – the strongest pillar – confirming the business’s operational excellence, while buybacks and a dividend hike signal management’s confidence. The thesis rests on the continued rollout of high‑margin aluminum cans to beverage giants across the Americas and Europe, delivering sustainable earnings expansion.

Moat. The moat lives in Crown’s integrated aluminum can ecosystem: manufacturers lock in long‑term supply contracts for recyclable aluminum, and Crown’s proprietary forming and sealing equipment creates switching costs for major soda and beer brands. Its 27.3% ROE stems from pricing power in the beverage segment, where few rivals can match the scale and cost efficiencies of Crown’s dedicated can lines.

Risk. The reverse‑DCF shows the market pricing a -15% FCF growth rate in year 1, far below the actual 10.3% revenue growth, implying pessimism that could materialize if margin pressure intensifies or if the debt‑to‑equity ratio of 1.86 limits flexibility. A sustained dip in beverage demand or a shift to alternative packaging would validate this downside, crushing the buyback‑driven upside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $136.57 (analyst consensus (n=14)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $199.95 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $296.62 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


30. SE — Sea Limited · score 75

Internet Retail · price $96.53 · 1Y $155.11 · 5Y $227.10 · 10Y $336.88

FCF $4.5b B · Rev +36.4% A · D/E 0.32 A- · P/E 37.3x C · PEG 0.92 B+

Why now. Shopee’s mobile‑first marketplace in Southeast Asia is still expanding at a breakneck clip, delivering 36.4% revenue growth, a healthy 6.9% profit margin and $4.5 B of free cash flow. Our Bull Rankings model gives SE a 75‑point quality‑growth score, with Growth as the strongest pillar, confirming that the business can keep compounding its top‑line. The market is pricing in only a 10% year‑1 FCF growth that fades to 3% by year 10 – well below the 36% growth just reported – so the upside is baked in.

Moat. Shopee’s integrated payments, logistics and fulfillment infrastructure creates a sticky ecosystem that locks merchants and shoppers into the platform, while Garena’s game network adds cross‑selling power; together they drive a 12.6% ROE that stems from category leadership and network effects that rivals can’t replicate quickly.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty PE of 37.4 and a beta of 1.55, meaning any market pull‑back hits hard, and the Bull Rankings model flags shareholder dilution – a concrete risk that could erode per‑share earnings despite the 0.32 debt‑to‑equity ratio. If the reverse‑DCF implied 10% FCF growth proves optimistic and growth stalls toward the 3% tail, the valuation collapses.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $155.11 (analyst consensus (n=28)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $227.10 at ~19% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $336.88 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.

Methodology footnote

Every pick on this list comes out of the same quality-growth model — one 0–100 score blending quality, growth, and value — applied to every US-listed common stock with a market cap above $1B. Each pick's score breakdown is auditable from the home page — click the ticker on the rankings page to see exactly which grades produced the number. Not investment advice. See terms for full disclosures.

Not investment advice. The Bull Rankings publishes a quantitative ranking model and accompanying analysis for general informational purposes only. Nothing on this page is a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security; nothing is personalized to your circumstances, risk tolerance, or tax situation. Investing carries the risk of loss — invest at your own risk and consider consulting a licensed financial professional before acting on anything you read here. See terms and methodology for full disclosures.