RECAP · Published October 1, 2026

Bull Rankings 2026-10-01 — Thursday, Oct 1

In one line: Oct 1 — the ranking: DLO (89), ADBE (88.6), FICO (88.1). Top score 89, list average 81. Quality compounders at a fair price, scored on that day's prices.

Model-generatedGenerated by the Bull Rankings model from that day's scored universe, and checked against the figures shown before publishing. Editorial standards

This refresh

Data-driven refresh October 1, 2026. The Top Picks are the Bull Rankings quality-growth screen — strong, growing businesses with durable returns at a fair price (PEG / EV-EBIT vs sector, ROIC, free cash flow). Scanned every US-listed common stock on NYSE, NASDAQ, NYSE American, and NYSE Arca (5,245 tickers); 1,699 scored on the quality-growth model (financials route to a separate card). Fundamentals from Yahoo Finance quoteSummary reconciled with as-reported SEC EDGAR filings; narrative authored by Groq (with Gemini and data-driven fallbacks).

Top 30 — quality compounders at a fair price

1. DLO — DLocal Limited · score 89

Software - Infrastructure · price $13.73 · 1Y $18.80 · 5Y $27.53 · 10Y $40.83

FCF $413m C · Rev +46.6% A · D/E 0.12 B+ · P/E 20.2x B+ · PEG 0.59 A-

Why now. The Bull Rankings model scores DLocal a 89/100 Quality‑Growth rating, with Growth as the strongest pillar, and the business is riding a 46.6% FY revenue surge powered by its pay‑in platform for commerce, streaming and ride‑hailing merchants. That growth fuels a 34.6% ROE and a healthy $413 m free‑cash‑flow, giving the company a durable cash engine to reinvest in expanding its cross‑border payment suite. The thesis hinges on the fact that the market is already pricing in slower future growth (‑9% year‑1 in the reverse DCF) than the historic 46.6% pace, leaving upside if the pay‑in and platform solutions keep compounding.

Moat. DLocal’s moat lives in its end‑to‑end payment stack that lets global merchants accept local cards, bank transfers and hundreds of alternative payment methods, creating high switching costs for merchants that have integrated its APIs across multiple verticals. The 34.6% ROE reflects pricing power derived from being the de‑facto gateway for emerging‑market transactions, a position hard for new entrants to replicate quickly.

Risk. The bear case centers on the reverse‑DCF implication that next‑year free‑cash‑flow growth must turn negative (‑9%), a stark contrast to the 46.6% revenue climb, suggesting the market doubts the sustainability of the current growth trajectory. If the pay‑in volume stalls or pricing pressure erodes the 18% profit margin, the stock could slide toward its 52‑week low of $10.64, confirming the downside risk.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $18.80 (analyst consensus (n=10)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $27.53 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $40.83 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


2. ADBE — Adobe Inc. · score 88.6

Software - Application · price $241.28 · 1Y $275.06 · 5Y $402.72 · 10Y $597.41

FCF $10.6b A- · Rev +12.0% B+ · D/E 0.58 C+ · P/E 13.5x A- · PEG 0.56 A-

Why now. Adobe’s Digital Media subscription engine is the engine of growth, delivering 12% revenue growth while preserving a 28% profit margin and generating $10.6 B of free cash flow. Our Bull Rankings model rates the company at a 88.6 quality‑growth score, with Quality as the strongest pillar, underscoring the durability of its cash‑generating franchise. The thesis rests on the compounding power of recurring SaaS revenue that continues to outpace the modest –2% year‑1 growth implied by the reverse‑DCF, leaving upside room as the business sustains its higher growth trajectory.

Moat. Adobe’s lock‑in comes from the Creative Cloud and Experience Cloud suites, which embed deep workflows for photographers, video editors, marketers and enterprises, making switching costly. The 61.9% ROE reflects pricing power derived from category leadership in digital content creation and experience management, allowing Adobe to monetize its platform without sacrificing margins.

Risk. The stock trades at a forward‑looking P/E of 13.5 but carries a beta of 1.42, exposing investors to heightened market volatility, and the reverse‑DCF assumes a negative –2% growth rate in year 1—far below the 12% trailing revenue growth, signaling that the market may be pricing in a slowdown. A breach of this growth assumption or a widening of the 0.58 debt‑to‑equity ratio would confirm the bear case and erode the valuation cushion.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $275.06 (analyst consensus (n=32)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $402.72 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $597.41 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


3. FICO — Fair Isaac Corporation · score 88.1

Software - Application · price $661.75 · 1Y $1,256 · 5Y $1,840 · 10Y $2,729

FCF $996m C+ · Rev +24.1% A- · D/E n/a · P/E 19.2x B+ · PEG 0.49 A

Why now. Software - Application · market cap $14.3b. Down 67% from 52-week high of $1998.01 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +24%, comfortably above the S&P median. PEG 0.49 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 19 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $1,256 (implying +90% upside).

Moat. Net margin 34% is exceptional — pricing-power territory rare outside premium software, branded staples, and specialty pharma. FCF converts 122% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash, a sign that working capital and capex are well-disciplined. Software economics — recurring revenue, embedded customer workflows, and high gross margin all compound the moat once a base account is won. Switching costs are the lever.

Risk. Down 67% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up. Software — competitive moat is durable until it isn't; watch net revenue retention, gross margin trends, and any new market entrant with a fundamentally lower price point.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $1,256 (analyst consensus (n=19)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $1,840 at ~23% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $2,729 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


4. NBIX — Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. · score 87.4

Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic · price $140.71 · 1Y $207.81 · 5Y $262.36 · 10Y $336.47

FCF $870m C+ · Rev +34.4% A · D/E 0.12 B+ · P/E 20.6x B+ · PEG 0.28 A

Why now. Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic · market cap $14.3b. Down 24% from 52-week high of $186.12 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +34% — in hypergrowth territory. PEG 0.28 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 29 sell-side analysts rate this a Strong Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $207.81 (implying +48% upside).

Moat. Net margin 21% sits well above the S&P median (~11%) — suggests structural pricing advantage or cost discipline competitors can't quickly close. ROE 19% is above 15% — the equity base is compounding at a rate the market struggles to discount accurately. FCF converts 123% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash, a sign that working capital and capex are well-disciplined.

Risk. Trial-readout binary — late-stage clinical trials carry approve/reject outcomes that swing valuation 30%+; the equity is effectively a portfolio of these binary events, not a steady cash-flow business.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $207.81 (analyst consensus (n=29)) — multiple re-rating thesis requires a catalyst. 5 yr $262.36 at ~13% CAGR — dividend + buyback compounding. 10 yr $336.47 if the moat survives secular pressure.


5. HRMY — Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. · score 87.2

Biotechnology · price $39.57 · 1Y $47.64 · 5Y $69.74 · 10Y $103.46

FCF $355m C · Rev +24.3% A- · D/E 0.16 B+ · P/E 12.8x A- · PEG 0.38 A

Why now. HRMY’s market‑leading narcolepsy therapy WAKIX anchors a revenue engine that is already expanding at 24.3% YoY, delivering an 18.9% profit margin and a solid 18.1% ROE. The Bull Rankings model flags a Growth pillar of 91, confirming that this compounding revenue can persist as Phase‑3 data for Prader‑Willi Syndrome and Myotonic Dystrophy advance, while the Value pillar of 91 signals the stock trades on the cheap side of its peers. The thesis rests on the continued rollout of WAKIX and the pipeline’s near‑term read‑outs, which should keep earnings accelerating.

Moat. WAKIX’s novel histamine‑3 antagonism gives Harmony a patented, first‑in‑class position in the U.S. narcolepsy market, creating high switching costs for patients and insurers. The drug’s FDA‑approved status and established distribution network lock in pricing power, while the pipeline’s focus on rare neurological disorders leverages the same IP platform, limiting rapid imitation.

Risk. The Bull Rankings reverse‑DCF assumes free‑cash‑flow growth of –17% in year 1, far below the trailing 24.3% revenue surge, implying the market is already pricing in a steep slowdown if pipeline trials stumble. A miss in the Phase‑3 PWS study would crush growth expectations, and the modest debt‑to‑equity of 0.16 offers little buffer against a cash‑burn scenario. Confirmation of the bear case would be a negative Phase‑3 read‑out or a sustained decline in the 24.3% growth trend.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $47.64 (analyst consensus (n=11)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $69.74 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $103.46 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


6. WIX — Wix.com Ltd. · score 85.6

Software - Infrastructure · price $73.35 · 1Y $79.65 · 5Y $116.62 · 10Y $172.99

FCF $564m C+ · Rev +13.2% B+ · D/E n/a · P/S 2.1x A- · PEG 0.15 A

Why now. Wix’s expanding no‑code ecosystem—anchored by Wix Studio and Velo—locks in creators who need a full‑stack web‑app platform, driving a solid 13.2% revenue growth and generating $564 m of free cash flow at a PEG of 0.15. The market still undervalues this growth, as reflected by our model’s Value pillar of 91, making the stock cheap relative to peers. The thesis hinges on the continued adoption of the low‑code stack, which should keep compounding revenue and cash flow well above the modest growth baked into today’s price.

Moat. Wix’s moat lives in its integrated developer environment: Velo lets users build complex web apps without code, while the Wix App Market supplies a curated suite of add‑ons that users must purchase to enhance functionality. This creates high switching costs for existing sites and a network effect that fuels recurring revenue from both creators and app partners.

Risk. The business is still margin‑thin, with a profit margin of only 2.5% and a negative ROE of -13.8%, indicating that cash generation is vulnerable to cost pressures or slower adoption of premium services. A deterioration in margin or a slowdown in revenue growth would validate the bearish view that the current price already assumes optimism. A sustained drop in free‑cash‑flow growth below the reverse‑DCF implied -12% start would trigger a sell‑off.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $79.65 (analyst consensus (n=20)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $116.62 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $172.99 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


7. NVDA — NVIDIA Corporation · score 85

Semiconductors · price $230.86 · 1Y $327.70 · 5Y $479.79 · 10Y $711.73

FCF $127.0b A · Rev +83.4% A · D/E 0.17 B+ · P/E 29.2x B · PEG 0.48 A

Why now. NVIDIA’s AI‑driven Compute & Networking platform is the engine of its explosive growth, feeding the world’s fastest data‑center GPUs for generative AI workloads. The business is delivering 83.4% revenue growth YoY, 63.7% profit margin and $127.0 b free cash flow, all while trading at a modest PEG of 0.48. The Bull Rankings model scores the company 85/100 on quality‑growth, with Growth as its strongest pillar, meaning the compounding AI tailwinds are expected to persist and drive outsized returns.

Moat. NVIDIA’s moat rests on its proprietary GPU architecture and software stack that lock in data‑center customers who need the highest‑throughput AI acceleration; switching to a rival would require massive re‑engineering. This pricing power fuels an ROE of 84.2%, a level that underscores the company’s ability to generate outsized returns on capital, and the company’s deep integration in gaming, professional visualization, and automotive markets creates cross‑segment synergies that competitors cannot replicate quickly.

Risk. The stock’s high beta of 2.22 and a forward‑looking P/E of 29.2 signal that any slowdown in AI spending could hammer valuation, especially as the reverse‑DCF implies only a 48% FCF growth rate in year 1—well below the 83.4% revenue surge just reported. A sustained deceleration in data‑center demand would validate the softest pillar, Value, and could push the price back toward its 52‑week low of $164.27.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $327.70 (analyst consensus (n=59)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $479.79 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $711.73 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


8. APP — AppLovin Corporation · score 84

Advertising Agencies · price $281.31 · 1Y $497.05 · 5Y $727.72 · 10Y $1,080

FCF $4.5b B · Rev +60.6% A · D/E 1.11 C+ · P/E 21.6x B · PEG 0.66 A-

Why now. The engine of AppLovin’s upside is its MAX in‑app bidding platform, which locks developers into a real‑time auction that extracts ever‑higher CPMs. That technology fuels the staggering 60.6% revenue growth while the business still delivers a 64.6% profit margin and generates $4.5 B of free cash flow – a rare profit‑plus‑growth combo in ad tech. The whole thesis hinges on MAX continuing to dominate the mobile inventory auction, compounding revenue at double‑digit rates for years to come.

Moat. MAX’s real‑time competitive auction creates a high switching cost for publishers, because each millisecond of latency directly erodes yield; once integrated, developers rely on its AI‑driven optimization and cannot easily migrate to a less‑performing alternative. Coupled with Adjust’s measurement suite, AppLovin offers an end‑to‑end stack that locks in both supply‑side and demand‑side spend, preserving its >​64% margin advantage.

Risk. AppLovin trades at a lofty PE of 21.6 despite a beta of 2.49, meaning any slowdown in the 60%+ revenue surge will hammer the stock hard. The reverse‑DCF shows the market only assumes a 26% FCF growth in year 1, far below the trailing growth rate, implying investors already price in a sharp deceleration. A miss on MAX adoption or a macro‑driven ad spend pullback would confirm this bearish view.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $497.05 (analyst consensus (n=31)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $727.72 at ~21% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,080 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


9. KTB — Kontoor Brands, Inc. · score 83

Apparel Manufacturing · price $63.52 · 1Y $97.50 · 5Y $142.75 · 10Y $211.76

FCF $422m C · Rev +34.3% A · D/E 2.06 C · P/E 12.9x A- · PEG 0.53 A-

Why now. The Bull Rankings model gives KTB an 83/100 Quality‑Growth score, with Growth as the strongest pillar, because Wrangler and Lee are riding a 34.3% TTM revenue surge that fuels a 43.3% ROE and generates $422 m of free cash flow. That cash conversion at a modest P/E of 12.9 means the business can reinvest profitably while the market still undervalues it (Value pillar 80). The thesis rests on the Wrangler‑Lee segment continuing to outpace the broader denim market, compounding earnings at double‑digit rates.

Moat. KTB’s moat lives in its deep wholesale penetration of mass‑merchant and specialty channels for the Wrangler and Lee brands, which lock in repeat orders from large retailers that face high switching costs due to SKU breadth and fit‑for‑purpose workwear contracts. This distribution depth underpins the 43.3% ROE, reflecting pricing power that rivals can’t match without comparable brand equity and channel relationships.

Risk. The reverse‑DCF shows the market pricing in a -12% FCF growth rate for year 1, far below the 34.3% revenue growth just delivered, implying investors fear a sharp slowdown as the brand cycle peaks. Coupled with a debt‑to‑equity of 2.06, any earnings dip would strain balance‑sheet flexibility and could force a de‑leveraging scramble, confirming the bear case if growth stalls.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $97.50 (analyst consensus (n=10)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $142.75 at ~18% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $211.76 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


10. CARG — CarGurus, Inc. · score 82.7

Internet Content & Information · price $29.73 · 1Y $42.00 · 5Y $61.49 · 10Y $91.22

FCF $315m C · Rev +13.9% B+ · D/E 0.70 B · P/E 15.3x B+ · PEG 0.67 A-

Why now. CarGurus’ Digital Deal platform is turning its massive dealer network into a high‑margin subscription engine, fueling a 13.9% revenue growth run‑rate and a 18.2% profit margin. The business converts that top‑line strength into $315 m of free cash flow and an eye‑popping 66.6% ROE, the strongest pillar in our Quality‑Growth score, giving shareholders a clear cash‑generation engine. The thesis rests on the continuation of this cash‑rich, subscription‑driven growth compounding year over year.

Moat. The moat lives in CarGurus’ integrated dealer subscription model and Digital Deal workflow, which lock dealers into a data‑rich, on‑platform sales funnel that rivals can’t replicate without rebuilding a comparable audience. That lock‑in drives the 66.6% ROE, reflecting pricing power from being the primary online destination for U.S. car shoppers.

Risk. The Bull Rankings model flags a reverse‑DCF implied FCF growth of –7% in year 1, far below the 13.9% revenue expansion, meaning the market is already pricing in a slowdown; if the subscription uptake stalls, the current P/E of 15.3 could feel expensive relative to peers, and a beta of 1.16 amplifies downside on a market pull‑back. A breach of the 52‑week low ($26.39) would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $42.00 (analyst consensus (n=12)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $61.49 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $91.22 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


11. EXLS — ExlService Holdings, Inc. · score 81.9

Information Technology Services · price $36.48 · 1Y $44.63 · 5Y $56.34 · 10Y $72.25

FCF $297m C · Rev +13.4% B+ · D/E 0.57 C+ · P/E 23.1x B+ · PEG 0.90 B+

Why now. Information Technology Services · market cap $5.6b. 17% off the 52-week high of $44.15. Revenue growing +13%, comfortably above the S&P median. PEG 0.90 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 8 sell-side analysts rate this a Strong Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $44.63 (implying +22% upside).

Moat. ROE 32% — top-decile capital efficiency. Either pricing leverage, low capital intensity, or aggressive buybacks; the durability story depends on which. FCF converts 118% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash, a sign that working capital and capex are well-disciplined.

Risk. Value re-rating depends on a catalyst. Without one — analyst day, divestiture, margin recovery, capital return — the stock can stay cheap on these multiples for years.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $44.63 (analyst consensus (n=8)) — multiple re-rating thesis requires a catalyst. 5 yr $56.34 at ~9% CAGR — dividend + buyback compounding. 10 yr $72.25 if the moat survives secular pressure.


12. DOCS — Doximity, Inc. · score 81.8

Health Information Services · price $28.50 · 1Y $29.67 · 5Y $43.43 · 10Y $64.43

FCF $306m C · Rev +11.2% B · D/E 0.01 A- · P/E 31.7x B · PEG 0.59 A-

Why now. DOCS’s moat is its physician‑centric platform – the AI‑powered Ask assistant and the personalized newsfeed lock clinicians into a daily workflow, driving a 25.5% profit margin and $306 m of free cash flow. Coupled with 11.2% revenue growth and a stellar Quality score of 88, the business compounds earnings faster than peers. The thesis rests on the continued expansion of the Ask workflow tool, which fuels both ad‑sales and premium subscriptions.

Moat. The Doximity network reaches virtually every US doctor, creating a switching cost that rivals a professional social graph; clinicians rely on Ask for HIPAA‑compliant, evidence‑based decisions, a capability hard for rivals to replicate quickly. This entrenched usage translates into pricing power that underpins the current 18.2% ROE despite modest leverage.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty 31.7× P/E and a beta of 1.25, signaling market expectations that may be overstated given the 52‑week low of $17.15 and the modest analyst consensus target of $29.67. A slowdown in revenue growth below the trailing 11.2% would expose the valuation premium and could trigger a sell‑off, confirming the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $29.67 (analyst consensus (n=18)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $43.43 at ~9% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $64.43 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


13. CPAY — Corpay, Inc. · score 81.2

Software - Infrastructure · price $389.73 · 1Y $461.00 · 5Y $674.95 · 10Y $1,001

FCF $1.6b C+ · Rev +20.4% A- · D/E 2.75 D · P/E 23.7x B+ · PEG 0.75 A-

Why now. Corpay’s corporate payments platform is exploding, driven by its cross‑border spend‑management suite that now captures 20.4% revenue growth YoY, 22.7% profit margin and a staggering 32.2% ROE. Those fundamentals sit under a Quality‑growth score of 81.2, where the strongest pillar – Growth – confirms the business can keep compounding cash while the market still values it at a modest 66 on the Value scale. The whole thesis hinges on the durability of its AP‑modernization and virtual‑card services continuing to win enterprise spend.

Moat. The moat lives in Corpay’s integrated corporate‑payments ecosystem – virtual cards, AP automation and cross‑border settlements – which lock large enterprises into a single spend‑management workflow, creating high switching costs and a data‑rich network that rivals can’t replicate quickly. Its 32.2% ROE reflects pricing power earned from being the de‑facto provider for fleet‑fuel, toll and lodging reimbursements across thousands of corporate clients.

Risk. The bear case centers on the price premium: a forward P/E of 23.7 is high for a sector where peers trade nearer 15, and the Bull Rankings model’s reverse DCF assumes only ~2% FCF growth in year 1, well below the 20.4% revenue surge – a clear sign the market may be over‑optimistic. A slip in corporate travel or a disruptive fintech offering cheaper virtual‑card alternatives would force the valuation down, and a rise in debt‑to‑equity above the current 2.75 would confirm the downside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $461.00 (analyst consensus (n=15)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $674.95 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,001 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


14. LRN — Stride, Inc. · score 81

Education & Training Services · price $77.52 · 1Y $89.15 · 5Y $130.52 · 10Y $193.62

FCF $433m C · Rev +4.7% C+ · D/E 0.33 A- · P/E 10.9x A- · PEG 0.41 A

Why now. The bull case hinges on Stride’s dominant online curriculum platform for software engineering and healthcare—its single sign‑on, learning‑management suite that schools adopt as a core infrastructure. That moat fuels a free‑cash‑flow stream of $433 m on a modest $3.2 b market cap, delivering a 13.4% profit margin and a 20.7% ROE, while revenue still climbs 4.7% YoY. With our model’s strongest pillar—Value at 92—showing the stock is cheap relative to peers, the thesis rests on the platform’s ability to keep compounding cash returns as schools expand digital curricula.

Moat. Stride’s platform locks in districts through integrated single sign‑on, LMS, SIS and analytics, creating high switching costs for institutions that have built curricula around its proprietary and third‑party content. The 20.7% ROE reflects pricing power derived from being the go‑to provider for state‑customized courses, a position competitors can’t replicate quickly without rebuilding the entire data‑integration stack.

Risk. The bear case centers on the slowing growth narrative: the reverse‑DCF implies free‑cash‑flow growth of –13% in year 1, well below the trailing 4.7% revenue growth, suggesting the market already discounts future expansion. A P/E of 10.9, while low, may mask margin pressure if the platform’s cost base rises faster than revenue, and a beta of 0.11 offers little cushion against a sector‑wide funding pullback. A sustained decline in state education budgets would trigger the low‑growth assumption and crush the valuation premise.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $89.15 (structural (no analyst coverage)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $130.52 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $193.62 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


15. DECK — Deckers Outdoor Corporation · score 80.7

Footwear & Accessories · price $79.57 · 1Y $120.41 · 5Y $176.29 · 10Y $261.52

FCF $1.1b C+ · Rev +7.9% B · D/E 0.21 A- · P/E 11.3x A- · PEG 0.95 B+

Why now. Deckers' UGG and HOKA footwear lines are riding a durable premium‑price trend that fuels a 44.1% ROE and a 18.4% profit margin, while revenue still climbs 7.9% YoY. Those margins let the company convert its $1.1 B free cash flow into aggressive buybacks, tightening the supply of shares and compounding shareholder returns. The thesis hinges on the continued pricing power of its high‑margin UGG and HOKA brands in the casual‑lifestyle and performance‑shoe markets.

Moat. UGG’s iconic sheepskin heritage and HOKA’s performance‑running technology lock in loyal consumers who pay a premium for differentiated fit and comfort, creating a pricing advantage that translates into the 44.1% ROE. The direct‑to‑consumer and selective retail distribution network limits channel dilution and raises switching costs, making it hard for generic footwear competitors to erode Deckers’ margin cushion.

Risk. The stock trades at a modest 11.3 × PE, but the Bull Rankings model’s reverse‑DCF shows implied free‑cash‑flow growth of –4% in year 1, well below the 7.9% revenue growth just delivered, suggesting the market may be under‑pricing a slowdown. A slip in the premium‑footwear segment or a rise in debt (currently 0.21 D/E) could pressure margins and trigger a sell‑off. Confirmation of the bear case would be a quarterly earnings miss that pushes the PE above 15 and forces the company to halt buybacks.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $120.41 (analyst consensus (n=22)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $176.29 at ~17% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $261.52 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


16. EPAM — EPAM Systems, Inc. · score 80.3

Information Technology Services · price $114.35 · 1Y $122.82 · 5Y $179.83 · 10Y $266.76

FCF $483m C · Rev +10.8% B · D/E 0.04 A- · P/E 15.5x A- · PEG 0.57 A-

Why now. EPAM’s digital platform engineering and cloud‑enabled AI services are fueling a 10.8% revenue growth while delivering $483 m of free‑cash‑flow and a rock‑solid PE of 15.5×. Our Bull Rankings model gives EPAM an 80.3 quality‑growth score, with Value as the strongest pillar (86) indicating the stock trades on the cheap side of its peers. The combination of high‑margin platform work and a valuation that already assumes slower growth than the business is delivering makes the upside compelling – the thesis rests on continued compounding of its platform‑engineering franchise.

Moat. EPAM’s end‑to‑end engineering practice—spanning requirements analysis, cross‑platform migration, and smart‑automation integration—creates deep switching costs for enterprise clients that rely on bespoke digital platforms. Its low debt‑to‑equity ratio of 0.04 and a respectable ROE of 11.4% reflect disciplined capital allocation that competitors find hard to replicate at scale.

Risk. The stock’s beta of 1.38 exposes it to heightened market volatility, and a modest profit margin of 7.2% leaves little cushion if pricing pressure intensifies in the crowded IT services arena. A slowdown in revenue growth toward the reverse‑DCF implied 6% would compress valuation, and a breach of the 52‑week low ($73.06) would trigger a sell‑off. Confirmation of the bear case would be a sustained margin dip below 6% coupled with a revenue slowdown under 5% YoY.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $122.82 (analyst consensus (n=17)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $179.83 at ~9% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $266.76 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


17. PRDO — Perdoceo Education Corporation · score 80.1

Education & Training Services · price $31.82 · 1Y $36.59 · 5Y $53.58 · 10Y $79.48

FCF $221m C · Rev +11.7% B · D/E 0.11 A · P/E 11.6x A- · PEG 0.61 A-

Why now. The bull case hinges on CTU’s fast‑growing online nursing and cybersecurity programs, which sit at the heart of the career‑oriented portfolio. The business is delivering 11.7% revenue growth, a solid 20.6% profit margin, and $221 m of free cash flow, all while trading at a modest PE of 11.6x. Those fundamentals let the company compound earnings at double‑digit rates, and the thesis rests on the persistence of that high‑margin, high‑growth enrollment pipeline.

Moat. PRDO’s moat comes from its entrenched CTU and AIUS platforms that serve working adults seeking credentials in nursing, cybersecurity, and business—segments with limited substitute pathways and high switching costs. The 17.1% ROE reflects pricing power derived from category leadership in these career‑oriented programs, while a debt‑to‑equity of just 0.11 gives the firm financial flexibility that competitors can’t easily match.

Risk. The bear case centers on the reverse‑DCF implication that free‑cash‑flow growth must start at –13% and only creep to 3% by year 10, a rate well below the trailing 11.7% revenue growth, suggesting the market is already pricing in a slowdown. Coupled with only one analyst covering the stock and no formal recommendation, any further deceleration in enrollment or margin compression would validate the pessimistic outlook and trigger a sell‑off.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $36.59 (structural (no analyst coverage)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $53.58 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $79.48 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


18. RMD — ResMed Inc. · score 79.1

Medical Instruments & Supplies · price $221.15 · 1Y $250.22 · 5Y $366.35 · 10Y $543.46

FCF $1.6b C+ · Rev +9.9% B · D/E 0.13 B+ · P/E 21.2x B+ · PEG 1.28 B

Why now. Medical Instruments & Supplies · market cap $31.9b. Down 22% from 52-week high of $284.87 — deep drawdown territory. 17 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $250.22 (implying +13% upside).

Moat. Net margin 27% sits well above the S&P median (~11%) — suggests structural pricing advantage or cost discipline competitors can't quickly close. ROE 23% is above 15% — the equity base is compounding at a rate the market struggles to discount accurately. FCF converts 108% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash, a sign that working capital and capex are well-disciplined.

Risk. Mature compounder — the risk is paying up for quality at a moment when growth is decelerating. Watch for sequential revenue + margin trends; the inflection from "compounder" to "ex-compounder" is hard to spot until the multiple already started compressing.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $250.22 (analyst consensus (n=17)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $366.35 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $543.46 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


19. MELI — MercadoLibre, Inc. · score 78.6

Internet Retail · price $1685.12 · 1Y $2,266 · 5Y $3,318 · 10Y $4,922

FCF $12.4b A- · Rev +46.0% A · D/E 1.69 C+ · P/E 45.8x D · PEG 0.95 B+

Why now. Our model’s 78.6 Quality‑Growth score crowns Growth as the strongest pillar, and MELI’s 46% revenue growth in the trailing twelve months proves the engine is still roaring. The $12.4B free‑cash‑flow generation at a $85.4B market cap fuels aggressive expansion of Mercado Pago and Mercado Envios, while a 23.8% ROE shows capital is being deployed profitably. The thesis hinges on the compounding power of its fintech ecosystem continuing to capture a larger slice of Latin America’s e‑commerce spend.

Moat. MELI’s moat lives in the seamless integration of Mercado Libre Marketplace with Mercado Pago, Mercado Credito and Mercado Envios, creating a sticky ecosystem where sellers and buyers stay locked in to access payments, credit and logistics in one place. This network effect drives a pricing advantage that translates into the current 23.8% ROE, a level hard for rivals to replicate without building the same end‑to‑end stack across fragmented Latin markets.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty 45.8× PE and a beta of 1.31, reflecting market expectations that growth will decelerate; the Bull Rankings reverse‑DCF already assumes a -10% FCF growth rate in year 1, well below the 46% revenue surge just delivered. A slip in the fintech margin or a rise in the debt‑to‑equity ratio (now 1.69) could validate this pessimism, and a sustained slowdown would crush the valuation premise.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $2,266 (analyst consensus (n=26)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $3,318 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $4,922 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


20. YUMC — Yum China Holdings, Inc. · score 78.2

Restaurants · price $40.96 · 1Y $61.91 · 5Y $90.65 · 10Y $134.47

FCF $940m C+ · Rev +8.8% B · D/E 0.38 A- · P/E 15.0x B+ · PEG 0.91 B+

Why now. Yum China’s KFC franchise is the engine of compounding earnings, powered by 8.8% revenue growth and a 7.8% profit margin that translates into $940 m of free cash flow. Our Bull Rankings model awards the business a Quality score of 85 – the strongest pillar – reflecting its high ROE of 18.2% and durable cash‑generating power. With the stock buying back shares and raising its dividend, the upside hinges on the business sustaining its current growth trajectory, which the market has already priced in at a 1‑yr consensus target of $61.91.

Moat. The moat lives in Yum China’s massive KFC and Pizza Hut footprint across China, combined with a proprietary delivery network that locks in urban diners and limits competitor encroachment. Its 18.2% ROE stems from pricing power in the fast‑food category, where scale lets the company negotiate better supply terms and reinvest in localized menu innovation that rivals can’t replicate quickly.

Risk. The bear case centers on the gap between the reverse‑DCF implied free‑cash‑flow growth of about 4% and the company’s actual 8.8% revenue growth – the price assumes a slowdown that could materialize if margins compress below the current 7.8% or if competition erodes market share. A slip in profit margin or a rise in debt‑to‑equity above the modest 0.38 would validate the downside, pushing the stock toward its 52‑week low of $40.15.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $61.91 (analyst consensus (n=20)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $90.65 at ~17% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $134.47 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


21. DXCM — DexCom, Inc. · score 78.1

Medical Devices · price $86.23 · 1Y $94.48 · 5Y $138.33 · 10Y $205.20

FCF $1.4b C+ · Rev +15.5% B+ · D/E 0.53 B · P/E 34.1x C+ · PEG 1.33 B

Why now. DexCom’s G7 platform is cementing its dominance in the CGM market, driving a 15.5% revenue growth while delivering a 20.1% profit margin and a stellar 38.1% ROE. Our Bull Rankings model gives the stock a 78.1 quality‑growth score, with Quality as the strongest pillar, underscoring the durable earnings power behind the growth. The thesis rests on the G7’s expanding adoption among endocrinologists and its 15‑day sensor extension, which should keep compounding earnings for years to come.

Moat. DexCom’s moat lies in its integrated CGM ecosystem – the G7 sensor, the Share remote‑monitoring platform, and the Follow app – all tied to a subscription‑based data service that locks in clinicians and patients. This stickiness, combined with a 38.1% ROE from pricing power as the market leader in continuous glucose monitoring, creates a high barrier for rivals to replicate the data network and regulatory approvals quickly.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty PE of 34.1 and a beta of 1.42, reflecting market expectations that may be overstated; a slowdown in revenue growth below the trailing 15.5% would expose the valuation gap. Additionally, a debt‑to‑equity of 0.53 leaves limited headroom for aggressive R&D or acquisitions, and any competitive breakthrough from rivals could compress margins. A miss on the next quarterly revenue beat would confirm the bear case and invalidate the growth premium.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $94.48 (analyst consensus (n=25)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $138.33 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $205.20 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


22. MU — Micron Technology, Inc. · score 77.8

Semiconductors · price $1097.39 · 1Y $1,534 · 5Y $2,246 · 10Y $3,331

FCF $26.2b A · Rev +167.0% A · D/E 0.06 A- · P/E 14.8x A- · PEG 0.16 A

Why now. Semiconductors · market cap $1.2T. 13% off the 52-week high of $1255.00. Revenue growing +167% — in hypergrowth territory. PEG 0.16 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 46 sell-side analysts rate this a Strong Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $1,534 (implying +40% upside).

Moat. Net margin 56% is exceptional — pricing-power territory rare outside premium software, branded staples, and specialty pharma. ROE 50% — top-decile capital efficiency. Either pricing leverage, low capital intensity, or aggressive buybacks; the durability story depends on which. $1.2T market cap places it among the largest companies in the sector — distribution, R&D, and customer-acquisition costs amortize across a base peers can't replicate.

Risk. Beta 2.22 implies above-market volatility — position-size to the drawdowns this name will produce in a market correction, not to its bull-case return. P/S 13.7x embeds aggressive forward growth — disappointing top-line guidance would compress the multiple hard. Semiconductor cyclicality — inventory corrections compress margins faster than analysts model. Monitor channel inventory and book-to-bill ratios as leading indicators.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $1,534 (analyst consensus (n=46)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $2,246 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $3,331 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


23. BSX — Boston Scientific Corporation · score 77.6

Medical Devices · price $43.23 · 1Y $61.00 · 5Y $77.01 · 10Y $98.76

FCF $3.6b B · Rev +13.5% B+ · D/E 0.50 B · P/E 17.5x A- · PEG 0.61 A-

Why now. Medical Devices · market cap $62.7b. Down 59% from 52-week high of $105.65 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +14%, comfortably above the S&P median. PEG 0.61 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 29 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $61.00 (implying +41% upside).

Moat. Net margin 17% beats the market median by a meaningful margin — the company is keeping more of every revenue dollar than the average S&P constituent. ROE 15% meets the long-run market sustainable threshold — solid but not differentiated; the durability comes from elsewhere. FCF converts 99% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash, a sign that working capital and capex are well-disciplined.

Risk. Down 59% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $61.00 (analyst consensus (n=29)) — multiple re-rating thesis requires a catalyst. 5 yr $77.01 at ~12% CAGR — dividend + buyback compounding. 10 yr $98.76 if the moat survives secular pressure.


24. TOST — Toast, Inc. · score 77.6

Software - Infrastructure · price $29.23 · 1Y $38.92 · 5Y $56.99 · 10Y $84.54

FCF $576m C+ · Rev +23.0% A- · D/E 0.00 A · P/E 37.0x B · PEG 0.23 A

Why now. Software - Infrastructure · market cap $16.9b. Down 26% from 52-week high of $39.73 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +23%, comfortably above the S&P median. PEG 0.23 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 26 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $38.92 (implying +33% upside).

Moat. ROE 24% is above 15% — the equity base is compounding at a rate the market struggles to discount accurately. FCF converts 119% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash, a sign that working capital and capex are well-disciplined. Software economics — recurring revenue, embedded customer workflows, and high gross margin all compound the moat once a base account is won. Switching costs are the lever.

Risk. Beta 1.73 implies above-market volatility — position-size to the drawdowns this name will produce in a market correction, not to its bull-case return. Trailing P/E 37x sits well above the S&P median (~20x) — multiple compression is a real risk if revenue growth decelerates. Software — competitive moat is durable until it isn't; watch net revenue retention, gross margin trends, and any new market entrant with a fundamentally lower price point.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $38.92 (analyst consensus (n=26)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $56.99 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $84.54 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


25. NFLX — Netflix, Inc. · score 77.1

Entertainment · price $67.85 · 1Y $92.82 · 5Y $135.89 · 10Y $201.59

FCF $11.2b A- · Rev +16.0% B+ · D/E 0.55 B+ · P/E 21.3x B · PEG 1.19 B+

Why now. Netflix’s global streaming platform is poised to capture continued subscriber upgrades as it expands premium tier content, driven by 16% revenue growth, a 28.2% profit margin and an eye‑popping 45.3% ROE. Our Bull Rankings model awards a 77.1 quality‑growth score, with Quality as the strongest pillar, underscoring the business’s ability to monetize its vast library. The thesis rests on the compounding power of subscriber‑driven cash flow that can sustain double‑digit growth beyond the next few quarters.

Moat. The moat lives in Netflix’s unmatched content ecosystem—original series, documentaries, films and games streamed on every internet‑connected device—creating high switching costs for members. That pricing power fuels a ROE of 45.3%, far above sector peers, and the massive scale of its library deters rivals from replicating the same breadth of licensed and original titles quickly.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty PE of 21.3 and a beta of 1.53, reflecting market expectations that may be overstretched; the reverse‑DCF implies a year‑one free‑cash‑flow growth of 27%, well above the trailing 16% revenue growth. A slowdown in subscriber acquisition or a rise in debt‑to‑equity beyond the current 0.55 would validate the bear case and could crush the price toward the 52‑week low of $65.08.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $92.82 (analyst consensus (n=45)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $135.89 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $201.59 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


26. VRT — Vertiv Holdings Co · score 76.7

Electrical Equipment & Parts · price $246.12 · 1Y $337.74 · 5Y $494.49 · 10Y $733.54

FCF $2.9b B · Rev +26.2% A- · D/E 0.70 B · P/E 55.6x D · PEG 0.81 B+

Why now. Vertiv’s dominance in critical data‑center power and thermal management fuels a compounding revenue engine, delivering 26.2% YoY growth while generating $2.9B of free cash flow and a stellar ROE of 36.4%. Our Bull Rankings model awards a 76.7 quality‑growth score, with Growth as the strongest pillar, underscoring the durability of that top‑line momentum, but the weakest Value pillar (58) signals the stock is already priced for optimism – the reverse‑DCF assumes a 39% FCF growth rate in year 1, well above the 26.2% revenue pace. The thesis hinges on Vertiv’s ability to keep expanding its data‑center infrastructure suite faster than the market expects.

Moat. Vertiv’s integrated modular UPS and liquid‑cooled thermal solutions lock in large hyperscale and telecom customers who face prohibitive switching costs and demand 24/7 uptime, creating a high‑margin, recurring service revenue base that underpins its 36.4% ROE.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty P/E of 55.6 and a beta of 2.08, meaning any slowdown in data‑center capex or a shift to cheaper, commodity power solutions could crush the premium; a breach of the 26.2% growth rate would validate the bear view that the reverse‑DCF’s 39% start‑up assumption is unrealistic. A sustained dip in revenue growth below 20% would be the trigger that invalidates the bull case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $337.74 (analyst consensus (n=27)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $494.49 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $733.54 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


27. WMG — Warner Music Group Corp. · score 76.2

Entertainment · price $27.05 · 1Y $37.81 · 5Y $55.36 · 10Y $82.12

FCF $836m C+ · Rev +12.9% B+ · D/E 4.53 D · P/E 21.6x B · PEG 0.49 A

Why now. Entertainment · market cap $14.2b. Down 24% from 52-week high of $35.42 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +13%, comfortably above the S&P median. PEG 0.49 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 16 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $37.81 (implying +40% upside).

Moat. ROE 79% — top-decile capital efficiency. Either pricing leverage, low capital intensity, or aggressive buybacks; the durability story depends on which. FCF converts 124% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash, a sign that working capital and capex are well-disciplined.

Risk. D/E 4.53 is elevated — limits strategic flexibility and raises refinancing exposure if rates stay higher for longer.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $37.81 (analyst consensus (n=16)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $55.36 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $82.12 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


28. CI — The Cigna Group · score 75.8

Healthcare Plans · price $267.96 · 1Y $341.04 · 5Y $430.56 · 10Y $552.18

FCF $9.1b B+ · Rev +11.3% B · D/E 0.74 C+ · P/E 11.1x A · PEG 0.74 A-

Why now. Healthcare Plans · market cap $70.8b. 15% off the 52-week high of $315.47. Revenue growing +11%, comfortably above the S&P median. PEG 0.74 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 24 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $341.04 (implying +27% upside).

Moat. ROE 17% is above 15% — the equity base is compounding at a rate the market struggles to discount accurately. FCF converts 142% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash, a sign that working capital and capex are well-disciplined. $70.8b market cap gives the company enough scale to absorb fixed costs that subscale competitors can't, without yet being so large that growth has to come from acquisition.

Risk. Net margin 2.3% is thin — operating leverage cuts both ways; input-cost inflation or pricing pressure hits the bottom line first.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $341.04 (analyst consensus (n=24)) — multiple re-rating thesis requires a catalyst. 5 yr $430.56 at ~10% CAGR — dividend + buyback compounding. 10 yr $552.18 if the moat survives secular pressure.


29. HALO — Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. · score 75.6

Biotechnology · price $106.94 · 1Y $99.56 · 5Y $145.76 · 10Y $216.22

FCF $806m C+ · Rev +41.2% A · D/E n/a · P/E 31.4x B · PEG 1.48 B

Why now. Halozyme’s proprietary recombinant human hyaluronidase (rHuPH20) platform fuels a 41.2% revenue surge and a 24.9% profit margin, turning its Hylenex and XYOSTED offerings into a cash‑generating engine that produced $806 m of free‑cash‑flow this year. Our Bull Rankings model gives HALO a 75.6/100 quality‑growth score, with Growth as the strongest pillar, underscoring the durability of this high‑margin, high‑growth franchise. The market is already pricing in a modest 2% FCF growth (reverse‑DCF), far below the 41% top‑line pace, so the upside rests on the business maintaining its rapid expansion.

Moat. The rHuPH20 enzyme is protected by patents and uniquely enables sub‑cutaneous delivery of large biologics, locking in biotech partners who cannot easily substitute the technology without costly redevelopment, creating a high switching cost and a defensible IP moat around Hylenex and XYOSTED.

Risk. At a forward P/E of 31.4 the stock trades at a premium that assumes continued explosive growth; any slowdown toward single‑digit revenue gains would invalidate the current valuation and trigger a sell‑off. The Bull Rankings model flags Value as the weakest pillar (score 50), meaning the price is only modestly cheap relative to peers, and a miss on growth would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $99.56 (analyst consensus (n=9)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $145.76 at ~6% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $216.22 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


30. CCK — Crown Holdings, Inc. · score 75.5

Packaging & Containers · price $106.19 · 1Y $136.57 · 5Y $199.95 · 10Y $296.62

FCF $1.2b C+ · Rev +10.3% B · D/E 1.86 C+ · P/E 15.3x B+ · PEG 0.64 A-

Why now. Crown’s dominance in recyclable aluminum beverage cans fuels a compounding revenue engine, delivering 10.3% YoY growth while the business trades at a modest PE of 15.3x and a sub‑1.0 PEG of 0.64. The Bull Rankings model rates the company 75.5/100, with Quality as its strongest pillar, underscoring the high ROE of 27.3% that reflects pricing power in the beverage segment. The thesis rests on the continuation of this growth trajectory, which the market has already priced in at a modest level.

Moat. CCK’s moat lies in its integrated aluminum can ecosystem—manufacturing, tooling, and end‑of‑line equipment for global beverage brands—creating switching costs that lock in high‑margin contracts. Its 27.3% ROE stems from pricing leverage as the leading supplier of recyclable cans, a segment where scale and metallurgical expertise are hard to replicate quickly.

Risk. The bear case centers on the reverse‑DCF implied cash‑flow growth of –15% in year 1, far below the trailing 10.3% revenue expansion, suggesting the stock may be over‑optimistic about near‑term demand slowdown. A debt‑to‑equity of 1.86 adds leverage risk, and any sustained margin compression would validate the pessimistic view. A breach of the 52‑week low ($89.21) would trigger a sell‑off and break the bull thesis.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $136.57 (analyst consensus (n=14)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $199.95 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $296.62 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.

Methodology footnote

Every pick on this list comes out of the same quality-growth model — one 0–100 score blending quality, growth, and value — applied to every US-listed common stock with a market cap above $1B. Each pick's score breakdown is auditable from the home page — click the ticker on the rankings page to see exactly which grades produced the number. Not investment advice. See terms for full disclosures.

Not investment advice. The Bull Rankings publishes a quantitative ranking model and accompanying analysis for general informational purposes only. Nothing on this page is a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security; nothing is personalized to your circumstances, risk tolerance, or tax situation. Investing carries the risk of loss — invest at your own risk and consider consulting a licensed financial professional before acting on anything you read here. See terms and methodology for full disclosures.