RECAP · Published September 30, 2026

Bull Rankings 2026-09-30 — Wednesday, Sep 30

In one line: The Sep 30 cut: DLO (89), ADBE (88.6), FICO (87.5). Top score 89, list average 81. Quality compounders at a fair price, scored on that day's prices.

Model-generatedGenerated by the Bull Rankings model from that day's scored universe, and checked against the figures shown before publishing. Editorial standards

This refresh

Data-driven refresh September 30, 2026. The Top Picks are the Bull Rankings quality-growth screen — strong, growing businesses with durable returns at a fair price (PEG / EV-EBIT vs sector, ROIC, free cash flow). Scanned every US-listed common stock on NYSE, NASDAQ, NYSE American, and NYSE Arca (5,244 tickers); 1,685 scored on the quality-growth model (financials route to a separate card). Fundamentals from Yahoo Finance quoteSummary reconciled with as-reported SEC EDGAR filings; narrative authored by Groq (with Gemini and data-driven fallbacks).

Top 30 — quality compounders at a fair price

1. DLO — DLocal Limited · score 89

Software - Infrastructure · price $13.76 · 1Y $18.80 · 5Y $27.53 · 10Y $40.83

FCF $413m C · Rev +46.6% A · D/E 0.12 B+ · P/E 20.2x B+ · PEG 0.59 A-

Why now. The bull case hinges on DLocal’s dominant pay‑in platform for cross‑border e‑commerce, which is fueling a staggering 46.6% revenue growth while delivering an 18% profit margin and a stellar 34.6% ROE. Our Bull Rankings model awards a 89/100 quality‑growth score, with Growth as the strongest pillar, underscoring the durability of this compounding engine. The thesis rests on the platform’s ability to keep expanding in high‑growth verticals like streaming and ride‑hailing, turning each new merchant into a recurring cash‑flow source.

Moat. DLocal’s moat lives in its end‑to‑end payment stack that handles everything from international cards to local alternative methods, creating deep integration with merchants and high switching costs. The 34.6% ROE reflects pricing power derived from being the preferred gateway for platform‑scale businesses that need a single solution for global payouts and pay‑ins, a capability rivals can’t replicate quickly without massive network build‑out.

Risk. The bear case focuses on the reverse‑DCF signal that the market is pricing in a near‑term free‑cash‑flow contraction of about –8% in year 1, far below the 46.6% revenue surge just reported; if growth decelerates to the implied path, the current PE of 20.1 will look stretched and the stock could tumble toward its 52‑week low of $10.64. A sustained slowdown in cross‑border transaction volumes would confirm this risk and invalidate the growth narrative.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $18.80 (analyst consensus (n=10)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $27.53 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $40.83 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


2. ADBE — Adobe Inc. · score 88.6

Software - Application · price $239.94 · 1Y $275.06 · 5Y $402.72 · 10Y $597.41

FCF $10.6b A- · Rev +12.0% B+ · D/E 0.58 C+ · P/E 13.4x A- · PEG 0.56 A-

Why now. Adobe’s unrivaled Creative Cloud suite fuels a relentless 12% revenue growth while delivering a 28% profit margin and a massive $10.6 B free‑cash‑flow. Our model’s strongest pillar—Quality at 92—reflects this high‑margin, cash‑rich engine, and the cheap‑side Value score (87) signals the market is under‑pricing the durable cash generation. The bull case rests on the Digital Media segment’s subscription lock‑in expanding across creators, marketers and enterprises, compounding earnings for years to come.

Moat. Adobe’s moat lives in the sticky subscription ecosystem of Creative Cloud and Experience Cloud, which lock in photographers, video editors, marketers and developers on a recurring‑revenue model. The staggering 61.9% ROE stems from pricing power and high‑margin software that competitors can’t replicate quickly, reinforcing a durable cash‑flow advantage.

Risk. The market assumes slower growth, as the reverse‑DCF implies a negative ‑2% FCF growth in year 1 versus the actual 12% revenue expansion, hinting at pessimism about future momentum. Coupled with a high beta of 1.42 and a debt‑to‑equity of 0.58, any macro‑downturn or acceleration of competition could compress margins and validate the bearish view. A sustained miss on growth or a spike in debt would break the bull thesis.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $275.06 (analyst consensus (n=32)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $402.72 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $597.41 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


3. FICO — Fair Isaac Corporation · score 87.5

Software - Application · price $592.47 · 1Y $1,341 · 5Y $1,964 · 10Y $2,913

FCF $996m C+ · Rev +24.1% A- · D/E n/a · P/E 17.2x A- · PEG 0.67 A-

Why now. Software - Application · market cap $13.3b. Down 69% from 52-week high of $1998.01 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +24%, comfortably above the S&P median. PEG 0.67 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 19 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $1,341 (implying +117% upside).

Moat. Net margin 34% is exceptional — pricing-power territory rare outside premium software, branded staples, and specialty pharma. FCF converts 122% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash, a sign that working capital and capex are well-disciplined. Software economics — recurring revenue, embedded customer workflows, and high gross margin all compound the moat once a base account is won. Switching costs are the lever.

Risk. Down 69% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up. ROE -20% is below the long-run sustainable threshold of ~10% — capital efficiency would need to improve for the equity base to compound at the market rate. Software — competitive moat is durable until it isn't; watch net revenue retention, gross margin trends, and any new market entrant with a fundamentally lower price point.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $1,341 (analyst consensus (n=19)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $1,964 at ~26% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $2,913 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


4. NBIX — Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. · score 87.4

Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic · price $141.84 · 1Y $207.81 · 5Y $304.26 · 10Y $451.34

FCF $870m C+ · Rev +34.4% A · D/E 0.12 B+ · P/E 20.7x B+ · PEG 0.28 A

Why now. The bull case hinges on NBIX’s dominant position in movement‑disorder therapeutics, where INGREZZA’s expanding indication set fuels a 34.4% YoY revenue surge, backed by a 20.9% profit margin and robust $870m of free cash flow. This high‑margin cash engine, combined with a PEG of 0.28, means earnings can keep compounding at a rapid clip, and the price’s upside is locked in the next wave of label extensions and new launches. The thesis rests on sustaining that compounding revenue engine.

Moat. NBIX’s moat derives from its FDA‑approved, patent‑protected portfolio—INGREZZA for tardive dyskinesia and Orilissa for endometriosis—delivered to neurologists and gynecologists who face high switching costs once patients are stabilized. The company’s 19.1% ROE reflects pricing power and efficient R&D spend that competitors can’t quickly replicate, cementing a durable cash‑flow advantage.

Risk. The bear case centers on the valuation gap: a forward PE of 20.2 implies the market is already pricing in a slowdown, as the Bull Rankings reverse‑DCF assumes free‑cash‑flow growth of only 7% in year 1 versus the 34.4% revenue growth just delivered. If growth decelerates toward the model’s modest implied long‑run pace, the stock could struggle to justify its current multiple. A sustained miss on the next earnings beat would confirm this risk.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $207.81 (analyst consensus (n=29)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $304.26 at ~17% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $451.34 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


5. HRMY — Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. · score 86.9

Biotechnology · price $39.26 · 1Y $47.36 · 5Y $69.35 · 10Y $102.87

FCF $355m C · Rev +24.3% A- · D/E 0.16 B+ · P/E 12.7x A- · PEG 0.45 A

Why now. HRMY’s dominant position with WAKIX – the only FDA‑approved pitolisant therapy for narcolepsy – fuels a revenue runway that just posted 24.3% YoY growth and translates into an 18.9% profit margin. The business is already generating $355 m of free cash flow on a $2.3 b market cap, giving it the cash muscle to fund Phase 3 PWS and Phase 2 DM1 trials without dilutive financing. The thesis hinges on the next‑generation pitolisant pipeline sustaining this compounding growth for years to come.

Moat. WAKIX’s novel histamine‑H3 antagonism gives HRMY a protected therapeutic niche in the rare‑neurology market, where switching costs are high because neurologists and sleep‑disorder specialists rely on a single, proven agent for excessive daytime sleepiness. The company’s exclusive U.S. commercial rights and ongoing Phase 3/2 studies create a pipeline moat that competitors cannot replicate quickly, reinforcing pricing power and market share.

Risk. The Bull Rankings model’s reverse‑DCF assumes first‑year free‑cash‑flow contraction of –17%, far below the trailing 24.3% revenue growth, implying the market is already pricing in a sharp slowdown; if the pipeline stalls or regulatory setbacks hit, the stock could revert to the low end of the analyst range ($30), confirming the bear case. A breach of the growth trajectory would invalidate the upside catalyst and trigger a sell‑off.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $47.36 (analyst consensus (n=11)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $69.35 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $102.87 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


6. WIX — Wix.com Ltd. · score 85.9

Software - Infrastructure · price $72.13 · 1Y $79.65 · 5Y $116.62 · 10Y $172.99

FCF $564m C+ · Rev +13.2% B+ · D/E n/a · P/S 1.5x A- · PEG 0.14 A

Why now. Wix.com’s Wix Studio and Velo by Wix are fueling a solid 13.2% revenue growth while the business churns out $564 m of free cash flow and trades at a razor‑thin PEG of 0.14. Our Bull Rankings model gives WIX an 85.9 quality‑growth score, with the strongest pillar—Value—showing the stock is deep‑discounted versus peers. The cheapness, combined with a platform that locks users into a rich app marketplace, means the compounding growth from its no‑code ecosystem can keep accelerating, making the current price a launchpad for outsized upside.

Moat. The drag‑and‑drop Wix Editor, the enterprise‑grade Wix Studio, and the Velo low‑code environment create high switching costs; users build entire sites and apps within a single ecosystem, and the Wix App Market adds recurring revenue streams that competitors can’t replicate quickly. This integrated stack locks in creators and small‑business owners, preserving revenue stickiness.

Risk. Margins are razor‑thin at just 2.5% and ROE is negative at -13.8%, indicating profitability pressure, while the reverse DCF assumes a steep -20% FCF growth in year 1, well below the 13.2% revenue growth just delivered. If cash‑flow contraction deepens or the platform fails to lift margins, the stock could slide toward its 52‑week low of $40.16.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $79.65 (analyst consensus (n=20)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $116.62 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $172.99 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


7. NVDA — NVIDIA Corporation · score 85.1

Semiconductors · price $228.38 · 1Y $327.70 · 5Y $479.79 · 10Y $711.73

FCF $127.0b A · Rev +83.4% A · D/E 0.17 B+ · P/E 28.9x B · PEG 0.48 A

Why now. NVIDIA’s AI‑centric Compute & Networking platform is locked into the exploding data‑center demand, delivering 83.4% revenue growth YoY and a 63.7% profit margin that fuels a massive $127.0 b free‑cash‑flow. The combination of a 84.2% ROE and a PEG of 0.48 means the business is converting its market‑share surge into outsized earnings, making the current price a launchpad for continued compounding. The thesis hinges on the data‑center AI engine staying ahead of rivals, which will keep the growth engine humming for years to come.

Moat. NVIDIA’s moat lives in its proprietary GPU architecture and the software stack that ties enterprise customers to the Compute & Networking segment, creating massive switching costs for cloud providers and AI labs. Its 84.2% ROE reflects pricing power derived from category leadership in AI accelerators, a position competitors can’t replicate quickly without years of R&D and ecosystem build‑out.

Risk. The stock’s high beta of 2.22 makes it vulnerable to market turbulence, and a P/E of 28.7 already prices in lofty expectations despite a decelerating growth outlook in the reverse‑DCF model (48% to 3% over ten years). A slowdown in data‑center spend or a successful AI‑chip challenge would force the valuation down, confirming the bear case if the implied growth fails to materialize.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $327.70 (analyst consensus (n=59)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $479.79 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $711.73 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


8. APP — AppLovin Corporation · score 83.8

Advertising Agencies · price $290.43 · 1Y $497.05 · 5Y $727.72 · 10Y $1,080

FCF $4.5b B · Rev +60.6% A · D/E 1.11 C+ · P/E 22.3x B · PEG 0.67 A-

Why now. The bull case hinges on MAX’s AI‑driven in‑app bidding, which is unlocking unprecedented monetization for publishers and fueling a revenue surge of +60.6% YoY. Coupled with a profit margin of 64.6% and a free‑cash‑flow generation of $4.5 B, the business is compounding cash at a rate that outpaces peers. The market’s consensus 1‑yr target of $497.05 reflects this momentum, and the thesis rests on the durability of MAX’s real‑time auction engine to keep the growth engine humming.

Moat. MAX creates a network effect: each additional publisher adds inventory, making the auction more competitive and driving higher eCPMs for advertisers, while developers lock in Axon Ads Manager for its automation and optimization tools. This switching cost, reinforced by Adjust’s measurement suite, locks in high‑margin spend that rivals can’t replicate quickly without comparable data depth.

Risk. The bear case centers on the lofty valuation implied by a P/E of 22.3 and a beta of 2.49, which magnifies any market pullback; a slowdown in revenue growth toward the reverse‑DCF’s 27% start‑rate would trigger a re‑rating. A dip in the ad spend cycle or a disruptive competitor eroding MAX’s auction share would crush the margin premium, and a breach of the 1.11 debt‑to‑equity ratio could force capital allocation away from growth.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $497.05 (analyst consensus (n=31)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $727.72 at ~20% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,080 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


9. CARG — CarGurus, Inc. · score 83.1

Internet Content & Information · price $31.16 · 1Y $42.00 · 5Y $61.49 · 10Y $91.22

FCF $315m C · Rev +13.9% B+ · D/E 0.70 B · P/E 16.1x B+ · PEG 0.66 A-

Why now. CarGurus’ Digital Deal suite is turning online shoppers into ready‑to‑buy leads, fueling a 13.9% revenue growth run‑rate while preserving an 18.2% profit margin. The Bull Rankings model awards a Quality‑growth score of 83.1, with Quality as its strongest pillar, underscoring the durability of its dealer‑subscription and advertising engine. Combined with a sky‑high 66.6% ROE, the business can keep compounding earnings as more buyers migrate online – that compounding power is the single engine that makes the stock a buy today.

Moat. The platform’s integrated dealer subscription, advertising, and financing partnerships lock dealers into a high‑margin revenue stream that rivals can’t replicate without building a comparable network. This creates a self‑reinforcing loop: more shoppers attract more dealers, which deepens CarGurus’ data advantage and lets it command premium pricing, driving the extraordinary 66.6% ROE that reflects real pricing power in the online auto market.

Risk. The reverse‑DCF implies free‑cash‑flow growth of –6% in year 1, far below the 13.9% revenue growth the business just delivered, suggesting the market is pricing in a steep slowdown. A beta of 1.16 and a debt‑to‑equity of 0.7 add leverage risk, while the stock still trades near its 52‑week low of $26.39. A sustained miss on growth or margin would confirm the bearish view and crush the upside thesis.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $42.00 (analyst consensus (n=12)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $61.49 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $91.22 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


10. KTB — Kontoor Brands, Inc. · score 82.9

Apparel Manufacturing · price $63.03 · 1Y $97.50 · 5Y $142.75 · 10Y $211.76

FCF $422m C · Rev +34.3% A · D/E 2.06 C · P/E 12.8x A- · PEG 0.54 A-

Why now. The bull case hinges on the Wrangler segment’s dominance in mass‑merchant denim, where KTB is riding a 34.3% revenue growth run‑rate while generating $422 m of free cash flow and delivering an eye‑popping ROE of 43.3%. Our Bull Rankings model awards KTB an 82.9/100 Quality‑Growth score, with Growth as the strongest pillar, confirming that the business’s earnings engine is accelerating faster than peers. The market is already pricing in a modest outlook – the reverse‑DCF implies only a –12% FCF growth in year 1 versus the 34.3% top‑line surge – so the upside is baked in, making the current price a deep discount to the growth reality.

Moat. KTB’s moat lives in its entrenched Wrangler and Lee distribution network across mass merchants, specialty stores and online marketplaces, giving it unrivaled shelf‑space and repeat‑purchase frequency in the core denim category. This channel depth translates into pricing power that fuels the 43.3% ROE, a return that rivals only the most dominant apparel players and cannot be quickly replicated by newcomers lacking comparable wholesale relationships.

Risk. The bear case centers on the looming deceleration of growth: the reverse‑DCF’s –12% implied FCF growth in year 1 is already below the historic 34.3% revenue expansion, signalling that investors expect a sharp slowdown. Coupled with a debt‑to‑equity of 2.06, any earnings miss could force higher leverage and pressure the modest 13.1 × P/E, confirming a valuation correction. A sustained margin contraction would validate the pessimistic growth assumptions and crush the upside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $97.50 (analyst consensus (n=10)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $142.75 at ~17% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $211.76 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


11. EXLS — ExlService Holdings, Inc. · score 82.1

Information Technology Services · price $34.38 · 1Y $44.63 · 5Y $65.34 · 10Y $96.92

FCF $297m C · Rev +13.4% B+ · D/E 0.57 C+ · P/E 21.8x B+ · PEG 0.90 B+

Why now. The bull case hinges on EXLS’s dominant AI‑driven claims management platform in the Insurance segment, which is fueling a 13.4% revenue growth and a 32.3% ROE. The business converts that growth into solid cash, delivering $297 m of free cash flow and a PEG of 0.9, underscoring disciplined earnings expansion. As long as the AI‑enabled services keep compounding at double‑digit rates, the thesis stands on the growth pillar of our model.

Moat. EXLS’s moat lives in its deep integration with insurers’ core workflows—claims processing, actuarial analytics, and policy servicing—creating high switching costs and data lock‑in. This stickiness translates into pricing power, which is reflected in a ROE of 32.3% that outpaces most sector peers, and a debt‑to‑equity of only 0.57, giving the firm financial flexibility to reinvest and buy back shares.

Risk. The bear case centers on the disconnect between the market’s valuation and the company’s growth trajectory: the reverse‑DCF implies only a 4% FCF growth rate, well below the trailing 13.4% revenue growth, suggesting pessimism is already baked in. A slowdown to the implied 4% pace would pressure the 21.9× P/E and could trigger a sell‑off, especially if margin pressure or higher leverage erodes the current 11.7% profit margin.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $44.63 (analyst consensus (n=8)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $65.34 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $96.92 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


12. DOCS — Doximity, Inc. · score 81.9

Health Information Services · price $28.34 · 1Y $29.67 · 5Y $43.43 · 10Y $64.43

FCF $306m C · Rev +11.2% B · D/E 0.01 A- · P/E 33.3x C+ · PEG 0.59 A-

Why now. Health Information Services · market cap $4.7b. Down 65% from 52-week high of $75.44 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +11%, comfortably above the S&P median. PEG 0.59 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 18 sell-side analysts rate this a Hold with a mean 1-yr target of $29.67 (implying +12% upside).

Moat. Net margin 25% sits well above the S&P median (~11%) — suggests structural pricing advantage or cost discipline competitors can't quickly close. ROE 18% is above 15% — the equity base is compounding at a rate the market struggles to discount accurately. FCF converts 183% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash, a sign that working capital and capex are well-disciplined.

Risk. Down 65% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up. Trailing P/E 32x sits well above the S&P median (~20x) — multiple compression is a real risk if revenue growth decelerates.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $29.67 (analyst consensus (n=18)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $43.43 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $64.43 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


13. CPAY — Corpay, Inc. · score 81

Software - Infrastructure · price $388.60 · 1Y $461.00 · 5Y $674.95 · 10Y $1,001

FCF $1.6b C+ · Rev +20.4% A- · D/E 2.75 D · P/E 23.6x B+ · PEG 0.76 A-

Why now. The bull case hinges on Corpay’s dominant corporate payments platform, especially its cross‑border and virtual‑card solutions, which are fueling a 20.4% revenue growth and a 22.7% profit margin. The business’s high ROE of 32.2% shows capital efficiency, and our model’s strongest pillar—Growth (92)—confirms that the compounding power of these payment services will persist. The thesis rests on the ability to translate this growth into higher cash returns while the market still undervalues the stock relative to peers.

Moat. Corpay’s moat stems from its integrated spend‑management suite that locks in large enterprises through AP modernization, virtual cards, and T&E solutions—processes that are costly to replace and embed deep into corporate finance workflows. This stickiness drives the 32.2% ROE, reflecting pricing power and high‑margin contracts that competitors can’t quickly replicate.

Risk. The bear case focuses on the valuation gap: a forward P/E of 24 is elevated for a growth name, and the reverse‑DCF shows the market assuming only ~2% FCF growth in year 1, well below the 20.4% revenue surge—implying pessimism baked into the price. A slowdown in corporate spend or a successful rival offering lower‑cost virtual‑card alternatives could push the P/E higher and validate the downside. Confirmation would be a miss on quarterly revenue growth or margin compression, sending the stock toward its 52‑week low of $252.84.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $461.00 (analyst consensus (n=15)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $674.95 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,001 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


14. LRN — Stride, Inc. · score 80.9

Education & Training Services · price $77.98 · 1Y $86.93 · 5Y $127.27 · 10Y $188.80

FCF $433m C · Rev +4.7% C+ · D/E 0.33 A- · P/E 10.9x A- · PEG 0.42 A

Why now. The Bull Rankings model gives LRN a Value score of 92, flagging the stock as dramatically cheap versus peers, and that discount is anchored by its PE of 10.6 and ROE of 20.7%. The company’s integrated online platform for software‑engineering and healthcare curricula drives a steady revenue growth of 4.7% while generating $433 m of free cash flow – a cash‑rich engine that can fund buybacks and reinvest in the platform. The thesis rests on the platform’s state‑customized courses expanding in K‑12 districts, where the cheap valuation and high cash yield combine for outsized upside.

Moat. LRN’s end‑to‑end education platform bundles single sign‑on, learning‑management, student‑information and analytics, creating a high‑switching‑cost ecosystem for state education agencies. That lock‑in fuels a ROE of 20.7%, reflecting pricing power from being the default provider of state‑customized curricula in software engineering and medical tracks – a capability rivals can’t replicate overnight.

Risk. The reverse‑DCF shows the market pricing in a -12% FCF growth rate in year 1, well below the trailing 4.7% revenue growth, implying investors already assume a slowdown; any miss on new state contracts or a dip in margin would validate that pessimism and push the stock back toward its 52‑week low of $60.61. A bear‑case trigger is a sustained revenue slowdown below 4% combined with a rise in debt‑to‑equity above 0.5, which would crush the cheap‑valuation narrative.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $86.93 (structural (no analyst coverage)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $127.27 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $188.80 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


15. DECK — Deckers Outdoor Corporation · score 80.5

Footwear & Accessories · price $78.14 · 1Y $120.41 · 5Y $176.29 · 10Y $261.52

FCF $1.1b C+ · Rev +7.9% B · D/E 0.21 A- · P/E 11.1x A- · PEG 0.96 B+

Why now. Deckers' premium HOKA performance footwear is expanding at a 7.9% revenue CAGR, backed by an 18.4% profit margin that fuels a 44.1% ROE—the engine of our 80.5/100 quality‑growth score’s strongest pillar, Quality. The brand’s pricing power and global retailer network let it reinvest cash into buybacks while still compounding earnings, making the current price a cheap entry point relative to peers. The thesis hinges on HOKA’s continued share‑gain in the high‑growth running and trail segment.

Moat. Deckers locks in earnings through HOKA’s category leadership in high‑performance running and trail shoes, where limited SKU substitution and a loyal athlete base create a pricing premium that drives the 44.1% ROE. Its vertically integrated design‑to‑retail model and deep relationships with worldwide specialty retailers lock in distribution, a hurdle competitors find costly to replicate.

Risk. The Bull Rankings model flags a softest pillar, Growth, with the reverse‑DCF assuming a -4% FCF growth rate in year 1—well below the 7.9% trailing revenue growth, implying the market is already pricing in a slowdown. A beta of 1.15 amplifies any macro‑downturn, and the stock trades just above its 52‑week low ($77.37 vs $77.68), so a further earnings miss could push the price toward the low end, confirming the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $120.41 (analyst consensus (n=22)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $176.29 at ~18% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $261.52 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


16. EPAM — EPAM Systems, Inc. · score 80.4

Information Technology Services · price $108.36 · 1Y $122.82 · 5Y $179.83 · 10Y $266.76

FCF $483m C · Rev +10.8% B · D/E 0.04 A- · P/E 14.7x A- · PEG 0.57 A-

Why now. EPAM’s digital platform engineering and cloud services are fueling a 10.8% revenue growth while delivering $483m free cash flow and a modest PE of 14.5, positioning the stock as a cheap growth play. Our Bull Rankings model gives it an 86 Value score – the highest pillar – meaning the market is pricing the stock on the cheap side of its peers. The thesis rests on the continued expansion of high‑margin engineering engagements for enterprise customers, which should keep compounding cash generation and justify the upside to the consensus 1‑yr target.

Moat. EPAM’s end‑to‑end platform engineering suite creates deep integration with enterprise IT stacks, making switching costly for large corporate clients that rely on custom migration, integration and AI‑driven analytics services. This stickiness, combined with a solid ROE of 11.4% driven by pricing power in complex digital transformation projects, locks in recurring revenue and limits competitive encroachment.

Risk. The reverse‑DCF shows the market assumes only ~4% FCF growth in year 1, well below the trailing 10.8% revenue growth, implying investors are already pessimistic about future momentum; a slowdown in cloud‑service demand or margin compression could push the PE higher than the current 14.5, validating that bearish view. A breach of the 52‑week low at $73.06 would trigger stop‑loss selling and confirm the downside risk.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $122.82 (analyst consensus (n=17)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $179.83 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $266.76 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


17. PRDO — Perdoceo Education Corporation · score 80.2

Education & Training Services · price $30.94 · 1Y $34.63 · 5Y $50.70 · 10Y $75.21

FCF $221m C · Rev +11.7% B · D/E 0.11 A · P/E 11.3x A- · PEG 0.61 A-

Why now. The bull case hinges on Perdoceo’s AIUS segment, which fuels career‑oriented online degrees that are scaling at a robust 11.7% revenue growth while delivering a healthy 20.6% profit margin and a solid 17.1% ROE. Those fundamentals sit under the Bull Rankings model’s strongest pillar – Quality (90) – confirming the business’s operational excellence. The thesis rests on the continuation of this high‑margin growth, which should compound earnings faster than the market expects.

Moat. Perdoceo’s moat comes from its integrated online delivery across CTU, AIUS and USAHS, which lock students into credit‑transfer pathways and professional licensure tracks that are costly for competitors to replicate. This stickiness underpins the 17.1% ROE, as the company can command pricing power in niche health‑science and tech programs while maintaining low incremental cost structures.

Risk. The bear case points to the reverse‑DCF valuation that assumes first‑year free‑cash‑flow growth of –14%, well below the 11.7% revenue expansion the business just delivered, implying the market is already pricing in a slowdown. If growth decelerates further or margins compress, the current P/E of 10.9 will look cheap for a company whose upside is already baked in. A breach of the 52‑week low ($26.66) would confirm the downside risk.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $34.63 (structural (no analyst coverage)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $50.70 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $75.21 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


18. RMD — ResMed Inc. · score 79.1

Medical Instruments & Supplies · price $221.10 · 1Y $250.22 · 5Y $366.35 · 10Y $543.46

FCF $1.6b C+ · Rev +9.9% B · D/E 0.13 B+ · P/E 21.2x B+ · PEG 1.29 B

Why now. ResMed’s AirView cloud platform locks hospitals, sleep clinics and home‑care providers into a data‑rich ecosystem, driving recurring revenue that is already growing 9.9% YoY. Coupled with a rock‑solid 26.9% profit margin and a 23.1% ROE, the Bull Rankings model gives the stock a 79.1/100 quality‑growth score – its strongest pillar, Quality, confirms the business’s durable earnings power. The thesis rests on AirView’s ability to capture the expanding sleep‑apnea market and keep the growth engine humming.

Moat. AirView and the NightOwl disposable diagnostic device create a high‑switching‑cost ecosystem for sleep clinics and home‑care providers, because clinicians rely on the integrated cloud analytics for treatment titration. This lock‑in fuels the 23.1% ROE, which the model attributes to pricing power from ResMed’s category leadership in cloud‑connected sleep‑health solutions.

Risk. The market is pricing a modest 21.3× forward P/E, which is elevated for a name whose reverse‑DCF assumes only a 5% FCF growth rate – well below the 9.9% revenue growth the company is delivering. If competitive pressure forces pricing compression or slows adoption of NightOwl, the gap between expected cash‑flow growth and revenue could widen, triggering a sell‑off. A breach of the 52‑week high of $284.87 would be the first concrete sign the bear case is materializing.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $250.22 (analyst consensus (n=17)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $366.35 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $543.46 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


19. MELI — MercadoLibre, Inc. · score 78.6

Internet Retail · price $1728.53 · 1Y $2,272 · 5Y $3,327 · 10Y $4,935

FCF $12.4b A- · Rev +46.0% A · D/E 1.69 C+ · P/E 47.0x D · PEG 0.94 B+

Why now. Internet Retail · market cap $87.4b. Down 30% from 52-week high of $2481.10 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +46% — in hypergrowth territory. PEG 0.94 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 25 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $2,272 (implying +32% upside).

Moat. ROE 24% is above 15% — the equity base is compounding at a rate the market struggles to discount accurately. Free cash flow runs well ahead of reported net income. $87.4b market cap gives the company enough scale to absorb fixed costs that subscale competitors can't, without yet being so large that growth has to come from acquisition.

Risk. Down 30% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up. Trailing P/E 48x sits well above the S&P median (~20x) — multiple compression is a real risk if revenue growth decelerates. E-commerce competition — Amazon, Walmart, Shein, and Temu have each forced the rest of the category to compete on price, fulfillment speed, or assortment; sustaining margins requires one of those being structurally defended.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $2,272 (analyst consensus (n=25)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $3,327 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $4,935 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


20. DXCM — DexCom, Inc. · score 78.2

Medical Devices · price $86.29 · 1Y $94.48 · 5Y $138.33 · 10Y $205.20

FCF $1.4b C+ · Rev +15.5% B+ · D/E 0.53 B · P/E 34.1x C+ · PEG 1.33 B

Why now. The single most compelling driver is the expanding Dexcom G7 platform, which now covers both standard and 15‑day wear and feeds real‑time data into Dexcom Share and Follow, locking in endocrinologists and patients. The business is delivering 15.5% revenue growth YoY, a 20.1% profit margin, and a stellar 38.1% ROE—all underpinned by our Bull Rankings model’s strongest pillar, Quality (90). Coupled with a buy‑back signal and durable high returns, the compounding power of G7 adoption fuels a multi‑year growth engine that the market can’t ignore.

Moat. Dexcom’s moat stems from its end‑to‑end CGM ecosystem—G7 hardware, the Share remote‑monitoring service, and the Follow app—creating high switching costs for both physicians and patients who rely on integrated data for diabetes management. This ecosystem, combined with a pricing advantage that yields a 38.1% ROE, is difficult for rivals to replicate quickly, cementing Dexcom’s leadership in the U.S. and international CGM markets.

Risk. The bearish case hinges on the lofty valuation: a forward P/E of 34.1 and a beta of 1.42 signal market expectations that may be overstretched, especially as the Bull Rankings model’s reverse‑DCF assumes a 23% FCF growth rate—well above the actual 15.5% revenue growth. A slowdown in G7 adoption or a rise in debt‑to‑equity to 0.53 could trigger a sell‑off, and a breach of the 52‑week low ($54.11) would confirm the overvaluation thesis.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $94.48 (analyst consensus (n=25)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $138.33 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $205.20 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


21. YUMC — Yum China Holdings, Inc. · score 78.2

Restaurants · price $41.10 · 1Y $61.91 · 5Y $90.65 · 10Y $134.47

FCF $940m C+ · Rev +8.8% B · D/E 0.38 A- · P/E 15.1x B+ · PEG 0.92 B+

Why now. Yum China’s dominant KFC and Pizza Hut franchise network in the world’s largest fast‑food market fuels a compounding revenue engine, delivering 8.8% YoY growth and a solid 7.8% profit margin. The Bull Rankings model awards the business a top‑tier Quality score of 85, reflecting its high ROE of 18.2% and low‑beta exposure (β = 0.07). With a cheap‑side Value pillar (74) and a trailing P/E of 14.9×, the stock is priced for a modest slowdown, making the upside hinge on sustaining the current growth trajectory.

Moat. The moat lives in Yum China’s integrated restaurant‑to‑doorstep delivery ecosystem for KFC, Pizza Hut, Taco Bell and other concepts, which locks in repeat traffic and gives the company pricing power in a fragmented Chinese quick‑service market. Its 18.2% ROE stems from leveraging this network to extract higher margins than peers, a lever that competitors cannot replicate quickly without comparable brand penetration and logistics.

Risk. The bear case centers on the price’s implicit free‑cash‑flow growth of only ~4% in year 1, well below the historic 8.8% revenue expansion, meaning the market already assumes a slowdown; any further deceleration or margin compression would pressure the 14.9× P/E. A slip in the 52‑week range toward the low of $40.15 would confirm that growth expectations are not being met.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $61.91 (analyst consensus (n=20)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $90.65 at ~17% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $134.47 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


22. GMED — Globus Medical, Inc. · score 77.7

Medical Devices · price $74.90 · 1Y $103.23 · 5Y $151.14 · 10Y $224.21

FCF $756m C+ · Rev +19.7% B+ · D/E 0.02 A- · P/E 19.2x B+ · PEG 1.49 B

Why now. The bull case hinges on Globus Medical’s dominant spine‑fusion platform, which is fueling a 19.7% revenue growth run‑rate and a robust 17% profit margin. Coupled with a low debt‑to‑equity of 0.02, the business can reinvest cash into expanding its motion‑preservation and vertebral‑compression product lines, compounding earnings at a pace that outstrips the modest 0%‑3% free‑cash‑flow growth baked into today’s price. The thesis rests on sustained demand for its fusion and dynamic‑stabilization implants, which should keep the growth engine humming.

Moat. Globus Medical’s moat derives from its integrated spine‑implant ecosystem—traditional fusion hardware, motion‑preservation devices, and vertebral‑compression solutions—all sold to a concentrated base of orthopedic surgeons and hospital systems that face high switching costs due to training, inventory commitments, and regulatory clearances. This breadth of product coverage creates a sticky revenue stream that competitors can’t replicate quickly, reinforcing pricing power and margin resilience.

Risk. The bear case centers on the valuation premium: a forward P/E of 19.4 implies the market is pricing in continued high‑growth despite the Bull Rankings model’s reverse‑DCF showing free‑cash‑flow growth starting at 0% and only reaching 3% by year‑10, well below the 19.7% revenue expansion just delivered. A slowdown in spine‑implant adoption or a pricing squeeze would force the stock toward its 52‑week low of $55.74, confirming the over‑optimism bias.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $103.23 (analyst consensus (n=13)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $151.14 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $224.21 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


23. TOST — Toast, Inc. · score 77.5

Software - Infrastructure · price $28.99 · 1Y $38.92 · 5Y $56.99 · 10Y $84.54

FCF $576m C+ · Rev +23.0% A- · D/E n/a · P/E 36.7x B · PEG 0.23 A

Why now. Toast’s cloud‑based POS and Toast IQ AI platform is cementing its foothold in the fast‑growing restaurant tech stack, driving a 23% revenue growth YoY while delivering a healthy 7.1% profit margin and $576 m free‑cash‑flow. Our Bull Rankings model scores a 77.5/100 Quality‑Growth rating, with Growth as the strongest pillar (91) and Value the softest (71), meaning the stock is already on the cheap side of its peers. The thesis rests on the platform’s ability to compound this growth as more restaurants adopt integrated ordering, payroll and inventory tools.

Moat. The Toast ecosystem locks in multi‑location operators through its unified POS, kitchen display, and back‑office suite (xtraCHEF), creating high switching costs and a data moat that fuels Toast IQ’s AI‑driven upsell. A ROE of 23.8% reflects pricing power from being the de‑facto SaaS provider for mid‑size chains, a margin advantage competitors can’t replicate without massive integration effort.

Risk. The price embeds a reverse‑DCF implied FCF growth of ~35% in year 1, far above the trailing 23% revenue growth, so any slowdown in new restaurant adoption or a slowdown in AI‑driven upsell would force the valuation down. At a forward P/E of 38.6 and beta of 1.73, a market correction or higher cost of capital would quickly erode the premium, confirming the bear case if growth falls below 20% next year.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $38.92 (analyst consensus (n=26)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $56.99 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $84.54 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


24. ACN — Accenture plc · score 77.3

Information Technology Services · price $183.37 · 1Y $193.03 · 5Y $282.61 · 10Y $419.24

FCF $12.6b A- · Rev +6.7% C+ · D/E 0.25 B · P/E 14.6x A- · PEG 1.27 B

Why now. Accenture’s AI‑enabled cloud and intelligent platform services are the engine of its compounding growth, feeding a 6.7% revenue increase YoY while preserving a solid 10.7% profit margin and delivering a stellar 24.4% ROE. Those fundamentals, combined with a market‑cap of $112.2 B and a modest debt‑to‑equity of 0.25, give the business a high‑quality earnings base that can keep compounding. The thesis rests on the continued expansion of its data‑AI‑cloud practice across all regions, which should sustain the growth premium.

Moat. Accenture’s moat stems from its massive global delivery network and deep integration expertise in AI, cloud, and security, creating switching costs for Fortune‑500 clients that rely on end‑to‑end transformation. The 24.4% ROE reflects pricing power derived from category leadership in digital‑engineered services, a lever competitors can’t replicate quickly without comparable scale and talent depth.

Risk. The price embeds a reverse‑DCF implied free‑cash‑flow growth of –7% in year 1, well below the trailing 6.7% revenue growth, signaling that the market is already pricing in a slowdown; any further deceleration would crush earnings momentum. Additionally, the stock trades at a 14.6× P/E, modest but still above the sector average, and its 52‑week high of $291.09 shows the market once over‑valued it. A sustained miss on growth or margin would confirm the bear case and invalidate the bull thesis.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $193.03 (analyst consensus (n=24)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $282.61 at ~9% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $419.24 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


25. NFLX — Netflix, Inc. · score 76.9

Entertainment · price $69.58 · 1Y $92.82 · 5Y $135.89 · 10Y $201.59

FCF $11.2b A- · Rev +16.0% B+ · D/E 0.55 B+ · P/E 21.9x B · PEG 1.18 B+

Why now. Netflix’s global streaming platform is poised to keep compounding as its original‑content engine fuels subscriber stickiness, delivering 16% revenue growth and a 28.2% profit margin while leveraging a 45.3% ROE. Our Bull Rankings model awards a 76.9/100 quality‑growth score, with Quality as the strongest pillar, underscoring the business’s high returns; the price already assumes a 28% year‑1 free‑cash‑flow growth—well above the 16% revenue pace—so the upside hinges on sustaining that premium growth momentum.

Moat. The moat lives in Netflix’s proprietary content library and seamless streaming experience across TVs, set‑top boxes, and mobile devices, creating a high switching cost for members who value binge‑ready originals. Its 45.3% ROE reflects pricing power derived from category leadership in on‑demand entertainment, a lever competitors can’t duplicate without massive content spend and global distribution.

Risk. The bear case centers on the elevated valuation: a forward P/E of 22.1 and a beta of 1.53 mean any slowdown—if revenue growth falls below the 16% trend or margins compress—will pressure the stock hard. A breach of the 52‑week low at $65.08 would confirm that the market’s optimism on the 28% implied cash‑flow growth was misplaced.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $92.82 (analyst consensus (n=45)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $135.89 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $201.59 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


26. VRT — Vertiv Holdings Co · score 76.9

Electrical Equipment & Parts · price $241.31 · 1Y $338.22 · 5Y $495.19 · 10Y $734.58

FCF $2.9b B · Rev +26.2% A- · D/E 0.70 B · P/E 54.5x D · PEG 0.82 B+

Why now. Vertiv’s dominance in critical digital infrastructure for data centers fuels a compounding engine, driven by its 26.2% revenue growth, a robust 15.1% profit margin and a staggering 36.4% ROE. Our Bull Rankings model scores a 76.9 quality‑growth rating, with Growth as the strongest pillar, underscoring the durability of its high‑margin UPS and thermal‑management solutions. The thesis hinges on the continued secular expansion of data‑center capacity, which will keep Vertiv’s cash‑flow engine humming at a pace that outstrips peers.

Moat. Vertiv’s integrated modular solutions and rack‑level power‑distribution systems lock in long‑term contracts with hyperscale cloud operators, creating high switching costs and a recurring services revenue stream. The 36.4% ROE reflects pricing power derived from its category leadership in AC/DC power management and liquid‑cooled thermal products, which competitors cannot replicate quickly due to the capital‑intensive engineering and certification requirements.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty 56.1 × PE on a growth narrative that may be overstated; the Bull Rankings model’s reverse‑DCF assumes a 38% FCF growth rate in year 1, far above the trailing 26.2% revenue growth, implying the market has baked in aggressive optimism. A slowdown in data‑center capex or a shift to lower‑margin services would crush margins and push the PE even higher, confirming the bear case if the implied growth fails to materialize.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $338.22 (analyst consensus (n=27)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $495.19 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $734.58 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


27. WMG — Warner Music Group Corp. · score 76.4

Entertainment · price $27.61 · 1Y $37.75 · 5Y $55.27 · 10Y $81.99

FCF $836m C+ · Rev +12.9% B+ · D/E 4.53 D · P/E 22.1x B · PEG 0.49 A

Why now. The Bull Rankings model gives WMG a 76.4 quality‑growth score, with Growth as its strongest pillar, because the Recorded Music and Publishing segments are riding a 12.9% revenue expansion and generating $836 m of free cash flow. Coupled with a razor‑thin PEG of 0.49, the business compounds earnings from its two‑million‑song catalog at a rate that matches the reverse‑DCF’s implied 13% start‑up growth, making the current price a launchpad for a multi‑year earnings surge. The thesis rests on that sustainable compounding engine.

Moat. WMG’s moat lives in its massive rights portfolio – roughly two million compositions across pop, standards and folk – which fuels licensing revenue and creates pricing power that drives an extraordinary 78.7% ROE. The combination of exclusive catalog ownership and deep relationships with streaming platforms and advertisers makes it costly for rivals to replicate the cash‑generating engine.

Risk. The bear case hinges on the company’s leverage and market sensitivity: a debt‑to‑equity of 4.53 and a beta of 1.3 amplify downside if streaming royalties falter or interest rates rise, while the current P/E of 22.1 suggests the stock is priced for continued high growth that could stall. A slip in revenue growth below the 12.9% trend would trigger a sell‑off, confirming the risk.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $37.75 (analyst consensus (n=16)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $55.27 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $81.99 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


28. CI — The Cigna Group · score 75.7

Healthcare Plans · price $271.83 · 1Y $341.83 · 5Y $500.48 · 10Y $742.43

FCF $9.1b B+ · Rev +11.3% B · D/E 0.74 C+ · P/E 11.2x A · PEG 0.74 A-

Why now. The bull case hinges on Evernorth’s pharmacy‑benefit‑management franchise, which is scaling faster than the broader market; revenue is expanding at 11.3% YoY, while free cash flow remains robust at $9.1 B and the stock trades at a modest PE of 11.2. Our Bull Rankings model awards CI a 75.7 quality‑growth score, with Growth as the strongest pillar, underscoring the durability of the Evernorth health‑services platform. The thesis rests on compounding this double‑digit top‑line growth into higher margins and cash conversion over the next decade.

Moat. Evernorth’s integrated pharmacy‑benefit‑management and specialty‑care services lock in large employer and health‑plan contracts, creating high switching costs because clients rely on Cigna’s proprietary formulary design, utilization review, and home‑delivery network. This stickiness fuels a ROE of 16.8%, reflecting pricing power from category leadership in whole‑person health outcomes that rivals cannot replicate quickly.

Risk. The bear case points to the stock’s valuation still implying a free‑cash‑flow growth trajectory of –11% in year 1, well below the trailing revenue growth of 11.3%, indicating the market is already pricing in a slowdown; a further earnings miss or margin compression would push the PE higher than the current 11.2, confirming the downside. A breach of the 52‑week low at $239.51 would signal that the pessimism is materializing.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $341.83 (analyst consensus (n=24)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $500.48 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $742.43 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


29. CCK — Crown Holdings, Inc. · score 75.4

Packaging & Containers · price $105.41 · 1Y $136.57 · 5Y $199.95 · 10Y $296.62

FCF $1.2b C+ · Rev +10.3% B · D/E 1.86 C+ · P/E 15.1x B+ · PEG 0.64 A-

Why now. Crown’s dominance in recyclable aluminum beverage cans fuels a compounding revenue engine, delivering 10.3% YoY growth while converting that into a robust 27.3% ROE and a cheap PEG of 0.64. Management’s aggressive buy‑backs and dividend hikes amplify shareholder returns, making the stock a high‑conviction growth play anchored by its proven cash‑flow engine.

Moat. The company’s pricing power stems from its category‑leadership in aluminum beverage cans and caps, where bottlers face costly re‑tooling to switch suppliers, locking in high margins that underpin the 27.3% ROE. Scale‑driven cost advantages in raw‑material sourcing and proprietary forming equipment further entrench this advantage.

Risk. The market is pricing in a near‑term slowdown, with the reverse‑DCF assuming a -15% FCF growth in year 1—far below the actual 10.3% revenue expansion—while the balance sheet carries a lofty 1.86 debt‑to‑equity ratio that could constrain flexibility if cash flow falters. A breach of this leverage ceiling would validate the bear case and crush the upside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $136.57 (analyst consensus (n=14)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $199.95 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $296.62 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


30. VEEV — Veeva Systems Inc. · score 75

Health Information Services · price $285.45 · 1Y $297.30 · 5Y $435.27 · 10Y $645.70

FCF $1.7b C+ · Rev +16.5% B+ · D/E 0.02 A- · P/E 46.8x C · PEG 1.25 B

Why now. The single most compelling reason to own VEEV is the runaway expansion of its Veeva Commercial Cloud, anchored by the Vault CRM Suite that locks pharma and biotech customers into a data‑rich ecosystem. The business is delivering 16.5% revenue growth YoY, 29.3% profit margin and a robust $1.7 B free‑cash‑flow run‑rate, all while the Bull Rankings model flags Growth as its strongest pillar (91). That growth trajectory dovetails with the model’s implied 19% FCF expansion in year 1, meaning the market is already pricing in the upside – the thesis rests on the continuation of this compounding commercial‑cloud adoption.

Moat. VEEV’s moat lives in the deep integration of its Vault platform across the life‑sciences value chain – from CRM to PromoMats to Crossix analytics – creating massive switching costs for regulated customers who cannot afford data fragmentation. This lock‑in fuels a ROE of 13.7% and sustains a near‑30% margin, as the company leverages its proprietary data cloud (OpenData, Link, Compass) to command premium pricing that rivals cannot replicate quickly.

Risk. The bearish view centers on the lofty 45.7× P/E and a PEG of 1.25, suggesting the market is already betting on sustained high‑growth; any slowdown below the trailing 16.5% revenue pace would leave valuation stranded. A pullback toward the 52‑week low of $148.05 would signal margin compression or competitive pressure from other cloud‑based life‑sciences suites, confirming the downside thesis.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $297.30 (analyst consensus (n=27)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $435.27 at ~9% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $645.70 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.

Methodology footnote

Every pick on this list comes out of the same quality-growth model — one 0–100 score blending quality, growth, and value — applied to every US-listed common stock with a market cap above $1B. Each pick's score breakdown is auditable from the home page — click the ticker on the rankings page to see exactly which grades produced the number. Not investment advice. See terms for full disclosures.

Not investment advice. The Bull Rankings publishes a quantitative ranking model and accompanying analysis for general informational purposes only. Nothing on this page is a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security; nothing is personalized to your circumstances, risk tolerance, or tax situation. Investing carries the risk of loss — invest at your own risk and consider consulting a licensed financial professional before acting on anything you read here. See terms and methodology for full disclosures.