RECAP · Published September 25, 2026

Bull Rankings 2026-09-25 — Friday, Sep 25

In one line: Sep 25 — the ranking: DLO (88.9), ADBE (88.7), NBIX (87.7). Top score 88.9, list average 81. Quality compounders at a fair price, scored on that day's prices.

Model-generatedGenerated by the Bull Rankings model from that day's scored universe, and checked against the figures shown before publishing. Editorial standards

This refresh

Data-driven refresh September 25, 2026. The Top Picks are the Bull Rankings quality-growth screen — strong, growing businesses with durable returns at a fair price (PEG / EV-EBIT vs sector, ROIC, free cash flow). Scanned every US-listed common stock on NYSE, NASDAQ, NYSE American, and NYSE Arca (5,241 tickers); 1,689 scored on the quality-growth model (financials route to a separate card). Fundamentals from Yahoo Finance quoteSummary reconciled with as-reported SEC EDGAR filings; narrative authored by Groq (with Gemini and data-driven fallbacks).

Top 30 — quality compounders at a fair price

1. DLO — DLocal Limited · score 88.9

Software - Infrastructure · price $14.08 · 1Y $18.80 · 5Y $27.53 · 10Y $40.83

FCF $413m C · Rev +46.6% A · D/E 0.12 B+ · P/E 20.7x B+ · PEG 0.60 A-

Why now. DLocal’s cross‑border pay‑in platform for global merchants is exploding, delivering 46.6% revenue growth YoY while preserving an 18% profit margin and a stellar 34.6% ROE. The Bull Rankings model flags Growth as its strongest pillar (98), meaning the business’s compounding engine – its ability to win more merchants and expand APM coverage – will keep cash flowing. The thesis rests on that relentless merchant acquisition translating into sustained cash‑flow growth.

Moat. The platform’s integrated pay‑in and pay‑out suite locks merchants into a single global payment stack, creating high switching costs and pricing power that fuels the 34.6% ROE. By handling local cards, bank transfers and hundreds of alternative methods, DLocal captures the full transaction value chain, a capability competitors can’t replicate quickly.

Risk. The price embeds a reverse‑DCF growth rate of –8% in year 1, far below the 46.6% revenue surge just reported, so any slowdown toward that modest trajectory would crush valuation expectations. Diluting shareholders – a model warning – could further erode per‑share earnings, and a P/E of 20.4 is pricey for a name whose growth may decelerate. A miss on next‑quarter growth would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $18.80 (analyst consensus (n=10)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $27.53 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $40.83 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


2. ADBE — Adobe Inc. · score 88.7

Software - Application · price $235.47 · 1Y $278.15 · 5Y $407.25 · 10Y $604.12

FCF $10.6b A- · Rev +12.0% B+ · D/E 0.58 C+ · P/E 13.1x A · PEG 0.58 A-

Why now. Adobe’s Digital Media suite—Photoshop, Premiere and the Creative Cloud—continues to dominate the creator economy, driving a 12% revenue growth YoY while delivering a 28% profit margin and a staggering 61.9% ROE. Our Bull Rankings model rates the company 88.7/100 on Quality‑Growth, with Quality as the strongest pillar, underscoring the durability of its cash‑generating engine. The thesis rests on Adobe’s ability to keep expanding its subscription base, compounding earnings at double‑digit rates well beyond the modest -2% growth implied by the reverse‑DCF.

Moat. The Creative Cloud’s subscription lock‑in creates high switching costs for photographers, video editors and designers, while the integrated Digital Experience platform locks brands into Adobe’s analytics‑to‑commerce ecosystem. This dual‑segment moat fuels the 61.9% ROE, reflecting pricing power that rivals can’t match without rebuilding a comparable developer community and workflow integration.

Risk. Adobe’s beta of 1.42 makes it highly sensitive to market swings, and the reverse‑DCF shows the market pricing a near‑term FCF growth slowdown to -2% versus the 12% revenue growth just delivered—signaling that any earnings miss or margin compression could trigger a sharp sell‑off. A bear‑case confirmation would be a sustained dip in quarterly revenue growth below 8% combined with a widening debt‑to‑equity ratio.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $278.15 (analyst consensus (n=33)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $407.25 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $604.12 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


3. NBIX — Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. · score 87.7

Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic · price $138.40 · 1Y $208.40 · 5Y $305.11 · 10Y $452.62

FCF $870m C+ · Rev +34.4% A · D/E 0.12 B+ · P/E 20.2x B+ · PEG 0.28 A

Why now. NBIX’s growth engine is anchored by INGREZZA, the market‑leading therapy for tardive dyskinesia, which fuels a 34.4% revenue surge and underpins a 20.9% profit margin. Coupled with a low PEG of 0.28, the business is compounding earnings at a pace few peers can match, making the current price a launchpad for outsized upside. The thesis rests on sustained demand for its niche neurological portfolio driving relentless top‑line compounding.

Moat. The company’s moat lies in its FDA‑approved, first‑in‑class products—INGREZZA, Orilissa, Oriahnn and CRENESSITY—each serving small, high‑need patient populations with limited alternatives, creating high switching costs and pricing power that translates into a ROE of 19.1% despite modest leverage. This specialty focus, protected by robust patents and a deep U.S. specialty‑pharmacy network, shields NBIX from generic encroachment.

Risk. The bear case centers on the price assuming a free‑cash‑flow growth trajectory that tapers far below the trailing 34.4% revenue growth, implying that any slowdown in product uptake or a failed launch of pipeline candidates like NBI‑1076986 could crush valuations. A breach of the modest 0.12 debt‑to‑equity ratio or a widening of the P/E to levels above the sector norm would confirm the downside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $208.40 (analyst consensus (n=29)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $305.11 at ~17% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $452.62 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


4. HRMY — Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. · score 87

Biotechnology · price $41.26 · 1Y $47.36 · 5Y $69.35 · 10Y $102.87

FCF $355m C · Rev +24.3% A- · D/E 0.16 B+ · P/E 13.4x A- · PEG 0.47 A

Why now. The bull case hinges on WAKIX’s dominance in the U.S. narcolepsy market, where its novel mechanism fuels a 24.3% revenue growth and a 18.9% profit margin, delivering a 13.3 P/E that is dramatically cheaper than peers. With a PEG of 0.47 and a low debt‑to‑equity of 0.16, the stock is priced for a re‑rating as the pipeline (Phase 3 PWS, Phase 2 DM1) matures, and the thesis rests on sustaining this high‑growth, high‑margin engine.

Moat. Harmony’s moat derives from its FDA‑approved pitolisant franchise, which commands pricing power in a niche rare‑neurological space and is protected by robust IP that prevents generic entry for years. This exclusivity translates into an ROE of 18.1%, reflecting the company’s ability to monetize a captive patient base and limited competitive substitutes.

Risk. The bear case centers on execution risk in the pipeline—if Phase 3 PWS or Phase 2 DM1 trials miss endpoints, growth could tumble toward the reverse‑DCF implied start‑rate of –16%, far below the current 24.3% trajectory. The analyst target range of $30–$70 signals market uncertainty, and a miss would likely push the stock toward the lower bound, confirming the downside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $47.36 (analyst consensus (n=11)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $69.35 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $102.87 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


5. INTU — Intuit Inc. · score 85.4

Software - Application · price $275.79 · 1Y $405.60 · 5Y $593.84 · 10Y $880.92

FCF $8.7b B+ · Rev +13.9% B+ · D/E 0.44 B · P/E 16.8x A- · PEG 0.91 B+

Why now. Intuit’s moat‑driven revenue engine in QuickBooks and Mailchimp is powering a 13.9% YoY revenue growth while delivering a 21.3% profit margin and generating $8.7 B of free cash flow. Our Bull Rankings model awards an 85.4 quality‑growth score, with Growth as the strongest pillar, underscoring the durability of this compounding engine. The thesis rests on the business continuing to expand its SMB base and cross‑sell Mailchimp, keeping growth above the reverse‑DCF implied -10% start‑rate.

Moat. The QuickBooks ecosystem locks small‑ and mid‑market businesses into an integrated suite of accounting, payroll, and payment processing, creating high switching costs and a data‑driven pricing advantage that fuels a 24% ROE. Mailchimp adds a sticky marketing automation layer, deepening customer relationships and expanding revenue per user beyond core accounting services.

Risk. The reverse‑DCF model shows the market pricing a -10% FCF growth start‑rate, well below the 13.9% revenue growth just delivered, implying that any slowdown or margin compression could trigger a sharp re‑rating; the 52‑week high of $703.96 versus today’s $277.13 highlights how far the stock is from its historical peak. A bear‑case materializes if revenue growth falls below the current pace, confirming the pessimistic growth assumption baked into the price.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $405.60 (analyst consensus (n=31)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $593.84 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $880.92 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


6. NVDA — NVIDIA Corporation · score 85.2

Semiconductors · price $225.07 · 1Y $327.70 · 5Y $479.79 · 10Y $711.73

FCF $127.0b A · Rev +83.4% A · D/E 0.17 B+ · P/E 28.5x B · PEG 0.48 A

Why now. NVIDIA’s unrivaled position in data‑center AI infrastructure fuels a compounding engine that will keep cash flowing for years. The Compute & Networking segment is riding an 83.4% revenue growth YoY, while the business converts that into an 63.7% profit margin and an eye‑popping 84.2% ROE—a rare trio that guarantees reinvestment power. As AI workloads explode, the same AI‑accelerated GPUs that dominate hyperscale clouds will keep the growth cycle alive, making the next decade a relentless compounding story.

Moat. NVIDIA’s moat lives in its AI‑accelerated GPU IP and the deep integration of its CUDA software stack across the Compute & Networking segment, locking in hyperscale data‑center customers who face massive switching costs. The 84.2% ROE reflects pricing power derived from category leadership in AI GPUs, a position competitors can’t replicate quickly because it rests on years of hardware‑software co‑design and a massive developer ecosystem.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty PE of 28.4 and a beta of 2.22, meaning any slowdown in AI spend or a market pull‑back could hammer the share price. Our reverse‑DCF shows the market is already assuming a starting free‑cash‑flow growth of 47%—well below the 83.4% revenue surge just reported, so any further deceleration would expose the valuation. A sustained dip in data‑center demand or a breakthrough from a rival AI accelerator would confirm the bear case and crush the compounding thesis.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $327.70 (analyst consensus (n=59)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $479.79 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $711.73 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


7. GDDY — GoDaddy Inc. · score 84.6

Software - Infrastructure · price $97.14 · 1Y $106.13 · 5Y $155.38 · 10Y $230.49

FCF $1.7b C+ · Rev +7.4% B · D/E n/a · P/E 14.4x A- · PEG 0.53 A-

Why now. GoDaddy’s Applications & Commerce suite – especially its Websites + Marketing and Managed WordPress platforms – is fueling a resilient revenue engine, delivering 7.4% YoY revenue growth and a solid 17.8% profit margin while generating $1.7 B of free cash flow. The Bull Rankings model rates the business 84.6/100 on quality‑growth, with Quality as its strongest pillar, underscoring the durability of these cash‑generating assets. With the stock trading at a P/E of 15 and a PEG of 0.53, the price already reflects a modest growth outlook, making the current upside driven by continued expansion of the A&C segment the single decisive catalyst.

Moat. The Core Platform underpins GoDaddy’s A&C offerings, providing a unified, cloud‑based infrastructure that locks small‑business owners into an integrated ecosystem of website building, e‑commerce, and marketing tools. Switching costs are high because customers rely on the seamless connection between domain management, hosting, and the GoDaddy Studio suite, a combination that competitors cannot replicate quickly without rebuilding the entire stack.

Risk. The reverse‑DCF shows the market pricing free‑cash‑flow growth at a negative 14% in year 1, far below the trailing 7.4% revenue growth, implying pessimism that could become reality if the A&C segment stalls or margin pressure mounts. A sustained slowdown in website‑builder adoption or a price‑war in the domain market would compress the 17.8% profit margin, confirming the bear case. The key trigger would be a quarterly earnings miss on revenue growth, pushing the P/E higher and validating the low‑growth assumption.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $106.13 (analyst consensus (n=16)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $155.38 at ~9% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $230.49 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


8. APP — AppLovin Corporation · score 83.5

Advertising Agencies · price $310.75 · 1Y $498.37 · 5Y $729.66 · 10Y $1,082

FCF $4.5b B · Rev +60.6% A · D/E 1.11 C+ · P/E 23.9x C+ · PEG 0.68 A-

Why now. Our Bull Rankings model gives APP an 83.5/100 quality‑growth score, with Growth as the strongest pillar, and the thesis hinges on its AI‑driven MAX in‑app bidding platform that is turbo‑charging publisher inventory value. The business just delivered 60.6% revenue growth YoY, translates into a 64.6% profit margin and generated $4.5 B of free cash flow in the trailing twelve months – a rare combination of scale and cash generation at a $104.6 B market cap. As long as MAX continues to capture the real‑time auction share of mobile ad spend, that compounding engine will keep the upside alive.

Moat. MAX creates a sticky ecosystem for app developers and publishers: once integrated, the real‑time competitive auction locks in inventory and pricing data that rivals cannot replicate without massive data and AI infrastructure. Coupled with Adjust’s measurement suite, developers gain a one‑stop shop, raising switching costs and cementing APP’s pricing power, which is reflected in its 64.6% margin.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty 24× P/E and a beta of 2.49, exposing it to market volatility and making the current valuation sensitive to any slowdown. Our reverse DCF shows the market assumes a 29% FCF growth rate that tapers to 3% over ten years – well below the 60.6% revenue surge just reported, so any deceleration would quickly erode the premium. A pullback in ad spend or a successful competitor in AI‑driven bidding would trigger a sharp re‑rating.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $498.37 (analyst consensus (n=31)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $729.66 at ~18% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,082 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


9. CARG — CarGurus, Inc. · score 83.2

Internet Content & Information · price $31.30 · 1Y $42.00 · 5Y $61.49 · 10Y $91.22

FCF $315m C · Rev +13.9% B+ · D/E 0.70 B · P/E 16.1x B · PEG 0.66 A-

Why now. CarGurus presents a compelling opportunity as its online automotive platform is significantly undervalued, with our model indicating market pessimism. The PE TTM of 16 and a PEG Ratio of 0.66 are remarkably low for a company delivering 13.9% TTM revenue growth, especially when our reverse DCF implies a starting FCF growth of -6% in year one, significantly lower than its recent top-line performance. This disconnect between strong fundamentals and implied market expectations suggests substantial upside as the market re-rates its profitable growth.

Moat. CarGurus' exceptional 66.6% ROE stems from its powerful network effect, where its extensive network of dealers attracts a large audience of car shoppers, reinforcing its online automotive platform's dominance. The integrated suite of products like Digital Deal and Dealership Mode further embeds CarGurus into the transaction process, creating high switching costs for both consumers and dealers, a key component of our model's strong Quality pillar score of 86.

Risk. The primary risk to CarGurus lies in the cyclicality of the automotive market and intense competition for online advertising spend, which could pressure its dealer subscription fees and advertising revenue. While our model's softest pillar, Value (79), still ranks CARG on the cheap side, it suggests that the market perceives limited compelling re-rating catalysts relative to sector peers, potentially due to this inherent market volatility, reflected in its Beta of 1.16. A sustained contraction in the overall automotive transaction volume or a significant increase in customer acquisition costs for dealers would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $42.00 (analyst consensus (n=12)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $61.49 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $91.22 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


10. DOCS — Doximity, Inc. · score 82.8

Health Information Services · price $26.35 · 1Y $29.94 · 5Y $43.84 · 10Y $65.04

FCF $306m C · Rev +11.2% B · D/E 0.01 A- · P/E 32.1x B · PEG 0.59 A-

Why now. DOCS’s moat lies in its AI‑powered Ask assistant that embeds evidence‑based data directly into clinicians’ daily workflow, locking in a massive physician user base and driving monetizable engagement. The platform is scaling profitably – revenue growth of 11.2% YoY, profit margin of 25.5% and free cash flow of $306 m – giving management ample runway to expand premium sponsorships and AI services. The thesis rests on the compounding power of this workflow stickiness, which should keep growth above 10% for years to come.

Moat. The Ask AI assistant creates a high‑switching‑cost environment: physicians rely on its HIPAA‑compliant, real‑time evidence retrieval, making Doximity the default clinical knowledge hub. Coupled with a network of over 2 million U.S. doctors, the platform generates pricing power reflected in an ROE of 18.2%, a direct result of deep penetration and data‑driven ad pricing that rivals can’t replicate quickly.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty PE of 31 despite a modest 52‑week low of $17.15, implying the market has already priced in premium growth; a slowdown in revenue acceleration or a miss on AI adoption could force a re‑rating. A beta of 1.25 adds volatility, and any shift in pharma ad spend would hit the core sponsorship revenue stream. A sustained dip in margin or a miss on the implied 9% FCF growth would confirm the bear case and crush the upside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $29.94 (analyst consensus (n=18)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $43.84 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $65.04 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


11. EXLS — ExlService Holdings, Inc. · score 82.3

Information Technology Services · price $34.75 · 1Y $44.63 · 5Y $65.34 · 10Y $96.92

FCF $297m C · Rev +13.4% B+ · D/E 0.57 C+ · P/E 22.0x B+ · PEG 0.91 B+

Why now. EXLS’s biggest lever is its rapid expansion in AI‑driven insurance operations, where digital claims and underwriting platforms are winning new business. The company is delivering 13.4% revenue growth YoY, converting that into a robust ROE of 32.3% and generating $297 m of free cash flow – all while trading at a modest PEG of 0.91. Our Bull Rankings model scores the stock 82.3/100 on Quality‑Growth, with Growth as the strongest pillar, meaning the business’s compounding engine is the core thesis.

Moat. EXLS locks in clients through its end‑to‑end insurance analytics suite – from claims management to actuarial risk modeling – which creates high switching costs for insurers that have integrated these data pipelines. That stickiness fuels the 32.3% ROE, reflecting pricing power that stems from category leadership in AI‑enabled policy servicing.

Risk. The market is pricing in a slower growth trajectory: the reverse‑DCF assumes only 4% FCF growth in year 1, well below the 13.4% revenue expansion just reported, suggesting the stock may already be discounted for a deceleration. A P/E of 22.3 is elevated for a sector where peers average mid‑teens, and a debt‑to‑equity of 0.57 adds leverage risk if margin pressure emerges. A breach of the 4% growth assumption would validate the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $44.63 (analyst consensus (n=8)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $65.34 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $96.92 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


12. KTB — Kontoor Brands, Inc. · score 81.4

Apparel Manufacturing · price $65.37 · 1Y $97.50 · 5Y $123.09 · 10Y $157.86

FCF $422m C · Rev +34.3% A · D/E 2.06 C · P/E 13.2x A- · PEG 0.53 A-

Why now. Apparel Manufacturing · market cap $3.6b. Down 27% from 52-week high of $88.96 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +34% — in hypergrowth territory. PEG 0.53 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 10 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $97.50 (implying +49% upside).

Moat. ROE 43% — top-decile capital efficiency. Either pricing leverage, low capital intensity, or aggressive buybacks; the durability story depends on which. FCF converts 158% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash, a sign that working capital and capex are well-disciplined.

Risk. D/E 2.06 is elevated — limits strategic flexibility and raises refinancing exposure if rates stay higher for longer.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $97.50 (analyst consensus (n=10)) — multiple re-rating thesis requires a catalyst. 5 yr $123.09 at ~13% CAGR — dividend + buyback compounding. 10 yr $157.86 if the moat survives secular pressure.


13. LRN — Stride, Inc. · score 81

Education & Training Services · price $78.56 · 1Y $92.05 · 5Y $134.76 · 10Y $199.91

FCF $433m C · Rev +4.7% C+ · D/E 0.33 A- · P/E 11.0x A · PEG 0.43 A

Why now. Stride’s end‑to‑end education platform for software engineering and healthcare upskilling is locking in institutional contracts that generate $433 m of free cash flow, a 13.4% profit margin and a stellar ROE of 20.7%—all at a rock‑bottom P/E of 11.3. The combination of high cash conversion and cheap valuation fuels a compounding engine that will keep cash returns expanding as more schools adopt its single‑sign‑on, analytics‑rich LMS. The thesis rests on the platform’s ability to capture the growing demand for tech‑focused credentialing.

Moat. The platform’s integrated single sign‑on and data‑analytics suite creates a high switching cost for K‑12 districts and community colleges that rely on seamless curriculum delivery, locking in recurring revenue. That stickiness, together with a >20% ROE, stems from pricing power in the niche professional‑upskilling market where Stride’s proprietary content is scarce and hard to replicate.

Risk. The market assumes revenue will slow to a negative 12% growth rate in year 1, well below the trailing 4.7% growth, signaling that any further deceleration could crush the stock’s upside. A modest 52‑week low of $60.61 versus a high of $155.06 also highlights price volatility that could be triggered by a miss on growth expectations. A sustained drop in enrollment or a shift to cheaper open‑source alternatives would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $92.05 (structural (no analyst coverage)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $134.76 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $199.91 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


14. LOPE — Grand Canyon Education, Inc. · score 80.5

Education & Training Services · price $147.28 · 1Y $195.00 · 5Y $285.50 · 10Y $423.52

FCF $243m C · Rev +7.0% C+ · D/E 0.16 A- · P/E 17.7x B · PEG 0.89 B+

Why now. Our Bull Rankings model gives LOPE a Quality‑Growth score of 80.5, anchored by a stellar Quality pillar (97) and a still‑solid Growth pillar (73). The business’s integrated learning‑management and academic‑services platform locks universities into a high‑touch ecosystem, driving recurring cash flows that underpin a profit margin of 19.6% and a ROE of 33.5%. At a modest PE of 18.2 and with revenue still expanding 7% YoY, the stock is primed to ride its own high‑margin engine—its upside rests on that durable fee‑based revenue stream continuing to compound.

Moat. Grand Canyon Education’s moat comes from its end‑to‑end technology and academic services stack—LMS, scheduling, faculty training, and counseling—that creates deep switching costs for partner institutions. This integrated offering lets the company command pricing power, reflected in a ROE above 30%, and the low debt‑to‑equity of 0.16 gives it flexibility to reinvest or buy back shares without strain.

Risk. The reverse‑DCF shows the market pricing in a negative‑growth start of –4% for free cash flow, well below the 7% revenue growth the business just delivered, suggesting investors fear a slowdown. Coupled with a beta of 0.58 and a current price still far from its 52‑week high of $223, any failure to sustain margin or to meet the implied growth trajectory would trigger a sell‑off. A breach of the 7% growth rate would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $195.00 (analyst consensus (n=3)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $285.50 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $423.52 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


15. DECK — Deckers Outdoor Corporation · score 80.4

Footwear & Accessories · price $78.67 · 1Y $120.41 · 5Y $176.29 · 10Y $261.52

FCF $1.1b C+ · Rev +7.9% B · D/E 0.21 A- · P/E 11.2x A- · PEG 0.96 B+

Why now. The bull case hinges on HOKA’s premium performance‑footwear franchise, which is driving a 7.9% revenue growth and a 18.4% profit margin while the company generates a massive 44.1% ROE. Our Bull Rankings model gives Deck a Quality‑growth score of 80.4, with Quality at 96 – the strongest pillar – underscoring the durability of its earnings power. At a PE of 11.2 and a PEG of 0.96, the stock trades well below its historical valuation (Value pillar 73), leaving ample upside to the analyst consensus 1‑yr target of $120.41. The thesis rests on continued HOKA expansion compounding the current growth trajectory.

Moat. Deck’s moat lives in the category leadership of HOKA’s high‑performance running, trail and hiking shoes, which command pricing power that fuels the 44.1% ROE. Coupled with UGG’s entrenched lifestyle appeal and a broad retail distribution network, the brand mix creates switching costs for consumers who buy across the portfolio, making it hard for rivals to erode market share quickly.

Risk. The bear case centers on the reverse‑DCF implied free‑cash‑flow growth of –4% in year 1, well below the trailing 7.9% revenue growth, suggesting the market already prices in a slowdown. A modest beta of 1.15 amplifies any macro‑cycle weakness, and the stock sits near its 52‑week low of $77.37, indicating limited upside if growth stalls. A further deceleration in HOKA’s premium segment would confirm the downside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $120.41 (analyst consensus (n=22)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $176.29 at ~18% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $261.52 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


16. EPAM — EPAM Systems, Inc. · score 80.4

Information Technology Services · price $108.23 · 1Y $122.82 · 5Y $179.83 · 10Y $266.76

FCF $483m C · Rev +10.8% B · D/E 0.04 A- · P/E 14.7x A- · PEG 0.59 A-

Why now. EPAM’s digital platform engineering and cloud services are at the core of the enterprise digital transformation wave, and our model’s strongest pillar – Value at 86 – tells us the stock is cheap relative to peers (PE <15, PEG 0.59). The business is delivering 10.8% revenue growth while generating $483 m of free cash flow and operating with a near‑zero debt‑to‑equity of 0.04, giving it the cash to fund buybacks and reinvest. With analysts already pricing a mean 1‑yr target of $122.82, the upside rests on continued demand for EPAM’s end‑to‑end engineering, AI, and cybersecurity solutions that compound earnings growth.

Moat. EPAM’s integrated engineering practice – from requirements analysis to cross‑platform migration and smart automation – creates high switching costs for large enterprise clients who embed its code and processes across critical systems. Its low leverage (D/E 0.04) and consistent free‑cash‑flow generation enable disciplined buybacks, reinforcing shareholder value and making it difficult for competitors to replicate the same cash‑rich, client‑sticky model.

Risk. The Bull Rankings model’s softest pillar – Quality at 74 – flags that margins are modest (7.2% profit margin) and the reverse‑DCF shows the market is assuming only 4% FCF growth in year 1, well below the 10.8% revenue growth just delivered. Coupled with a high beta of 1.38, any slowdown in enterprise IT spending or a miss on growth expectations could push the stock back toward its 52‑week low of $73.06, confirming the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $122.82 (analyst consensus (n=17)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $179.83 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $266.76 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


17. CPAY — Corpay, Inc. · score 80.2

Software - Infrastructure · price $398.11 · 1Y $461.00 · 5Y $674.95 · 10Y $1,001

FCF $1.6b C+ · Rev +20.4% A- · D/E 2.75 D · P/E 24.2x B+ · PEG 0.76 A-

Why now. Corpay’s corporate‑payments platform is unlocking a massive spend base as global firms demand seamless cross‑border and AP‑modernization solutions, and the business is delivering 20.4% revenue growth YoY, 22.7% profit margin and a robust ROE of 32.2%. Those fundamentals, combined with a PEG of 0.76, mean the stock is already pricing in slower cash‑flow growth than the business just posted, leaving upside for investors who believe the growth engine will stay hot. The thesis rests on continued expansion of the virtual‑card and spend‑management suite, which should keep compounding earnings.

Moat. The virtual‑card and corporate‑payments suite creates high switching costs for enterprise treasuries, as each client integrates Corpay’s APIs into its procurement and expense workflows, locking in recurring fee revenue. With an ROE of 32.2%, the firm leverages pricing power from its category‑leadership in cross‑border and AP‑modernization services, a margin advantage competitors can’t quickly replicate without similar scale and network depth.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty 24.4× forward P/E and a debt‑to‑equity of 2.75, signaling leverage that could bite if the 20.4% revenue growth decelerates or margins compress under competitive pressure. A slowdown to sub‑15% growth would validate the reverse‑DCF’s modest 3% cash‑flow growth assumption and could force the price down toward the 52‑week low of $252.84. A breach of the 52‑week low would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $461.00 (analyst consensus (n=15)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $674.95 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,001 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


18. PRDO — Perdoceo Education Corporation · score 79.9

Education & Training Services · price $30.49 · 1Y $36.43 · 5Y $53.34 · 10Y $79.13

FCF $221m C · Rev +11.7% B · D/E 0.11 A · P/E 11.1x A · PEG 0.63 A-

Why now. The bull case hinges on Colorado Technical University’s expanding pipeline of high‑margin, career‑oriented programs that are fueling a 11.7% revenue growth rate while delivering a 20.6% profit margin and a solid 17.1% ROE. Our Bull Rankings model flags Quality at 90 – the strongest pillar – confirming the business’s operational excellence, and the current price sits on the cheap side of the Value ranking (75). With a P/E of 11.5 the market already rewards earnings, but the upside rests on compounding these margins as CTU and AIUS capture more adult learners seeking online credentials.

Moat. PRDO’s moat stems from its entrenched online and blended delivery platform across CTU, AIUS and USAHS, which locks in students through credit‑transfer pathways and industry‑aligned curricula that are costly for new entrants to replicate. The 17.1% ROE reflects pricing power in niche health‑science and cybersecurity programs where PRDO commands premium tuition and enjoys low incremental capex, reinforcing a durable cash‑flow advantage.

Risk. The bear case focuses on the reverse‑DCF implied free‑cash‑flow growth of –14% in year 1, far below the trailing 11.7% revenue growth, suggesting the market is already pricing in a sharp slowdown; if earnings contraction materializes, the 11.5 P/E could look stretched. A beta of 0.72 masks sector volatility, but any dip in enrollment or regulatory tightening on for‑profit education would quickly erode the 20.6% margin and trigger a sell‑off. Confirmation would be a quarterly earnings miss that pushes the FCF growth deeper into negative territory.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $36.43 (structural (no analyst coverage)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $53.34 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $79.13 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


19. RMD — ResMed Inc. · score 79

Medical Instruments & Supplies · price $222.00 · 1Y $247.56 · 5Y $362.46 · 10Y $537.68

FCF $1.6b C+ · Rev +9.9% B · D/E 0.13 B+ · P/E 21.3x B+ · PEG 1.29 B

Why now. ResMed’s AirView cloud platform locks hospitals and sleep clinics into a data‑rich ecosystem, driving recurring revenue that fuels its 9.9% revenue growth, 26.9% profit margin and a 23.1% ROE. The Bull Rankings model flags a Quality score of 90, underscoring the durable earnings power of its digital‑health suite, while the modest Value score (67) suggests the stock isn’t over‑priced relative to peers. The thesis rests on the continued expansion of cloud‑connected sleep diagnostics, which should keep compounding earnings at double‑digit rates.

Moat. AirView’s cloud‑connected diagnostics create high switching costs for sleep clinics and hospitals, as data integration and remote monitoring become essential to patient care. This lock‑in, combined with ResMed’s category leadership in portable sleep recorders, translates into pricing power that sustains the 23.1% ROE, a clear barrier for new entrants lacking comparable data infrastructure.

Risk. The market is pricing in a modest 5% free‑cash‑flow growth (reverse DCF) that lags the 9.9% revenue expansion, implying that any slowdown in sleep‑apnea demand or competitive pressure could crush margins. At a forward P/E of 21.3, the stock is vulnerable if growth decelerates or if newer cloud platforms erode AirView’s advantage. A miss on quarterly guidance would trigger a sell‑off, confirming the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $247.56 (analyst consensus (n=16)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $362.46 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $537.68 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


20. YUMC — Yum China Holdings, Inc. · score 78.1

Restaurants · price $40.47 · 1Y $61.91 · 5Y $90.65 · 10Y $134.47

FCF $940m C+ · Rev +8.8% B · D/E 0.38 A- · P/E 14.8x B+ · PEG 0.91 B+

Why now. YUMC is a compelling growth story trading at a significant discount, with the market pricing in undue pessimism despite robust underlying quality. Our Bull Rankings model assigns a strong 78.1 Quality-growth score, anchored by an exceptional Quality pillar of 85, signaling a fundamentally sound business. The current price implies free cash flow growth of only ~3% annually in the near term, a stark contrast to its trailing 8.8% revenue growth, suggesting an undervaluation that a 15 P/E and 0.91 PEG ratio fail to capture. The thesis rests on the market re-rating YUMC as it continues to expand its dominant multi-brand restaurant and online delivery footprint across China.

Moat. Yum China's formidable moat stems from its unparalleled operational scale and brand diversification across China, operating iconic concepts like KFC, Pizza Hut, Taco Bell, Lavazza, Little Sheep, and Huang Ji Huang. This extensive network, coupled with its established online food delivery services, creates significant barriers to entry and allows for efficient capital deployment, contributing to a solid 18.2% ROE. Our model's signal of 'Durable high returns' further underscores the sustainability of its competitive advantages.

Risk. The primary risk for YUMC lies in the intensely competitive and rapidly evolving Chinese consumer market, where even established players face constant pressure on margins and market share. While our model's Value pillar, at 74, is on the cheap side, it is still the softest of its three pillars, suggesting that some market participants may be correctly discounting future growth due to these competitive headwinds or potential erosion of the 7.8% profit margin. A sustained deceleration in new store openings or a significant contraction in same-store sales growth across its core KFC and Pizza Hut segments would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $61.91 (analyst consensus (n=20)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $90.65 at ~17% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $134.47 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


21. DXCM — DexCom, Inc. · score 78

Medical Devices · price $86.62 · 1Y $94.48 · 5Y $138.33 · 10Y $205.20

FCF $1.4b C+ · Rev +15.5% B+ · D/E 0.53 B · P/E 34.2x C+ · PEG 1.35 B

Why now. The bull case hinges on DexCom’s expanding G7 CGM platform, which is now the go‑to sensor for both type‑1 and type‑2 diabetics and drives a 15.5% revenue growth run‑rate. Coupled with a 20.1% profit margin and a stellar 38.1% ROE, the business is cash‑rich enough to fund buybacks – a signal our Bull Rankings model flags as a catalyst. The thesis rests on the fact that the market’s quality‑growth score of 78 (Quality 91) tells us the company’s fundamentals are top‑tier, and that continued G7 adoption will keep compounding earnings.

Moat. DexCom’s moat lives in its integrated CGM ecosystem – the G7 sensor, the 15‑day wear option, and the Dexcom Share remote‑monitoring service lock patients and clinicians into a data‑rich platform that is hard to replace. This stickiness fuels pricing power, evident in a 38.1% ROE, and the company’s direct relationships with endocrinologists and diabetes clinics create high switching costs that competitors struggle to overcome.

Risk. The bear case centers on the lofty valuation: a forward P/E of 34.6 far exceeds the sector average and assumes the reverse‑DCF implied free‑cash‑flow growth of ~23% in year 1, which outpaces the actual 15.5% revenue growth. A beta of 1.42 adds volatility, and a debt‑to‑equity of 0.53 leaves limited headroom if growth stalls. A pull‑back in CGM adoption or a successful competitor launch would expose the over‑optimism baked into the price.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $94.48 (analyst consensus (n=25)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $138.33 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $205.20 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


22. BSX — Boston Scientific Corporation · score 77.9

Medical Devices · price $43.92 · 1Y $61.00 · 5Y $89.31 · 10Y $132.49

FCF $3.6b B · Rev +13.5% B+ · D/E 0.50 B · P/E 17.8x A- · PEG 0.63 A-

Why now. The bull case hinges on Boston Scientific’s dominant position in the cardiovascular and MedSurg segments, where its single‑use duodenoscopes and SpyGlass systems are rapidly gaining market share. The business is delivering 13.5% revenue growth YoY while maintaining a healthy 17.5% profit margin and generating $3.6B free cash flow, giving it a solid cash engine to fund buybacks. With our model’s strongest pillar—Growth scoring 88—compounded earnings expansion should keep compounding for years, and the thesis rests on that sustained top‑line momentum.

Moat. Boston Scientific’s moat comes from its integrated device platforms in endoluminal surgery and urology, where hospitals and interventionalists face high switching costs because procedures require specialized, FDA‑cleared single‑use scopes and delivery systems that only BSX supplies at scale. This entrenches pricing power, reflected in a respectable 14.7% ROE, and the company’s low 0.5 debt‑to‑equity ratio lets it reinvest cash without diluting shareholders.

Risk. The bear case centers on the reverse‑DCF implication that the stock assumes free‑cash‑flow growth of only –2% in year 1, well below the trailing 13.5% revenue growth, signaling that the market is already pricing in a slowdown. If the growth rate falls further and margins compress, the current PE of 18.1 could look stretched, and a breach of the 52‑week low at $42.2 would trigger sell‑offs. Confirmation would be a missed quarterly revenue target coupled with a widening debt‑to‑equity ratio.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $61.00 (analyst consensus (n=29)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $89.31 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $132.49 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


23. MELI — MercadoLibre, Inc. · score 77.7

Internet Retail · price $1752.61 · 1Y $2,272 · 5Y $3,327 · 10Y $4,935

FCF $12.4b A- · Rev +46.0% A · D/E 1.69 C+ · P/E 47.6x D · PEG 0.99 B+

Why now. MercadoLibre’s unstoppable compounding engine is its integrated Mercado Pago platform, which locks merchants and shoppers into a single payments‑and‑financing ecosystem. That network fuels a 46% revenue growth YoY, translates into a robust 23.8% ROE and generates $12.4B of free cash flow—all while the stock trades at a PEG of 0.99, indicating the market still undervalues the growth story. The thesis rests on the continued expansion of digital payments across Brazil, Mexico and Argentina, where every extra transaction deepens the moat and compounds earnings.

Moat. The moat lives in the two‑sided network of Mercado Libre Marketplace and Mercado Pago, where sellers rely on the platform’s logistics (Mercado Envios) and financing (Mercado Crédito) to grow, while buyers stay for the seamless checkout experience. This creates high switching costs and enables pricing power that drives the observed 23.8% ROE, a clear sign that the business extracts premium returns from its dominant position in Latin America’s e‑commerce and fintech landscape.

Risk. The biggest headwind is valuation pressure: a trailing P/E of 47.5x and a debt‑to‑equity of 1.69 signal that investors are already pricing in slower growth, and the Bull Rankings reverse‑DCF assumes free‑cash‑flow growth starts at –9% before easing to 3%—well below the recent 46% revenue surge. A sustained slowdown in e‑commerce spend or a credit crunch in Mercado Crédito would validate this pessimistic view and could push the stock back toward its 52‑week low of $1,495.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $2,272 (analyst consensus (n=25)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $3,327 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $4,935 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


24. ACN — Accenture plc · score 77.2

Information Technology Services · price $176.11 · 1Y $191.61 · 5Y $280.54 · 10Y $416.16

FCF $12.6b A- · Rev +6.7% C+ · D/E 0.25 B · P/E 14.1x A- · PEG 1.33 B

Why now. Accenture’s dominance in AI‑enabled cloud integration and intelligent platform services fuels a virtuous cycle of high‑margin contracts that compounding revenue growth of 6.7% can sustain. With a 10.7% profit margin and a stellar ROE of 24.4%, the business converts that growth into outsized returns, while a market cap of $108.6B and a modest PE of 14.2 keep the valuation reasonable. The thesis rests on the ability to keep compounding this margin‑rich growth across its global delivery network.

Moat. Accenture’s moat derives from its end‑to‑end delivery platform that locks in large enterprise clients across finance, insurance, and health services, creating high switching costs. Its 24.4% ROE reflects pricing power earned by being the go‑to provider for integrated strategy, consulting, and cloud‑automation projects that competitors cannot replicate quickly.

Risk. The Bull Rankings model flags that the reverse‑DCF implies a starting free‑cash‑flow growth of –8% versus the actual 6.7% revenue growth, meaning the market is already pricing in a slowdown; if growth falls below the 6.7% trend, the stock could underperform. Additionally, a beta of 1.09 adds market‑risk sensitivity, and a PE of 14.2, while modest, is still above the sector’s deep‑value peers, leaving limited upside if earnings disappoint. A sustained miss on the implied growth trajectory would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $191.61 (analyst consensus (n=24)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $280.54 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $416.16 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


25. AVGO — Broadcom Inc. · score 77.2

Semiconductors · price $352.81 · 1Y $531.85 · 5Y $778.68 · 10Y $1,155

FCF $39.4b A · Rev +48.7% A · D/E 0.60 C+ · P/E 45.6x C+ · PEG 0.35 A

Why now. Broadcom’s explosive 48.7% revenue growth in the trailing twelve months is powered by its Semiconductor Solutions segment, especially custom silicon for data‑center networking where customers demand ever‑higher bandwidth. Coupled with a 42.9% profit margin and $39.4B free cash flow, the business is compounding cash at a rate that outpaces most peers. Our Bull Rankings model gives AVGO a Quality‑Growth score of 77.2, with Growth as the strongest pillar, underscoring that the compounding engine is real and sustainable – the thesis rests on continued dominance in data‑center connectivity.

Moat. AVGO’s moat lives in its deep integration with hyperscale cloud providers through custom silicon and Ethernet switching solutions that lock customers into multi‑year design cycles, creating high switching costs. The 38.4% ROE reflects pricing power derived from being the de‑facto supplier of high‑performance RF and networking ASICs, a capability rivals cannot replicate quickly due to the extensive IP portfolio and scale‑driven cost advantages.

Risk. The biggest headwind is valuation: a forward P/E of 44.7 is lofty for a semiconductor, and the Bull Rankings model flags Value as the weakest pillar (score 59), indicating the stock is priced on optimism. If the reverse‑DCF implied FCF growth of 41% in year 1 fades faster than the already‑slowing revenue pace, the price could tumble. A sustained slowdown in data‑center capex or a successful cost‑cutting push by rivals would confirm the bear case and crush the upside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $531.85 (analyst consensus (n=47)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $778.68 at ~17% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,155 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


26. VRT — Vertiv Holdings Co · score 76.8

Electrical Equipment & Parts · price $253.28 · 1Y $338.15 · 5Y $495.09 · 10Y $734.43

FCF $2.9b B · Rev +26.2% A- · D/E 0.70 B · P/E 57.2x D · PEG 0.84 B+

Why now. Vertiv’s dominance in critical data‑center power and thermal management fuels a compounding engine: revenue is surging +26.2% YoY, free cash flow hits a robust $2.9 B, and ROE sits at an elite 36.4%. Our Bull Rankings model gives VRT a Quality‑Growth score of 76.8, with Growth as the strongest pillar, underscoring that the business can keep reinvesting its cash into high‑margin modular UPS and liquid‑cooled solutions. The thesis rests on this relentless top‑line expansion staying ahead of the market’s 40% implied FCF growth assumption.

Moat. Vertiv’s integrated modular UPS and liquid‑cooled thermal systems lock in long‑term contracts with hyperscale data‑center operators, creating high switching costs and a recurring services revenue stream. The 36.4% ROE reflects pricing power derived from being the go‑to provider for mission‑critical power infrastructure across all continents, a capability rivals can’t replicate quickly.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty 55.4× P/E and a beta of 2.08, meaning any slowdown in data‑center capex or a shift to cheaper off‑site power solutions would hammer valuation. A dip in revenue growth toward the lower end of the reverse‑DCF implied 40% start‑up rate would expose the over‑optimism baked into the price. A sustained decline in margin or a debt‑to‑equity rise above 0.7 would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $338.15 (analyst consensus (n=26)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $495.09 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $734.43 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


27. WMG — Warner Music Group Corp. · score 76.4

Entertainment · price $27.14 · 1Y $37.75 · 5Y $55.27 · 10Y $81.99

FCF $836m C+ · Rev +12.9% B+ · D/E 4.53 D · P/E 21.5x B · PEG 0.49 A

Why now. Entertainment · market cap $14.3b. Down 23% from 52-week high of $35.42 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +13%, comfortably above the S&P median. PEG 0.49 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 16 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $37.75 (implying +38% upside).

Moat. ROE 79% — top-decile capital efficiency. Either pricing leverage, low capital intensity, or aggressive buybacks; the durability story depends on which. FCF converts 124% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash, a sign that working capital and capex are well-disciplined.

Risk. D/E 4.53 is elevated — limits strategic flexibility and raises refinancing exposure if rates stay higher for longer.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $37.75 (analyst consensus (n=16)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $55.27 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $81.99 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


28. CI — The Cigna Group · score 76

Healthcare Plans · price $272.01 · 1Y $341.42 · 5Y $499.87 · 10Y $741.52

FCF $9.1b B+ · Rev +11.3% B · D/E 0.74 C+ · P/E 11.2x A · PEG 0.73 A-

Why now. The bull case hinges on Evernorth’s pharmacy‑benefit‑management franchise, which is scaling with employer demand for whole‑person health solutions. Revenue is expanding at 11.3% YoY, while free cash flow sits at a robust $9.1B and the stock trades at a cheap P/E of 11, delivering a 2.3% profit margin that can be amplified as utilization efficiencies improve. The thesis rests on the ability of Evernorth to compound its 11% top‑line growth into higher margins, driving earnings acceleration that justifies the analyst consensus 1‑yr target of $341.42.

Moat. Cigna’s moat derives from the integrated Evernorth health‑services platform, which locks in large employer groups through bundled pharmacy‑benefit, specialty‑pharmacy, and care‑management services that are costly to replicate. This creates high switching costs and leverages its 0.32 beta‑low volatility to sustain pricing power, reflected in a 16.8% ROE that stems from its dominant position in U.S. pharmacy‑benefit design.

Risk. The bear case focuses on the modest profit margin of only 2.3% and a debt‑to‑equity of 0.74, which could tighten if margin pressure intensifies or interest rates rise, eroding cash flow. Moreover, the reverse DCF shows the market pricing in a negative FCF growth of -11% in year 1, signaling that any slowdown in revenue growth below the 11.3% historical rate would trigger a sharp re‑rating. A breach of the 52‑week low at $239.51 would confirm the downside risk.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $341.42 (analyst consensus (n=24)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $499.87 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $741.52 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


29. HALO — Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. · score 75.9

Biotechnology · price $113.90 · 1Y $99.56 · 5Y $145.76 · 10Y $216.22

FCF $806m C+ · Rev +41.2% A · D/E n/a · P/E 33.4x C+ · PEG 1.60 C+

Why now. Halozyme’s rHuPH20 platform powers the sub‑cutaneous delivery of blockbuster biologics, and that stickiness is now translating into explosive top‑line momentum – revenue is surging +41.2% YoY while the business converts that into a healthy 24.9% profit margin and robust $806 m free cash flow. Our Bull Rankings model gives HALO a Quality‑Growth score of 75.9 (Growth pillar 97, the strongest) confirming that the growth engine is real, and the market still values the stock on the expensive side (Value 47). The thesis hinges on the continued rollout of Hylenex‑enabled SC dosing across partner pipelines, which should keep compounding revenue growth alive for years to come.

Moat. The patented recombinant human hyaluronidase (rHuPH20) is a hard‑to‑replicate enzymatic enhancer that pharma partners embed in their biologic formulations, creating a switching cost for any drug that wants to move from IV to SC administration. Halozyme’s exclusive IP on rHuPH20 and its proven Hylenex product give it a unique foothold in the SC delivery niche, limiting competitive encroachment and locking in long‑term licensing revenue.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty PE of 33.8 despite a reverse‑DCF that only assumes a modest 3% free‑cash‑flow growth in year 1, well below the trailing 41.2% revenue surge – meaning the market is already pricing in a sharp slowdown. A failure to sustain the current growth rate or a pricing pressure on rHuPH20 licenses would validate the over‑valuation and could push the price toward the analyst consensus target of $99.56. The bear case is confirmed if quarterly revenue growth falls below 20% or margin compresses under 20%.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $99.56 (analyst consensus (n=9)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $145.76 at ~5% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $216.22 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


30. NFLX — Netflix, Inc. · score 75.9

Entertainment · price $71.14 · 1Y $92.93 · 5Y $136.05 · 10Y $201.83

FCF $11.2b A- · Rev +16.0% B+ · D/E 0.55 B+ · P/E 22.4x B · PEG 1.22 B

Why now. The single most compelling driver is Netflix’s global streaming franchise, which now reaches members on every internet‑connected device and fuels a 16% revenue growth rate while delivering a 28.2% profit margin and a robust ROE of 45.3%. Our model’s Quality pillar (92) underscores the business’s pricing power and cash generation, and the implied 29% FCF growth in year 1—well above the 16% revenue pace—means the market is already pricing in aggressive upside, leaving little room for surprise. The thesis rests on the continued compounding of subscriber‑driven cash flow as the streaming ecosystem expands.

Moat. Netflix’s moat lies in its proprietary content library and seamless delivery across TVs, set‑top boxes, and mobiles, creating high switching costs for members who have built personal watchlists. The 45.3% ROE stems from pricing power as the category leader in on‑demand streaming, allowing it to reinvest free cash flow into original productions that competitors can’t replicate quickly.

Risk. The bear case centers on the elevated valuation: a P/E of 22.6 is high for a growth name, and the Bull Rankings model flags Value at only 54, indicating the stock is priced on optimistic growth assumptions. A sustained slowdown in revenue growth below the current 16%—or a rise in debt‑to‑equity above 0.55—would erode margins and could trigger a re‑rating. Confirmation would be a miss on quarterly revenue growth coupled with a widening beta‑driven volatility.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $92.93 (analyst consensus (n=45)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $136.05 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $201.83 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.

Methodology footnote

Every pick on this list comes out of the same quality-growth model — one 0–100 score blending quality, growth, and value — applied to every US-listed common stock with a market cap above $1B. Each pick's score breakdown is auditable from the home page — click the ticker on the rankings page to see exactly which grades produced the number. Not investment advice. See terms for full disclosures.

Not investment advice. The Bull Rankings publishes a quantitative ranking model and accompanying analysis for general informational purposes only. Nothing on this page is a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security; nothing is personalized to your circumstances, risk tolerance, or tax situation. Investing carries the risk of loss — invest at your own risk and consider consulting a licensed financial professional before acting on anything you read here. See terms and methodology for full disclosures.