RECAP · Published September 22, 2026

Bull Rankings 2026-09-22 — Tuesday, Sep 22

In one line: The Sep 22 cut: ADBE (89.1), NBIX (88.7), HRMY (88.1). Top score 89.1, list average 81.9. Quality compounders at a fair price, scored on that day's prices.

Model-generatedGenerated by the Bull Rankings model from that day's scored universe, and checked against the figures shown before publishing. Editorial standards

This refresh

Data-driven refresh September 22, 2026. The Top Picks are the Bull Rankings quality-growth screen — strong, growing businesses with durable returns at a fair price (PEG / EV-EBIT vs sector, ROIC, free cash flow). Scanned every US-listed common stock on NYSE, NASDAQ, NYSE American, and NYSE Arca (5,235 tickers); 1,706 scored on the quality-growth model (financials route to a separate card). Fundamentals from Yahoo Finance quoteSummary reconciled with as-reported SEC EDGAR filings; narrative authored by Groq (with Gemini and data-driven fallbacks).

Top 30 — quality compounders at a fair price

1. ADBE — Adobe Inc. · score 89.1

Software - Application · price $238.25 · 1Y $278.15 · 5Y $407.25 · 10Y $604.12

FCF $10.3b A- · Rev +11.5% B · D/E 0.57 C+ · P/E 13.3x A · PEG 0.60 A-

Why now. Adobe’s Digital Media suite locks in creators and marketers with subscription‑based Creative Cloud and Experience Cloud, driving a 11.5% revenue growth and a 28.7% profit margin. The business generates $10.3 B of free cash flow and returns it via buybacks, while our Bull Rankings model gives it an 89.1/100 quality‑growth score – its strongest pillar is Quality, underscoring the durable earnings power, and even the softest pillar, Growth, still scores 86. The thesis rests on the ability to keep compounding cash flow as the subscription base expands.

Moat. Adobe’s moat lives in the integrated Creative Cloud ecosystem that serves photographers, video editors, designers and marketers, creating massive switching costs and pricing power that fuels a 62.8% ROE. The platform’s seamless link to the Digital Experience segment lets brands manage the entire customer journey, a capability rivals can’t replicate quickly.

Risk. The stock trades at a forward‑looking P/E of 13.9, but the reverse‑DCF assumes free‑cash‑flow growth of –1% in year 1, well below the 11.5% trailing revenue growth, implying the market has priced in a slowdown. A higher‑beta (1.42) and a debt‑to‑equity of 0.57 could amplify any earnings miss, and a sustained deceleration would validate the bearish view.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $278.15 (analyst consensus (n=33)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $407.25 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $604.12 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


2. NBIX — Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. · score 88.7

Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic · price $142.25 · 1Y $209.52 · 5Y $306.75 · 10Y $455.05

FCF $870m C+ · Rev +34.4% A · D/E 0.12 B+ · P/E 20.8x B+ · PEG 0.29 A

Why now. NBIX’s explosive 34.4% revenue growth is anchored by its market‑leading neuro‑psychiatric franchise—INGREZZA for tardive dyskinesia and Orilissa for endometriosis—fueling a 20.9% profit margin that outpaces peers and a PEG of 0.29 that signals deep‑value upside. Our Bull Rankings model rates the stock 88.7/100 on a Quality‑Growth scale, with Growth as the strongest pillar, meaning the business’s compounding engine is the primary catalyst. The thesis rests on the durability of these specialty products continuing to drive double‑digit top‑line expansion.

Moat. NBIX’s moat lies in its FDA‑approved, niche‑indication drugs that command high pricing and face limited competition—INGREZZA’s exclusive indication for tardive dyskinesia and Orilissa’s unique endometriosis label create switching costs for patients and prescribers. The company’s 19.1% ROE reflects pricing power derived from being the sole commercial source in these underserved therapeutic areas, a barrier that rivals cannot quickly replicate.

Risk. The bear case centers on the steep deceleration implied by the reverse‑DCF: the market assumes only 6% free‑cash‑flow growth in year 1, fading to a much lower rate by year 10, far below the trailing 34.4% revenue growth, suggesting analysts may be under‑pricing future slowdown. A modest PE of 21 combined with a high 52‑week high of $186.12 indicates the stock is already priced for optimism; any miss on upcoming trial data for NBI‑1076986 could trigger a sell‑off and validate the lower growth assumption.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $209.52 (analyst consensus (n=28)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $306.75 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $455.05 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


3. HRMY — Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. · score 88.1

Biotechnology · price $41.53 · 1Y $47.36 · 5Y $69.35 · 10Y $102.87

FCF $355m C · Rev +24.3% A- · D/E 0.16 B+ · P/E 13.4x A- · PEG 0.49 A

Why now. The bull case hinges on WAKIX’s dominance in the U.S. narcolepsy market, driving a 24.3% revenue growth while delivering an 18.9% profit margin and a solid 18.1% ROE. Those fundamentals, combined with a cheap valuation (our model’s Value pillar at 94), give the stock a clear upside catalyst as analysts lift the 1‑yr target to $47.36. The thesis rests on continued compounding from WAKIX’s pricing power and pipeline extensions.

Moat. Harmony’s moat stems from exclusive FDA‑approved pitolisant chemistry and a rare‑disease focus that creates high switching costs for patients and insurers; the patented mechanism of action for WAKIX cannot be easily replicated, allowing pricing leverage in a niche but growing narcolepsy market.

Risk. The bear case points to the reverse‑DCF implied growth of –16% in year 1, far below the trailing 24.3% revenue growth, suggesting the market is already pricing in a slowdown that could materialize if Phase 3 PWS results disappoint. A miss on that trial would crush the pipeline narrative and push the stock back toward its 13.6 × P/E valuation floor.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $47.36 (analyst consensus (n=11)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $69.35 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $102.87 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


4. DLO — DLocal Limited · score 87.9

Software - Infrastructure · price $14.26 · 1Y $18.80 · 5Y $27.53 · 10Y $40.83

FCF $413m C · Rev +46.6% A · D/E 0.12 B+ · P/E 21.0x B+ · PEG 0.62 A-

Why now. Software - Infrastructure · market cap $4.2b. 15% off the 52-week high of $16.78. Revenue growing +47% — in hypergrowth territory. PEG 0.62 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 10 sell-side analysts rate this a Strong Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $18.80 (implying +31% upside).

Moat. Net margin 18% beats the market median by a meaningful margin — the company is keeping more of every revenue dollar than the average S&P constituent. ROE 35% — top-decile capital efficiency. Either pricing leverage, low capital intensity, or aggressive buybacks; the durability story depends on which. Free cash flow runs well ahead of reported net income.

Risk. Software — competitive moat is durable until it isn't; watch net revenue retention, gross margin trends, and any new market entrant with a fundamentally lower price point.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $18.80 (analyst consensus (n=10)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $27.53 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $40.83 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


5. NVDA — NVIDIA Corporation · score 86.1

Semiconductors · price $228.87 · 1Y $327.70 · 5Y $479.79 · 10Y $711.73

FCF $127.0b A · Rev +83.4% A · D/E 0.17 B+ · P/E 28.9x B · PEG 0.47 A

Why now. NVIDIA’s moat in data‑center AI infrastructure fuels an unstoppable revenue surge, delivering 83.4% YoY growth, $127.0 billion free cash flow, and a 63.7% profit margin. Those numbers prove the Compute & Networking platform is capturing the bulk of AI spend, and the 84.2% ROE shows the business can reinvest at extraordinary rates. The thesis rests on the compounding power of AI‑driven demand that will keep the growth engine humming for years to come.

Moat. The Compute & Networking segment locks in customers with custom AI accelerators that are hard‑to‑replace, delivering pricing power that translates into an ROE of 84.2%—far above peers. NVIDIA’s GPU IP and software stack create a high switching cost for hyperscale cloud providers and enterprise AI labs, ensuring the moat endures as AI workloads expand.

Risk. A 2.22 beta and a forward P/E of 28.7 signal that the market has priced in lofty expectations; the Bull Rankings model’s reverse DCF assumes only 48% FCF growth in year 1, well below the 83.4% revenue growth just reported. If AI spend stalls or competitors erode market share, the stock could tumble toward its 52‑week low of $164.27, confirming the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $327.70 (analyst consensus (n=59)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $479.79 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $711.73 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


6. PGY — Pagaya Technologies Ltd. · score 86.1

Software - Infrastructure · price $20.77 · 1Y $28.91 · 5Y $42.33 · 10Y $62.79

FCF $252m C · Rev +25.6% A- · D/E 1.34 C · P/E 14.7x A- · PEG 0.03 A

Why now. Pagaya’s Decline Monetization platform is unlocking a hidden pool of credit by automatically routing rejected loan applications to its AI‑driven network, driving a 25.6% YoY revenue surge while maintaining a healthy 9.1% profit margin. The stock trades at a PE of 14.8 and a PEG of 0.03, placing it at the cheap end of its sector (Value pillar 99) and delivering a Quality‑Growth score of 86.1. The thesis hinges on scaling this AI‑powered monetization engine across more U.S. lenders, compounding revenue at the current pace.

Moat. The Decline Monetization and Dual Look products embed Pagaya’s proprietary AI into lenders’ underwriting flow, creating a high‑switching‑cost network where partners rely on Pagaya’s data to recover otherwise lost credit. This lock‑in fuels a ROE of 19.5%, reflecting pricing power from being the go‑to partner for automated loan recovery in the U.S. financial services market.

Risk. Pagaya’s beta of 5.37 signals extreme price volatility and its debt‑to‑equity of 1.34 adds financial leverage risk, while the Bull Rankings model’s reverse‑DCF shows the market pricing a negative –4% FCF growth in year 1 versus the actual 25.6% revenue growth, implying pessimism that could be validated if growth stalls or dilution intensifies. A sustained slowdown or a credit‑cycle shock would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $28.91 (analyst consensus (n=11)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $42.33 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $62.79 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


7. GDDY — GoDaddy Inc. · score 85.7

Software - Infrastructure · price $98.24 · 1Y $105.19 · 5Y $154.01 · 10Y $228.46

FCF $1.7b C+ · Rev +7.4% B · D/E n/a · P/E 14.6x A- · PEG 0.53 A-

Why now. The bull case hinges on GoDaddy’s Applications & Commerce suite—especially the high‑margin Websites + Marketing platform—fueling recurring revenue that outpaces the market. The business is delivering 7.4% revenue growth YoY, a solid 17.8% profit margin, and a free‑cash‑flow haul of $1.7 B, all while trading at a modest PE of 15.6x and a PEG of 0.53. Our model’s Quality‑growth score of 85.7, led by a 96‑point Quality pillar, tells us the operation is fundamentally sound, and the price assumes a slower FCF growth than the 7.4% revenue pace—meaning the market is already pricing in modest optimism. The thesis rests on the continued expansion of the A&C segment’s web‑building tools, which should keep compounding cash flow for years to come.

Moat. GoDaddy’s moat lies in its integrated platform that bundles website creation, managed WordPress, and marketing tools into a single subscription ecosystem, locking in small‑business owners who face high switching costs once their sites and SEO assets are built. The Core Platform underpins this suite with scalable cloud infrastructure, giving GoDaddy a cost advantage that rivals can’t replicate quickly, especially in the SMB market where ease‑of‑use is paramount.

Risk. The bear case centers on the reverse‑DCF implication that free‑cash‑flow growth must turn negative at –14% in year 1 before easing, a stark contrast to the current 7.4% revenue growth and raising concerns that the business may not sustain its margins if competitive pressure from larger cloud providers intensifies. A widening of the PE multiple above the current 15.6x would confirm the downside, as it would signal that the market is demanding higher growth than GoDaddy can deliver.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $105.19 (analyst consensus (n=16)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $154.01 at ~8% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $228.46 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


8. INTU — Intuit Inc. · score 85.4

Software - Application · price $292.35 · 1Y $405.60 · 5Y $593.84 · 10Y $880.92

FCF $8.7b B+ · Rev +13.9% B+ · D/E 0.44 B · P/E 17.8x A- · PEG 0.96 B+

Why now. Software - Application · market cap $81.3b. Down 57% from 52-week high of $705.08 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +14%, comfortably above the S&P median. PEG 0.96 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 31 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $405.60 (implying +33% upside).

Moat. Net margin 21% sits well above the S&P median (~11%) — suggests structural pricing advantage or cost discipline competitors can't quickly close. ROE 24% is above 15% — the equity base is compounding at a rate the market struggles to discount accurately. FCF converts 190% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash, a sign that working capital and capex are well-disciplined.

Risk. Down 57% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up. Software — competitive moat is durable until it isn't; watch net revenue retention, gross margin trends, and any new market entrant with a fundamentally lower price point.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $405.60 (analyst consensus (n=31)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $593.84 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $880.92 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


9. APP — AppLovin Corporation · score 84.6

Advertising Agencies · price $328.73 · 1Y $498.37 · 5Y $729.66 · 10Y $1,082

FCF $4.5b B · Rev +60.6% A · D/E 1.11 C+ · P/E 25.3x C+ · PEG 0.67 A-

Why now. AppLovin’s AI‑driven MAX in‑app bidding platform is unlocking exponential ad‑revenue upside for publishers, fueling a 60.6% TTM revenue growth while delivering a 64.6% profit margin and generating $4.5 B of free cash flow. This rare combination of high‑margin cash generation and hyper‑fast top‑line expansion makes the stock a compounding engine that can sustain double‑digit returns as the mobile‑first ad spend wave accelerates. The thesis rests on the relentless scaling of MAX’s real‑time auction across the app ecosystem.

Moat. MAX creates a sticky, data‑rich marketplace where publishers and developers lock in to AppLovin’s AI optimization, raising switching costs because alternative bidders lack comparable real‑time inventory insights. The Adjust analytics suite further deepens integration, giving AppLovin a proprietary feedback loop that competitors cannot replicate quickly, cementing its edge in the high‑growth mobile advertising arena.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty PE of 25.3 with a beta of 2.49, meaning any slowdown in ad spend or a shift to rival platforms could sharply erode valuation. A debt‑to‑equity of 1.11 adds leverage risk if cash flows falter, and the market’s 52‑week high of $745.61 shows the price is already near historic peaks, leaving limited upside if growth decelerates. A sustained dip in revenue growth below the current 60.6% would trigger a sell‑off and invalidate the bull case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $498.37 (analyst consensus (n=31)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $729.66 at ~17% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,082 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


10. CARG — CarGurus, Inc. · score 84

Internet Content & Information · price $31.94 · 1Y $42.00 · 5Y $61.49 · 10Y $91.22

FCF $315m C · Rev +13.9% B+ · D/E 0.70 B · P/E 16.5x B+ · PEG 0.71 A-

Why now. The bull case hinges on CarGurus' dominant Digital Deal platform, which turns online shoppers into ready‑to‑buy leads for its dealer network. That engine is fueling 13.9% revenue growth, 18.2% profit margin and a staggering 66.6% ROE, all while the Bull Rankings model awards a Quality‑growth score of 84 / 100 with Quality as the strongest pillar. Because the reverse‑DCF shows the market pricing only a –6% to 3% FCF growth trajectory—well below the 13.9% top‑line pace—the stock is priced for pessimism, leaving a clear upside catalyst if the business sustains its current growth rate.

Moat. CarGurus' moat lives in its integrated marketplace that locks dealers into subscription fees and advertising spend while giving shoppers a data‑rich, price‑transparent experience. The high ROE stems from pricing power that comes from being the go‑to site for car shoppers, forcing dealers to pay for premium placement and making it costly for rivals to replicate the network of inventory, reviews and financing partners.

Risk. The bear case centers on the looming slowdown implied by the reverse‑DCF: a –6% FCF growth rate in year 1 signals that any dip in revenue growth or margin compression could trigger a sharp re‑rating, especially given a beta of 1.16 and a debt‑to‑equity of 0.7 that could limit flexibility. A breach of the 52‑week low ($26.39) would confirm that the market’s pessimism is justified and could force a sell‑off.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $42.00 (analyst consensus (n=12)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $61.49 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $91.22 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


11. DOCS — Doximity, Inc. · score 83.8

Health Information Services · price $26.51 · 1Y $29.94 · 5Y $43.84 · 10Y $65.04

FCF $306m C · Rev +11.2% B · D/E 0.01 A- · P/E 31.6x B · PEG 0.59 A-

Why now. Our model’s strongest pillar – Quality at 88 – tells us Doximity’s high‑margin, physician‑centric platform is a cash‑generating engine. The personalized newsfeed and HIPAA‑compliant AI assistant “Ask” lock in U.S. doctors, driving a 25.5% profit margin and $306 m of free cash flow. Coupled with solid 11.2% revenue growth, the business compounds earnings faster than most peers, making the compounding of cash flow the core of the thesis.

Moat. The moat lives in Doximity’s network of 2‑million U.S. clinicians who rely on its newsfeed and workflow tools daily, creating a switching cost that rivals any rival platform. This lock‑in fuels pricing power, reflected in an ROE of 18.2%, and the AI‑driven “Ask” tool deepens integration into clinical workflows, a capability hard for new entrants to replicate quickly.

Risk. The bear case hinges on the lofty valuation: a forward P/E of 32 and a beta of 1.25 signal market expectations that may be overstated, especially if revenue growth slows below the trailing 11.2% rate. A breach of the 52‑week low ($17.15) or a miss on margin targets would confirm the over‑optimism and could trigger a sharp sell‑off.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $29.94 (analyst consensus (n=18)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $43.84 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $65.04 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


12. EXLS — ExlService Holdings, Inc. · score 83

Information Technology Services · price $35.02 · 1Y $44.63 · 5Y $65.34 · 10Y $96.92

FCF $297m C · Rev +13.4% B+ · D/E 0.57 C+ · P/E 22.2x B+ · PEG 0.91 B+

Why now. EXLS’s AI‑powered digital operations platform for the insurance sector is locking in high‑margin, recurring contracts that are expanding at 13.4% YoY, fueling a free‑cash‑flow stream of $297m and delivering a stellar 32.3% ROE. This compounding engine, anchored by deep data analytics and premium‑administration services, will keep earnings accelerating, making the stock a must‑own now.

Moat. The moat lives in EXLS’s entrenched insurance analytics suite, where clients rely on proprietary AI models for claims management and underwriting support—processes that are costly to replace and generate pricing power, evident in the >30% ROE that outpaces peers.

Risk. The stock trades at a forward P/E of 22.3, a level that assumes growth will slow to the reverse‑DCF implied 4% in year 1, well below the 13.4% revenue growth just delivered; a miss on insurance spend or a dip in margin would validate the over‑optimistic pricing and trigger a sell‑off. A sustained slowdown in insurance digital adoption would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $44.63 (analyst consensus (n=8)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $65.34 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $96.92 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


13. LRN — Stride, Inc. · score 82.3

Education & Training Services · price $78.69 · 1Y $91.42 · 5Y $133.86 · 10Y $198.57

FCF $433m C · Rev +4.7% C+ · D/E 0.33 A- · P/E 11.0x A · PEG 0.43 A

Why now. Stride’s integrated, state‑customized learning platform locks K‑12 districts and community colleges into multi‑year contracts for high‑growth fields like software engineering and healthcare, creating a sticky revenue base. The business is delivering 4.7% revenue growth while maintaining a healthy 13.4% profit margin and a cheap PEG of 0.43, all at a P/E of 11.1. The thesis rests on the ability to compound this cash‑generating engine as more states adopt its turnkey curriculum.

Moat. The platform’s single‑sign‑on, end‑to‑end suite (content, LMS, SIS, analytics) ties districts to a single vendor for curriculum, data, and reporting, creating high switching costs. That lock‑in fuels the 20.7% ROE, which stems from pricing power in state‑mandated programs that competitors can’t replicate quickly without costly integrations.

Risk. The Bull Rankings model flags that the current price assumes a reverse‑DCF growth trajectory starting at –12% and only reaching modest growth by year 10, well below the trailing 4.7% revenue growth—meaning the market is pricing in a slowdown that could become reality if enrollment or state funding contracts. A dip below the 52‑week low of $60.61 or a widening of the debt‑to‑equity ratio beyond 0.33 would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $91.42 (structural (no analyst coverage)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $133.86 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $198.57 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


14. CPAY — Corpay, Inc. · score 82.1

Software - Infrastructure · price $392.95 · 1Y $461.00 · 5Y $674.95 · 10Y $1,001

FCF $1.6b C+ · Rev +20.4% A- · D/E 2.75 D · P/E 23.9x B+ · PEG 0.76 A-

Why now. Corpay’s corporate payments platform is the engine, delivering 20.4% revenue growth and a 22.7% profit margin while generating a stellar 32.2% ROE. The Bull Rankings model flags Growth as its strongest pillar (92) and the stock trades at a PEG of 0.76, meaning the market is already pricing in modest multiples for a high‑growth business. The thesis rests on the continued expansion of cross‑border and virtual‑card spend, which should keep compounding earnings at a double‑digit pace.

Moat. Corpay’s AP modernization and virtual‑card suite lock large enterprises into a unified spend‑management workflow, creating high switching costs and pricing power that fuels its 32.2% ROE. The integrated vehicle‑payment and lodging solutions deepen relationships across the corporate travel spend stack, a moat that competitors can’t replicate quickly without building a comparable ecosystem.

Risk. The reverse‑DCF shows the market assuming only ~2% FCF growth in year 1, far below the 20.4% revenue surge, implying the price already embeds a pessimistic growth outlook; a slowdown in corporate travel spend or a rise in the 2.75 debt‑to‑equity ratio could pressure the 23.9 P/E and erode margins. A breach of the 2% growth assumption would trigger a sell‑off, confirming the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $461.00 (analyst consensus (n=15)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $674.95 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,001 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


15. KTB — Kontoor Brands, Inc. · score 81.9

Apparel Manufacturing · price $67.82 · 1Y $97.50 · 5Y $142.75 · 10Y $211.76

FCF $422m C · Rev +34.3% A · D/E 2.06 C · P/E 13.7x B+ · PEG 0.55 A-

Why now. The bull case hinges on the unstoppable demand for Wrangler and Lee denim in mass‑merchant and specialty channels, where the brand’s heritage drives repeat purchases. The business delivered a 34.3% revenue growth YoY, generates $422 m of free cash flow, and trades at a modest 13.4× P/E, all underpinned by a 43.3% ROE. With our model’s strongest pillar—Growth—scoring 89, the compounding power of denim sales in the Americas and Europe fuels a multi‑year earnings runway, and the thesis rests on that continued top‑line acceleration.

Moat. Kontoor’s moat lives in its entrenched Wrangler and Lee distribution network that spans mass merchants, specialty stores, and direct‑to‑consumer channels, creating high switching costs for retailers who rely on these iconic denim lines. The 43.3% ROE reflects pricing power derived from category leadership in denim, allowing the company to command premium margins that competitors struggle to match without comparable brand equity and wholesale relationships.

Risk. The bear case centers on the reverse‑DCF signal that the market assumes a ‑11% free‑cash‑flow growth in year 1, far below the 34.3% revenue growth just reported, implying investors are pricing in a sharp slowdown. Coupled with a debt‑to‑equity of 2.06, any failure to sustain momentum could pressure margins (currently 8.7%) and force a valuation correction. A sustained deceleration in denim demand or a credit squeeze would validate this downside view.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $97.50 (analyst consensus (n=10)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $142.75 at ~17% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $211.76 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


16. LOPE — Grand Canyon Education, Inc. · score 81.4

Education & Training Services · price $146.78 · 1Y $195.00 · 5Y $285.50 · 10Y $423.52

FCF $243m C · Rev +7.0% C+ · D/E 0.16 A- · P/E 17.7x B · PEG 0.89 B+

Why now. Our Bull Rankings model gives LOPE an 81.4/100 quality‑growth score, anchored by a stellar Quality pillar (97) that reflects its 33.5% ROE and 19.6% profit margin. The company’s technology services—its learning‑management system, internal administration platform, and simulation labs—lock in universities with high switching costs, fueling a 7% revenue growth run‑rate. With a cheap‑ish Value score (76) and a consensus 1‑yr target of $195, the thesis rests on the durable cash‑flow engine and the ability to compound this growth over the next few years.

Moat. Grand Canyon Education’s LMS and full‑stack admin suite embed directly into partner institutions’ operations, creating costly migration hurdles and guaranteeing recurring fees. This stickiness underpins its 33.5% ROE, as the firm can price‑set in a niche where few competitors offer an end‑to‑end tech‑plus‑counseling package, protecting margins from commoditization.

Risk. The reverse‑DCF shows the market pricing a -4% FCF growth in year 1, well below the trailing 7% revenue growth, implying pessimism that growth will stall and cash flow will erode. If revenue growth dips under 5% and margins compress, the current P/E of 18.2 could look stretched, and the stock could retreat toward its 52‑week low of $134.27. A sustained slowdown would validate the bearish view.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $195.00 (analyst consensus (n=3)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $285.50 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $423.52 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


17. DECK — Deckers Outdoor Corporation · score 81.3

Footwear & Accessories · price $79.83 · 1Y $120.41 · 5Y $176.29 · 10Y $261.52

FCF $1.1b C+ · Rev +7.9% B · D/E 0.21 A- · P/E 11.4x A- · PEG 0.96 B+

Why now. The Bull Rankings model gives DECK a Quality‑growth score of 81.3, with Quality at a blistering 96 – the strongest pillar – driven by a 44.1% ROE and 18.4% profit margin. The core of the thesis is the continued premium pricing power of the UGG and HOKA footwear lines, which together command the high‑margin casual‑lifestyle and performance‑running segments. With revenue expanding 7.9% YoY and free cash flow at $1.1 B, the business is compounding earnings faster than the market expects, making the current price of $79.83 a launchpad for a run to the consensus 1‑yr target.

Moat. DECK’s moat lives in its category‑leadership footwear platforms – UGG’s iconic sheepskin boots and HOKA’s high‑performance running shoes – which command pricing power that fuels the 44.1% ROE. The brands are sold through a deep global retailer network and a loyal consumer base that switches rarely, locking in margin expansion that competitors can’t replicate quickly.

Risk. The market is pricing in a slowdown: the reverse‑DCF shows implied free‑cash‑flow growth of –4% in year 1, well below the trailing 7.9% revenue growth, suggesting investors fear a demand dip in discretionary footwear. A beta of 1.15 adds volatility, and any further contraction in consumer spending could push the stock back toward its 52‑week low of $77.37, confirming the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $120.41 (analyst consensus (n=22)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $176.29 at ~17% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $261.52 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


18. EPAM — EPAM Systems, Inc. · score 81.3

Information Technology Services · price $111.54 · 1Y $122.82 · 5Y $179.83 · 10Y $266.76

FCF $483m C · Rev +10.8% B · D/E 0.04 A- · P/E 15.2x A- · PEG 0.61 A-

Why now. EPAM is a deeply undervalued growth play in essential digital services, with its current price failing to reflect its compounding potential. The exploding demand for digital platform engineering, cloud services, and data, analytics, and artificial intelligence drives consistent revenue growth of 10.8%. Our model's Quality-growth score of 81.3/100 is underpinned by a robust Value pillar score of 89, signaling significant undervaluation against peers and its own history, further evidenced by a compelling PEG ratio of 0.61 and a TTM P/E of 15.4. The current price of $113.13 implies free-cash-flow growth of only about 5% annually, fading thereafter, which is notably lower than its trailing revenue growth, indicating market pessimism is baked in.

Moat. EPAM's competitive edge stems from its deep integration into client operations through complex digital platform engineering and software development services. The specialized nature of its cloud services, data, analytics, and artificial intelligence offerings creates high switching costs, as clients rely on EPAM for mission-critical IT infrastructure and ongoing innovation. This expertise, combined with integrated engineering practices and smart automation services, makes it difficult for competitors to quickly replicate the value proposition and dislodge established client relationships.

Risk. The primary risk for EPAM lies in the highly competitive Information Technology Services sector, where pricing pressure could erode its relatively thin profit margin of 7.2%. While still strong, our model's softest pillar, Quality, at 74, suggests that business resilience or efficiency could be challenged more than its growth or value. A sustained deceleration in its 10.8% revenue growth, coupled with margin compression, would confirm that competitors are successfully undercutting EPAM's specialized service offerings.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $122.82 (analyst consensus (n=17)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $179.83 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $266.76 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


19. RMD — ResMed Inc. · score 79.6

Medical Instruments & Supplies · price $221.97 · 1Y $247.56 · 5Y $362.46 · 10Y $537.68

FCF $1.6b C+ · Rev +9.9% B · D/E 0.13 B+ · P/E 21.3x B+ · PEG 1.31 B

Why now. ResMed’s AirView cloud platform locks sleep clinics and hospitals into a data‑rich ecosystem, fueling recurring revenue that underpins its 9.9% revenue growth, 26.9% profit margin and 23.1% ROE. Coupled with a dividend raise and a solid free‑cash‑flow base, the business compounds earnings faster than most peers, making the current price a launchpad for upside.

Moat. The AirView SaaS suite creates high switching costs for providers who rely on integrated diagnostics from ApneaLink Air, NightOwl and EasyCare Tx, while the company’s pricing power in the sleep‑apnea market drives a >20% ROE, a return hard for new entrants to match.

Risk. At a forward P/E of 21.4, ResMed trades at a premium that assumes sustained high‑margin growth; any slowdown in the 9.9% revenue pace or margin compression would expose the stock to a valuation correction. A competitive surge in low‑cost home‑sleep devices would erode pricing power and could push the P/E down sharply, confirming the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $247.56 (analyst consensus (n=16)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $362.46 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $537.68 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


20. BSX — Boston Scientific Corporation · score 79.1

Medical Devices · price $44.92 · 1Y $61.07 · 5Y $89.41 · 10Y $132.64

FCF $3.6b B · Rev +13.5% B+ · D/E 0.50 B · P/E 18.2x A- · PEG 0.61 A-

Why now. Boston Scientific’s dominance in the Cardiovascular and MedSurg segments, especially its single‑use endoscopic scopes, fuels a compounding revenue engine that just delivered 13.5% YoY growth while maintaining a healthy 17.5% profit margin and generating $3.6B of free cash flow. With a PEG of 0.61, the market is undervaluing this growth trajectory, making the stock a clear buy now. The thesis hinges on continued adoption of its minimally invasive devices, which should keep the growth engine humming.

Moat. BSX’s single‑use duodenoscopes and SpyGlass systems lock hospitals into a consumable‑driven model, creating high switching costs and recurring revenue. Its patented delivery mechanisms and integrated procedural kits give it pricing power in the Cardiovascular space, underpinning the 14.7% ROE and protecting margins from commoditization.

Risk. The Bull Rankings model’s reverse‑DCF shows the price assumes a near‑term free‑cash‑flow contraction of –2% before modest 3% growth, a stark contrast to the reported 13.5% revenue surge; any slowdown would validate this pessimistic pricing and crush the upside. Additionally, the stock trades at a 52‑week low of $42.20, but the 52‑week high of $105.65 signals a potential ceiling that could trap late‑stage buyers if growth stalls. A confirmed dip in margin or a missed buyback execution would trigger the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $61.07 (analyst consensus (n=29)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $89.41 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $132.64 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


21. YUMC — Yum China Holdings, Inc. · score 79

Restaurants · price $41.58 · 1Y $61.91 · 5Y $90.65 · 10Y $134.47

FCF $940m C+ · Rev +8.8% B · D/E 0.38 A- · P/E 15.2x B+ · PEG 0.92 B+

Why now. Yum China’s KFC and Pizza Hut franchise network is still expanding in the People's Republic of China, driving 8.8% revenue growth YoY while generating $940 m of free‑cash‑flow and a solid 15.2× P/E that leaves room for multiple expansion. Our Bull Rankings model gives YUMC a 79/100 quality‑growth score, with Quality as the strongest pillar, underscoring the durability of its high‑ROE (18.2%) franchise model. The thesis rests on the continued compounding of these cash‑generating assets as the Chinese quick‑service market matures.

Moat. The franchise‑driven KFC and Pizza Hut concepts lock in repeat traffic through localized menus and a dense delivery ecosystem that rivals can’t replicate quickly, delivering a 18.2% ROE that stems from pricing power in the country’s largest fast‑food segment. Combined with a low‑beta (0.07) profile, the business enjoys stable cash flows even as macro sentiment swings.

Risk. The stock trades near its 52‑week low of $40.15 after a steep decline from a high of $58.39, suggesting the market may be pricing in a slowdown; a modest 7.8% profit margin leaves little cushion if input costs rise or competition erodes traffic. If revenue growth stalls below the current 8.8% pace, the implied 4% FCF growth used in our reverse‑DCF will look overly optimistic, triggering a sell‑off. A breach of the margin or a further earnings miss would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $61.91 (analyst consensus (n=20)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $90.65 at ~17% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $134.47 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


22. MELI — MercadoLibre, Inc. · score 78.5

Internet Retail · price $1826.58 · 1Y $2,265 · 5Y $3,316 · 10Y $4,919

FCF $12.4b A- · Rev +46.0% A · D/E 1.69 C+ · P/E 49.6x D · PEG 0.98 B+

Why now. Our Bull Rankings model gives MELI a 78.5/100 quality‑growth score, with Growth as the strongest pillar, and the price already assumes a modest –8% free‑cash‑flow growth in year 1 versus the 46% revenue surge it just delivered. The 23.8% ROE and $12.4 B of free cash flow prove the Marketplace‑Mercado Pago ecosystem can keep reinvesting profitably, so the stock is undervalued relative to its growth engine and the upside is baked‑in. The thesis rests on Mercado Pago’s expanding credit and investment services continuing to capture a larger slice of Latin America’s under‑banked consumers.

Moat. MELI’s moat lives in the tightly integrated Marketplace and Mercado Pago platform: sellers rely on the payment rails and logistics (Mercado Envios) to reach buyers, while buyers stay for the seamless checkout and credit options. This network creates high switching costs and fuels the 23.8% ROE, as the company extracts pricing power from being the primary conduit for e‑commerce and fintech in Brazil, Mexico, Argentina and beyond.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty PE of 49.4 and a debt‑to‑equity of 1.69, meaning any slowdown in the 46% revenue growth or a widening of the 5.3% profit margin would pressure valuation sharply. A higher‑beta (1.31) amplifies market volatility, and the reverse‑DCF’s implied negative growth in year 1 signals that investors already price in a near‑term deceleration; a miss on quarterly growth would confirm the bear case and crush the upside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $2,265 (analyst consensus (n=24)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $3,316 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $4,919 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


23. GMED — Globus Medical, Inc. · score 78.4

Medical Devices · price $75.19 · 1Y $103.23 · 5Y $151.14 · 10Y $224.21

FCF $756m C+ · Rev +19.7% B+ · D/E 0.02 A- · P/E 19.2x B+ · PEG 1.49 B

Why now. The bull case hinges on Globus Medical’s dominant spine‑fusion and motion‑preservation platform, which is fueling a 19.7% revenue growth run‑rate and a robust 17% profit margin. Coupled with a healthy $756 m free‑cash‑flow and a low debt‑to‑equity of 0.02, the business is primed to compound earnings well beyond the modest 0% FCF growth baked into today’s price. The thesis rests on the persistence of high‑growth spine procedures that continue to outpace the market.

Moat. Globus’s moat stems from its integrated spine‑surgery suite—traditional fusion implants, dynamic stabilization, and total disc replacement—all sold to large hospital systems and orthopedic groups that face steep learning curves and regulatory hurdles to switch. This product breadth creates switching costs and leverages proprietary instrumentation and biologic grafts that competitors cannot replicate quickly, underpinning the company’s pricing power and stable cash generation.

Risk. The bear case points to the valuation’s implicit assumption of flat free‑cash‑flow growth (0% in year 1, only 3% by year 10) despite a 19.7% revenue surge, meaning the market is already pricing in a slowdown; a miss on growth or margin compression would validate this pessimism. Additionally, a P/E of 19, while not extreme, is elevated for a sector where peers trade nearer 15, and any dip in US spine‑procedure volumes would hit the top line hard. A sustained decline in revenue growth would trigger the price to revert toward its 52‑week low of $54.15.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $103.23 (analyst consensus (n=13)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $151.14 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $224.21 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


24. ACN — Accenture plc · score 78

Information Technology Services · price $183.72 · 1Y $189.53 · 5Y $277.49 · 10Y $411.64

FCF $12.6b A- · Rev +6.7% C+ · D/E 0.25 B · P/E 14.7x A- · PEG 1.32 B

Why now. Accenture’s unrivaled position in integrated cloud‑and‑AI services fuels a compounding engine that will keep revenue expanding at +6.7% YoY while free cash flow remains robust at $12.6B. The Bull Rankings model rates its Quality at 89 – a testament to a stellar 24.4% ROE and a disciplined PE of 14.7, underscoring pricing power in high‑margin digital transformation projects. With the model’s strongest pillar (Quality) and a dividend raise signal, the thesis rests on sustained demand for Accenture’s end‑to‑end platform and intelligent automation services.

Moat. Accenture’s moat lives in its end‑to‑end delivery platform that bundles strategy, systems integration, AI, cloud and managed services for Fortune‑500 enterprises, creating deep switching costs and lock‑in. Its 24.4% ROE reflects pricing power derived from category leadership in digital transformation, where clients pay a premium for the firm’s proven ability to orchestrate complex, multi‑cloud environments at scale.

Risk. The bear case hinges on the reverse‑DCF showing a starting free‑cash‑flow growth of –7% versus the actual 6.7% revenue growth, implying the market already prices in a slowdown that could deepen if digital‑spend cycles soften. A PE of 14.7, while modest, still assumes continued margin expansion; any contraction in the 10.7% profit margin would validate the pessimistic growth assumption. Confirmation would come from a quarterly revenue miss that pushes growth below 5% and triggers a margin downgrade.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $189.53 (analyst consensus (n=24)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $277.49 at ~9% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $411.64 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


25. VRT — Vertiv Holdings Co · score 77.5

Electrical Equipment & Parts · price $253.46 · 1Y $338.15 · 5Y $495.09 · 10Y $734.43

FCF $2.9b B · Rev +26.2% A- · D/E 0.70 B · P/E 57.3x D · PEG 0.84 B+

Why now. Vertiv’s dominance in data‑center critical power and thermal management—especially its integrated modular UPS and cooling solutions—is fueling a 26.2% revenue growth run‑rate while generating $2.9 B of free cash flow and delivering a stellar 36.4% ROE. Those fundamentals give the Bull Rankings model a Growth pillar of 91, making the compounding engine of digital‑infrastructure spend the single most compelling reason to own VRT now.

Moat. The company’s end‑to‑end modular infrastructure locks in long‑term service contracts with hyperscale data‑center operators, creating high switching costs and pricing power that translates into a 36.4% ROE—far above sector averages—while its global service network protects margins against commoditization.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty 56.9× forward P/E and a beta of 2.08, meaning any slowdown in data‑center capex or a pull‑back in growth could sharply erode valuation; the reverse‑DCF assumes a 40% FCF growth rate that outpaces the actual 26.2% revenue growth, so a miss on that optimism would trigger a rapid price correction. A sustained dip in revenue growth or margin compression would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $338.15 (analyst consensus (n=26)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $495.09 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $734.43 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


26. WMG — Warner Music Group Corp. · score 77.3

Entertainment · price $27.39 · 1Y $37.75 · 5Y $55.27 · 10Y $81.99

FCF $836m C+ · Rev +12.9% B+ · D/E 4.53 D · P/E 21.9x B · PEG 0.50 A

Why now. The single most compelling driver is Warner Music’s ever‑expanding catalog monetization in its Recorded Music and Music Publishing segments, which fuels compounding cash flow. The business is growing revenue at 12.9% YoY, converting that into a rock‑solid ROE of 78.7% and generating $836 m of free cash flow—a trifecta that validates the Bull Rankings model’s strongest pillar, Growth, and underpins our 77.3 quality‑growth score. The thesis rests on the ability to keep compounding these cash flows as the catalog scales.

Moat. Warner Music’s moat lies in its ownership of roughly two million copyrighted compositions and a deep roster of recording artists, giving it pricing power in licensing and streaming deals that translates into an extraordinary ROE. This IP base is costly to replicate, ensuring a durable revenue stream from both new releases and evergreen catalog reissues.

Risk. The bear case centers on the company’s leverage and market sensitivity: a debt‑to‑equity of 4.53 and a beta of 1.3 amplify downside risk, while a forward P/E of 22.2 suggests the stock is priced for continued high growth that may be hard to sustain. A breach in cash‑flow generation or a slowdown in catalog licensing would trigger a sell‑off, confirming the risk.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $37.75 (analyst consensus (n=16)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $55.27 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $81.99 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


27. NFLX — Netflix, Inc. · score 77.2

Entertainment · price $72.16 · 1Y $93.37 · 5Y $136.70 · 10Y $202.79

FCF $11.2b A- · Rev +16.0% B+ · D/E 0.55 B+ · P/E 22.7x B · PEG 1.23 B

Why now. Netflix’s global streaming platform is locked into a relentless subscription engine, and the company is still expanding its original content slate across languages and genres. That engine is delivering 16% revenue growth YoY, a 28.2% profit margin, and a staggering 45.3% ROE—all while the Bull Rankings model awards a 77.2/100 quality‑growth score with Quality as its strongest pillar. The combination of high margin growth and pricing power in a worldwide audience makes the compounding engine virtually self‑reinforcing, and the thesis hinges on that growth persisting.

Moat. The moat lives in Netflix’s proprietary content library and its seamless delivery to every internet‑connected device, creating a high switching cost for subscribers who have invested in binge‑watch habits. Its 45.3% ROE reflects pricing power that stems from category leadership in on‑demand streaming, a lever competitors can’t duplicate quickly without massive content spend and global infrastructure.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty PE of 23.1 and a beta of 1.53, indicating sensitivity to market swings, while the reverse‑DCF shows the current price assumes a 29% FCF growth rate—well above the trailing 16% revenue growth. If subscriber churn rises or content costs outpace price hikes, the implied growth premium evaporates, and the high multiple would compress sharply. A sustained slowdown in revenue growth would be the trigger that validates the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $93.37 (analyst consensus (n=45)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $136.70 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $202.79 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


28. VEEV — Veeva Systems Inc. · score 77

Health Information Services · price $260.91 · 1Y $297.30 · 5Y $435.27 · 10Y $645.70

FCF $1.7b C+ · Rev +16.5% B+ · D/E 0.02 A- · P/E 42.8x C · PEG 1.16 B+

Why now. Health Information Services · market cap $42.2b. 16% off the 52-week high of $310.50. Revenue growing +17%, comfortably above the S&P median. 27 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $297.30 (implying +14% upside).

Moat. Net margin 29% sits well above the S&P median (~11%) — suggests structural pricing advantage or cost discipline competitors can't quickly close. ROE 14% meets the long-run market sustainable threshold — solid but not differentiated; the durability comes from elsewhere. FCF converts 164% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash, a sign that working capital and capex are well-disciplined.

Risk. Trailing P/E 43x sits well above the S&P median (~20x) — multiple compression is a real risk if revenue growth decelerates. P/S 12.2x embeds aggressive forward growth — disappointing top-line guidance would compress the multiple hard.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $297.30 (analyst consensus (n=27)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $435.27 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $645.70 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


29. CI — The Cigna Group · score 76.7

Healthcare Plans · price $273.74 · 1Y $339.36 · 5Y $496.86 · 10Y $737.05

FCF $9.1b B+ · Rev +11.3% B · D/E 0.74 C+ · P/E 11.3x A · PEG 0.75 A-

Why now. The Bull Rankings model gives CI a Value pillar of 88, flagging the stock as cheap relative to peers, and the strongest driver is its Evernorth Pharmacy Benefit Services, which is expanding as employers demand whole‑person health solutions. The business delivered 11.3% revenue growth YoY, generates $9.1 B of free cash flow and trades at a modest PE of 11.3x, all while the market still prices in a slower growth trajectory. The thesis rests on the continued compounding of Evernorth’s pharmacy‑benefit scale, which should keep cash conversion strong and drive the stock toward the analyst consensus target of $339.36.

Moat. Evernorth’s pharmacy‑benefit management platform creates high switching costs for large employers and health plans because it integrates claim adjudication, formulary design and specialty drug distribution in a single network, locking in volume and pricing power that fuels the 16.8% ROE. This integrated service suite cannot be replicated quickly, giving Cigna a durable cost advantage in the highly consolidated health‑plan market.

Risk. The reverse‑DCF shows the market assumes a -11% FCF growth rate in year 1, far below the 11.3% revenue growth just reported, implying investors are pricing in a steep slowdown; combined with a thin 2.3% profit margin, any margin compression or slower Evernorth adoption would validate that pessimism. A breach of the 52‑week low at $239.51 would signal the downside and could trigger a sell‑off.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $339.36 (analyst consensus (n=25)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $496.86 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $737.05 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


30. CCK — Crown Holdings, Inc. · score 76

Packaging & Containers · price $109.64 · 1Y $136.57 · 5Y $199.95 · 10Y $296.62

FCF $1.2b C+ · Rev +10.3% B · D/E 1.86 C+ · P/E 15.8x B · PEG 0.64 A-

Why now. Crown’s dominance in recyclable aluminum beverage cans fuels a cash‑generating engine that’s expanding at 10.3% revenue growth while delivering a razor‑thin 5.9% profit margin and a massive $1.2 B free‑cash‑flow base. Coupled with a stellar 27.3% ROE and a sub‑1.0 PEG of 0.64, the business compounds earnings faster than peers and justifies a premium. The thesis rests on the continued secular shift to lightweight, sustainable packaging that keeps the growth engine humming.

Moat. The aluminum can business is a high‑switching‑cost arena – customers must re‑tool lines to change suppliers, and Crown’s integrated tooling and closure solutions lock in multi‑year contracts. Its pricing power in the Americas Beverage segment, reflected in a 27.3% ROE, stems from this entrenched position and the scarcity of comparable large‑scale producers, creating a moat that competitors can’t quickly replicate.

Risk. The stock carries a heavy debt load (D/E = 1.86) and the Bull Rankings model’s reverse‑DCF shows the market pricing in a -14% FCF growth rate in year 1, far below the 10.3% revenue growth just delivered. If beverage‑can demand softens or margins erode below the current 5.9%, the valuation gap widens and the price could tumble. A near‑term earnings miss in the Americas Beverage segment would confirm this downside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $136.57 (analyst consensus (n=14)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $199.95 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $296.62 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.

Methodology footnote

Every pick on this list comes out of the same quality-growth model — one 0–100 score blending quality, growth, and value — applied to every US-listed common stock with a market cap above $1B. Each pick's score breakdown is auditable from the home page — click the ticker on the rankings page to see exactly which grades produced the number. Not investment advice. See terms for full disclosures.

Not investment advice. The Bull Rankings publishes a quantitative ranking model and accompanying analysis for general informational purposes only. Nothing on this page is a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security; nothing is personalized to your circumstances, risk tolerance, or tax situation. Investing carries the risk of loss — invest at your own risk and consider consulting a licensed financial professional before acting on anything you read here. See terms and methodology for full disclosures.