RECAP · Published September 17, 2026

Bull Rankings 2026-09-17 — Thursday, Sep 17

In one line: Sep 17 — the ranking: ADBE (89.1), NBIX (88.5), DLO (88). Top score 89.1, list average 81.8. Quality compounders at a fair price, scored on that day's prices.

Model-generatedGenerated by the Bull Rankings model from that day's scored universe, and checked against the figures shown before publishing. Editorial standards

This refresh

Data-driven refresh September 17, 2026. The Top Picks are the Bull Rankings quality-growth screen — strong, growing businesses with durable returns at a fair price (PEG / EV-EBIT vs sector, ROIC, free cash flow). Scanned every US-listed common stock on NYSE, NASDAQ, NYSE American, and NYSE Arca (5,232 tickers); 1,702 scored on the quality-growth model (financials route to a separate card). Fundamentals from Yahoo Finance quoteSummary reconciled with as-reported SEC EDGAR filings; narrative authored by Groq (with Gemini and data-driven fallbacks).

Top 30 — quality compounders at a fair price

1. ADBE — Adobe Inc. · score 89.1

Software - Application · price $252.67 · 1Y $276.40 · 5Y $404.67 · 10Y $600.31

FCF $10.3b A- · Rev +11.5% B · D/E 0.57 C+ · P/E 14.1x A- · PEG 0.61 A-

Why now. Adobe’s Digital Media suite—Photoshop, Premiere and the Creative Cloud—continues to dominate creators, fueling a 11.5% revenue growth and a 28.7% profit margin. Our model awards a Quality score of 89.1, with Quality as the strongest pillar, underscoring the business’s pricing power and cash generation ($10.3B free cash flow). The stock trades at a modest PE of 14.1, well below the sector average, making the upside hinge on the Digital Media segment compounding its growth for years to come.

Moat. Adobe’s moat lives in the sticky Creative Cloud ecosystem, where photographers, video editors and designers pay recurring subscriptions to a suite that integrates seamlessly across the Digital Media segment. The 62.8% ROE reflects pricing power derived from category leadership and high switching costs—customers would lose years of workflow investment by moving to a rival.

Risk. The Bull Rankings model flags Growth as the softest pillar; the reverse‑DCF shows the market pricing a 0% FCF growth start, well below the trailing 11.5% revenue growth, implying pessimism if growth stalls. A high beta of 1.42 and a debt‑to‑equity of 0.57 amplify downside if macro pressure forces a margin contraction or a slowdown in subscription renewals. A breach of the 52‑week low ($190.12) would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $276.40 (analyst consensus (n=33)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $404.67 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $600.31 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


2. NBIX — Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. · score 88.5

Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic · price $151.83 · 1Y $209.52 · 5Y $306.75 · 10Y $455.05

FCF $870m C+ · Rev +34.4% A · D/E 0.12 B+ · P/E 22.2x B+ · PEG 0.30 A

Why now. NBIX’s growth engine is anchored by its market‑leading neuro‑psychiatric franchise—especially INGREZZA for tardive dyskinesia—fueling a 34.4% revenue surge YoY and delivering a 20.9% profit margin. The Bull Rankings model rates the stock 88.5/100, with Growth as its strongest pillar, underscoring that the business can keep compounding on this momentum. With a PEG of 0.3 and a Value pillar of 90, the stock is priced on the cheap side of its peers, making the upside hinge on sustaining the high‑growth trajectory.

Moat. NBIX protects its earnings through FDA‑approved, indication‑specific drugs—INGREZZA, Orilissa, Oriahnn, and CRENESSITY—that command specialist prescribing and face high regulatory barriers to entry, creating a durable IP moat. The company’s 19.1% ROE reflects pricing power in these niche markets, where clinicians have few alternatives and patients require long‑term therapy, limiting competitive encroachment.

Risk. The Bull Rankings model flags dilution as a cautionary signal, and the reverse‑DCF shows the market pricing only an 8% FCF growth start‑up, well below the 34.4% revenue growth NBIX just delivered—implying pessimism about future momentum. A P/E of 22.2, while not extreme, is elevated for a company that must sustain high growth; any slowdown or a failed launch of pipeline candidates like NBI‑1076986 would validate the bear case and crush the upside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $209.52 (analyst consensus (n=28)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $306.75 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $455.05 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


3. DLO — DLocal Limited · score 88

Software - Infrastructure · price $14.36 · 1Y $18.80 · 5Y $27.53 · 10Y $40.83

FCF $413m C · Rev +46.6% A · D/E 0.12 B+ · P/E 21.1x B+ · PEG 0.62 A-

Why now. Software - Infrastructure · market cap $4.2b. 14% off the 52-week high of $16.78. Revenue growing +47% — in hypergrowth territory. PEG 0.62 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 10 sell-side analysts rate this a Strong Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $18.80 (implying +31% upside).

Moat. Net margin 18% beats the market median by a meaningful margin — the company is keeping more of every revenue dollar than the average S&P constituent. ROE 35% — top-decile capital efficiency. Either pricing leverage, low capital intensity, or aggressive buybacks; the durability story depends on which. Free cash flow runs well ahead of reported net income.

Risk. Software — competitive moat is durable until it isn't; watch net revenue retention, gross margin trends, and any new market entrant with a fundamentally lower price point.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $18.80 (analyst consensus (n=10)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $27.53 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $40.83 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


4. NVDA — NVIDIA Corporation · score 86.4

Semiconductors · price $219.34 · 1Y $328.49 · 5Y $480.94 · 10Y $713.44

FCF $127.0b A · Rev +83.4% A · D/E 0.17 B+ · P/E 27.7x B · PEG 0.45 A

Why now. NVIDIA’s AI‑driven Compute & Networking platform is the engine of its explosive growth, delivering 83.4% revenue growth and a 63.7% profit margin while generating $127.0 billion of free cash flow. Our Bull Rankings model scores Growth at a perfect 100, making the compounding power of data‑center GPUs the single most compelling reason to own NVDA now. The thesis rests on the continuation of this AI infrastructure tailwind, which should keep cash conversion and margin expansion robust.

Moat. The company’s moat lives in its AI‑centric GPU architecture that powers the world’s largest data‑center workloads; switching costs are massive because customers embed NVIDIA’s SDKs and software stack into their AI pipelines. An ROE of 84.2% reflects pricing power from category leadership in accelerated computing, a lever competitors cannot replicate quickly without years of R&D and ecosystem build‑out.

Risk. A bear‑case points to the steep valuation premium: a P/E of 27.7 sits far above the sector average and the Bull Rankings model’s reverse‑DCF assumes only 48% free‑cash‑flow growth in year 1, well below the trailing 83.4% revenue surge. Coupled with a beta of 2.22, any slowdown in AI spend or a market correction would crush the multiple and break the bull thesis. A pull‑back in data‑center demand would be the confirming signal.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $328.49 (analyst consensus (n=58)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $480.94 at ~17% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $713.44 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


5. PGY — Pagaya Technologies Ltd. · score 86.1

Software - Infrastructure · price $20.56 · 1Y $28.91 · 5Y $36.50 · 10Y $46.81

FCF $252m C · Rev +25.6% A- · D/E 1.34 C · P/E 14.6x A- · PEG 0.04 A

Why now. Software - Infrastructure · market cap $1.7b. Down 54% from 52-week high of $44.99 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +26% — in hypergrowth territory. PEG 0.04 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 11 sell-side analysts rate this a Strong Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $28.91 (implying +41% upside).

Moat. ROE 19% is above 15% — the equity base is compounding at a rate the market struggles to discount accurately. Free cash flow runs well ahead of reported net income. Software economics — recurring revenue, embedded customer workflows, and high gross margin all compound the moat once a base account is won. Switching costs are the lever.

Risk. Down 54% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up. Beta 5.37 implies above-market volatility — position-size to the drawdowns this name will produce in a market correction, not to its bull-case return. Software — competitive moat is durable until it isn't; watch net revenue retention, gross margin trends, and any new market entrant with a fundamentally lower price point.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $28.91 (analyst consensus (n=11)) — multiple re-rating thesis requires a catalyst. 5 yr $36.50 at ~12% CAGR — dividend + buyback compounding. 10 yr $46.81 if the moat survives secular pressure.


6. INTU — Intuit Inc. · score 85.1

Software - Application · price $313.13 · 1Y $405.60 · 5Y $593.84 · 10Y $880.92

FCF $8.7b B+ · Rev +13.9% B+ · D/E 0.44 B · P/E 19.0x A- · PEG 1.01 B+

Why now. Intuit’s QuickBooks ecosystem is the engine, delivering 13.9% revenue growth and a 21.3% profit margin while generating $8.7B free cash flow. The Bull Rankings model awards a top‑tier Growth pillar (89) and a Quality score of 88, underscoring the business’s ability to reinvest cash into product expansion and shareholder returns. With a market‑cap of $83.7B and a P/E of 19, the stock trades well below its own historical valuation (Value pillar 79), making the upside hinge on continued QuickBooks adoption and the compounding of its high‑margin cash flow.

Moat. QuickBooks and Mailchimp lock SMBs into an integrated financial‑management and marketing stack, creating high switching costs and cross‑sell opportunities. The 24% ROE reflects pricing power from being the category leader in small‑business accounting, allowing Intuit to capture premium pricing while funding its buyback program and dividend hikes.

Risk. The stock’s P/E of 19, while modest, still embeds expectations of sustained double‑digit growth; the reverse DCF shows the market assumes free‑cash‑flow growth will dip to -7% in year 1, far below the 13.9% revenue growth just delivered. A slowdown in QuickBooks adoption or a pricing squeeze could push the implied growth even lower, confirming the bear case. A breach of the 0.44 debt‑to‑equity ratio or a missed dividend increase would be the trigger that invalidates the bull thesis.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $405.60 (analyst consensus (n=31)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $593.84 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $880.92 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


7. GDDY — GoDaddy Inc. · score 84.9

Software - Infrastructure · price $98.15 · 1Y $105.19 · 5Y $154.01 · 10Y $228.46

FCF $1.7b C+ · Rev +7.4% B · D/E n/a · P/E 14.6x A- · PEG 0.68 A-

Why now. Our model gives GDDY a Quality‑Growth score of 84.9, anchored by a stellar Quality pillar (96) that reflects its high 17.8% profit margin and robust $1.7 B free cash flow. The Applications & Commerce segment – especially the Websites + Marketing and Managed WordPress tools – is fueling a 7.4% revenue growth rate, which the market is already rewarding at a PE of 14.6 and a sub‑1 PEG (0.68). The thesis rests on the continued compounding of this web‑centric revenue stream, which remains under‑penetrated and primed for further adoption.

Moat. GoDaddy’s integrated suite of website‑building, e‑commerce, and marketing tools creates a high‑switching‑cost ecosystem for small‑to‑mid‑size businesses that rely on a single platform for hosting, SEO, and design, making it difficult for rivals to replicate the seamless experience and deep customer data integration.

Risk. The Bull Rankings reverse‑DCF shows the stock pricing in a scenario where free‑cash‑flow growth starts at –15% and only eases to 3% by year 10, a rate well below the trailing 7.4% revenue growth, implying the market is already pricing in a slowdown; a sustained deceleration would pressure the PE of 14.6 and could trigger a sell‑off. Confirmation would be a miss on quarterly FCF or a slowdown in the A&C segment’s uptake, which would validate the bearish view.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $105.19 (analyst consensus (n=16)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $154.01 at ~9% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $228.46 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


8. INOD — Innodata Inc. · score 84.9

Information Technology Services · price $56.98 · 1Y $122.75 · 5Y $179.72 · 10Y $266.60

FCF $184m C · Rev +39.0% A · D/E 0.02 A- · P/E 44.2x C+ · PEG 0.87 B+

Why now. The bull case hinges on Innodata’s AI‑training data engine in the Digital Data Solutions segment, which is fueling a 39% revenue growth YoY while delivering a 14.7% profit margin and a robust ROE of 29.1%. Our Bull Rankings model awards a Quality‑Growth score of 84.9, with Growth as the strongest pillar, confirming that the business’s compounding engine is real and sustainable. The thesis rests on the continuation of this high‑growth engine as AI adoption expands across enterprise customers.

Moat. Innodata’s moat lives in its DDS platform that supplies AI‑model training and safety data, a service that requires deep domain expertise and long‑term contracts with tech giants and enterprises, creating high switching costs. The 29.1% ROE reflects pricing power derived from being a de‑facto data‑pipeline partner for AI developers, a position competitors cannot replicate quickly without comparable data assets and regulatory clearances.

Risk. The bear case focuses on the valuation stretch: a forward P/E of 44.2 is far above sector averages, and the Bull Rankings model’s reverse DCF shows implied free‑cash‑flow growth starting at –5% and only reaching 3% by year ten, well below the trailing 39% revenue surge. A sustained slowdown in AI‑training spend or a shift to cheaper in‑house data solutions would validate the high multiple and trigger a price correction. The key red flag would be a miss on quarterly revenue growth that pushes the implied FCF growth further negative.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $122.75 (analyst consensus (n=4)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $179.72 at ~26% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $266.60 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


9. APP — AppLovin Corporation · score 84.4

Advertising Agencies · price $321.60 · 1Y $501.94 · 5Y $734.88 · 10Y $1,090

FCF $4.5b B · Rev +60.6% A · D/E 1.11 C+ · P/E 24.7x C+ · PEG 0.71 A-

Why now. The bull case hinges on MAX, AppLovin's AI‑driven in‑app bidding platform, which is rapidly capturing premium mobile inventory and fuels a revenue surge of 60.6% YoY while delivering a staggering 64.6% profit margin and generating $4.5B of free cash flow. With a PEG of 0.71 and a market‑cap of $108.0B, the stock is already pricing in a 32% FCF growth rate that lags the 60%+ revenue expansion, leaving upside if the business sustains its current pace. The thesis rests on the persistence of MAX’s real‑time auction advantage compounding revenue growth for the next several years.

Moat. MAX creates a high‑switching‑cost ecosystem: publishers feed inventory into a real‑time competitive auction that only AppLovin’s AI can optimize, locking in premium CPMs and limiting rivals’ ability to replicate the data‑rich bidding engine. This network effect, combined with the integrated Adjust analytics suite, deepens client lock‑in and sustains the 64.6% profit margin.

Risk. The bear case focuses on the lofty valuation – a forward P/E of 24.7 and a beta of 2.49 mean the stock is highly sensitive to any slowdown; if revenue growth decelerates from the current 60.6% to a more modest 30% as the reverse‑DCF implied 32% FCF growth fades, the price could tumble toward the 52‑week low of $297.5. A breach of the 52‑week low would confirm the over‑optimism and trigger a sell‑off.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $501.94 (analyst consensus (n=31)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $734.88 at ~18% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,090 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


10. HRMY — Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. · score 84.3

Biotechnology · price $42.74 · 1Y $47.36 · 5Y $69.35 · 10Y $102.87

FCF $355m C · Rev +24.3% A- · D/E 0.16 B+ · P/E 13.8x A- · PEG 0.49 A

Why now. HRMY’s bull case hinges on WAKIX’s dominant position in the U.S. narcolepsy market, where its novel mechanism fuels a 24.3% revenue growth and a 18.9% profit margin. The company’s PE of 13.8 and a 0.16 debt‑to‑equity ratio give it ample runway to reinvest cash into Phase 3 PWS and Phase 2 DM1 trials, compounding growth for years to come. The thesis rests on the fact that the business is already out‑pacing the reverse‑DCF implied FCF growth, meaning upside is baked into the price.

Moat. WAKIX’s patented histamine‑H3 antagonism creates a high barrier to entry, and its FDA‑approved status locks in U.S. neurologists and sleep‑disorder clinics as repeat customers. This IP shield, combined with an 18.1% ROE driven by pricing power in a rare‑disease niche, ensures that competitors cannot quickly erode market share.

Risk. The bear case focuses on the pipeline concentration: over 70% of current cash flow comes from WAKIX, and any setback in the Phase 3 PWS trial would strip growth, while the reverse‑DCF model already assumes a -16% FCF growth in year 1—signaling market‑priced slowdown. A missed trial readout would confirm the pessimistic growth trajectory and crush the valuation.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $47.36 (analyst consensus (n=11)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $69.35 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $102.87 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


11. CARG — CarGurus, Inc. · score 83.7

Internet Content & Information · price $33.75 · 1Y $42.00 · 5Y $61.49 · 10Y $91.22

FCF $315m C · Rev +13.9% B+ · D/E 0.70 B · P/E 17.4x B · PEG 0.74 A-

Why now. CarGurus’ Digital Deal platform is turning its massive dealer network into a seamless online‑to‑offline funnel, driving a 13.9% revenue growth while preserving an 18.2% profit margin. The business’s 66.6% ROE reflects pricing power from category leadership, and our Bull Rankings model awards a Quality‑growth score of 83.7 with Quality as the strongest pillar, underscoring the durability of this advantage. The thesis hinges on the compounding power of Digital Deal expanding its share of the used‑car market.

Moat. The platform’s integrated dealer subscription and advertising suite creates a sticky two‑sided network: dealers pay to access a high‑intent audience, while shoppers rely on the trusted pricing algorithm and Digital Deal workflow. This generates the extraordinary 66.6% ROE that stems from pricing leverage and low‑cost digital distribution, a combination rivals cannot replicate quickly.

Risk. The reverse‑DCF shows the market pricing in a declining free‑cash‑flow growth of –5% in year 1, well below the trailing 13.9% revenue growth, implying pessimism that could be validated if margin pressure or higher debt‑to‑equity (0.7) erodes profitability. A sustained dip in the P/E of 17.4 or a slowdown in Digital Deal adoption would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $42.00 (analyst consensus (n=12)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $61.49 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $91.22 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


12. DOCS — Doximity, Inc. · score 83.7

Health Information Services · price $26.57 · 1Y $29.94 · 5Y $43.84 · 10Y $65.04

FCF $306m C · Rev +11.2% B · D/E 0.01 A- · P/E 31.6x C+ · PEG 0.59 A-

Why now. DOCS’s AI‑driven workflow tool Ask is turning its massive physician network into a sticky revenue engine, and that engine is already delivering 11.2% revenue growth, a rock‑solid 25.5% profit margin and an impressive 18.2% ROE. Those fundamentals sit under a Quality‑growth score of 83.7, with Quality at 88, confirming the business’s operational excellence. The whole thesis rests on Ask’s ability to deepen engagement and lift ad‑sponsored content, compounding profit at double‑digit rates.

Moat. The platform’s network effect is unrivaled: over 80% of US physicians rely on Doximity for news, peer updates and the HIPAA‑compliant Ask assistant, creating a high switching cost that locks in both users and pharma advertisers. This entrenched usage translates into pricing power, evident in the 18.2% ROE, and cannot be replicated quickly by generic social or EHR competitors.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty P/E of 31.6 despite a 52‑week low of $17.15, implying the market has already priced in near‑term optimism; any slowdown in revenue growth or margin compression would expose that premium. A beta of 1.25 adds volatility, and a PEG of 0.59 signals that earnings growth may not keep pace with the high valuation. A pull‑back in ad spend or a successful AI challenger would trigger a rapid re‑rating.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $29.94 (analyst consensus (n=18)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $43.84 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $65.04 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


13. ADMA — ADMA Biologics, Inc. · score 83.1

Biotechnology · price $8.95 · 1Y $17.00 · 5Y $24.89 · 10Y $36.92

FCF $116m C · Rev +8.0% B · D/E 0.50 B · P/E 12.8x A- · PEG 0.55 A-

Why now. ADMA’s market‑leading IVIG franchise—BIVIGAM and ASCENIV—feeds a 33% profit margin and a 41.4% ROE, while revenue is still climbing 8% YoY; the Bull Rankings model gives the company a Quality‑growth score of 83.1 (Quality is the strongest pillar), meaning the business is fundamentally sound and cash‑generating. With a P/E of 12.8x and a Value pillar of 86, the stock trades far below its peers, setting the stage for a rapid re‑rating as analysts lift their 1‑yr consensus to $17.00. The thesis rests on the durable demand for specialty plasma‑derived therapies that can keep margins high and earnings expanding.

Moat. ADMA’s moat comes from its integrated plasma collection and bio‑manufacturing platform, which secures a steady supply of high‑purity plasma for BIVIGAM, ASCENIV and Nabi‑HB. This vertical integration creates cost advantages and switching barriers for hospitals that rely on consistent IVIG quality, underpinning the 41.4% ROE that stems from pricing power in a niche, low‑competition market.

Risk. The bear case hinges on the softest pillar—Growth—which scores 77, indicating that revenue acceleration may stall; the reverse‑DCF shows the market pricing only ~2% FCF growth versus the actual 8% revenue growth, implying pessimism baked into the price. A slowdown in plasma collection or a regulatory setback could compress the 33% margin and push the P/E above the current 12.8x, confirming the downside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $17.00 (analyst consensus (n=5)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $24.89 at ~23% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $36.92 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


14. EXLS — ExlService Holdings, Inc. · score 82.9

Information Technology Services · price $35.48 · 1Y $44.63 · 5Y $65.34 · 10Y $96.92

FCF $297m C · Rev +13.4% B+ · D/E 0.57 C+ · P/E 22.5x B+ · PEG 0.93 B+

Why now. The bull case hinges on EXLS’s AI‑driven claims management platform, which is winning deep‑pocket insurance carriers across North America and Europe. That franchise is fueling a 13.4% revenue growth YoY, backed by a solid 11.7% profit margin and a robust $297 m free‑cash‑flow generation, while the Bull Rankings model flags a Quality‑growth score of 82.9 driven by its strongest pillar, Growth. The thesis rests on the compounding power of these high‑margin AI services continuing to expand faster than the modest 4% reverse‑DCF growth assumption baked into today’s price.

Moat. EXLS’s moat derives from its integrated AI analytics suite embedded in insurance, healthcare, and banking workflows, creating high switching costs for large institutional clients that rely on real‑time actuarial and risk analytics. The 32.3% ROE reflects pricing power earned from being a preferred provider of end‑to‑end digital operations, a capability that rivals cannot replicate quickly without massive data and model investments.

Risk. The bear case centers on the valuation gap: a forward P/E of 22.5 is elevated for a mid‑cap IT services name, and the reverse‑DCF assumes growth slowing to 4%—well below the 13.4% revenue acceleration just delivered, implying the market may be over‑optimistic about sustained margins. A dip in insurance spend or a slowdown in AI adoption would push growth toward the model’s low‑growth path, confirming the risk and eroding the stock’s upside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $44.63 (analyst consensus (n=8)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $65.34 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $96.92 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


15. KTB — Kontoor Brands, Inc. · score 82.5

Apparel Manufacturing · price $65.53 · 1Y $97.50 · 5Y $142.75 · 10Y $211.76

FCF $422m C · Rev +34.3% A · D/E 2.06 C · P/E 13.3x A- · PEG 0.54 A-

Why now. The bull case hinges on the Wrangler segment’s dominance in the U.S. mass‑merchant denim channel, where its heritage fit and broad SKU breadth drive repeat purchases. Revenue is surging at a trailing‑12‑month 34.3% YoY while free cash flow sits at a robust $422 m, underpinning a PE of 13.3x that leaves ample headroom for the market to re‑price the stock toward the analyst consensus of $97.5. The thesis rests on the business sustaining this high‑velocity growth, compounding earnings as the denim market rebounds.

Moat. Kontoor’s moat stems from its entrenched distribution network for Wrangler and Lee through mass merchants, specialty stores and online marketplaces, giving it scale‑driven cost advantages and deep shelf‑space that rivals cannot quickly replicate. The 43.3% ROE reflects pricing power derived from category leadership in workwear and casual denim, allowing the company to capture superior margins on a platform that is hard to displace.

Risk. The bear case focuses on the looming deceleration implied by the reverse‑DCF, which assumes free‑cash‑flow growth slipping to –12% in year 1 and only 3% by year 10—far below the current 34.3% revenue surge, indicating that any slowdown in denim demand or a shift to lower‑margin online channels could crush margins and push the 2.06 debt‑to‑equity ratio higher. A breach of the 52‑week low at $56.19 would confirm that the market is pricing in a harsher growth outlook.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $97.50 (analyst consensus (n=10)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $142.75 at ~17% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $211.76 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


16. LRN — Stride, Inc. · score 82.2

Education & Training Services · price $80.95 · 1Y $93.09 · 5Y $136.30 · 10Y $202.19

FCF $433m C · Rev +4.7% C+ · D/E 0.33 A- · P/E 11.5x A · PEG 0.45 A

Why now. Stride’s end‑to‑end learning platform for software engineering and healthcare curricula is scaling profitably, driven by a 13.4% profit margin, a 20.7% ROE and 4.7% revenue growth YoY. The platform’s single sign‑on and data‑analytics suite lock schools into a sticky ecosystem, letting the company reinvest free cash flow of $433 m into buybacks while the market still values it at a cheap PE of 11.5. The thesis rests on the platform’s ability to compound this margin‑rich growth as more districts adopt its state‑customized courses.

Moat. The platform’s integrated LMS, student‑information system and analytics create high switching costs for K‑12 districts that have already built curricula around Stride’s proprietary and third‑party content. With a ROE above 20%, the firm extracts pricing power from being the de‑facto provider of state‑customized engineering and medical tracks, a capability rivals can’t replicate quickly without massive data and compliance investments.

Risk. The Bull Rankings model flags a softest pillar of Growth (score 67) and the reverse‑DCF shows implied FCF growth of –12% in year 1, well below the trailing 4.7% revenue growth, suggesting the market already prices in a slowdown. If the platform’s adoption stalls or state funding contracts, the 13.4% margin could compress and the stock could revert to its 52‑week low of $60.61, confirming the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $93.09 (structural (no analyst coverage)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $136.30 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $202.19 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


17. DECK — Deckers Outdoor Corporation · score 81.6

Footwear & Accessories · price $79.71 · 1Y $120.41 · 5Y $176.29 · 10Y $261.52

FCF $1.1b C+ · Rev +7.9% B · D/E 0.21 A- · P/E 11.3x A- · PEG 0.95 B+

Why now. Deckers' UGG and HOKA footwear lines are riding a durable consumer shift toward premium casual and performance shoes, driving a 7.9% revenue growth and a 18.4% profit margin that fuels a robust $1.1B free cash flow. Our Bull Rankings model gives DECK a Quality‑growth score of 81.6, with Quality (96) as the strongest pillar, underscoring the business’s high ROE of 44.1% and pricing power. The reverse‑DCF shows the market assumes a near‑term FCF contraction (‑4% year‑1) well below the 7.9% top‑line growth, meaning the upside is already baked in and the stock is undervalued relative to its growth trajectory.

Moat. Deckers locks in consumers through category‑leadership in premium casual (UGG) and performance (HOKA) footwear, where design differentiation and a loyal following command price premiums that translate into a ROE of 44.1%. Its vertically integrated distribution—selling directly to both specialty retailers and its own e‑commerce channels—creates high switching costs for shoppers accustomed to the brand experience, a barrier competitors struggle to replicate quickly.

Risk. The stock trades at a forward P/E of 11.3, but the reverse‑DCF implies a slowdown to negative free‑cash‑flow growth, signaling that any miss on the 7.9% revenue growth or margin compression could trigger a sharp re‑rating; a beta of 1.15 amplifies market volatility, and a debt‑to‑equity of 0.21, while modest, could rise if cash flow falters. A sustained dip below the 52‑week low of $77.37 would confirm the bear case and erode the current upside narrative.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $120.41 (analyst consensus (n=22)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $176.29 at ~17% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $261.52 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


18. MELI — MercadoLibre, Inc. · score 79.9

Internet Retail · price $1825.21 · 1Y $2,265 · 5Y $3,316 · 10Y $4,919

FCF $12.4b A- · Rev +41.2% A · D/E 1.69 C+ · P/E 49.6x D · PEG 0.89 B+

Why now. MELI’s explosive 41.2% revenue growth is powered by the unstoppable expansion of its Mercado Pago fintech suite, which now fuels a $12.4 B free‑cash‑flow engine and underpins a 23.8% ROE. Our model’s strongest pillar—Growth—confirms that the marketplace‑plus‑payments flywheel will keep compounding, making the next 1‑3 years a high‑gear growth sprint.

Moat. The integrated Marketplace‑to‑Payments loop creates a two‑sided network effect: sellers rely on Mercado Libre’s traffic while buyers stay for Mercado Pago’s seamless checkout and credit, locking in repeat spend. This synergy drives the 23.8% ROE by extracting pricing power from being the dominant e‑commerce and fintech hub across Brazil, Mexico, and Argentina—an ecosystem a new entrant cannot replicate quickly.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty P/E of 49.6 and a debt‑to‑equity of 1.69, while the Bull Rankings reverse‑DCF assumes year‑1 free‑cash‑flow growth of –8%, far below the 41.2% revenue surge just delivered. A slowdown in Marketplace traffic or a credit crunch in Mercado Credito would validate the pessimistic growth assumption and slam the price back toward the 52‑week low.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $2,265 (analyst consensus (n=24)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $3,316 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $4,919 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


19. CPAY — Corpay, Inc. · score 79.5

Software - Infrastructure · price $404.26 · 1Y $461.00 · 5Y $674.95 · 10Y $1,001

FCF $1.6b C+ · Rev +20.4% A- · D/E 2.75 D · P/E 24.6x B · PEG 0.77 A-

Why now. Corpay’s corporate‑payments platform, especially its cross‑border and virtual‑card solutions, is fueling a revenue surge of 20.4% YoY while delivering a healthy 22.7% profit margin and a stellar 32.2% ROE. The business’s 24.6× P/E and 0.77 PEG show the market still rewards growth, but the real catalyst is the continued expansion of spend‑management services that lock in recurring fees and lock customers into the ecosystem. The thesis hinges on that fee‑driven engine compounding at double‑digit rates for years to come.

Moat. Corpay’s AP modernization and virtual‑card suite embed deep integration into enterprise treasury workflows, creating high switching costs for large corporates that rely on seamless expense automation. This stickiness, combined with pricing power that drives a 32.2% ROE, lets the firm capture margin upside that competitors can’t quickly replicate without costly platform rebuilds.

Risk. The stock trades at a 24.6× P/E despite a reverse‑DCF that assumes only ~3% free‑cash‑flow growth, far below the 20.4% revenue growth just delivered, suggesting the market may be over‑optimistic about future momentum. A debt‑to‑equity of 2.75 adds leverage risk if growth slows, and any slowdown in corporate spend or a shift to lower‑cost fintech rivals could force the valuation down. A breach of the 3% growth assumption would trigger a sell‑off and invalidate the bull case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $461.00 (analyst consensus (n=15)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $674.95 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,001 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


20. RMD — ResMed Inc. · score 79.4

Medical Instruments & Supplies · price $228.42 · 1Y $246.44 · 5Y $360.81 · 10Y $535.24

FCF $1.6b C+ · Rev +9.9% B · D/E 0.13 B+ · P/E 21.9x B+ · PEG 1.32 B

Why now. Medical Instruments & Supplies · market cap $33.0b. 20% off the 52-week high of $284.87. 16 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $246.44 (implying +8% upside).

Moat. Net margin 27% sits well above the S&P median (~11%) — suggests structural pricing advantage or cost discipline competitors can't quickly close. ROE 23% is above 15% — the equity base is compounding at a rate the market struggles to discount accurately. FCF converts 108% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash, a sign that working capital and capex are well-disciplined.

Risk. Mature compounder — the risk is paying up for quality at a moment when growth is decelerating. Watch for sequential revenue + margin trends; the inflection from "compounder" to "ex-compounder" is hard to spot until the multiple already started compressing.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $246.44 (analyst consensus (n=16)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $360.81 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $535.24 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


21. BSX — Boston Scientific Corporation · score 79.3

Medical Devices · price $43.55 · 1Y $62.00 · 5Y $90.77 · 10Y $134.66

FCF $3.6b B · Rev +13.5% B+ · D/E 0.50 B · P/E 17.6x A- · PEG 0.62 A-

Why now. Boston Scientific’s dominance in minimally invasive gastrointestinal devices—especially its single‑use duodenoscopes and SpyGlass system—drives a revenue expansion of 13.5% YoY, while a free‑cash‑flow generation of $3.6B on a $63.1B market cap yields a 5.7% FCF yield that fuels aggressive buybacks. Coupled with a PEG of 0.62, the stock trades at a steep discount to its growth profile, making the upside hinge on sustaining this compounding revenue tailwind.

Moat. The MedSurg segment’s patented single‑use endoscopic platforms lock hospitals into a consumable‑driven model, creating high switching costs and recurring revenue. BSX’s 14.7% ROE reflects pricing power derived from category leadership in endoluminal surgery, where clinicians favor its integrated delivery systems that competitors cannot replicate quickly.

Risk. The bull case assumes continued 13.5% revenue growth, yet the reverse‑DCF shows the market pricing in a declining FCF growth trajectory starting at –3% and only reaching 3% by year 10, indicating investors are already skeptical of future momentum. A slowdown in endoscopic device adoption or a pricing squeeze would push the P/E of 17.6 higher relative to peers, confirming the bear thesis.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $62.00 (analyst consensus (n=29)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $90.77 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $134.66 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


22. YUMC — Yum China Holdings, Inc. · score 78.9

Restaurants · price $41.35 · 1Y $61.91 · 5Y $90.65 · 10Y $134.47

FCF $940m C+ · Rev +8.8% B · D/E 0.38 A- · P/E 15.1x B+ · PEG 0.92 B+

Why now. Yum China’s KFC franchise is the engine, leveraging its massive urban delivery network to capture the fast‑growing Chinese quick‑service market. The business posted 8.8% revenue growth YoY, generated $940 m of free cash flow and trades at a modest PE of 15.1, leaving ample headroom for earnings acceleration. The thesis hinges on sustaining this compounding top‑line momentum while the low‑beta, cash‑rich balance sheet fuels buybacks and dividend hikes.

Moat. The KFC and Pizza Hut brands dominate the Chinese QSR landscape, backed by an integrated online delivery platform that locks in repeat traffic and creates high switching costs for diners. A ROE of 18.2% reflects pricing power derived from category leadership and a disciplined capital structure (debt‑to‑equity 0.38), which competitors cannot replicate quickly without similar scale and supply‑chain depth.

Risk. The Bull Rankings model flags that the reverse‑DCF price assumes only 3% FCF growth, far below the trailing 8.8% revenue growth; a slowdown to the implied pace would compress margins and erode the upside. Additionally, the stock trades near its 52‑week low of $40.15 with limited upside if consumer spending stalls, and any deterioration in the modest 7.8% profit margin would validate a bearish view. A sustained deceleration would trigger a sell‑off and break the bull case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $61.91 (analyst consensus (n=20)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $90.65 at ~17% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $134.47 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


23. DXCM — DexCom, Inc. · score 78.7

Medical Devices · price $87.93 · 1Y $94.48 · 5Y $138.33 · 10Y $205.20

FCF $1.4b C+ · Rev +15.5% B+ · D/E 0.53 B · P/E 34.8x C+ · PEG 1.34 B

Why now. The bull case hinges on DexCom’s expanding G7 CGM platform, which is rapidly winning endocrinologist and patient adoption and fuels a compounding revenue engine. The business is delivering 15.5% YoY revenue growth, a 20.1% profit margin and an eye‑popping 38.1% ROE, all underscored by the Bull Rankings model’s Quality‑growth score of 78.7 (Quality being the strongest pillar). Those fundamentals give the stock a clear runway to keep compounding earnings at a double‑digit pace, and that is the single driver of upside.

Moat. DexCom’s moat lives in its integrated CGM ecosystem—G7, G7 15‑Day, Share and Follow—tied directly to endocrinologists and diabetes clinics, creating high switching costs and data lock‑in. The company’s pricing power, reflected in a 38.1% ROE, stems from category leadership in continuous glucose monitoring, where clinical validation and FDA clearance act as barriers that competitors can’t quickly replicate.

Risk. The bear case centers on the market pricing in aggressive growth: the reverse‑DCF implies a first‑year free‑cash‑flow expansion of ~23%, well above the trailing 15.5% revenue growth, meaning any slowdown would crush valuation. Coupled with a lofty PE of 34.8 and a beta of 1.42, the stock is vulnerable to a earnings miss or broader market volatility, and a dip in the P/E would trigger a sell‑off.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $94.48 (analyst consensus (n=25)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $138.33 at ~9% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $205.20 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


24. AVGO — Broadcom Inc. · score 77.8

Semiconductors · price $347.30 · 1Y $531.85 · 5Y $778.68 · 10Y $1,155

FCF $39.4b A · Rev +48.7% A · D/E 0.60 C+ · P/E 44.3x C+ · PEG 0.34 A

Why now. The Bull Rankings model gives AVGO a 95‑point Growth pillar, and that’s anchored by its Semiconductor Solutions segment winning massive data‑center orders. Revenue is surging 48.7% YoY, profit margin sits at 42.9% and free cash flow totals $39.4 B, giving the business a self‑reinforcing cash engine. The thesis rests on the continuation of this compounding revenue wave in networking and wireless connectivity, which will keep the free‑cash‑flow engine humming and drive outsized returns.

Moat. Broadcom’s custom silicon and Ethernet switching portfolio lock in hyperscale cloud customers with high‑touch design wins that are costly to replicate, delivering pricing power that fuels a 38.4% ROE. The deep IP moat in RF and fiber‑optic components creates switching costs for telecom carriers, ensuring the cash conversion stays robust.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty 44.3× PE and a beta of 1.46, meaning any slowdown in the 48.7% revenue surge or a margin dip would yank the valuation sharply lower. If the reverse‑DCF implied 40% year‑1 FCF growth proves optimistic and actual growth stalls, the high multiple will compress, confirming the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $531.85 (analyst consensus (n=47)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $778.68 at ~18% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,155 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


25. VRT — Vertiv Holdings Co · score 77.8

Electrical Equipment & Parts · price $241.49 · 1Y $338.15 · 5Y $495.09 · 10Y $734.43

FCF $2.9b B · Rev +26.2% A- · D/E 0.70 B · P/E 54.5x D · PEG 0.81 B+

Why now. The Bull Rankings model gives VRT a Quality‑Growth score of 77.8, with Growth as its strongest pillar, because the company is ripping through the data‑center upgrade cycle – its AC/DC power management and liquid‑cooled thermal solutions are in soaring demand. Revenue is expanding at a trailing‑12‑month 26.2% YoY, free cash flow sits at a robust $2.9 B, and ROE is an eye‑popping 36.4%, all of which fuel a compounding engine that can keep the growth momentum alive. The thesis rests on the continued rollout of hyperscale and edge data‑centers that lock in VRT’s high‑margin modular infrastructure for years to come.

Moat. VRT’s moat stems from its end‑to‑end critical infrastructure suite – from single‑phase UPS to integrated rack power and liquid‑cooling systems – that ties customers into long‑term service contracts and makes switching costly for hyperscale operators. The 36.4% ROE reflects pricing power derived from category leadership in power‑management hardware, while its global service network locks in recurring revenue across the Americas, EMEA and APAC.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty P/E of 54.5 and a beta of 2.08, meaning any slowdown in data‑center capex or a market pull‑back would hammer valuation fast. Moreover, the Bull Rankings reverse‑DCF assumes a 40% FCF growth rate in year 1, far above the 26.2% revenue growth actually delivered, so a miss on the next‑year growth outlook would instantly invalidate the premium price. A sustained dip in revenue growth or a margin squeeze would trigger the bear case and push the stock back toward its 52‑week low.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $338.15 (analyst consensus (n=26)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $495.09 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $734.43 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


26. EME — EMCOR Group, Inc. · score 77.2

Engineering & Construction · price $729.26 · 1Y $1,033 · 5Y $1,513 · 10Y $2,244

FCF $1.2b C+ · Rev +18.9% B+ · D/E 0.13 A- · P/E 22.7x B+ · PEG 0.31 A

Why now. EMCOR’s explosive 18.9% revenue growth is anchored in its integrated electrical and mechanical construction platform, especially the power‑transmission and HVAC services that dominate U.S. infrastructure spend. Coupled with a 35.3% ROE and a $1.2 B free‑cash‑flow generation engine, the company is primed to compound earnings for years, and the Bull Rankings model’s strongest pillar—Growth—confirms that this momentum is sustainable. The thesis hinges on continued secular demand for power‑grid upgrades and climate‑driven HVAC retrofits.

Moat. EMCOR’s end‑to‑end design‑build offering—from system design and integration to operation and maintenance—creates high switching costs for utilities and industrial clients who lock in multi‑year service contracts. Its ability to bundle power‑transmission, lighting, and HVAC solutions under one roof fuels a 35.3% ROE, reflecting pricing power that rivals can’t quickly replicate without comparable scale and engineering depth.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty PE of 22.7 while the Bull Rankings model flags a softest pillar—Value—at only 63, indicating the price is already on the cheap side of sector peers but still reflects optimism. If the implied reverse‑DCF growth of 21% in year 1 fades faster than the trailing 18.9% revenue growth, earnings could miss expectations, and a beta of 1.13 would amplify downside. A sustained slowdown in infrastructure spend would trigger the bear case, snapping the growth narrative.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $1,033 (analyst consensus (n=7)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $1,513 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $2,244 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


27. VEEV — Veeva Systems Inc. · score 76.8

Health Information Services · price $263.75 · 1Y $297.30 · 5Y $435.27 · 10Y $645.70

FCF $1.7b C+ · Rev +16.5% B+ · D/E 0.02 A- · P/E 43.3x C · PEG 1.18 B+

Why now. Veeva’s Vault CRM Suite is the engine of pharma‑wide digital transformation, and it is fueling a 16.5% revenue growth while preserving a 29.3% profit margin that generates $1.7 B of free cash flow. Those fundamentals give the stock a clear upside to the consensus 1‑yr target of $297.30, a ~13% premium to today’s $263.75. The thesis rests on the ability to keep compounding that 16%+ growth rate across the commercial cloud platform.

Moat. The Vault platform locks life‑science customers into a single, cloud‑native data and workflow ecosystem, creating massive switching costs and a network effect across Veeva Commercial Cloud, Medical and Data Cloud. This stickiness, combined with a near‑zero debt‑to‑equity of 0.02 and an ROE of 13.7%, lets Veeva price its solutions at premium levels that competitors can’t quickly replicate.

Risk. At a forward P/E of 43.3 the stock is priced for a growth premium that could evaporate if revenue growth stalls below the current 16.5% pace; the reverse‑DCF already assumes a 16% FCF growth start, so any deceleration would crush valuation. A pull‑back in pharma digital spend or a successful rival platform would trigger a price correction toward the lower end of the $180–$350 analyst range.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $297.30 (analyst consensus (n=27)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $435.27 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $645.70 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


28. WMG — Warner Music Group Corp. · score 76.7

Entertainment · price $27.95 · 1Y $36.88 · 5Y $54.00 · 10Y $80.10

FCF $836m C+ · Rev +12.9% B+ · D/E 4.53 D · P/E 22.4x B · PEG 0.51 A-

Why now. Warner Music’s Recorded Music and Publishing engine is poised to keep compounding as it monetizes while signing new streaming stars, delivering 12.9% revenue growth and $836 m free‑cash‑flow on a 78.7% ROE. The Bull Rankings model flags a 0.51 PEG and a Quality‑Growth score of 76.7, with Growth as the strongest pillar, confirming that earnings momentum will outpace peers. The thesis rests on sustaining this compounding revenue stream.

Moat. The moat lives in Warner’s massive rights library and publishing contracts that generate recurring royalties across streaming, sync and mechanical channels – a source of cash that competitors can’t replicate quickly. That IP depth fuels the 78.7% ROE, reflecting pricing power from being a category leader in both recorded music releases and composition licensing.

Risk. A bear sees the stock’s valuation stretched: a P/E of 22.4 sits above many entertainment peers, while a debt‑to‑equity of 4.53 and a beta of 1.3 amplify downside if revenue growth decelerates below the implied 13% free‑cash‑flow start‑rate. A slowdown would validate the model’s softest pillar, Value, and could trigger a dividend cut, the signal that would topple the bull case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $36.88 (analyst consensus (n=17)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $54.00 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $80.10 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


29. CCK — Crown Holdings, Inc. · score 76.1

Packaging & Containers · price $110.56 · 1Y $136.57 · 5Y $199.95 · 10Y $296.62

FCF $1.2b C+ · Rev +10.3% B · D/E 1.86 C+ · P/E 15.9x B+ · PEG 0.64 A-

Why now. Crown’s dominance in recyclable aluminum beverage cans fuels a compounding revenue engine, delivering 10.3% YoY growth while the business generates $1.2B free cash flow and a robust 27.3% ROE. Our Bull Rankings model rates Quality at 78—the strongest pillar—reflecting the high‑margin, capital‑intensive nature of its beverage‑can operations, and even the softest pillar, Growth, still scores 75, underscoring solid momentum. The stock trades at a modest 15.9× P/E against peers, and with analysts targeting $136.57, the upside is baked in. The thesis rests on continued secular demand for sustainable packaging that keeps the revenue runway alive.

Moat. Crown’s moat lies in its integrated aluminum can ecosystem across Americas Beverage, European Beverage, and Asia Pacific, where customers face high switching costs due to the need for specialized tooling and long‑term supply contracts. The 27.3% ROE stems from pricing power in a category where Crown is a primary supplier to major beverage brands, leveraging its scale to lock in volume and protect margins from competitors.

Risk. The bear case hinges on the reverse‑DCF showing an implied free‑cash‑flow growth of –15% in year 1, far below the trailing 10.3% revenue growth, indicating the market already prices in a slowdown; a sustained deceleration would compress the 15.9× P/E and pressure the stock. Additionally, a debt‑to‑equity of 1.86 raises leverage risk if interest rates rise, and any dip in beverage demand would hit the core segment hard. Confirmation would be a quarterly earnings miss on revenue growth and widening debt ratios, which would validate the pessimistic growth assumptions.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $136.57 (analyst consensus (n=14)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $199.95 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $296.62 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


30. NFLX — Netflix, Inc. · score 75.5

Entertainment · price $75.31 · 1Y $93.88 · 5Y $137.45 · 10Y $203.90

FCF $11.2b A- · Rev +16.0% B+ · D/E 0.55 B+ · P/E 23.7x B · PEG 1.41 B

Why now. Netflix’s global streaming platform, bolstered by its ever‑expanding library of TV series, documentaries, feature films and games, is driving a 16% revenue growth and a 28.2% profit margin that fuels a 45.3% ROE. Our Bull Rankings model awards a Quality‑growth score of 75.5, with Quality as the strongest pillar, underscoring the business’s superior cash conversion and pricing power. The thesis rests on the compounding effect of subscriber stickiness and premium pricing that can sustain this high‑margin growth.

Moat. The moat lies in Netflix’s proprietary content ecosystem and seamless distribution across TVs, set‑top boxes and mobile devices, creating a high switching cost for members. Its 45.3% ROE reflects pricing power derived from category leadership in on‑demand streaming, a lever competitors struggle to replicate quickly.

Risk. The bear case centers on the market pricing in a lofty 30% year‑1 free‑cash‑flow growth—far above the trailing 16% revenue growth—while the stock trades at a forward P/E of 23.7 and a beta of 1.53, indicating sensitivity to a slowdown. A dip in subscriber acquisition or a rise in debt‑to‑equity beyond 0.55 would validate the over‑optimism and could push the price back toward the 52‑week low of $65.08.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $93.88 (analyst consensus (n=45)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $137.45 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $203.90 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.

Methodology footnote

Every pick on this list comes out of the same quality-growth model — one 0–100 score blending quality, growth, and value — applied to every US-listed common stock with a market cap above $1B. Each pick's score breakdown is auditable from the home page — click the ticker on the rankings page to see exactly which grades produced the number. Not investment advice. See terms for full disclosures.

Not investment advice. The Bull Rankings publishes a quantitative ranking model and accompanying analysis for general informational purposes only. Nothing on this page is a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security; nothing is personalized to your circumstances, risk tolerance, or tax situation. Investing carries the risk of loss — invest at your own risk and consider consulting a licensed financial professional before acting on anything you read here. See terms and methodology for full disclosures.