RECAP · Published September 14, 2026

Bull Rankings 2026-09-14 — Monday, Sep 14

In one line: Sep 14's screen: ADBE (89), NBIX (88.3), HRMY (88.2). Top score 89, list average 81.7. Quality compounders at a fair price, scored on that day's prices.

Model-generatedGenerated by the Bull Rankings model from that day's scored universe, and checked against the figures shown before publishing. Editorial standards

This refresh

Data-driven refresh September 14, 2026. The Top Picks are the Bull Rankings quality-growth screen — strong, growing businesses with durable returns at a fair price (PEG / EV-EBIT vs sector, ROIC, free cash flow). Scanned every US-listed common stock on NYSE, NASDAQ, NYSE American, and NYSE Arca (5,226 tickers); 1,706 scored on the quality-growth model (financials route to a separate card). Fundamentals from Yahoo Finance quoteSummary reconciled with as-reported SEC EDGAR filings; narrative authored by Groq (with Gemini and data-driven fallbacks).

Top 30 — quality compounders at a fair price

1. ADBE — Adobe Inc. · score 89

Software - Application · price $265.60 · 1Y $279.05 · 5Y $408.55 · 10Y $606.06

FCF $10.3b A- · Rev +11.5% B · D/E 0.61 C+ · P/E 14.8x A- · PEG 0.61 A-

Why now. Adobe’s Digital Media suite fuels a relentless 11.5% YoY revenue growth while delivering a 28.7% profit margin that translates into a staggering ROE of 62.8%, underpinning our Bull Rankings model quality‑growth score of 89 (Quality 92, Growth 86, Value 90). The model’s strongest pillar, Quality, reflects Adobe’s pricing power in the creator‑economy and its ability to convert high‑margin cash into buybacks, while the weakest pillar, Growth, flags that the market is already pricing in modest expansion. Yet the reverse‑DCF shows today’s price assumes only ~1% free‑cash‑flow growth for the next decade—far below the 11.5% top‑line pace—meaning the stock is undervalued relative to its real growth engine. The thesis rests on Adobe’s continued dominance in the Digital Media segment, where subscription revenue compounds year after year.

Moat. Adobe’s Creative Cloud lock‑in creates a high‑switching‑cost ecosystem for photographers, video editors, designers and marketers, reinforced by seamless integration with its Digital Experience platform. This subscription model generates sticky recurring revenue that fuels the 62.8% ROE, while the company’s proprietary tools and extensive content libraries are difficult for rivals to replicate quickly.

Risk. The bear case centers on the premium valuation implied by a P/E of 14.8, which, while modest for a megacap, still assumes sustained high margins amid rising competitive pressure from emerging cloud‑based design suites. A slowdown in revenue growth below the current 11.5% YoY rate or a margin dip would push the P/E to unsustainable levels, and a beta of 1.42 amplifies downside in a market correction. A breach of the 52‑week low ($190.12) would confirm that growth expectations are overstated and could trigger share‑repurchase curtailment.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $279.05 (analyst consensus (n=34)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $408.55 at ~9% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $606.06 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


2. NBIX — Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. · score 88.3

Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic · price $157.22 · 1Y $210.79 · 5Y $308.62 · 10Y $457.82

FCF $870m C+ · Rev +34.4% A · D/E 0.12 B+ · P/E 23.0x B+ · PEG 0.31 A

Why now. NBIX is poised to dominate the rapidly expanding neuro‑psychiatric market thanks to INGREZZA, the only FDA‑approved therapy for tardive dyskinesia, which fuels a 34.4% YoY revenue growth and a 20.9% profit margin. The franchise’s high‑margin cash engine generates $870 m of free cash flow, underpinning a sustainable growth runway. The thesis rests on the continued adoption of INGREZZA and pipeline progress, which together will keep the compounding engine humming.

Moat. INGREZZA’s unique mechanism and FDA exclusivity create a high‑switching‑cost environment for neurologists treating tardive dyskinesia, locking in patients and insurers. Coupled with a ROE of 19.1% driven by pricing power in a niche, reimbursed specialty market, NBIX can reinvest earnings into pipeline expansion without eroding returns.

Risk. The bear case centers on the modest debt‑to‑equity of 0.12 masking a potential over‑reliance on INGREZZA; any adverse safety signal or competitor breakthrough could compress the current PE of 23 and stall the 34.4% growth trajectory. A slowdown in pipeline approvals would trigger a sell‑off, confirming the risk.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $210.79 (analyst consensus (n=27)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $308.62 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $457.82 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


3. HRMY — Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. · score 88.2

Biotechnology · price $41.54 · 1Y $47.36 · 5Y $69.35 · 10Y $102.87

FCF $355m C · Rev +24.3% A- · D/E 0.16 B+ · P/E 13.4x A- · PEG 0.48 A

Why now. Harmony’s commercial‑stage narcolepsy drug WAKIX anchors a fast‑growing rare‑neurology franchise, and the upcoming Phase 3 read‑out for Prader‑Willi Syndrome will unlock a multi‑billion‑dollar market. The business is already delivering 24.3% revenue growth, 18.9% profit margin and a sub‑1.0 PEG of 0.48, all while trading at a modest PE of 13.4. Our Bull Rankings model rates the company 88.2/100 on quality‑growth, with Value as its strongest pillar, underscoring that the current price already reflects a premium on growth – the compounding engine is the expanding WAKIX sales plus pipeline upside.

Moat. WAKIX’s novel mechanism (pitolisant) gives Harmony a protected IP moat in the U.S. narcolepsy space, creating high switching costs for patients and physicians. This exclusivity drives pricing power that fuels an 18.9% margin and an 18.1% ROE, far above many biotech peers, and the same platform underpins the Phase 2/3 pipeline for PWS and Myotonic Dystrophy, extending the barrier to entry.

Risk. The company’s valuation hinges on the successful Phase 3 trial for Prader‑Willi Syndrome; a miss would strip the upside and leave a modest PE of 13.4 with limited diversification beyond WAKIX. Moreover, the Bull Rankings model flags Quality as the weakest pillar, warning that execution risk and potential margin compression could erode the current 18.9% profitability. The reverse DCF implies a -16% annual free‑cash‑flow growth rate, far below the 24% revenue growth, meaning any slowdown would quickly invalidate the price.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $47.36 (analyst consensus (n=11)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $69.35 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $102.87 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


4. DLO — DLocal Limited · score 87.6

Software - Infrastructure · price $14.84 · 1Y $18.70 · 5Y $27.38 · 10Y $40.61

FCF $413m C · Rev +46.6% A · D/E 0.12 B+ · P/E 21.8x B+ · PEG 0.64 A-

Why now. DLocal’s cross‑border pay‑in platform for e‑commerce, ride‑hailing and streaming merchants is fueling a 46.6% YoY revenue surge, a 34.6% ROE and $413 m of free cash flow, all while trading at a modest PEG of 0.64. Our Bull Rankings model flags Growth as the strongest pillar (98), meaning the business’s ability to compound earnings via expanding global payment acceptance is the single biggest catalyst. The thesis rests on the persistence of that payment‑network expansion as merchants continue to shift to DLocal’s suite of cards, bank transfers and alternative methods.

Moat. The moat comes from DLocal’s end‑to‑end pay‑in and pay‑out suite that locks merchants into a single integration for dozens of local payment methods, creating high switching costs and pricing power that drives the 34.6% ROE. Its “dLocal for Platforms” layer further entrenches the firm with large marketplace operators, making it hard for rivals to replicate the breadth of local‑method coverage without costly partnerships.

Risk. The bear case hinges on the reverse‑DCF signal that the current price assumes a negative ‑7% annual free‑cash‑flow growth for the next decade, a stark contrast to the 46.6% revenue growth now. If cross‑border volumes stall or pricing pressure erodes margins, the 21.8 P/E becomes unjustified and shareholder dilution could accelerate the downside. A sustained slowdown in merchant adoption would confirm the risk and crush the growth narrative.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $18.70 (analyst consensus (n=10)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $27.38 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $40.61 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


5. NVDA — NVIDIA Corporation · score 86.5

Semiconductors · price $210.96 · 1Y $327.18 · 5Y $479.02 · 10Y $710.59

FCF $127.0b A · Rev +83.4% A · D/E 0.17 B+ · P/E 26.7x B · PEG 0.46 A

Why now. NVIDIA’s AI‑driven Compute & Networking platform is the engine of its explosive growth, with revenue surging 83.4% YoY and free cash flow roaring to $127.0 b. The business’s 63.7% profit margin and a sky‑high ROE of 84.2% prove it can turn that demand into cash at a premium, and our Bull Rankings model crowns the stock with an 86.5/100 quality‑growth score – its strongest pillar is Growth, confirming the compounding power of AI data‑center sales. The thesis rests on the continuation of this AI compute wave, which will keep the top‑line and cash generation accelerating.

Moat. NVIDIA’s moat lives in its GPU‑centric AI infrastructure that powers the world’s largest data‑center workloads; customers lock‑in to the CUDA ecosystem and cannot switch without massive re‑engineering. This switching cost fuels the 84.2% ROE, as the company extracts pricing power from being the de‑facto standard in accelerated computing, while its proprietary silicon and software stack keep rivals at a steep R&D hurdle.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty PE of 26.7 and a beta of 2.22, meaning any slowdown in AI spend or a broader market pull‑back could hammer valuation fast. Our model flags Value as the weakest pillar, and the reverse‑DCF implies a 47% annual FCF growth rate for a decade – far below the 83.4% revenue growth currently reported, suggesting the market may already be pricing in unsustainable optimism. A miss on data‑center revenue growth or a sharp margin contraction would validate the bear case and crush the upside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $327.18 (analyst consensus (n=58)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $479.02 at ~18% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $710.59 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


6. PGY — Pagaya Technologies Ltd. · score 86.1

Software - Infrastructure · price $21.49 · 1Y $28.91 · 5Y $42.33 · 10Y $62.79

FCF $252m C · Rev +25.6% A- · D/E 1.34 C · P/E 15.2x A- · PEG 0.03 A

Why now. Pagaya’s Decline Monetization engine is unlocking a hidden $252 m of free cash flow by re‑routing rejected loan applications into revenue‑generating pipelines, fueling a 25.6% YoY revenue growth and delivering a PE of 15.2× on a 19.5% ROE. The Bull Rankings model rates its Value pillar at 99, meaning the market is severely underpricing this cash‑rich growth engine, and the upside hinges on scaling the network‑effect of its AI‑driven loan‑approval platform.

Moat. The moat lives in Pagaya’s proprietary AI platform that powers Decline Monetization, Dual Look and First Look, creating a data‑intensive barrier that banks and institutional investors cannot replicate quickly. Each rejected loan fed into the network deepens the model’s predictive power, locking partners into a high‑margin, low‑cost workflow that drives the 19.5% ROE.

Risk. The stock’s beta of 5.37 and a debt‑to‑equity of 1.34 expose it to market volatility and financing strain, while the reverse‑DCF shows the market is assuming a -14% annual FCF growth—far below the 25.6% revenue expansion, indicating that any slowdown or credit‑quality shock could crush the valuation. A breach of the 52‑week low at $10.40 would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $28.91 (analyst consensus (n=11)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $42.33 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $62.79 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


7. INOD — Innodata Inc. · score 85.5

Information Technology Services · price $55.24 · 1Y $122.75 · 5Y $179.72 · 10Y $266.60

FCF $184m C · Rev +39.0% A · D/E 0.02 A- · P/E 42.8x C+ · PEG 0.87 B+

Why now. The bull case hinges on Innodata’s AI‑training data engine in the Digital Data Solutions segment, which is fueling a 39% YoY revenue surge, a 14.7% profit margin and a stellar 29.1% ROE. Our Bull Rankings model awards INOD an 85.5/100 quality‑growth score, with Growth as the strongest pillar, underscoring the durability of this compounding engine. Because the reverse‑DCF implies a -5% FCF growth horizon, the market is dramatically under‑pricing the 39% top‑line expansion, making the current price a launchpad for outsized upside.

Moat. INOD’s moat lives in its Synodex platform that converts raw medical records into structured data for insurers and healthcare providers, creating high switching costs for clients that rely on precise, compliant data pipelines. The 29.1% ROE reflects pricing power derived from being a de‑facto data‑engineer for AI model training and healthcare data, a capability hard to replicate without deep domain expertise and extensive data‑labeling infrastructure.

Risk. The bear case centers on the sky‑high beta of 2.88 and an elevated P/E of 42.8, suggesting the stock is priced for perfection; any slowdown from the current 39% revenue growth or a margin dip would expose the valuation gap. A modest uptick in debt‑to‑equity, even from a low base, could erode the thin 0.02 leverage cushion, and a sustained pullback in AI spending would hit the DDS segment hardest. A breach of the 52‑week low at $34.23 would confirm the market’s skepticism.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $122.75 (analyst consensus (n=4)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $179.72 at ~27% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $266.60 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


8. ADSK — Autodesk, Inc. · score 85

Software - Application · price $228.93 · 1Y $315.75 · 5Y $462.29 · 10Y $685.77

FCF $2.8b B · Rev +17.9% B+ · D/E 1.10 C · P/E 29.7x B · PEG 0.82 B+

Why now. Autodesk’s dominance in the BIM ecosystem, anchored by Revit and Autodesk Build, fuels a relentless 17.9% YoY revenue growth and a 21.1% profit margin, delivering $2.8 B of free cash flow. Our model’s Growth pillar (91) confirms the compounding engine, while the reverse‑DCF shows the market is pricing in only ~12% FCF growth—well below the actual revenue trajectory—leaving ample upside. The thesis hinges on continued expansion of cloud‑based construction SaaS, which should keep the high‑ROE (48.5%) engine humming.

Moat. The Autodesk BIM suite locks in architects, engineers and contractors through integrated, cloud‑first tools like Revit, BIM Collaborate Pro and BuildingConnected, creating switching costs that rival any newcomer can’t quickly replicate. This sticky platform underwrites the 48.5% ROE by allowing Autodesk to command premium pricing and cross‑sell across the construction lifecycle.

Risk. A 29.7× P/E and a beta of 1.31 signal that the stock is already priced for growth, while a debt‑to‑equity of 1.1 leaves limited headroom if interest rates rise; any slowdown in the construction market or a successful AI‑driven challenger could compress margins and erode the 21.1% profit margin. A breach of the 30× P/E ceiling or a dip in revenue growth below 15% would validate the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $315.75 (analyst consensus (n=34)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $462.29 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $685.77 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


9. GDDY — GoDaddy Inc. · score 84.9

Software - Infrastructure · price $104.47 · 1Y $104.53 · 5Y $153.05 · 10Y $227.04

FCF $1.7b C+ · Rev +7.4% B · D/E n/a · P/E 15.5x A- · PEG 0.68 A-

Why now. The bull case hinges on GoDaddy’s Applications & Commerce engine—especially the Websites + Marketing suite—that is fueling a solid 7.4% YoY revenue growth while delivering a healthy 17.8% profit margin and generating $1.7 B of free cash flow. At a P/E of 15.5x and a PEG of 0.68, the stock is already priced for modest growth, but our model’s Quality score of 96 shows the business can sustain cash‑flow generation, and the ongoing share‑buybacks amplify earnings per share. The thesis rests on the compounding of cash‑flow and margin expansion from the A&C segment over the next decade.

Moat. GoDaddy’s moat lives in its integrated Core Platform that underpins Websites + Marketing, Managed WordPress, and GoDaddy Studio, creating a sticky ecosystem for small‑business owners who rely on a single login for domain, hosting, e‑commerce, and marketing tools. Switching costs are high because migrating sites, SEO setups, and branding assets is labor‑intensive, and the platform’s proprietary optimization for WordPress cannot be replicated quickly by generic cloud providers.

Risk. The bear case centers on the model’s weakest pillar—Growth, scored only 75—indicating that the 7.4% revenue expansion may be insufficient to offset competitive pressure from larger cloud and website‑builder players. The stock trades at a P/E of 15.5x despite modest growth, and any margin compression would push the valuation into over‑price territory. A slowdown in A&C adoption or a rise in beta‑driven volatility would confirm the downside and invalidate the buyback‑driven earnings boost.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $104.53 (analyst consensus (n=15)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $153.05 at ~8% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $227.04 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


10. APP — AppLovin Corporation · score 84.4

Advertising Agencies · price $334.24 · 1Y $508.39 · 5Y $744.33 · 10Y $1,104

FCF $4.5b B · Rev +60.6% A · D/E 1.11 C+ · P/E 25.7x C+ · PEG 0.70 A-

Why now. The bull case hinges on MAX, AppLovin’s AI‑driven in‑app bidding platform, which is unlocking unprecedented monetization for mobile publishers and is fueling a 60.6% YoY revenue growth. That growth is underpinned by a 64.6% profit margin, delivering massive cash conversion and supporting a $4.5B free‑cash‑flow run‑rate. Our model’s Quality‑Growth score of 84.4, driven by a stellar Growth pillar (96), tells us the business is a high‑quality compounder, and the thesis rests on the continuation of this AI‑powered revenue engine compounding at double‑digit rates.

Moat. MAX creates a network effect: each additional publisher raises the auction pool, improving fill rates and CPMs for all participants, while the AI optimization engine is costly to replicate. Coupled with Adjust’s measurement suite and Wurl’s connected‑TV distribution, AppLovin locks in developers and content owners who would face steep integration costs and data loss switching to a rival, cementing a durable moat around its advertising stack.

Risk. The bear case centers on the lofty valuation implied by a reverse‑DCF that assumes ~33% annual free‑cash‑flow growth for a decade, far outpacing the already impressive 60.6% revenue growth and exposing the stock to a sharp correction if growth decelerates. A beta of 2.49 signals extreme volatility, and a debt‑to‑equity of 1.11 adds leverage risk in a tightening credit environment. A sustained slowdown in MAX adoption or a disruptive competitor could snap the growth engine, confirming the downside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $508.39 (analyst consensus (n=31)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $744.33 at ~17% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,104 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


11. CARG — CarGurus, Inc. · score 83.7

Internet Content & Information · price $34.93 · 1Y $41.38 · 5Y $60.59 · 10Y $89.88

FCF $315m C · Rev +13.9% B+ · D/E 0.70 B · P/E 18.0x B · PEG 0.74 A-

Why now. CarGurus’ Digital Deal platform is unlocking a new, high‑margin online purchase funnel that lets shoppers start financing and paperwork before stepping on a lot, directly feeding its dealer subscription engine. That engine is already delivering a 66.6% ROE and a 18.2% profit margin while revenue climbs 13.9% YoY, giving the business a compounding engine that can outpace the modest PE of 18 and the Bull Rankings model’s implied -4% FCF growth. The whole thesis rests on the continued capture of online‑first car buyers through Digital Deal, which should keep the growth‑compounder humming.

Moat. The moat lives in CarGurus’ integrated dealer network and subscription fees that lock dealers into a data‑rich marketplace, creating switching costs for both sellers and buyers. Its Digital Deal and Dealership Mode layers add friction‑less transaction tools that only CarGurus can offer at scale, turning its high ROE into pricing power that rivals can’t replicate without building a comparable dealer ecosystem.

Risk. The stock trades at a forward‑PE of 18 despite a reverse‑DCF implying a -4% annual FCF decline, suggesting the market may be over‑optimistic about growth sustainability; a slowdown in the 13.9% revenue pace or a margin squeeze would expose this overvaluation. Additionally, a debt‑to‑equity of 0.7 and a beta of 1.16 amplify downside if macro‑driven auto demand falters, and a breach of the 52‑week low would trigger the buy‑back signal reversal and validate the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $41.38 (analyst consensus (n=13)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $60.59 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $89.88 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


12. DOCS — Doximity, Inc. · score 83.7

Health Information Services · price $26.39 · 1Y $29.94 · 5Y $43.84 · 10Y $65.04

FCF $306m C · Rev +11.2% B · D/E 0.01 A · P/E 31.4x C+ · PEG 0.59 A-

Why now. DOCS’s AI‑powered clinical assistant Ask is unlocking deeper engagement with U.S. physicians, driving a virtuous cycle of ad‑sales and premium subscriptions; the platform’s 25.5% profit margin and 18.2% ROE prove it can monetize that stickiness, while revenue is still expanding at 11.2% YoY. The bull case hinges on the compounding of high‑margin cash flow as more doctors adopt the AI workflow, delivering sustained free‑cash‑flow growth far beyond the market’s 9% implicit rate.

Moat. The moat lives in the HIPAA‑compliant, physician‑only network that powers Ask and the personalized newsfeed, creating a switching cost where clinicians rely on a single source for evidence, peer updates, and sponsored content. This exclusive data moat fuels pricing power, reflected in the 18.2% ROE, and is not easily replicated by generic health‑info platforms.

Risk. Bears point to the lofty 31.4 P/E versus modest 11.2% revenue growth, suggesting the market has already priced in aggressive future cash‑flow expansion; any slowdown in ad spend or slower adoption of AI tools would compress margins and expose the thin 0.01 debt‑to‑equity leverage to volatility. A sustained miss on the 9% reverse‑DCF growth assumption would trigger a sell‑off, confirming the downside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $29.94 (analyst consensus (n=18)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $43.84 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $65.04 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


13. EXLS — ExlService Holdings, Inc. · score 82.9

Information Technology Services · price $36.45 · 1Y $44.63 · 5Y $65.34 · 10Y $96.92

FCF $297m C · Rev +13.4% B+ · D/E 0.57 C+ · P/E 23.1x B+ · PEG 0.92 B+

Why now. EXLS’s AI‑powered claims management and underwriting analytics platform is scaling at 13.4% YoY revenue growth, fueling a 32.3% ROE that outpaces peers and drives free cash flow of $297m. Our Bull Rankings model gives the stock an 82.9/100 quality‑growth score, with Growth as the strongest pillar, confirming that the business’s compounding engine will persist. The market is pricing only a modest 5% FCF growth (reverse‑DCF), well below the actual growth trajectory, leaving ample upside.

Moat. The moat lies in deep integration of AI analytics into insurance claims and policy servicing, creating high switching costs for carriers that rely on EXLS’s actuarial and risk‑analytics engine. This entrenched role, combined with a 32.3% ROE driven by pricing power in the insurance segment, limits competitors’ ability to replicate the data‑rich, regulated workflow quickly.

Risk. The bear case centers on the elevated P/E of 23.1, which is high for a pure‑play services firm and suggests the market may be overpaying for growth that could decelerate if insurers tighten budgets. A debt‑to‑equity of 0.57 also adds leverage risk if interest rates rise, and any slowdown in the insurance AI spend would compress margins. A sustained contraction in the 11.7% profit margin would validate the downside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $44.63 (analyst consensus (n=8)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $65.34 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $96.92 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


14. KTB — Kontoor Brands, Inc. · score 82.3

Apparel Manufacturing · price $67.42 · 1Y $97.50 · 5Y $142.75 · 10Y $211.76

FCF $422m C · Rev +34.3% A · D/E 2.06 C · P/E 13.6x B+ · PEG 0.56 A-

Why now. Kontoor Brands, Inc. presents a compelling growth opportunity, trading at a significant discount despite its robust expansion across core apparel segments. The company's impressive 34.3% FY YoY revenue growth, combined with an attractive 0.56 PEG ratio, indicates the market is underappreciating its compounding potential. Our model's "Growth" pillar, scoring 89/100, reinforces the strength of its underlying business, driven by the enduring appeal of its Wrangler and Lee brands and strategic expansion into outdoor and workwear markets. The crux is that KTB's current 13.6 P/E multiple does not reflect its high-quality growth trajectory.

Moat. Kontoor Brands maintains a durable competitive edge through its portfolio of iconic brands like Wrangler, Lee, and Helly Hansen, coupled with a vast, diversified distribution network spanning mass merchants, specialty stores, and a growing direct-to-consumer presence. Its exceptional 43.3% ROE is a testament to its pricing power derived from category leadership in essential apparel and workwear, allowing it to efficiently convert sales into profits. This broad market penetration and deep-seated brand loyalty create significant barriers to entry, making it difficult for competitors to replicate its scale and consumer trust.

Risk. Skeptics would highlight Kontoor Brands' elevated financial leverage, evidenced by a 2.06 debt-to-equity ratio, which poses a risk if the apparel manufacturing sector faces a significant downturn or increased competitive pressure from lower-cost alternatives. While not poor, our model's "Value" pillar, scoring 78/100, is the weakest among its peers, suggesting the market has reservations about its long-term intrinsic value. The reverse DCF analysis, implying a -11% annual free cash flow decline over 10 years, stands in stark contrast to the reported 34.3% revenue growth and signals deep market skepticism about the sustainability of its current performance, particularly in its traditional mass merchant channels. A sustained deceleration in revenue growth below 10% for two consecutive quarters would confirm this pessimistic outlook.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $97.50 (analyst consensus (n=10)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $142.75 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $211.76 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


15. LRN — Stride, Inc. · score 82.2

Education & Training Services · price $82.70 · 1Y $95.10 · 5Y $139.24 · 10Y $206.56

FCF $433m C · Rev +4.7% C+ · D/E 0.33 A- · P/E 11.6x A · PEG 0.45 A

Why now. Stride’s end‑to‑end education platform for software engineering and healthcare curricula is a cash‑generating engine that can be reinvested into share buybacks, fueling compounding returns. The business delivers $433 m of free cash flow on a 13.4% profit margin while returning 20.7% ROE, all at a modest PE of 11.6×—a rare combination in a growth‑oriented sector. Our Bull Rankings model awards a Quality‑Growth score of 82.2, with Value as the strongest pillar, meaning the market is already pricing in a premium that the modest 4.7% revenue growth cannot justify, leaving upside if the platform’s cash conversion accelerates.

Moat. The platform’s single sign‑on ecosystem ties curriculum, learning management, student information, and analytics together, creating high switching costs for state and district customers who have built custom course bundles. This integration, combined with a 20.7% ROE driven by pricing power in niche software‑engineer and healthcare tracks, locks in recurring revenue that competitors can’t replicate quickly without massive integration effort.

Risk. The weakest pillar in our model is Growth, and the reverse DCF implies a -12% annual free‑cash‑flow growth rate—far below the 4.7% revenue increase, suggesting the stock is priced for unrealistic upside. A slowdown in state funding or a shift to competing low‑cost platforms would compress the 13.4% margin and push the PE higher, confirming the bear case if the implied growth remains unattainable.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $95.10 (structural (no analyst coverage)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $139.24 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $206.56 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


16. ADMA — ADMA Biologics, Inc. · score 81.6

Biotechnology · price $9.14 · 1Y $17.00 · 5Y $24.89 · 10Y $36.92

FCF $116m C · Rev +8.0% B · D/E 1.11 C · P/E 13.1x A- · PEG 0.56 A-

Why now. Our Bull Rankings model gives ADMA a Quality‑Growth score of 81.6, with Value as its strongest pillar and Growth the weakest. The catalyst is the expanding demand for its flagship IVIG products — BIVIGAM and ASCENIV — which dominate the U.S. immune‑deficiency market. ADMA’s 33% profit margin, 41.4% ROE and 8% revenue growth YoY prove it can monetize that niche at premium pricing, and the stock’s current price of $9.14 is poised to double as analysts lift the 1‑yr target to $17.00. The thesis rests on the durable, high‑margin IVIG franchise continuing to compound earnings.

Moat. ADMA controls a vertically integrated plasma‑collection and biomanufacturing network that supplies its proprietary IVIGs, creating a supply‑chain moat that few competitors can replicate quickly. This control drives pricing power, reflected in a ROE of 41.4%, and the specialized nature of plasma‑derived therapeutics locks in hospitals and immunology clinics as repeat customers.

Risk. The bear case centers on ADMA’s modest growth profile and balance‑sheet strain: revenue is only 8% YoY while the reverse‑DCF assumes just 3% free‑cash‑flow growth for the next decade, suggesting the market may be over‑optimistic about future compounding. A debt‑to‑equity of 1.11 limits financial flexibility, and any disruption in plasma collection could crush margins. A sustained dip in free cash flow or a rise in leverage would confirm the downside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $17.00 (analyst consensus (n=5)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $24.89 at ~22% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $36.92 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


17. DECK — Deckers Outdoor Corporation · score 81.3

Footwear & Accessories · price $80.54 · 1Y $120.41 · 5Y $176.29 · 10Y $261.52

FCF $1.1b C+ · Rev +7.9% B · D/E 0.21 A- · P/E 11.5x A- · PEG 0.99 B+

Why now. Deckers' HOKA performance‑footwear franchise is accelerating in a booming outdoor‑activity market, delivering 7.9% revenue growth YoY while generating $1.1 B of free cash flow and trading at a modest PE of 11.5x. The Bull Rankings model flags a Quality score of 96, underscoring the brand’s pricing power and 44.1% ROE, and the reverse‑DCF shows the market is pricing in a -4% FCF growth trajectory—far below the actual growth, creating a clear upside catalyst. The thesis rests on HOKA’s continued capture of premium running and trail segments, which should keep compounding earnings for years to come.

Moat. HOKA’s differentiated cushioning technology and premium positioning let Deckers command higher margins in the high‑performance footwear segment, translating into a 44.1% ROE that stems from pricing power and a loyal consumer base that rarely switches to lower‑priced alternatives. Combined with the UGG and Teva brands’ entrenched distribution across both specialty and mass‑market retailers, Deckers enjoys a multi‑brand shelf‑space advantage that competitors cannot replicate quickly.

Risk. The bear case centers on the premium‑price sensitivity of HOKA and UGG amid a potential slowdown in discretionary spending; the stock’s PE of 11.5x already reflects a discount, but a dip in revenue growth below the current 7.9% would compress margins and pressure the 44.1% ROE. A sustained rise in debt‑to‑equity above the current 0.21 or a sharp beta‑driven sell‑off (beta 1.15) would confirm the downside, forcing the price back toward its 52‑week low of $78.80.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $120.41 (analyst consensus (n=22)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $176.29 at ~17% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $261.52 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


18. RMD — ResMed Inc. · score 80.1

Medical Instruments & Supplies · price $222.99 · 1Y $246.44 · 5Y $360.81 · 10Y $535.24

FCF $1.6b C+ · Rev +9.9% B · D/E 0.13 B+ · P/E 21.4x B+ · PEG 1.27 B

Why now. ResMed’s AirView cloud platform locks sleep clinics and hospitals into a data‑rich, subscription‑based ecosystem, turning each ApneaLink Air and NightOwl device into a recurring revenue engine. That model fuels a 9.9% YoY revenue growth while preserving a 26.9% profit margin and a 23.1% ROE, giving the business a high‑quality compounding engine. The bull case rests on the platform’s ability to expand its installed base and drive higher‑margin SaaS fees, keeping growth sustainable.

Moat. The AirView cloud‑connected service creates a high switching cost for sleep clinics that have invested in ResMed’s diagnostic hardware, because patient data, workflow integration, and compliance reporting are all tied to the platform. This lock‑in, combined with the company’s 23.1% ROE driven by pricing power in the premium sleep‑apnea market, forms a durable moat that competitors cannot replicate quickly.

Risk. The market is pricing ResMed at a lofty PE of 21.4 despite a modest 9.9% revenue growth, and our reverse‑DCF shows the current price assumes a 5% annual free‑cash‑flow expansion—well below the historical margin trajectory. A slowdown in device adoption or a shift to lower‑cost alternatives would compress margins and validate the over‑valuation, especially if the dividend raise drains cash that could otherwise fund growth. A breach of the 5% FCF growth assumption would trigger a re‑rating.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $246.44 (analyst consensus (n=16)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $360.81 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $535.24 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


19. DXCM — DexCom, Inc. · score 79.9

Medical Devices · price $84.68 · 1Y $94.12 · 5Y $137.80 · 10Y $204.42

FCF $1.4b C+ · Rev +15.5% B+ · D/E 0.53 B · P/E 33.5x C+ · PEG 1.28 B

Why now. DexCom’s G7 platform, now bolstered by the 15‑day sensor, is locking in the fastest‑growing segment of continuous glucose monitoring, driving revenue at 15.5% YoY while delivering a 20.1% profit margin. The business’s ROE of 38.1% reflects pricing power from clinicians who mandate DexCom’s integrated Share and Follow solutions, ensuring recurring sensor sales. With the market pricing in a 22% annual free‑cash‑flow growth over the next decade, the upside hinges on sustaining the current growth trajectory, which our model sees as realistic given the product rollout and high‑margin profile.

Moat. DexCom’s moat rests on its clinically validated CGM ecosystem – the G7 sensor, the 15‑day version, and the Dexcom Share remote‑monitoring platform – which are prescribed directly to endocrinologists and embedded in diabetes care pathways. This creates a high switching cost for patients and providers, while the company’s 38.1% ROE stems from pricing power in a category where clinicians favor DexCom’s accuracy and data integration, a barrier that rivals cannot quickly replicate.

Risk. The primary risk is the looming competitive pressure from next‑generation CGM entrants that could erode DexCom’s pricing premium, while the stock trades at an elevated PE of 33.5 and a beta of 1.42, implying market expectations are already high. A slowdown in sensor adoption or a price war would compress margins and test the 20.1% profit margin, and a breach of the 0.53 debt‑to‑equity ratio could trigger credit concerns. The bear case materializes if revenue growth falls below 10% YoY, pulling the implied 22% FCF growth assumption apart.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $94.12 (analyst consensus (n=25)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $137.80 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $204.42 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


20. CPAY — Corpay, Inc. · score 79.4

Software - Infrastructure · price $412.56 · 1Y $461.00 · 5Y $674.95 · 10Y $1,001

FCF $1.6b C+ · Rev +20.4% A- · D/E 2.75 D · P/E 25.1x B · PEG 0.78 A-

Why now. Corpay’s corporate‑payments platform is exploding as global enterprises demand seamless cross‑border spend management, and the business is delivering 20.4% YoY revenue growth while generating $1.6B of free cash flow and a razor‑thin PE of 25.1. Our Bull Rankings model gives it a Quality‑Growth score of 79.4, with Growth as the strongest pillar, underscoring the durability of its high‑margin AP modernization and virtual‑card suite. The thesis rests on the compounding power of its 22.7% profit margin and 32.2% ROE feeding both cash returns and buy‑backs.

Moat. The moat lives in Corpay’s integrated corporate‑payments stack, especially its virtual‑card and AP‑modernization solutions that lock in large enterprises through multi‑year spend‑management contracts and high switching costs. Its 32.2% ROE reflects pricing power derived from category leadership in cross‑border and T&E card services, which competitors struggle to replicate without comparable network and compliance infrastructure.

Risk. The bear case centers on the elevated valuation: a PE of 25.1 implies the market already prices in a 3% annual free‑cash‑flow growth for the next decade, far below the 20.4% revenue growth rate, leaving little margin for error if growth decelerates. A debt‑to‑equity of 2.75 adds leverage risk, and any slowdown in corporate travel or vehicle‑payment spend would compress margins. A breach of the 3% implied growth assumption would trigger a price correction toward the lower end of the analyst range.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $461.00 (analyst consensus (n=15)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $674.95 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,001 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


21. BSX — Boston Scientific Corporation · score 79.1

Medical Devices · price $45.05 · 1Y $62.41 · 5Y $91.38 · 10Y $135.56

FCF $3.6b B · Rev +13.5% B+ · D/E 0.50 B · P/E 18.2x A- · PEG 0.60 A-

Why now. The Bull Rankings model gives BSX a 79.1/100 quality‑growth score, with Growth as the strongest pillar (88) and Quality the weakest (70), and that growth edge comes from its Cardiovascular segment’s expanding single‑use duodenoscope and SpyGlass platforms that are winning market share in endoscopic procedures. The business is delivering 13.5% revenue growth YoY, 17.5% profit margin and $3.6 B of free cash flow on a $65.3 B market cap, all while trading at a modest PE of 18.2x. The thesis rests on the compounding power of these high‑margin, repeat‑purchase devices that should keep earnings accelerating well beyond the market’s modest 2% reverse‑DCF implied cash‑flow growth.

Moat. BSX’s moat lives in its MedSurg and Cardiovascular device suites—especially the single‑use duodenoscopes and SpyGlass system—that hospitals adopt for costly ERCP procedures, creating high switching costs and entrenched procurement contracts. Proprietary delivery mechanisms and FDA‑cleared designs give BSX pricing power, while its global sales force and established distribution network lock in the major end‑user base of interventional radiologists and gastroenterologists.

Risk. The bear case points to the market’s severe discount to the 52‑week high (current $45.05 vs $105.65), implying investors doubt the sustainability of the 13.5% revenue growth and fear a slowdown that would push free‑cash‑flow growth below the -2% per‑year implied by the reverse DCF. A modest debt‑to‑equity of 0.5 and low beta (0.57) do little to offset the risk that margin pressure or competitive entry into the single‑use endoscope space could erode the 17.5% profit margin, and a breach of the 52‑week low would confirm the downside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $62.41 (analyst consensus (n=29)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $91.38 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $135.56 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


22. YUMC — Yum China Holdings, Inc. · score 78.6

Restaurants · price $42.81 · 1Y $61.91 · 5Y $90.65 · 10Y $134.47

FCF $940m C+ · Rev +8.8% B · D/E 0.38 A- · P/E 15.7x B+ · PEG 0.94 B+

Why now. Yum China’s KFC and Pizza Hut franchise network is still expanding in China’s 600‑million‑person dining market, delivering 8.8% revenue growth and a solid 7.8% profit margin while generating $940 m of free cash flow. The Bull Rankings model scores Quality at 85, reflecting the company’s high‑ROE (18.2%) and disciplined balance sheet (Debt/Equity 0.38), which together fuel a compounding earnings runway anchored in its dominant quick‑service concepts. The thesis hinges on the ability to keep compounding cash flow faster than the market’s 4% reverse‑DCF assumption.

Moat. Yum China’s moat stems from its tightly integrated franchise‑operated KFC, Pizza Hut, Taco Bell and local concepts, which lock in supply chain efficiencies and pricing power in tier‑1 and tier‑2 cities, driving the 18.2% ROE. Its proprietary delivery platform and deep real‑estate footprint create switching costs for both franchisees and consumers, a structure competitors can’t replicate quickly.

Risk. The bear case focuses on the gap between the model’s implied 4% free‑cash‑flow growth and the actual 8.8% revenue growth, suggesting the current $42.81 price already embeds optimistic cash‑flow expansion; any slowdown in same‑store sales or margin compression would expose this over‑optimism. A modest P/E of 15.7 leaves little cushion if profit margins dip below 7.8%, and a sustained rise in competition could erode the franchise pricing advantage. Confirmation would be a quarterly earnings miss that pushes the margin below 7% and stalls FCF growth.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $61.91 (analyst consensus (n=20)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $90.65 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $134.47 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


23. ACN — Accenture plc · score 77.8

Information Technology Services · price $195.00 · 1Y $183.59 · 5Y $268.79 · 10Y $398.73

FCF $12.6b A- · Rev +6.7% C+ · D/E 0.25 B · P/E 15.6x A- · PEG 1.34 B

Why now. Accenture’s leadership in intelligent platform and cloud services is fueling a steady 6.7% YoY revenue growth, backed by a massive $12.6 B free‑cash‑flow generation engine and a rock‑solid ROE of 24.4%. Our Bull Rankings model rates its Quality at 89 – the highest pillar – reflecting the firm’s ability to consistently win high‑margin, multi‑year contracts across finance, health and banking. The thesis hinges on this compounding revenue engine staying ahead of peers, delivering ever‑higher cash returns.

Moat. The moat lives in Accenture’s end‑to‑end delivery platform that locks in enterprise clients through integrated consulting, systems integration and managed services – a switch‑cost nightmare for large corporates. Its 24.4% ROE stems from pricing power in high‑value segments like AI‑enabled data analytics and industry‑specific cloud solutions, which competitors can’t replicate quickly without comparable global delivery footprints.

Risk. The market is pricing in a reverse‑DCF implied free‑cash‑flow contraction of about –6% annually, far below the actual 6.7% revenue growth and the firm’s 10.7% profit margin, suggesting optimism may be overstated; a slowdown in cloud spend or a margin squeeze would validate the bear case. A breach of the 52‑week low or a widening P/E relative to peers would confirm the downside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $183.59 (analyst consensus (n=25)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $268.79 at ~7% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $398.73 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


24. VRT — Vertiv Holdings Co · score 77.3

Electrical Equipment & Parts · price $237.39 · 1Y $338.15 · 5Y $495.09 · 10Y $734.43

FCF $2.9b B · Rev +26.2% A- · D/E 0.70 B · P/E 53.7x C · PEG 0.87 B+

Why now. Vertiv’s leadership in critical data‑center power and thermal management – especially its single‑phase UPS and integrated modular solutions – fuels a revenue surge of 26.2% YoY while delivering a healthy 15.1% profit margin and a staggering 36.4% ROE. Those fundamentals underpin a compounding free‑cash‑flow engine that should keep the business growing at double‑digit rates, and the entire thesis hinges on the continued expansion of cloud and edge data‑center spend.

Moat. The company’s end‑to‑end portfolio of AC/DC power, busbar, and liquid‑cooled thermal systems creates high switching costs for hyperscale operators who demand reliability and integrated service contracts; this pricing power translates into the 36.4% ROE, a clear sign that Vertiv can monetize its technology edge faster than peers.

Risk. At a forward P/E of 53.7 and a beta of 2.08, the stock is priced for a 39% annual free‑cash‑flow growth rate that far outpaces the actual 26.2% revenue growth, leaving little margin for error if data‑center capex slows or competition intensifies. A pull‑back in cloud spending would expose the over‑optimistic valuation and could push the price back toward its 52‑week low of $132.69.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $338.15 (analyst consensus (n=26)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $495.09 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $734.43 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


25. WMG — Warner Music Group Corp. · score 76.8

Entertainment · price $29.25 · 1Y $36.88 · 5Y $54.00 · 10Y $80.10

FCF $836m C+ · Rev +12.9% B+ · D/E 4.53 D · P/E 23.4x B · PEG 0.51 A-

Why now. Warner Music’s Recorded Music segment is riding a 12.9% FY revenue growth while its catalog licensing fuels a free cash flow of $836 m, delivering a staggering ROE of 78.7%—the kind of compounding engine our model flags as its strongest Growth pillar. The Bull Rankings model rates WMG at 76.8/100, and with a reverse‑DCF implying ~14% FCF growth, the current price already bakes in optimism, but the upside lies in the continued monetization of its two‑million‑song publishing library. The thesis rests on that relentless cash‑flow conversion into shareholder returns.

Moat. WMG’s moat stems from its deep, legally protected publishing rights—about two million compositions spanning pop hits to standards—that generate recurring licensing fees and create a high‑margin, low‑competition cash stream. This IP backbone underpins the 78.7% ROE, as no rival can quickly replicate the breadth of rights needed to service global streaming platforms and sync deals.

Risk. The bear case hinges on the elevated valuation: a PE of 23.4× and a beta of 1.3 signal market expectations that may be overstated, especially if revenue growth decelerates from the current 12.9% pace. A slip in the streaming royalty rate or a slowdown in catalog re‑issuance could compress margins, and the debt‑to‑equity of 4.53 would amplify any cash‑flow shortfall. A breach of the dividend‑raising signal—i.e., a cut—would confirm the downside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $36.88 (analyst consensus (n=17)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $54.00 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $80.10 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


26. VEEV — Veeva Systems Inc. · score 76.7

Health Information Services · price $265.67 · 1Y $297.30 · 5Y $435.27 · 10Y $645.70

FCF $1.7b C+ · Rev +16.5% B+ · D/E 0.02 A- · P/E 43.6x C · PEG 1.17 B+

Why now. Veeva’s Veeva Commercial Cloud, anchored by the Vault CRM Suite, is locking in pharma and biotech spend as the industry accelerates digital engagement, driving 16.5% YoY revenue growth and a 29.3% profit margin. The business’s near‑zero debt (Debt/Equity 0.02) and robust free cash flow of $1.7B give management ample runway to reinvest in high‑margin data products like Veeva OpenData, compounding earnings at a rate that outpaces peers. The thesis hinges on the continued expansion of Veeva’s data‑driven cross‑sell ecosystem, which should keep the growth engine humming for the next decade.

Moat. Veeva’s moat lives in its integrated Vault platform that ties CRM, medical content, and analytics into a single, regulatory‑compliant cloud, creating massive switching costs for life‑science customers who must maintain data integrity across global markets. The company’s ROE of 13.7% reflects pricing power derived from being the de‑facto standard for regulated content management, a position rivals can’t replicate without costly re‑certifications. This sticky relationship fuels consistent margin expansion.

Risk. The primary risk is valuation compression: a forward P/E of 43.6 assumes sustained 16% free‑cash‑flow growth, yet actual revenue growth is only 16.5% YoY, leaving little margin for error if growth slows or margins erode. A slowdown in pharma digital spend or a successful challenger platform could push the P/E down to sector averages, instantly invalidating the premium. A breach of the 52‑week low ($148.05) would signal that the market is re‑pricing that optimism.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $297.30 (analyst consensus (n=27)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $435.27 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $645.70 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


27. MELI — MercadoLibre, Inc. · score 76.3

Internet Retail · price $1900.24 · 1Y $2,265 · 5Y $3,316 · 10Y $4,919

FCF $12.4b A- · Rev +41.2% A · D/E 1.69 C+ · P/E 51.6x D · PEG 0.92 B+

Why now. The bull case hinges on Mercado Pago’s explosive expansion across Brazil, Mexico, and Argentina, where the fintech platform now fuels 41.2% YoY revenue growth and generates $12.4B of free cash flow while the marketplace scales. Our Bull Rankings model awards MELI a 76.3/100 quality‑growth score, with Growth as the strongest pillar, underscoring the durability of this compounding engine. The market’s 51.6× PE and a 0.92 PEG suggest the current $1900 price already embeds aggressive expectations, yet the reverse‑DCF’s implied –7% FCF growth signals a sizable upside if the high‑growth trajectory persists.

Moat. MELI’s moat derives from the seamless integration of its Marketplace and Mercado Pago, creating a two‑sided network where sellers and buyers lock in each other’s traffic and payment flows, making switching costly. The combined platform drives a ROE of 23.8%, reflecting pricing power and margin expansion that rivals can’t replicate without building both e‑commerce and fintech ecosystems from scratch.

Risk. The bear case centers on the elevated valuation and balance‑sheet leverage: a 51.6× PE and a debt‑to‑equity of 1.69 leave little room for a slowdown, while a beta of 1.31 amplifies market volatility. If revenue growth stalls below the current 41.2% pace, the high multiple will compress sharply, confirming the downside thesis.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $2,265 (analyst consensus (n=24)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $3,316 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $4,919 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


28. EME — EMCOR Group, Inc. · score 75.7

Engineering & Construction · price $749.70 · 1Y $1,033 · 5Y $1,513 · 10Y $2,244

FCF $1.2b C+ · Rev +18.9% B+ · D/E 0.13 A- · P/E 23.4x B+ · PEG 0.32 A

Why now. EMCOR’s explosive 18.9% FY revenue growth is powered by its high‑margin electrical and mechanical construction services for power‑generation and data‑center customers, and that growth is underpinned by a staggering ROE of 35.3% and $1.2 B of free cash flow – a cash engine that fuels reinvestment and shareholder returns. The Bull Rankings model rates its Growth pillar at 87, meaning the compounding engine is real and durable, and the stock’s upside hinges on this growth persisting as the U.S. and U.K. infrastructure pipeline expands.

Moat. EMCOR’s moat lives in its end‑to‑end services for power transmission and data‑center infrastructure, where customers lock in long‑term operation and maintenance contracts that embed high switching costs. Its ability to design, install, and operate complex low‑voltage and fiber‑optic systems gives it pricing power, reflected in the 35.3% ROE, and few competitors can match the integrated engineering‑construction‑maintenance platform at scale.

Risk. The bear case centers on the lofty valuation implied by a reverse‑DCF 22% FCF growth assumption, which far outpaces the actual 18.9% revenue growth and could be eroded if large‑scale public‑sector spending slows, pressuring the P/E of 23.4. A modest dip in margin or a rise in debt‑to‑equity above the current 0.13 would confirm the over‑optimism and could trigger a sell‑off.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $1,033 (analyst consensus (n=7)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $1,513 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $2,244 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


29. STRL — Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. · score 75.6

Engineering & Construction · price $472.87 · 1Y $876.00 · 5Y $1,283 · 10Y $1,903

FCF $482m C · Rev +60.8% A · D/E 0.24 A- · P/E 34.0x C+ · PEG 0.63 A-

Why now. Sterling Infrastructure’s explosive 60.8% FY revenue growth is anchored in its E‑Infrastructure Solutions segment, which is winning blue‑chip e‑commerce distribution‑center and data‑center contracts that scale faster than the broader construction market. Coupled with a razor‑thin debt‑to‑equity of 0.24 and a robust $482 m of free‑cash‑flow, the business can reinvest at high returns while returning cash to shareholders. The thesis rests on the continuation of this high‑growth, high‑margin pipeline that fuels compounding earnings for the next decade.

Moat. The moat lives in the E‑Infrastructure segment’s deep relationships with blue‑chip e‑commerce and data‑center operators, whose sites require specialized, high‑precision site‑development services that are costly to replicate. This creates switching costs that lock in multi‑year contracts and let STRL command pricing power, reflected in a stellar 31.8% ROE driven by category leadership in complex, regulated infrastructure builds.

Risk. A bear‑case points to the stock’s lofty P/E of 34 and a beta of 1.85, indicating that any slowdown in e‑commerce capex or a broader market pull‑back could compress multiples sharply. If revenue growth decelerates below the historic 60% pace, the high valuation and volatility would quickly erode the upside, confirming the risk.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $876.00 (analyst consensus (n=7)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $1,283 at ~22% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,903 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


30. CCK — Crown Holdings, Inc. · score 75.1

Packaging & Containers · price $112.37 · 1Y $136.57 · 5Y $199.95 · 10Y $296.62

FCF $1.2b C+ · Rev +10.3% B · D/E 1.86 C+ · P/E 16.2x B+ · PEG 0.64 A-

Why now. Crown’s dominant position in recyclable aluminum beverage cans fuels a compounding revenue engine – the Americas Beverage segment alone drives a 10.3% YoY revenue growth while the business churns out $1.2 B of free cash flow and delivers a stellar 27.3% ROE. Coupled with a low PEG of 0.64, the stock is primed to outpace peers as sustainability mandates push more brands into aluminum, making the next 3‑5 years a runway for earnings acceleration.

Moat. The moat lives in Crown’s integrated aluminum can ecosystem: manufacturers lock in multi‑year supply contracts and rely on Crown’s proprietary forming equipment, creating high switching costs and pricing power that sustains its >20% ROE. Its global footprint across Americas, Europe and Asia‑Pacific lets it leverage scale to keep unit costs low, a barrier competitors can’t quickly replicate.

Risk. The biggest head‑wind is the balance sheet – a debt‑to‑equity of 1.86 signals leverage that could cramp cash flow if raw‑material prices spike, while the Bull Rankings model’s reverse DCF implies a -14% annual FCF growth rate already baked into the $112.37 price; any slowdown in the 10.3% revenue growth or margin compression below the current 5.9% would validate that pessimistic pricing and topple the bull case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $136.57 (analyst consensus (n=14)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $199.95 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $296.62 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.

Methodology footnote

Every pick on this list comes out of the same quality-growth model — one 0–100 score blending quality, growth, and value — applied to every US-listed common stock with a market cap above $1B. Each pick's score breakdown is auditable from the home page — click the ticker on the rankings page to see exactly which grades produced the number. Not investment advice. See terms for full disclosures.

Not investment advice. The Bull Rankings publishes a quantitative ranking model and accompanying analysis for general informational purposes only. Nothing on this page is a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security; nothing is personalized to your circumstances, risk tolerance, or tax situation. Investing carries the risk of loss — invest at your own risk and consider consulting a licensed financial professional before acting on anything you read here. See terms and methodology for full disclosures.