RECAP · Published September 4, 2026

Bull Rankings 2026-09-04 — Friday, Sep 4

In one line: The Sep 4 cut: ADBE (88.6), NBIX (88.4), HRMY (88.1). Top score 88.6, list average 81.6. Quality compounders at a fair price, scored on that day's prices.

Model-generatedGenerated by the Bull Rankings model from that day's scored universe, and checked against the figures shown before publishing. Editorial standards

This refresh

Data-driven refresh September 4, 2026. The Top Picks are the Bull Rankings quality-growth screen — strong, growing businesses with durable returns at a fair price (PEG / EV-EBIT vs sector, ROIC, free cash flow). Scanned every US-listed common stock on NYSE, NASDAQ, NYSE American, and NYSE Arca (5,226 tickers); 1,713 scored on the quality-growth model (financials route to a separate card). Fundamentals from Yahoo Finance quoteSummary reconciled with as-reported SEC EDGAR filings; narrative authored by Groq (with Gemini and data-driven fallbacks).

Top 30 — quality compounders at a fair price

1. ADBE — Adobe Inc. · score 88.6

Software - Application · price $266.51 · 1Y $275.25 · 5Y $403.00 · 10Y $597.82

FCF $10.3b A- · Rev +11.5% B · D/E 0.61 C+ · P/E 15.2x A- · PEG 0.70 A-

Why now. Adobe’s Digital Media suite—Photoshop, Premiere and the Creative Cloud—continues to lock in creators and marketers, driving a 11.5% YoY revenue growth while delivering a 28.7% profit margin and a massive 62.8% ROE. Our Bull Rankings model rates the company 88.6/100 on Quality‑Growth, with Quality (92) as the strongest pillar, underscoring the durable cash‑generating power of its subscription engine. The price already embeds a 1% annual free‑cash‑flow growth assumption, far below the 11.5% top‑line pace, meaning the market is under‑pricing the compounding upside. The thesis rests on Adobe’s ability to keep expanding its subscription base in the Digital Experience segment.

Moat. The subscription‑based Creative Cloud creates a high‑switching‑cost ecosystem for photographers, video editors and designers, while the integrated Digital Experience platform locks brands into a single analytics‑to‑commerce stack. Adobe’s 62.8% ROE stems from pricing power in these entrenched workflows, a moat that rivals can’t replicate without massive product and integration investments.

Risk. A bear argues that Adobe’s 1.42 beta and a PE of 15.2 signal market expectations of slower growth, and the 0.61 debt‑to‑equity ratio leaves limited headroom for aggressive buybacks if cash flow stalls. A sustained dip in subscription renewals would push the implied 1% FCF growth into reality, confirming the downside and eroding the premium valuation. The key trigger would be a quarterly revenue growth slowdown below 5%, breaking the compounding narrative.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $275.25 (analyst consensus (n=34)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $403.00 at ~9% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $597.82 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


2. NBIX — Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. · score 88.4

Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic · price $155.64 · 1Y $211.57 · 5Y $309.76 · 10Y $459.51

FCF $870m C+ · Rev +34.4% A · D/E 0.12 B+ · P/E 22.8x B+ · PEG 0.31 A

Why now. NBIX’s growth engine is anchored by its market‑leading oral therapies for uterine fibroids and endometriosis—Oriahnn and Orilissa—driving a 34.4% revenue surge YoY while preserving a 20.9% profit margin and a razor‑thin PEG of 0.31. The Bull Rankings model rates the stock an 88.4/100 quality‑growth score, with Growth as the strongest pillar, underscoring the durability of this compounding revenue stream. The thesis rests on continued expansion of these niche indications, which should keep earnings compounding at double‑digit rates.

Moat. NBIX protects its franchise through FDA‑approved, specialty‑indication drugs like INGREZZA, Orilissa and Oriahnn, each backed by robust patents and a limited competitive set, creating high switching costs for neurologists, gynecologists and endocrinologists. The 19.1% ROE stems from pricing power in these orphan‑type markets, while a debt‑to‑equity of just 0.12 gives the company financial flexibility to reinvest in pipeline candidates without diluting shareholders.

Risk. The market is already pricing in an optimistic 8% annual free‑cash‑flow growth for the next decade, far below the historical 34.4% revenue growth, meaning any slowdown or missed regulatory milestone for pipeline assets like NBI‑1076986 could trigger a re‑rating. The current P/E of 22.8, combined with a consensus 1‑yr target of $211.57, leaves little margin for error; a miss on Oriahnn’s uptake would push the valuation below acceptable levels. Confirmation of the bear case would be a quarterly revenue growth dip below 20% coupled with margin compression.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $211.57 (analyst consensus (n=27)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $309.76 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $459.51 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


3. HRMY — Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. · score 88.1

Biotechnology · price $42.25 · 1Y $47.36 · 5Y $69.35 · 10Y $102.87

FCF $355m C · Rev +24.3% A- · D/E 0.16 B+ · P/E 13.7x A- · PEG 0.49 A

Why now. Harmony’s WAKIX (pitolisant) dominates the U.S. narcolepsy market, delivering 18.9% profit margin and fueling a 24.3% revenue growth YoY that fuels a PE of 13.7x—a rare blend of growth and cheapness. Our Bull Rankings model awards HRMY an 88.1/100 quality‑growth score, with Value as its strongest pillar, confirming the market is undervaluing this high‑margin franchise. The thesis rests on WAKIX’s continued market share expansion and pipeline extensions, which should keep compounding earnings for years to come.

Moat. WAKIX’s novel mechanism and FDA‑approved status give HRMY a protected position in the rare‑neurology niche, where switching costs are high and competitors lack comparable IP. This pricing power translates into an ROE of 18.1%, reflecting the company’s ability to generate returns well above its modest 0.16 debt‑to‑equity leverage.

Risk. The Bull Rankings model’s reverse DCF implies a -16% annual free‑cash‑flow growth rate for the next decade—far below the 24.3% revenue growth now, suggesting the current price already embeds overly optimistic cash‑flow assumptions. A slowdown in WAKIX uptake or a failed Phase‑3 trial for Prader‑Willi could force the FCF trajectory down, confirming the bear case if the implied growth gap widens.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $47.36 (analyst consensus (n=11)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $69.35 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $102.87 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


4. DLO — DLocal Limited · score 87.4

Software - Infrastructure · price $15.52 · 1Y $18.70 · 5Y $27.38 · 10Y $40.61

FCF $413m C · Rev +46.6% A · D/E 0.12 B+ · P/E 22.8x B+ · PEG 0.67 A-

Why now. DLocal’s pay‑in platform for global merchants is exploding, delivering 46.6% YoY revenue growth, a healthy 18% profit margin and a rock‑solid ROE of 34.6%—the exact levers that fuel our model’s 98‑point Growth pillar and drive the 87.4‑point Quality‑Growth score. At a PEG of 0.67, the market is pricing in modest earnings acceleration, yet the underlying cross‑border payment moat suggests the growth engine will keep compounding. The thesis hinges on DLocal’s ability to keep expanding its platform across commerce, streaming and ride‑hailing, turning each new merchant into a recurring cash‑flow source.

Moat. The moat lives in DLocal’s end‑to‑end payment stack that handles everything from international cards to local alternative methods, locking in merchants who need a single gateway for 200+ payment options. This breadth creates high switching costs and a network effect—each added merchant makes the platform more attractive to others—while the 34.6% ROE reflects pricing power earned from being the default cross‑border processor for high‑growth digital businesses.

Risk. The biggest headwind is valuation pressure: a forward P/E of 22.8 is premium to sector peers, and the Bull Rankings model’s reverse DCF implies a negative 6% annual free‑cash‑flow growth for the next decade—far below the 46.6% revenue surge, meaning any slowdown or margin compression would force a re‑rating. A bear would watch for a dip in the 52‑week high to the low‑50s range or a rise in debt‑to‑equity above 0.2 as the first red flag.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $18.70 (analyst consensus (n=10)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $27.38 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $40.61 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


5. PGY — Pagaya Technologies Ltd. · score 86.1

Software - Infrastructure · price $22.98 · 1Y $28.91 · 5Y $42.33 · 10Y $62.79

FCF $252m C · Rev +25.6% A- · D/E 1.34 C · P/E 16.3x A- · PEG 0.04 A

Why now. Pagaya’s Decline Monetization engine is unlocking a hidden pool of credit that banks routinely reject, driving a 25.6% YoY revenue surge while delivering a 9.1% profit margin on a $1.9 billion market cap. The Bull Rankings model rates the stock 86.1/100, with Value as the strongest pillar, underscoring that the market is pricing in a cheap, high‑growth franchise. The thesis hinges on scaling this AI‑powered loan‑recovery workflow across more U.S. lenders, compounding earnings at the current growth rate.

Moat. The Decline Monetization platform creates a sticky data moat: once partners integrate Pagaya’s AI to recoup rejected loans, switching costs rise because the network learns lender‑specific risk signals that are hard to replicate. This proprietary insight fuels the 19.5% ROE, reflecting pricing power from being the go‑to partner for monetizing otherwise lost credit exposure.

Risk. A bear sees the sky‑high beta of 5.37 and a debt‑to‑equity of 1.34 as red flags that any market pull‑back or credit‑cycle slowdown could slam earnings, while the model’s weakest pillar—Quality—signals execution risk. If loan‑approval volumes stall and the P/E of 16.3 contracts, the stock could revert to its 52‑week low of $10.40, confirming the downside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $28.91 (analyst consensus (n=11)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $42.33 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $62.79 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


6. INOD — Innodata Inc. · score 85.7

Information Technology Services · price $55.66 · 1Y $122.75 · 5Y $179.72 · 10Y $266.60

FCF $184m C · Rev +39.0% A · D/E 0.02 A- · P/E 43.1x C+ · PEG 0.87 B+

Why now. The bull case hinges on Innodata’s Digital Data Solutions (DDS) segment, which is riding the explosive demand for AI‑training data and model‑evaluation services. The business is growing revenue at a blistering 39% YoY, converting that into a healthy 14.7% profit margin and a stellar 29.1% ROE, while the Bull Rankings model awards a Growth pillar score of 97 – the strongest of its three pillars. The thesis rests on the continuation of this high‑velocity compounding as enterprises double‑down on AI data pipelines.

Moat. INOD’s moat stems from its proprietary AI‑training data pipelines and the Synodex platform that transforms medical records into structured data for insurers – a service that embeds deep domain expertise and creates switching costs for health‑care clients. The 29.1% ROE reflects pricing power derived from being a trusted data‑engineer for mission‑critical AI projects, and the ultra‑low debt‑to‑equity of 0.02 gives it financial flexibility that competitors can’t easily match.

Risk. The bear case focuses on the lofty valuation: a forward P/E of 43.1 and a beta of 2.88 imply the stock is highly sensitive to market swings, and the reverse‑DCF shows the market is assuming a negative 5% annual free‑cash‑flow growth – a stark contrast to the 39% revenue surge. Any slowdown in AI spending or a shift to cheaper in‑house data solutions would force the multiple down, and the model’s “Diluting shareholders” signal warns that equity issuances could further erode value. A sustained dip in the P/E or a breach of the 52‑week low would confirm the bear thesis.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $122.75 (analyst consensus (n=4)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $179.72 at ~26% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $266.60 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


7. NVDA — NVIDIA Corporation · score 85.7

Semiconductors · price $230.36 · 1Y $327.13 · 5Y $478.95 · 10Y $710.49

FCF $127.0b A · Rev +83.4% A · D/E 0.17 B+ · P/E 29.2x B · PEG 0.58 A-

Why now. NVIDIA’s dominance in data‑center AI infrastructure fuels a compounding engine: the Compute & Networking segment is powering the AI surge, delivering 83.4% YoY revenue growth, 63.7% profit margin and 84.2% ROE. Our Bull Rankings model scores an 85.7 quality‑growth rating, with Growth as the strongest pillar, confirming that the business’s cash‑generating engine is far outpacing the reverse‑DCF implied 50% FCF growth. The thesis rests on continued AI adoption across cloud, enterprise and automotive customers, which should keep the growth curve steep.

Moat. The moat lies in NVIDIA’s data‑center accelerated computing platform and AI software stack, which lock in hyperscale cloud providers and enterprise AI teams through massive switching costs and proprietary CUDA ecosystem. This pricing power translates into an ROE of 84.2%, far above peers, and sustains margin expansion as customers pay premium for performance that rivals cannot replicate quickly.

Risk. The bear case centers on valuation pressure: a forward P/E of 29.2 is high for a megacap, and a beta of 2.22 makes the stock extremely sensitive to market volatility; any slowdown in AI spend would compress margins and erode the 63.7% profit margin. A breach of the 52‑week low ($164.07) would trigger stop‑losses and validate the over‑optimism baked into the price.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $327.13 (analyst consensus (n=57)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $478.95 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $710.49 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


8. GDDY — GoDaddy Inc. · score 85.2

Software - Infrastructure · price $101.31 · 1Y $104.53 · 5Y $153.05 · 10Y $227.04

FCF $1.7b C+ · Rev +7.4% B · D/E n/a · P/E 15.1x A- · PEG 0.68 A-

Why now. GoDaddy’s Applications & Commerce suite – especially Websites + Marketing and Managed WordPress – is locking small‑business owners into a sticky, recurring‑revenue ecosystem, and the business is delivering 7.4% revenue growth while generating $1.7 B of free cash flow and trading at a modest PE of 15.1x. Our Bull Rankings model awards a Quality‑growth score of 85.2, with Quality as the strongest pillar, confirming the durability of those cash flows, and the stock‑buyback signal adds immediate upside. The thesis rests on the compounding power of the A&C platform expanding its share‑of‑wallet in the SMB market.

Moat. The integrated domain‑registration, website‑builder, and marketing‑tool stack creates high switching costs: once a customer builds a site on GoDaddy’s platform, moving to a competitor means losing SEO history, domain management, and built‑in e‑commerce features. This lock‑in fuels a stable 17.8% profit margin that rivals peers and underpins the Quality pillar of our model.

Risk. Growth is the model’s weakest pillar, and the reverse‑DCF implies a -14% annual free‑cash‑flow growth rate, a stark mismatch to the actual 7.4% revenue growth and the modest PE of 15.1, suggesting the market may be over‑optimistic about future expansion. A slowdown in SMB spending or a successful competitor offering a cheaper all‑in‑one solution would compress margins and validate the bearish view. Confirmation would be a missed revenue target and a widening gap between implied and actual growth.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $104.53 (analyst consensus (n=15)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $153.05 at ~9% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $227.04 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


9. FICO — Fair Isaac Corporation · score 84.9

Software - Application · price $932.26 · 1Y $1,464 · 5Y $2,143 · 10Y $3,179

FCF $996m C+ · Rev +24.1% A- · D/E n/a · P/E 27.0x B · PEG 0.77 A-

Why now. The bull case hinges on the Scores segment’s myFICO subscription engine, which is expanding as consumers demand real‑time credit insights; the segment fuels a 24.1% YoY revenue growth and underpins a 34.1% profit margin. Management is channeling the robust $996M free‑cash‑flow into aggressive buybacks, sharpening earnings per share while the market still values the stock at a modest PE of 27. The thesis rests on the compounding power of high‑margin scoring services that can sustain growth well beyond the current rate.

Moat. FICO’s moat lives in its entrenched Scores platform, delivering predictive credit scores that banks and fintechs embed directly into transaction flows—a switching cost that rivals can’t replicate without years of data and regulatory clearance. The Software segment’s pre‑configured decision‑management suite further locks in large enterprise clients who rely on FICO’s proprietary analytics for account origination and customer management, reinforcing recurring revenue and pricing power.

Risk. The bear case centers on the lofty valuation implied by the Bull Rankings model’s reverse DCF, which assumes a sustained ~17% annual free‑cash‑flow growth for a decade—far above the historical 24.1% revenue growth and vulnerable if scoring adoption slows or regulatory caps tighten. A P/E of 27, coupled with a beta of 1.32, signals market sensitivity; a slowdown in margin or a shift to lower‑cost AI alternatives would force the stock toward its 52‑week low of $870.01, confirming the downside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $1,464 (analyst consensus (n=19)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $2,143 at ~18% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $3,179 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


10. APP — AppLovin Corporation · score 84.5

Advertising Agencies · price $320.56 · 1Y $514.48 · 5Y $753.26 · 10Y $1,117

FCF $4.5b B · Rev +60.6% A · D/E 1.11 C+ · P/E 24.6x C+ · PEG 0.68 A-

Why now. AppLovin’s explosive 60.6% FY revenue growth is powered by MAX, its real‑time in‑app bidding engine that locks developers into a high‑margin auction ecosystem, while the business converts that top‑line surge into a staggering 64.6% profit margin and $4.5 B of free cash flow. The Bull Rankings model rates its Growth pillar at 96, confirming that the compounding engine is real, and the market already prices a 15% annual FCF expansion – a level that matches the current growth trajectory, leaving little upside risk. The thesis rests on MAX’s network effect continuing to capture premium inventory and drive cash generation.

Moat. The moat lives in MAX’s AI‑driven auction platform and Adjust’s measurement suite, which together create a data‑rich lock‑in for app developers who cannot easily switch to a competitor without losing real‑time optimization and analytics continuity. This switching cost, combined with the high‑margin ad inventory that MAX extracts, fuels the 64.6% margin and protects the growth engine from new entrants.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty PE of 24.6 and a beta of 2.53, meaning any slowdown in ad spend or a shift to rival bidding solutions would punish valuation hard; the debt‑to‑equity of 1.11 adds leverage risk if cash flows falter. A bear‑case trigger would be a deceleration of revenue growth below 30% YoY, which would make the 15% implied FCF growth unsustainable and force the price toward the 52‑week low of $297.5.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $514.48 (analyst consensus (n=31)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $753.26 at ~19% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,117 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


11. DOCS — Doximity, Inc. · score 84.2

Health Information Services · price $26.35 · 1Y $29.78 · 5Y $43.60 · 10Y $64.67

FCF $306m C · Rev +11.2% B · D/E 0.01 A- · P/E 31.4x B · PEG 0.59 A-

Why now. DOCS’s AI‑driven workflow tool Ask is turning the platform into a clinical‑decision hub, unlocking deeper monetization of its exclusive network of medical professionals. The business is already delivering 25.5% profit margin, $306m free‑cash‑flow and 11.2% revenue growth YoY, while our Bull Rankings model rates its Quality at 88 — the highest pillar, confirming a defensible, high‑return franchise. The thesis rests on the continued compounding of AI‑enhanced engagement that fuels both ad‑sales and premium SaaS contracts.

Moat. The Doximity platform locks in U.S. physicians through a personalized newsfeed and HIPAA‑compliant AI assistant, creating a network effect where each new user raises the value of the data and peer‑content ecosystem. Switching costs are high because clinicians embed Ask and Scribe into daily order entry and charting, and the platform’s exclusive professional audience cannot be replicated by generic health‑tech apps.

Risk. At a forward P/E of 31.4 the stock trades at a premium to peers, and revenue growth has slowed to just 11.2% YoY, suggesting the market may be over‑pricing future expansion. A beta of 1.25 adds volatility, and any slowdown in ad spend or SaaS adoption could compress the 25.5% margin, confirming the bear case if the implied 9% free‑cash‑flow growth proves unrealistic.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $29.78 (analyst consensus (n=18)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $43.60 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $64.67 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


12. CARG — CarGurus, Inc. · score 83.6

Internet Content & Information · price $33.74 · 1Y $41.38 · 5Y $60.59 · 10Y $89.88

FCF $315m C · Rev +13.9% B+ · D/E 0.70 B · P/E 17.4x B · PEG 0.74 A-

Why now. CarGurus’ Digital Deal platform is turning its massive shopper‑dealer network into a recurring revenue engine, fueling 13.9% YoY revenue growth, 18.2% profit margin and a staggering 66.6% ROE. Those fundamentals sit under the Bull Rankings model’s strongest pillar – Quality (86) – confirming the business’s pricing power and cash‑generation durability. The thesis rests on the compounding of dealer subscription fees and advertising as Digital Deal expands, delivering a growth runway that far outpaces the model’s implied –5% FCF growth.

Moat. The platform’s integrated suite locks dealers into subscription contracts while delivering a high‑intent audience of car shoppers, creating a two‑sided network that rivals can’t replicate quickly. This stickiness drives the extraordinary ROE, as CarGurus extracts pricing power from its category‑leadership in the online automotive marketplace.

Risk. The stock trades at a forward PE of 17.4 and a beta of 1.16, indicating market expectations are already priced for optimism; the Bull Rankings model’s weakest pillar – Value (80) – flags that any slowdown in revenue growth or margin compression would expose the valuation. A rise in debt‑to‑equity to 0.7 or a failure to sustain the current growth rate would validate the bear case, especially if the implied –5% FCF growth materializes.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $41.38 (analyst consensus (n=13)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $60.59 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $89.88 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


13. EXLS — ExlService Holdings, Inc. · score 82.5

Information Technology Services · price $36.63 · 1Y $44.63 · 5Y $65.34 · 10Y $96.92

FCF $297m C · Rev +13.4% B+ · D/E 0.57 C+ · P/E 23.2x B+ · PEG 0.97 B+

Why now. The bull case hinges on EXLS’s AI‑powered claims‑management platform that dominates the Insurance segment, delivering repeatable, high‑margin contracts. That engine fuels a 13.4% YoY revenue growth, a stellar ROE of 32.3% and $297 m of free cash flow—all reflected in our Bull Rankings model’s 82.5 quality‑growth score where Growth is the strongest pillar. The thesis rests on this compounding engine continuing to win new insurance clients and expand digital operations across its other verticals.

Moat. EXLS’s moat stems from deep data integration and AI analytics that lock insurers into long‑term processing contracts; switching costs are high because the platform embeds into claims workflows and actuarial models. The resulting pricing power drives the 32.3% ROE, a clear sign that the business extracts premium returns from its entrenched position in the Insurance, Healthcare and Banking segments.

Risk. The bear case points to an elevated valuation—PE TTM of 23.2 versus a modest 13.4% revenue growth—implying the market already prices in aggressive upside. If the AI‑driven growth stalls below the 5% free‑cash‑flow growth baked into the reverse‑DCF, the stock could tumble. A rising debt‑to‑equity of 0.57 adds leverage risk, and any slowdown in insurance spend would knock the core revenue engine. Confirmation would be a quarterly miss on revenue growth or a widening debt ratio.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $44.63 (analyst consensus (n=8)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $65.34 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $96.92 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


14. LRN — Stride, Inc. · score 82

Education & Training Services · price $84.68 · 1Y $97.38 · 5Y $142.58 · 10Y $211.50

FCF $433m C · Rev +4.7% C+ · D/E 0.33 A- · P/E 11.9x A · PEG 0.47 A

Why now. Stride’s integrated online platform for software‑engineering and healthcare curricula is a cash‑generating engine, delivering $433 m of free cash flow, a 13.4% profit margin and a stellar ROE of 20.7% that together power a durable earnings base; the business trades at a modest PE of 11.9x and a sub‑1.0 beta, meaning upside is limited by the market’s under‑appreciation of its high‑margin, repeatable contracts. Our Bull Rankings model rates the company 82/100, with Value as its strongest pillar, underscoring that the stock is materially cheap relative to its cash‑rich fundamentals. The thesis hinges on the platform’s ability to keep expanding state‑customized courses, compounding cash flow at a rate that outpaces the market’s current expectations.

Moat. The platform’s single‑sign‑on ecosystem ties learning‑management, student‑information and analytics into a seamless stack that schools and state agencies cannot replace without costly system overhauls, creating high switching costs. This lock‑in fuels the >20% ROE, as Stride can command pricing power for its proprietary curriculum and data services while competitors must rebuild the entire integration layer.

Risk. Revenue is only growing 4.7% YoY, the weakest pillar in our model, and the reverse‑DCF shows the current price embeds a -11% annual free‑cash‑flow decline over the next decade—far below the modest growth the business actually delivers, suggesting the market may be pricing in a severe slowdown or competitive disruption. A further dip in enrollment or a successful rival offering a cheaper, plug‑and‑play LMS would crush margins and validate the pessimistic growth assumptions, pushing the stock toward its 52‑week low of $60.61.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $97.38 (structural (no analyst coverage)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $142.58 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $211.50 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


15. ADMA — ADMA Biologics, Inc. · score 81.8

Biotechnology · price $9.62 · 1Y $17.00 · 5Y $24.89 · 10Y $36.92

FCF $116m C · Rev +8.0% B · D/E 1.11 C · P/E 13.7x A- · PEG 0.59 A-

Why now. ADMA’s dominant position in the U.S. IVIG market, anchored by BIVIGAM and ASCENIV, fuels a compounding earnings engine – the business is delivering a 33% profit margin, a stellar 41.4% ROE, and 8% revenue growth YoY, all at a modest PE of 13.7x. Those fundamentals let the company reinvest cash into buybacks while the franchise scales, making the next 12‑month upside hinge on expanding IVIG utilization and the analyst‑consensus 1‑yr target of $17.00. The thesis rests on the persistence of high‑margin IVIG demand and the ability to translate it into ever‑higher returns.

Moat. ADMA’s integrated plasma‑collection and bio‑manufacturing network creates a high‑cost barrier to entry; the scarcity of plasma donors gives the company pricing power in the IVIG space, which underpins its 41.4% ROE. Moreover, its specialty products are the go‑to therapy for primary humoral immunodeficiency, locking in hospital and specialty pharmacy customers who face switching costs and regulatory hurdles to change suppliers.

Risk. The bears focus on the modest 8% top‑line growth versus the model’s implied 4% free‑cash‑flow growth, arguing that the current price already embeds optimism; a slip in IVIG reimbursement or a surge in competition could compress the 33% margin and push the debt‑to‑equity ratio of 1.11 higher, eroding returns. A widening D/E or margin contraction would validate the risk and knock the stock back toward its 52‑week low of $7.21.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $17.00 (analyst consensus (n=5)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $24.89 at ~21% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $36.92 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


16. EPAM — EPAM Systems, Inc. · score 81.5

Information Technology Services · price $117.04 · 1Y $122.82 · 5Y $179.83 · 10Y $266.76

FCF $483m C · Rev +10.8% B · D/E 0.04 A- · P/E 15.9x A- · PEG 0.62 A-

Why now. EPAM’s digital platform engineering franchise is locked into multi‑year transformation programs for Fortune‑500 enterprises, driving a compounding revenue runway of 10.8% YoY while delivering $483 m of free cash flow and a rock‑solid balance sheet (debt‑to‑equity 0.04). The Bull Rankings model flags a Value pillar of 89 as the strongest, meaning the market is pricing the business at a discount to peers despite a PEG of 0.62 and a modest PE of 15.9x. The thesis rests on EPAM’s ability to keep expanding high‑margin cloud, AI and cybersecurity engagements, compounding earnings at double‑digit rates for the foreseeable future.

Moat. EPAM’s end‑to‑end engineering services—from requirements analysis to smart‑automation integration—create deep technical lock‑in, because customers must re‑architect core applications to switch providers. This integration depth, combined with a low‑debt balance sheet, fuels an ROE of 11.4% and lets EPAM reinvest cash into proprietary automation tools that competitors can’t replicate quickly.

Risk. The stock trades at a beta of 1.38, exposing it to market volatility, and the Bull Rankings model flags Quality at only 74, indicating execution risk in a sector where peers are scaling faster. If revenue growth stalls below the current 10.8% YoY pace, the implied 6% free‑cash‑flow growth baked into today’s price becomes unrealistic, and the share price could tumble toward the 52‑week low of $73.06. A sustained margin compression would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $122.82 (analyst consensus (n=17)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $179.83 at ~9% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $266.76 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


17. DECK — Deckers Outdoor Corporation · score 81.2

Footwear & Accessories · price $85.81 · 1Y $122.81 · 5Y $179.81 · 10Y $266.73

FCF $1.1b C+ · Rev +7.9% B · D/E 0.21 A- · P/E 12.2x A- · PEG 1.03 B+

Why now. The bull case hinges on HOKA’s runaway momentum in the high‑performance running segment, where the brand’s premium pricing and expanding distribution are driving a 7.9% YoY revenue growth and a 18.4% profit margin. Coupled with a 44.1% ROE and a low 0.21 debt‑to‑equity ratio, Deckers can reinvest cash into further HOKA expansion while buying back shares, compounding earnings at a rate that far exceeds the modest -3% growth implied by the reverse DCF. The thesis rests on HOKA’s ability to sustain this growth trajectory.

Moat. Deckers’ moat lives in HOKA’s technology‑driven product platform and its entrenched presence in specialty running retailers, creating a cost‑to‑switch for athletes who value performance cushioning. This premium positioning fuels pricing power, which underpins the 44.1% ROE and translates into durable cash generation that competitors struggle to replicate without comparable R&D and brand cachet.

Risk. The bear case centers on the risk that UGG’s seasonal softness and Teva’s modest growth cannot offset a potential slowdown in HOKA demand, leaving the company vulnerable to a P/E of 12.2 that may be stretched if revenue growth stalls below the current 7.9% pace. A sustained dip in margin or a rise in debt would validate the downside, and a breach of the 52‑week low ($78.91) would trigger a sell‑off.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $122.81 (analyst consensus (n=21)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $179.81 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $266.73 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


18. RMD — ResMed Inc. · score 79.6

Medical Instruments & Supplies · price $228.35 · 1Y $246.25 · 5Y $360.53 · 10Y $534.83

FCF $1.6b C+ · Rev +9.9% B · D/E 0.13 B+ · P/E 21.9x B+ · PEG 1.34 B

Why now. ResMed’s AirView cloud platform locks sleep clinics, hospitals and home‑care providers into a data‑rich ecosystem, driving recurring revenue from its Sleep and Breathing Health segment. The business is expanding at a solid 9.9% YoY revenue growth while delivering a 26.9% profit margin and a 23.1% ROE, giving the company a high‑quality earnings engine that compounds as more patients adopt home‑diagnostic devices like NightOwl. The thesis hinges on the continued roll‑out of cloud‑connected diagnostics that turn each new patient into a sticky, high‑margin revenue stream.

Moat. AirView’s cloud‑connected data platform creates a high switching cost for sleep clinics that rely on integrated diagnostics, therapy titration and remote monitoring, locking in revenue from devices such as ApneaLink Air and NightOwl. This ecosystem, combined with ResMed’s pricing power in the premium sleep‑apnea market, fuels a >20% ROE, a return that competitors struggle to match without comparable data infrastructure.

Risk. The stock trades at a forward P/E of 21.9, a multiple that assumes growth well above the historical 9.9% revenue pace; any slowdown in adoption of home‑diagnostic devices or aggressive pricing pressure from rivals would compress margins and expose the valuation. A breach of the 21.9 P/E ceiling—evidenced by a earnings miss or margin contraction—would validate the bear case and erode the upside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $246.25 (analyst consensus (n=16)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $360.53 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $534.83 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


19. CPAY — Corpay, Inc. · score 79.3

Software - Infrastructure · price $416.37 · 1Y $461.00 · 5Y $674.95 · 10Y $1,001

FCF $1.6b C+ · Rev +20.4% A- · D/E 2.75 D · P/E 25.3x B+ · PEG 0.80 A-

Why now. Corpay’s corporate payments platform is rapidly becoming the backbone for enterprise spend management, driving a 20.4% YoY revenue growth and a 22.7% profit margin. The business converts that growth into shareholder returns with a $1.6B free‑cash‑flow stream and a 32.2% ROE, underpinning our model’s 79.3/100 quality‑growth score where Growth is the strongest pillar. The thesis hinges on the continued expansion of cross‑border and virtual‑card services, which compounding at this rate will keep earnings accelerating.

Moat. Corpay’s moat lives in its integrated spend‑management suite—virtual cards, AP modernization, and vehicle‑payment solutions—that lock large corporates into a single treasury workflow, creating high switching costs. The 32.2% ROE reflects pricing power from being the preferred provider for corporate expense automation, a advantage hard for new entrants to replicate quickly.

Risk. The bears point to the weak Value pillar (62) and a reverse DCF that assumes only ~3% annual free‑cash‑flow growth, far below the 20.4% revenue pace, suggesting the market may be over‑pricing future growth. A debt‑to‑equity of 2.75 adds leverage risk, and the 25.3 P/E, while not sky‑high, is premium for a sector where peers trade at lower multiples. A slowdown in corporate capex or a shift to alternative fintech platforms would validate this downside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $461.00 (analyst consensus (n=15)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $674.95 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,001 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


20. PODD — Insulet Corporation · score 79.2

Medical Devices · price $147.48 · 1Y $171.91 · 5Y $251.69 · 10Y $373.37

FCF $294m C · Rev +29.4% A- · D/E 0.67 C+ · P/E 27.7x B · PEG 1.18 B+

Why now. The Omnipod 5 automated insulin delivery system cements Insulet’s leadership in the fast‑growing wearable diabetes market, and that platform is fueling a revenue surge of 29.4% YoY while delivering a healthy 12.3% profit margin and a stellar 26.4% ROE. Our Bull Rankings model flags Growth as the strongest pillar (95) and the 27% free‑cash‑flow growth implied by today’s price is in line with the real revenue expansion, meaning the market is already pricing in the compounding engine. The thesis rests on the continued roll‑out of Omnipod 5 and its subscription‑style consumables, which should keep the growth engine humming for years.

Moat. Insulet’s moat lives in the proprietary AID algorithm embedded in the Omnipod pod and its seamless Bluetooth link to third‑party CGMs, creating a high switching cost for patients who have trained on the system and for clinicians who trust its data integration. This technology lock‑in underpins the 26.4% ROE, reflecting pricing power from category leadership in automated insulin delivery.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty PE of 27.7 despite a debt‑to‑equity of 0.67, and any slowdown in the 29.4% revenue growth trajectory would leave the valuation stretched; a miss on Omnipod 5 adoption or a competitive breakthrough would compress margins and push the price toward the lower end of the analyst range. A sustained drop in quarterly revenue growth below 20% would be the red flag that validates the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $171.91 (analyst consensus (n=22)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $251.69 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $373.37 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


21. BSX — Boston Scientific Corporation · score 79.1

Medical Devices · price $47.80 · 1Y $62.69 · 5Y $91.78 · 10Y $136.16

FCF $3.6b B · Rev +13.5% B+ · D/E 0.50 B · P/E 19.4x A- · PEG 0.65 A-

Why now. The bull case hinges on Boston Scientific’s dominant position in the Cardiovascular and MedSurg segments, especially its single‑use endoscopic scopes that lock hospitals into recurring purchases. The business is delivering 13.5% revenue growth YoY, 17.5% profit margin and a robust $3.6B free‑cash‑flow run‑rate, all while trading at a modest PEG of 0.65. Our Bull Rankings model rates the company 79.1/100 on quality‑growth, with Growth as the strongest pillar, confirming that the compounding engine is real and sustainable – the thesis rests on that continued growth momentum.

Moat. Boston Scientific’s moat stems from its integrated MedSurg and Cardiovascular platform that bundles high‑margin, single‑use devices—such as duodenoscopes and SpyGlass systems—into bundled contracts with large hospital systems, creating steep switching costs and protected pricing power. The company’s patented delivery mechanisms and extensive clinical data give it a defensible edge that competitors cannot replicate quickly, underpinning the steady ROE of 14.7% generated from these premium offerings.

Risk. The bear case focuses on the fact that the market is already pricing in near‑term optimism: the reverse‑DCF implies a negative 1% annual free‑cash‑flow growth, far below the 13.5% revenue expansion the business is actually delivering, suggesting a valuation bubble. A slowdown in endoscopic procedure volumes or a successful generic incursion could compress the 17.5% margin, and the modest debt‑to‑equity of 0.5 leaves little headroom for aggressive buybacks if cash flow falters. A sustained margin contraction would validate the over‑optimistic pricing and trigger a sell‑off.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $62.69 (analyst consensus (n=29)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $91.78 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $136.16 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


22. YUMC — Yum China Holdings, Inc. · score 78.2

Restaurants · price $43.60 · 1Y $62.05 · 5Y $90.85 · 10Y $134.77

FCF $940m C+ · Rev +8.8% B · D/E 0.38 A- · P/E 16.0x B+ · PEG 1.00 B+

Why now. Yum China’s KFC franchise is still expanding its digital‑order and delivery ecosystem, delivering 8.8% YoY revenue growth and a 7.8% profit margin while generating $940 m of free cash flow this year. Coupled with a low beta of 0.07, the company’s strong cash generation fuels buybacks and a rising dividend, compounding earnings at a rate that outpaces peers. The thesis rests on the relentless roll‑out of KFC’s online platform, which will keep the free‑cash‑flow engine humming and drive a sustainable earnings multiple expansion.

Moat. Yum China’s moat stems from its unrivaled KFC and Pizza Hut restaurant footprint across China, paired with an integrated delivery network that locks in urban consumers who value speed and convenience. This scale lets the chain command pricing power, evident in an ROE of 18.2%, far above the sector average, and creates a cost advantage that new entrants cannot replicate quickly.

Risk. The market is pricing in a 5% annual free‑cash‑flow growth for the next decade, yet revenue is only expanding at 8.8% YoY and margin pressure could erode the 7.8% profit margin, making the implied growth optimistic. A slowdown in KFC’s digital adoption or a competitive push from local fast‑food brands would compress cash flow, and a breach of the modest 0.38 debt‑to‑equity ratio would signal over‑leverage. The bear case is confirmed if free cash flow growth falls below 3% and the stock slides toward its 52‑week low of $40.15.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $62.05 (analyst consensus (n=21)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $90.85 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $134.77 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


23. META — Meta Platforms, Inc. · score 78

Internet Content & Information · price $616.77 · 1Y $754.77 · 5Y $1,105 · 10Y $1,639

FCF $41.0b A · Rev +27.7% A- · D/E 0.43 B+ · P/E 23.2x B · PEG 0.77 A-

Why now. META's robust growth trajectory, driven by its dominant Family of Apps (FoA) segment, positions it as a compelling buy. Our model's "Growth" pillar, scoring an impressive 92/100, underscores the company's ability to expand, evidenced by a 27.7% FY YoY revenue growth and a healthy 29.8% profit margin. With a PEG ratio of 0.77, the market appears to be underpricing this consistent compounding, suggesting substantial upside as FoA continues to monetize its vast user base across Facebook, Instagram, and Messenger. The crux lies in Meta's persistent innovation within its core platforms to drive engagement and advertising revenue.

Moat. Meta's enduring competitive advantage stems from the powerful network effects inherent in its Family of Apps. Products like Facebook, Instagram, and Messenger thrive on user engagement, creating high switching costs as individuals connect with friends, family, and communities. This deep integration fosters a self-reinforcing cycle, making it incredibly difficult for new entrants to replicate. The company's impressive 26.1% Return on Equity (ROE) is a direct result of this entrenched user base, allowing for sustained pricing power in its advertising business and efficient capital deployment.

Risk. The primary concern for Meta lies in its valuation, which our model's "Value" pillar identifies as its weakest point at 60/100. The current price of $616.77 implies an aggressive ~33%/yr free-cash-flow growth sustained for 10 years in our reverse DCF, significantly outpacing the reported 27.7% FY YoY revenue growth. This suggests the market is already pricing in substantial future success, particularly from the nascent Reality Labs segment, making the stock susceptible to any deceleration in core FoA growth or continued heavy investment without clear returns. A sustained decline in user engagement across its core platforms or failure to effectively monetize new initiatives would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $754.77 (analyst consensus (n=57)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $1,105 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,639 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


24. CI — The Cigna Group · score 76.9

Healthcare Plans · price $282.52 · 1Y $341.42 · 5Y $499.87 · 10Y $741.52

FCF $9.1b B+ · Rev +11.3% B · D/E 0.74 C+ · P/E 11.7x A · PEG 0.78 A-

Why now. Cigna’s Evernorth pharmacy‑benefit‑management platform is the engine driving an 11.3% FY revenue growth while delivering $9.1B of free cash flow and a rock‑bottom PE of 11.7x. The Bull Rankings model rates CI at 76.9/100, with Value as its strongest pillar, confirming that the market is under‑pricing this cash‑generating growth. The thesis rests on the compounding power of Evernorth’s integrated PBM services expanding with employer and health‑plan contracts.

Moat. Evernorth’s PBM network locks in large employer groups through formulary design, utilization review and home‑delivery pharmacy, creating high switching costs and a data‑rich advantage that competitors can’t replicate quickly. This scale fuels a 16.8% ROE, well above the sector average, by extracting pricing power from its whole‑person health solutions.

Risk. The business’s thin 2.3% profit margin and a debt‑to‑equity of 0.74 leave little cushion if reimbursement pressure intensifies, while the reverse‑DCF implies a -11% annual FCF growth that is wildly optimistic versus the 11.3% revenue expansion. A slowdown in PBM contract renewals or regulatory curbs would validate the bearish view, pushing the stock back toward its 52‑week low.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $341.42 (analyst consensus (n=24)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $499.87 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $741.52 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


25. VRT — Vertiv Holdings Co · score 76.8

Electrical Equipment & Parts · price $280.53 · 1Y $338.15 · 5Y $495.09 · 10Y $734.43

FCF $2.9b B · Rev +26.2% A- · D/E 0.70 B · P/E 63.6x D · PEG 0.86 B+

Why now. Vertiv’s dominance in critical data‑center power and thermal management fuels a relentless compounding engine – revenue is soaring +26.2% YoY, translating into a robust 15.1% profit margin and a staggering 36.4% ROE. The $2.9 B free‑cash‑flow runway lets the company reinvest in modular UPS and cooling solutions that lock in long‑term contracts, ensuring growth persists as global data‑center capacity expands. The thesis hinges on that same data‑center spend cycle continuing unabated.

Moat. Vertiv’s integrated modular UPS, rack power distribution, and liquid‑cooled thermal systems embed deep switching costs for hyperscale and enterprise customers, who cannot easily replace mission‑critical infrastructure without costly downtime. Its pricing power—evidenced by a 36.4% ROE—stems from being the go‑to supplier for end‑to‑end digital‑infrastructure projects across all major regions, a capability few rivals can replicate quickly.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty PE of 63.6 and a beta of 2.08, meaning any market pull‑back or slowdown in data‑center capex would slam valuation expectations. Our reverse‑DCF assumes a 44% annual FCF growth rate, far outpacing the actual 26.2% revenue growth, so a modest deceleration would expose the over‑priced premium. A breach of the 52‑week low or a widening debt‑to‑equity above 0.7 would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $338.15 (analyst consensus (n=26)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $495.09 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $734.43 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


26. WMG — Warner Music Group Corp. · score 76.6

Entertainment · price $28.78 · 1Y $36.88 · 5Y $54.00 · 10Y $80.10

FCF $836m C+ · Rev +12.9% B+ · D/E 4.53 D · P/E 23.0x B · PEG 0.53 A-

Why now. Warner Music’s explosive 12.9% FY revenue growth is powered by its Recorded Music and Publishing arms monetizing a two‑million‑song catalog, and the market is already pricing in a PEG of 0.53 and a staggering ROE of 78.7%. The Bull Rankings model flags a Growth pillar of 85, meaning the compounding engine of new artist hits and sync licensing will keep cash flow expanding, and the 14% implied FCF growth in our reverse‑DCF is comfortably below the 12.9% revenue pace, leaving upside room. The thesis rests on the catalog’s ability to keep compounding earnings as streaming and licensing demand accelerates.

Moat. WMG’s moat lies in its deep, owned music publishing rights—about two million compositions across pop, standards, folk and motion‑picture songs—that generate recurring licensing fees and high‑margin sync deals. This IP lock‑in fuels the 78.7% ROE by allowing Warner to command premium pricing on a catalog competitors cannot replicate quickly, creating a durable cash‑flow engine.

Risk. The bear case centers on the heavy capital structure and market expectations: a debt‑to‑equity of 4.53 and a beta of 1.3 amplify downside in a rate‑rise environment, while the 23× P/E suggests the stock is already priced for growth. If streaming royalties or sync revenues stall, the high payout implied by the dividend raise could strain cash flow, and a breach of the 12.9% growth rate would validate the overvaluation risk. A sustained drop in revenue growth below 10% would trigger the bear thesis.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $36.88 (analyst consensus (n=17)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $54.00 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $80.10 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


27. MELI — MercadoLibre, Inc. · score 76

Internet Retail · price $1978.36 · 1Y $2,265 · 5Y $3,316 · 10Y $4,919

FCF $12.4b A- · Rev +41.2% A · D/E 1.69 C+ · P/E 53.7x D · PEG 0.95 B+

Why now. MercadoLibre’s Mercado Pago platform is cementing a payments moat that fuels its 41.2% FY revenue surge, while its marketplace continues to generate a 7.6% profit margin and a ROE of 23.8%—all on a $12.4B free‑cash‑flow engine. Our model’s 98‑point Growth pillar tells us the compounding engine is real, and the 0.95 PEG shows the market is already pricing in aggressive top‑line expansion. The thesis rests on the next wave of digital commerce and credit in Brazil and Mexico, where payment‑first users lock in repeat spend.

Moat. The combined Marketplace‑to‑Mercado Pago loop creates a two‑sided network effect: sellers need the payment rails to close sales, and buyers stay for the seamless checkout, driving high stickiness and pricing power that lifts ROE above 20%. Additionally, Mercado Envios gives the company control over last‑mile logistics, a cost advantage competitors can’t replicate quickly in Latin America’s fragmented delivery landscape.

Risk. At a forward P/E of 53.7 the stock is trading far above peers, and the Bull Rankings reverse‑DCF implies a -6% annual free‑cash‑flow growth rate—an unrealistic assumption given the 41.2% revenue growth, meaning any slowdown would crush valuation. The 1.69 debt‑to‑equity ratio adds leverage risk, and a beta of 1.31 amplifies market volatility; a miss on quarterly growth or margin compression would trigger a sharp re‑rating.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $2,265 (analyst consensus (n=24)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $3,316 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $4,919 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


28. EME — EMCOR Group, Inc. · score 75.7

Engineering & Construction · price $754.16 · 1Y $1,033 · 5Y $1,513 · 10Y $2,244

FCF $1.2b C+ · Rev +18.9% B+ · D/E 0.13 A- · P/E 23.5x B+ · PEG 0.30 A

Why now. EMCOR’s explosive 18.9% FY revenue growth is powered by its expanding power‑transmission and HVAC construction franchise, a segment where it dominates large‑scale utility and industrial contracts; coupled with a stellar ROE of 35.3% and a massive $1.2 B free‑cash‑flow generation, the business compounds earnings at a rate that outpaces peers. Our Bull Rankings model gives it a Quality‑Growth score of 75.7, with Growth as the strongest pillar, confirming that the compounding engine is real. The thesis hinges on the continuation of this high‑margin, high‑return growth in the power‑infrastructure market.

Moat. EMCOR’s moat stems from its end‑to‑end services on power transmission, distribution and generation systems, which lock in long‑term service contracts and create switching costs for utilities that cannot afford to re‑bid complex projects. Its ability to design, install and maintain these critical assets yields the 35.3% ROE, reflecting pricing power derived from category leadership in regulated infrastructure work that few competitors can replicate quickly.

Risk. The bear case focuses on the elevated valuation: a forward P/E of 23.5 and a reverse‑DCF implied 22% FCF growth over ten years far exceed the historical 18.9% revenue growth, suggesting the market is pricing in overly optimistic future margins. Any slowdown in utility spending or a rise in interest rates could compress margins and expose the low‑debt advantage, with the P/E contraction serving as the trigger that would invalidate the bull thesis.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $1,033 (analyst consensus (n=7)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $1,513 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $2,244 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


29. STRL — Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. · score 75.5

Engineering & Construction · price $486.49 · 1Y $876.00 · 5Y $1,283 · 10Y $1,903

FCF $482m C · Rev +60.8% A · D/E 0.24 A- · P/E 35.0x C+ · PEG 0.56 A-

Why now. The bull case hinges on STRL’s dominant E‑Infrastructure Solutions franchise, which is winning multi‑billion‑dollar contracts to build e‑commerce distribution hubs and data centers. Its 60.8% FY revenue growth, a rock‑solid 31.8% ROE, and $482 m free cash flow demonstrate a high‑growth engine that our model rates 96 on Growth – the strongest pillar of its 75.5 Quality‑Growth score. The market’s 38% implied FCF growth over ten years is well below the current growth trajectory, meaning the price already embeds a healthy safety margin and the upside rests on continued compounding of these contracts.

Moat. STRL’s moat stems from its deep relationships with blue‑chip e‑commerce and data‑center operators who demand turnkey site development, creating high switching costs and repeat business. The 31.8% ROE is driven by pricing power in a niche where few engineering firms can match its integrated E‑Infrastructure, Transportation, and Building Solutions expertise, locking in margin expansion that competitors can’t quickly replicate.

Risk. The bear case focuses on the lofty 35× PE and a beta of 1.85, which together signal that the stock is priced for perfection; any slowdown in the e‑commerce distribution boom or a dip in margin below the 12.5% current level would force a re‑rating. A modest rise in debt‑to‑equity above the current 0.24 would also erode the low‑leverage advantage. A breach of the 52‑week high at $1,005.68 without sustaining growth would confirm that the market’s optimism is overstretched.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $876.00 (analyst consensus (n=7)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $1,283 at ~21% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,903 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


30. CCK — Crown Holdings, Inc. · score 75.4

Packaging & Containers · price $115.16 · 1Y $136.57 · 5Y $199.95 · 10Y $296.62

FCF $1.2b C+ · Rev +10.3% B · D/E 1.86 C+ · P/E 16.6x B+ · PEG 0.64 A-

Why now. Packaging & Containers · market cap $12.5b. 6% off the 52-week high of $122.91. Revenue growing +10%, comfortably above the S&P median. PEG 0.64 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 14 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $136.57 (implying +19% upside).

Moat. ROE 27% — top-decile capital efficiency. Either pricing leverage, low capital intensity, or aggressive buybacks; the durability story depends on which. FCF converts 153% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash, a sign that working capital and capex are well-disciplined.

Risk. Mature compounder — the risk is paying up for quality at a moment when growth is decelerating. Watch for sequential revenue + margin trends; the inflection from "compounder" to "ex-compounder" is hard to spot until the multiple already started compressing.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $136.57 (analyst consensus (n=14)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $199.95 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $296.62 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.

Methodology footnote

Every pick on this list comes out of the same quality-growth model — one 0–100 score blending quality, growth, and value — applied to every US-listed common stock with a market cap above $1B. Each pick's score breakdown is auditable from the home page — click the ticker on the rankings page to see exactly which grades produced the number. Not investment advice. See terms for full disclosures.

Not investment advice. The Bull Rankings publishes a quantitative ranking model and accompanying analysis for general informational purposes only. Nothing on this page is a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security; nothing is personalized to your circumstances, risk tolerance, or tax situation. Investing carries the risk of loss — invest at your own risk and consider consulting a licensed financial professional before acting on anything you read here. See terms and methodology for full disclosures.