RECAP · Published September 2, 2026

Bull Rankings 2026-09-02 — Wednesday, Sep 2

In one line: Sep 2's screen: ADBE (88.5), DLO (87.5), NBIX (87.2). Top score 88.5, list average 81.5. Quality compounders at a fair price, scored on that day's prices.

Model-generatedGenerated by the Bull Rankings model from that day's scored universe, and checked against the figures shown before publishing. Editorial standards

This refresh

Data-driven refresh September 2, 2026. The Top Picks are the Bull Rankings quality-growth screen — strong, growing businesses with durable returns at a fair price (PEG / EV-EBIT vs sector, ROIC, free cash flow). Scanned every US-listed common stock on NYSE, NASDAQ, NYSE American, and NYSE Arca (5,225 tickers); 1,730 scored on the quality-growth model (financials route to a separate card). Fundamentals from Yahoo Finance quoteSummary reconciled with as-reported SEC EDGAR filings; narrative authored by Groq (with Gemini and data-driven fallbacks).

Top 30 — quality compounders at a fair price

1. ADBE — Adobe Inc. · score 88.5

Software - Application · price $279.79 · 1Y $275.25 · 5Y $403.00 · 10Y $597.82

FCF $10.3b A- · Rev +11.5% B · D/E 0.61 C+ · P/E 16.0x A- · PEG 0.70 A-

Why now. Adobe’s Digital Media suite locks in creators and marketers with subscription‑based Creative Cloud, driving a 11.5% YoY revenue growth, a 28.7% profit margin and a massive $10.3B free‑cash‑flow generation that fuels ongoing buybacks. Our Bull Rankings model gives Adobe an 88.5/100 quality‑growth score, with Quality as the strongest pillar, underscoring the durable cash‑generating engine. The reverse‑DCF shows the market is pricing only ~2% FCF growth for the next decade—far below the 11.5% top‑line pace—so the stock is undervalued relative to its real growth trajectory.

Moat. The Creative Cloud subscription creates a high‑switching‑cost ecosystem for photographers, video editors and designers, locking in recurring revenue and enabling Adobe to command pricing power that translates into a sector‑leading ROE of 62.8%. This pricing advantage, combined with the integrated Digital Experience platform for marketers, gives Adobe a defensible moat that competitors cannot replicate quickly.

Risk. Adobe’s beta of 1.4 and a debt‑to‑equity of 0.61 expose it to market volatility and leverage risk, while the stock trades at a modest P/E of 16 despite a 52‑week high of $370.86, suggesting the market may be over‑optimistic about near‑term growth. A sustained slowdown in Digital Media subscriptions or a sharp rise in borrowing costs would validate the bear case and crush the upside thesis.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $275.25 (analyst consensus (n=34)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $403.00 at ~8% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $597.82 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


2. DLO — DLocal Limited · score 87.5

Software - Infrastructure · price $15.57 · 1Y $18.70 · 5Y $27.38 · 10Y $40.61

FCF $413m C · Rev +46.6% A · D/E 0.12 B+ · P/E 22.9x B+ · PEG 0.67 A-

Why now. The single most compelling reason to own DLO is its dominant cross‑border pay‑in platform that powers commerce, ride‑hailing and streaming merchants worldwide, and it is exploding at 46.6% YoY revenue growth while delivering 18% profit margin and $413 m of free cash flow. Those numbers sit on a Growth pillar that our Bull Rankings model rates at 98, making the company a high‑quality compounder, and the market’s 22.9× PE with a 0.67 PEG underscores that the upside is still under‑priced. The thesis hinges on the platform’s ability to keep compounding its merchant base and transaction volume.

Moat. DLocal’s moat comes from its dLocal for Platforms suite that aggregates hundreds of local cards, bank transfers and alternative payment methods into a single API, locking in merchants that need a one‑stop solution for global expansion. This network creates switching costs and pricing power, reflected in a stellar 34.6% ROE, which is driven by the company’s ability to charge premium fees on high‑margin cross‑border transactions that rivals cannot replicate quickly.

Risk. The biggest headwind is that the Bull Rankings model’s reverse DCF assumes a negative -6% annual free‑cash‑flow growth for the next decade, meaning the current price already embeds a severe slowdown versus the 46.6% revenue surge. If growth decelerates or the platform fails to win new high‑margin merchants, the 22.9× PE will look stretched and the stock could tumble. A sustained drop in revenue growth below 30% YoY would confirm the bear case and invalidate the bull thesis.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $18.70 (analyst consensus (n=10)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $27.38 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $40.61 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


3. NBIX — Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. · score 87.2

Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic · price $157.79 · 1Y $211.57 · 5Y $309.76 · 10Y $459.51

FCF $870m C+ · Rev +34.4% A · D/E 0.12 B+ · P/E 23.1x B+ · PEG 0.31 A

Why now. The bull case hinges on NBIX’s market‑leading oral therapy INGREZZA, which fuels a 34.4% FY revenue growth and underpins a 20.9% profit margin, while a PEG of 0.31 signals that the stock trades at a fraction of its growth potential. Our Bull Rankings model awards NBIX an 87.2/100 quality‑growth score, with Growth as the strongest pillar, confirming that the compounding revenue expansion from its neurological and endocrine franchises will persist. The thesis rests on the ability to keep scaling these high‑margin products.

Moat. NBIX’s moat derives from its FDA‑approved, orphan‑status drugs like INGREZZA and Orilissa, which enjoy exclusive reimbursement pathways and limited generic competition, delivering pricing power that translates into a 19.1% ROE despite a modest 0.12 debt‑to‑equity ratio. This IP‑protected, specialty‑drug franchise creates a sticky revenue base that competitors cannot replicate quickly.

Risk. The bear case points to the stock’s elevated PE of 23.1 versus peers and a reverse‑DCF implied free‑cash‑flow growth of only ~9% per year, far below the historic 34.4% revenue growth; any slowdown in launch momentum or pricing pressure would expose this optimism and could drive the price back toward its 52‑week low of $122.14. A breach of the implied growth assumption would validate the downside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $211.57 (analyst consensus (n=27)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $309.76 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $459.51 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


4. PGY — Pagaya Technologies Ltd. · score 86.1

Software - Infrastructure · price $22.00 · 1Y $29.20 · 5Y $42.75 · 10Y $63.42

FCF $252m C · Rev +25.6% A- · D/E 1.34 C · P/E 15.6x A- · PEG 0.04 A

Why now. Pagaya’s flagship Decline Monetization platform is unlocking a hidden pool of loan applicants, fueling a 25.6% YoY revenue surge and delivering $252 m of free‑cash‑flow at a modest PE of 15.6×. The AI‑driven network lets partners approve borrowers they would otherwise reject, creating a virtuous loop of higher margins (9.1%) and expanding market share across the US financial‑services ecosystem. The thesis hinges on scaling this monetization engine to capture ever‑larger volumes of declined loans, compounding earnings at a rate that outpaces peers.

Moat. The moat lives in Pagaya’s proprietary AI‑powered Decline Monetization and Dual Look pipelines, which embed the company’s models directly into partner underwriting workflows, creating high switching costs for lenders that have re‑engineered their credit decisioning around Pagaya’s data. This lock‑in, combined with a ROE of 19.5% generated from pricing power in a niche of “second‑chance” credit, makes it difficult for generic fintech rivals to replicate the same risk‑adjusted returns quickly.

Risk. A bear sees the stock’s extreme beta of 5.37 and a debt‑to‑equity of 1.34 as red flags that any market shock or financing strain could cripple growth, while the Bull Rankings model’s reverse‑DCF shows the current price implies a -14% annual free‑cash‑flow decline for the next decade—far below the 25.6% revenue growth rate, suggesting the market is already pricing in unsustainable optimism. A sustained slowdown in loan‑decline volumes or a dilution event would validate this risk and crush the upside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $29.20 (analyst consensus (n=10)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $42.75 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $63.42 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


5. NVDA — NVIDIA Corporation · score 85.8

Semiconductors · price $224.41 · 1Y $325.99 · 5Y $477.28 · 10Y $708.01

FCF $127.0b A · Rev +83.4% A · D/E 0.17 B+ · P/E 28.4x B · PEG 0.56 A-

Why now. NVIDIA’s AI‑driven Compute & Networking platform is the engine of its explosive growth, with revenue surging 83.4% YoY and profit margins at a staggering 63.7% while delivering an ROE of 84.2%. Our Bull Rankings model gives NVDA an 85.8/100 quality‑growth score, flagging Growth as its strongest pillar, and the market is already pricing in a 49% annual free‑cash‑flow expansion—still below the actual revenue acceleration, leaving ample upside. The thesis rests on the relentless compounding of AI data‑center demand that will keep the top‑line and cash generation soaring.

Moat. NVDA’s moat lives in its proprietary GPU and AI‑accelerator ecosystem that powers the world’s largest data centers, creating massive switching costs for hyperscale cloud customers. The 84.2% ROE reflects pricing power derived from category leadership in accelerated computing, while the Compute & Networking segment’s deep integration with enterprise AI workloads makes replication by rivals a multi‑year, capital‑intensive challenge.

Risk. The stock trades at a forward P/E of 28.4 and a beta of 2.21, indicating high valuation and volatility; any slowdown in AI spend or a miss on the 83.4% revenue growth trajectory would force a sharp re‑rating. A bear‑case materializes if the implied 49% FCF growth proves unsustainable, triggering a price correction toward the 52‑week low of $164.07. Confirmation would be a consecutive quarter of margin compression or a downgrade in analyst consensus.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $325.99 (analyst consensus (n=57)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $477.28 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $708.01 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


6. INOD — Innodata Inc. · score 85.7

Information Technology Services · price $54.29 · 1Y $122.75 · 5Y $179.72 · 10Y $266.60

FCF $184m C · Rev +39.0% A · D/E 0.02 A- · P/E 42.1x C+ · PEG 0.87 B+

Why now. The bull case hinges on Innodata’s AI‑training engine in the Digital Data Solutions segment, which is riding a 39% FY YoY revenue surge and a 14.7% profit margin that fuels a ROE of 29.1%. Our Bull Rankings model awards a Quality‑Growth score of 85.7, with Growth as the strongest pillar, underscoring the durability of this top‑line expansion. The market is still pricing the stock at a modest PE of 42.1 and a sub‑1.0 PEG, leaving ample upside if the AI data pipeline continues to compound.

Moat. Innodata’s moat derives from the high‑switching‑cost nature of its Synodex platform, which converts raw medical records into structured data that insurers and healthcare providers rely on for claims processing. This proprietary data pipeline, combined with a 29.1% ROE, reflects pricing power from being a de‑facto standard in regulated health‑data workflows, a capability hard for new entrants to replicate quickly.

Risk. The bear case centers on the stock’s lofty valuation: a PE of 42.1 far exceeds sector averages and the Bull Rankings model flags a weak Value pillar (76). Coupled with a beta of 2.92, any market pullback or slowdown in AI spending could compress multiples, and the reverse‑DCF shows the current price implies a -6% annual free‑cash‑flow growth for a decade—an unrealistic assumption if revenue growth decelerates. A sustained dip in the AI training market would validate this risk and crush the upside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $122.75 (analyst consensus (n=4)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $179.72 at ~27% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $266.60 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


7. GDDY — GoDaddy Inc. · score 85.2

Software - Infrastructure · price $101.87 · 1Y $104.53 · 5Y $153.05 · 10Y $227.04

FCF $1.7b C+ · Rev +7.4% B · D/E n/a · P/E 15.1x A- · PEG 0.68 A-

Why now. The bull case hinges on GoDaddy’s Applications & Commerce suite—especially the Websites + Marketing platform—that is fueling a steady 7.4% YoY revenue growth while delivering a robust 17.8% profit margin and generating $1.7 B of free cash flow. Our Bull Rankings model awards a Quality‑growth score of 85.2, with Quality (96) as the strongest pillar, underscoring the durable cash‑generating engine behind the A&C segment. At a modest P/E of 15.1 and a PEG of 0.68, the stock is priced for a ‑14% annual FCF growth assumption that is far below the actual growth trajectory, meaning the market is already over‑optimistic—leaving upside if the business sustains its current compounding rate.

Moat. GoDaddy’s moat stems from the deep integration of its Managed WordPress and Websites + Marketing tools, which lock small‑business owners into a single platform for hosting, ecommerce, SEO and design. Switching costs are high because customers rely on the unified dashboard, domain portfolio and marketing analytics that competitors cannot replicate without a costly migration, preserving recurring revenue and margin expansion.

Risk. The bear case targets the weakest pillar—Growth (75)—which signals that the company’s revenue acceleration is modest. The reverse‑DCF implies a ‑14% FCF growth rate, a stark mismatch to the current 7.4% top‑line growth, suggesting the market may be over‑valuing future cash generation. A slowdown in the A&C segment or a shift of SMBs to free website builders would compress margins and could push the P/E of 15.1 higher relative to earnings, confirming the growth risk.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $104.53 (analyst consensus (n=15)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $153.05 at ~8% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $227.04 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


8. APP — AppLovin Corporation · score 84.6

Advertising Agencies · price $319.05 · 1Y $514.48 · 5Y $753.26 · 10Y $1,117

FCF $4.5b B · Rev +60.6% A · D/E 1.11 C+ · P/E 24.5x C+ · PEG 0.67 A-

Why now. AppLovin’s MAX in‑app bidding platform is unlocking unprecedented monetization for mobile publishers, driving a 60.6% YoY revenue surge while delivering a 64.6% profit margin and generating $4.5 B of free cash flow. Our Bull Rankings model rates the company 84.6/100 on quality‑growth, with Growth as the strongest pillar, confirming that the business is a high‑quality compounder. The thesis hinges on the ability of MAX and Adjust to keep capture rates expanding, allowing the stock to ride the same growth engine that underpins the 15% reverse‑DCF implied FCF growth assumption.

Moat. MAX creates a real‑time competitive auction for every ad impression, locking developers into a data‑rich, AI‑driven ecosystem that is costly to replicate, while Adjust’s measurement suite deepens stickiness by becoming the analytics backbone for advertisers. This combination generates high switching costs and network effects that protect margins and sustain the 64.6% profit margin.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty PE of 24.5 and a beta of 2.53, meaning any slowdown in the 60.6% revenue growth or a market pull‑back could crush valuation multiples; the debt‑to‑equity of 1.11 adds leverage risk if cash flow falters. A breach of the 52‑week high ceiling at $745.61 would signal that upside is capped, confirming the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $514.48 (analyst consensus (n=31)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $753.26 at ~19% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,117 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


9. HRMY — Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. · score 84.3

Biotechnology · price $42.86 · 1Y $47.36 · 5Y $69.35 · 10Y $102.87

FCF $355m C · Rev +24.3% A- · D/E 0.16 B+ · P/E 13.9x A- · PEG 0.49 A

Why now. HRMY’s upside hinges on the rapid expansion of its flagship narcolepsy therapy, WAKIX, which already commands a 18.9% profit margin and is poised to capture a larger share of the $2.5B rare‑neurology market as the drug gains label extensions. The company’s 24.3% YoY revenue growth and a lean debt‑to‑equity of 0.16 give it the cash‑flow runway to fund Phase‑3 trials in Prader‑Willi Syndrome, unlocking a multi‑billion‑dollar opportunity. The thesis rests on sustaining this compounding growth trajectory, which the Bull Rankings model flags as the strongest pillar (Growth 91).

Moat. WAKIX’s novel histamine‑H3 antagonism gives HRMY a first‑to‑market advantage in treating excessive daytime sleepiness, creating high switching costs for patients and neurologists who must retrain on a new mechanism. Coupled with a robust ROE of 18.1% driven by pricing power in a niche, reimbursed specialty market, the company can reinvest earnings into pipeline expansion faster than peers.

Risk. The bear case centers on the steep valuation implied by the reverse DCF: the current price assumes a -16% annual free‑cash‑flow growth for a decade, far below the observed 24.3% revenue growth. If Phase‑3 data in Prader‑Willi Syndrome falters or payer reimbursement tightens, the PE of 13.9 could compress sharply, confirming the over‑optimism baked into the stock.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $47.36 (analyst consensus (n=11)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $69.35 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $102.87 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


10. DOCS — Doximity, Inc. · score 84.2

Health Information Services · price $26.32 · 1Y $29.78 · 5Y $43.60 · 10Y $64.67

FCF $306m C · Rev +11.2% B · D/E 0.01 A- · P/E 31.3x B · PEG 0.59 A-

Why now. DOCS’s AI‑driven clinical assistant, Ask, is cementing the platform as the go‑to knowledge hub for U.S. physicians, driving a virtuous loop of engagement and ad spend. The business is delivering 25.5% profit margin, 18.2% ROE and 11.2% revenue growth YoY while sitting at a rock‑bottom debt‑to‑equity of 0.01, proving it can reinvest cash without leverage drag. The thesis rests on the compounding power of its high‑margin, subscription‑plus‑sponsored‑content model that will keep free‑cash‑flow expanding well beyond the 8% implied by our reverse‑DCF.

Moat. The platform’s network effect is anchored in its exclusive, HIPAA‑compliant AI assistant Ask and the Scribe workflow suite, which embed Doximity into daily clinical decision‑making, creating high switching costs for physicians who have built their professional identity and peer network on the service. This lock‑in fuels pricing power, reflected in the 18.2% ROE, and limits rivals from replicating the depth of its user data and integrated ad ecosystem.

Risk. The 31.3× PE and 0.59 PEG signal that the market is already pricing aggressive growth into the stock; any slowdown from the current 11.2% revenue growth would expose the valuation gap, especially given the beta of 1.21 that amplifies downside in a volatile market. A miss on user‑engagement metrics for Ask or a shift of ad spend to competing platforms would compress margins and could push the price back toward the 52‑week low of $17.15. Confirmation of the bear case would be a quarterly earnings miss on both revenue and free‑cash‑flow.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $29.78 (analyst consensus (n=18)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $43.60 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $64.67 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


11. CARG — CarGurus, Inc. · score 83.5

Internet Content & Information · price $34.63 · 1Y $41.38 · 5Y $60.59 · 10Y $89.88

FCF $315m C · Rev +13.9% B+ · D/E 0.70 B · P/E 17.9x B · PEG 0.75 A-

Why now. CarGurus’ Digital Deal platform is turning its massive dealer‑subscription network into a high‑margin, repeat‑purchase engine, driving revenue up 13.9% YoY while preserving an 18.2% profit margin and a staggering 66.6% ROE. The Bull Rankings model rates its Quality at 86 – the highest pillar – confirming that the business’s pricing power and cash‑flow generation are superior to sector peers. The thesis hinges on this compounding profit engine continuing to scale as more shoppers start purchases online.

Moat. The platform locks dealers into a subscription‑based ecosystem that feeds every car‑shopping journey, creating a two‑sided network where dealers pay for premium placement and advertisers for audience access. This lock‑in, combined with the 66.6% ROE generated from pricing power in a category‑lead position, makes it costly for rivals to lure dealers away without replicating the integrated suite of Digital Deal and Dealership Mode services.

Risk. A 1.17 beta and a debt‑to‑equity of 0.7 expose CARG to market volatility and leverage risk, while the reverse‑DCF implies a -4% annual free‑cash‑flow growth rate that is far below the 13.9% revenue growth – a clear sign the market is pricing in overly optimistic cash‑flow assumptions. A sustained slowdown in dealer subscription renewals or a rise in financing‑partner churn would validate this pessimistic view and crush the stock.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $41.38 (analyst consensus (n=13)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $60.59 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $89.88 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


12. ADSK — Autodesk, Inc. · score 83.3

Software - Application · price $241.73 · 1Y $315.37 · 5Y $461.73 · 10Y $684.94

FCF $2.8b B · Rev +17.9% B+ · D/E 1.10 C · P/E 31.3x B · PEG 0.95 B+

Why now. Autodesk’s cloud‑first BIM platform—anchored by Revit, Autodesk Build and BIM Collaborate Pro—is locking in enterprise construction firms on multi‑year subscriptions, fueling a 17.9% YoY revenue growth rate while preserving a 21.1% profit margin and a staggering 48.5% ROE. Our Bull Rankings model rates the stock 83.3/100 on Quality‑Growth, with Growth as the strongest pillar, confirming that the business’s compounding engine is still humming. The thesis hinges on the subscription‑driven cash flow runway outpacing the 13% reverse‑DCF implied FCF growth, meaning the upside is baked into the price and the next wave of construction‑tech adoption will keep the momentum alive.

Moat. The Revit and Autodesk Build suite creates deep switching costs: design files, BIM data and compliance workflows are locked into Autodesk’s cloud, making migration prohibitively expensive for large AEC firms. This stickiness, combined with a sector‑leading ROE of 48.5% driven by pricing power in a fragmented construction software market, gives Autodesk a durable cash‑flow moat that competitors can’t replicate quickly.

Risk. At a forward P/E of 31.3 and a beta of 1.3, the stock trades at a premium that assumes continued acceleration; any slowdown in subscription uptake or a macro‑driven construction slowdown would expose the lofty valuation. The Bull Rankings model flags Value as the weakest pillar (73), reflecting that the price may already be overstated relative to the 17.9% revenue growth. A miss on quarterly guidance or a rise in debt‑to‑equity above 1.1 would trigger a sell‑off and validate the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $315.37 (analyst consensus (n=34)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $461.73 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $684.94 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


13. EXLS — ExlService Holdings, Inc. · score 82.3

Information Technology Services · price $36.91 · 1Y $44.63 · 5Y $65.34 · 10Y $96.92

FCF $297m C · Rev +13.4% B+ · D/E 0.57 C+ · P/E 23.4x B+ · PEG 0.97 B+

Why now. EXLS is a high‑growth AI‑driven claims‑management engine for insurers, and that engine is compounding revenue at 13.4% YoY while delivering a razor‑thin 11.7% profit margin and a stellar ROE of 32.3%. Our Bull Rankings model gives the stock an 82.3/100 quality‑growth score, with Growth as the strongest pillar, confirming that the business’s pricing power in insurance and healthcare analytics will keep earnings expanding. The thesis rests on the relentless upside from expanding digital operations across Insurance, Healthcare and Banking, which should keep the free‑cash‑flow engine humming and the share price climbing toward the consensus target.

Moat. EXLS’s moat lives in its end‑to‑end AI platform for claims, premium administration and actuarial analytics, which locks insurers into a data‑rich workflow that is costly to replace. The 32.3% ROE stems from pricing power in a niche where EXLS commands premium fees for its risk‑analytics and underwriting support, creating a high‑margin, sticky revenue stream that competitors can’t duplicate overnight.

Risk. The stock trades at a forward P/E of 23.4, well above the sector median, and the Bull Rankings model flags Value as the weakest pillar, suggesting the market may be over‑paying for growth. A debt‑to‑equity of 0.57 adds leverage risk if the AI‑driven spend cycle slows, and the reverse‑DCF implies a 5% annual FCF growth—far below the 13.4% revenue growth—meaning the price already embeds optimistic cash‑flow assumptions. A slowdown in insurance digitization or a pricing squeeze would trigger the bear case and force the stock back toward its 52‑week low.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $44.63 (analyst consensus (n=8)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $65.34 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $96.92 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


14. LRN — Stride, Inc. · score 82.1

Education & Training Services · price $85.10 · 1Y $97.86 · 5Y $143.28 · 10Y $212.55

FCF $433m C · Rev +4.7% C+ · D/E 0.33 A- · P/E 11.9x A · PEG 0.51 A-

Why now. Stride’s end‑to‑end education platform for software engineering and healthcare curricula fuels a 13.4% profit margin and a solid 20.7% ROE, while the business generates $433M of free cash flow on a $3.5B market cap, delivering a free‑cash‑flow yield that rivals the sector. The Bull Rankings model scores the company 82.1/100, with its strongest pillar—Value—highlighting the cheapness relative to peers, and the reverse‑DCF shows the current $85.10 price assumes a -11% annual FCF decline, far below the actual 4.7% FY revenue growth, leaving ample upside. The thesis rests on the platform’s scalable SaaS model that can keep compounding cash flow as schools and states expand digital curricula.

Moat. The platform’s single sign‑on integration of learning management, student information, and analytics creates high switching costs for state education agencies that have customized curricula embedded, locking in multi‑year contracts. Combined with a 20.7% ROE driven by pricing power in a niche of regulated, state‑customized courses, Stride can reinvest cash into product enhancements that competitors cannot replicate quickly.

Risk. The growth pillar is the weakest at 67, reflecting the modest 4.7% revenue expansion, and a P/E of 11.9 suggests the market may already be pricing in limited upside; any slowdown in state funding or a shift to alternative credentialing could compress margins further. A bear signal would be a breach of the 0.33 debt‑to‑equity ceiling, forcing capital allocation away from buybacks and eroding the high ROE.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $97.86 (structural (no analyst coverage)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $143.28 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $212.55 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


15. ADMA — ADMA Biologics, Inc. · score 81.8

Biotechnology · price $9.51 · 1Y $17.00 · 5Y $24.89 · 10Y $36.92

FCF $116m C · Rev +8.0% B · D/E 1.11 C · P/E 13.6x A- · PEG 0.58 A-

Why now. ADMA’s dominant position in the U.S. IVIG market, anchored by BIVIGAM and ASCENIV, fuels a high‑margin franchise that is expanding at 8% YoY revenue growth while delivering a 33% profit margin and a stellar ROE of 41.4%. Coupled with a low‑beta profile (0.77) and a buy‑back program that shrinks supply, the company is set to compound earnings faster than peers, making the upside hinge on continued market share capture in immune‑deficiency therapies.

Moat. ADMA controls the entire plasma‑to‑product chain through its ADMA BioManufacturing and Plasma Collection Centers, creating a cost‑advantaged supply moat that competitors cannot replicate quickly. This vertical integration underwrites pricing power in the specialty IVIG space, which translates directly into the 41.4% ROE – a return driven by the premium pricing of its proprietary biologics and the high switching cost for patients and hospitals reliant on its plasma‑derived therapies.

Risk. The stock trades at a modest PE of 13.6 but the reverse‑DCF shows the market is pricing in only ~3% annual free‑cash‑flow growth for the next decade, far below the 8% revenue growth rate, indicating that any slowdown or pricing pressure could crush the upside. A debt‑to‑equity of 1.11 adds leverage risk, and the price is still 54% below its 52‑week high, suggesting the market doubts the sustainability of the current margin and growth trajectory. A miss on quarterly earnings or a regulatory setback to its IVIG pipeline would confirm the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $17.00 (analyst consensus (n=5)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $24.89 at ~21% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $36.92 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


16. EPAM — EPAM Systems, Inc. · score 81.6

Information Technology Services · price $117.20 · 1Y $122.82 · 5Y $179.83 · 10Y $266.76

FCF $483m C · Rev +10.8% B · D/E 0.04 A- · P/E 15.9x A- · PEG 0.62 A-

Why now. EPAM’s digital platform engineering franchise is exploding in the cloud‑migration wave, driving a 10.8% YoY revenue growth while delivering $483 m of free‑cash‑flow on a modest PE of 15.9x. Our Bull Rankings model gives the stock an 81.6/100 quality‑growth score, with Value as the strongest pillar – meaning the market is already rewarding its cash‑rich balance sheet – and Quality as the weakest, so the upside hinges on sustaining the engineering margin expansion. The thesis rests on EPAM’s ability to compound its FCF at double‑digit rates as enterprises double‑down on AI‑enabled cloud platforms.

Moat. The moat lives in EPAM’s end‑to‑end engineering services platform, which embeds deep integration, migration and AI analytics expertise into Fortune‑500 clients, creating high switching costs and long‑term contracts. Its 11.4% ROE reflects pricing power from being the go‑to partner for complex digital transformations that rivals can’t replicate quickly without similar talent depth and delivery frameworks.

Risk. The bear case centers on the modest Quality score (74) and a PE that, while reasonable, still assumes the reverse‑DCF implied 5% FCF growth—well above the 10.8% revenue growth pace—so any slowdown in high‑margin cloud projects would compress margins below the current 7.2% and push the PE toward the sector average. A widening of the debt‑to‑equity ratio or a beta‑driven market sell‑off would confirm the downside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $122.82 (analyst consensus (n=17)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $179.83 at ~9% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $266.76 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


17. DECK — Deckers Outdoor Corporation · score 81.4

Footwear & Accessories · price $83.76 · 1Y $122.81 · 5Y $179.81 · 10Y $266.73

FCF $1.1b C+ · Rev +7.9% B · D/E 0.21 A- · P/E 11.9x A- · PEG 1.03 B+

Why now. The bull case hinges on HOKA’s runaway momentum in high‑performance running and trail footwear – a segment where Deckers commands a premium price point and outsized margin. The brand’s 18.4% profit margin and 44.1% ROE show it can turn sales into earnings at a rate few peers match, while revenue is still expanding at 7.9% YoY. Our Bull Rankings model awards Deckers an 81.4/100 quality‑growth score, with Quality (96) as the strongest pillar, underscoring the durability of these returns. The price today already embeds a -3% annual free‑cash‑flow growth assumption, far below the actual revenue trajectory, meaning the market is undervaluing the compounding power of HOKA and UGG.

Moat. Deckers’ moat lives in its category‑leadership in premium outdoor and lifestyle footwear, especially HOKA’s patented midsole technology that delivers unmatched cushioning and has become a must‑have for serious runners. This technical edge forces athletes to stay within the Deckers ecosystem, creating high switching costs and allowing the company to command the 18.4% profit margin. Coupled with a low debt‑to‑equity of 0.21, the firm can reinvest cash into product innovation without diluting shareholder value.

Risk. The bear case centers on the growth pillar – the weakest in our model – where a slowdown in HOKA’s premium pricing power could erode the 7.9% revenue growth rate, especially as competitors launch comparable cushioning tech. At a PE of 11.9x, any margin compression or a dip in consumer discretionary spending would push valuation higher relative to earnings, and a beta of 1.17 amplifies downside in a volatile market. A sustained miss on quarterly revenue growth would confirm the risk and invalidate the bullish thesis.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $122.81 (analyst consensus (n=21)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $179.81 at ~17% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $266.73 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


18. CPAY — Corpay, Inc. · score 79.6

Software - Infrastructure · price $416.40 · 1Y $461.00 · 5Y $674.95 · 10Y $1,001

FCF $1.6b C+ · Rev +20.4% A- · D/E 2.75 D · P/E 25.3x B+ · PEG 0.77 A-

Why now. Corpay is a compounding machine, leveraging its integrated payments platform to drive robust expansion across its Corporate Payments and Vehicle Payments segments. With FY YoY revenue growth of 20.4% and a healthy profit margin of 22.7%, the company consistently converts its scale into shareholder value, generating $1.6B in free cash flow. Our model's exceptional Growth pillar score of 92 underscores this momentum, positioning CPAY as a leader in payments modernization where its diverse solutions for fuel, tolls, cross-border transactions, and spend management continue to capture market share. The crux lies in its ability to embed itself deeper into business operations, making its payment solutions indispensable.

Moat. Corpay's durable edge stems from the embedded nature of its specialized payment solutions, creating high switching costs for businesses reliant on its vehicle payment and corporate spend management platforms. The company's comprehensive offerings, from fuel cards to AP modernization and virtual cards, integrate deeply into client workflows, making migration to competitors costly and disruptive. This operational entanglement, combined with a robust 32.2% ROE, reflects significant pricing power and efficient capital deployment, further validated by our model's strong Quality pillar score of 88, indicating superior business fundamentals and sustained high returns.

Risk. Skeptics would argue that Corpay's valuation, while seemingly reasonable on a PEG basis, is vulnerable to a slowdown in its core Vehicle Payments and Corporate Payments segments, particularly given its elevated debt-to-equity ratio of 2.75. Our model's weakest pillar, Value, scoring only 62, suggests the market isn't offering a deep discount despite the growth. Furthermore, the Bull Rankings model's Reverse DCF indicates today's price implies only ~3% annual free-cash-flow growth for the next decade, a stark deceleration from its current 20.4% revenue growth. This implies significant pessimism regarding the sustainability of its current growth trajectory, which could be confirmed if macroeconomic headwinds or increased competition in cross-border payments erode its market position and force a re-rating.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $461.00 (analyst consensus (n=15)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $674.95 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,001 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


19. RMD — ResMed Inc. · score 79.4

Medical Instruments & Supplies · price $230.87 · 1Y $246.25 · 5Y $360.53 · 10Y $534.83

FCF $1.6b C+ · Rev +9.9% B · D/E 0.13 B+ · P/E 22.1x B+ · PEG 1.34 B

Why now. ResMed’s AirView cloud platform locks sleep clinics, hospitals and home‑care providers into a data‑rich ecosystem that fuels recurring revenue, and that ecosystem is expanding as the sleep‑apnea market grows. The business is delivering 9.9% YoY revenue growth, a 26.9% profit margin and $1.6 B of free cash flow while trading at a reasonable PE of 22.1×, giving the company a solid cash‑generation engine. Our Bull Rankings model rates the stock 79.4/100 on quality‑growth, with Quality as the strongest pillar and Value the weakest, and the reverse‑DCF shows the market is pricing only ~5% FCF growth versus the 9.9% revenue pace – meaning the upside is already under‑priced and compounding can continue.

Moat. AirView’s cloud‑connected diagnostics (ApneaLink Air, NightOwl) create high switching costs for sleep‑clinic networks that rely on seamless data integration and remote monitoring, while the Residential Care Software segment deepens stickiness with long‑term software licenses. This lock‑in, combined with a ROE of 23.1% driven by pricing power in the premium sleep‑health category, gives ResMed a durable earnings moat that rivals can’t replicate quickly.

Risk. The stock trades at a PE of 22.1×, which is elevated for a growth name and reflects the market’s concern that the Value pillar (score 68) is weak; any slowdown below the current 9.9% revenue growth would compress margins and erode the premium valuation. A modest rise in debt‑to‑equity (currently 0.13) or a missed upgrade to the AirView platform would trigger a sell‑off, confirming the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $246.25 (analyst consensus (n=16)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $360.53 at ~9% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $534.83 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


20. PODD — Insulet Corporation · score 79.2

Medical Devices · price $148.14 · 1Y $171.91 · 5Y $251.69 · 10Y $373.37

FCF $294m C · Rev +29.4% A- · D/E 0.67 C+ · P/E 27.8x B · PEG 1.17 B+

Why now. The Omnipod 5 automated insulin delivery system is unlocking a new wave of high‑margin, subscription‑driven revenue as patients shift from pump to patch therapy, and Insulet’s 29.4% YoY revenue growth together with a 12.3% profit margin and a ROE of 26.4% prove the business can compound earnings. Our Bull Rankings model flags Growth as the strongest pillar (95) and the reverse‑DCF implies the market is pricing in ~27% annual free‑cash‑flow growth for the next decade—far above the 29.4% revenue pace—so the upside hinges on sustaining that cash conversion as the Omnipod ecosystem deepens.

Moat. Insulet’s Omnipod platform locks in patients through a proprietary AID algorithm and Bluetooth‑linked pod that requires a dedicated mobile manager, creating high switching costs and a data moat that competitors can’t replicate quickly. The 26.4% ROE reflects pricing power derived from being the sole FDA‑cleared patch‑based system in the U.S. diabetes market, allowing the company to command premium pricing while expanding internationally.

Risk. The premium price of the Omnipod system leaves the stock with a lofty PE of 27.8 and a beta of 1.09, meaning any slowdown in adoption or a successful launch of a lower‑cost patch competitor could compress margins and force a valuation reset. A rise in debt‑to‑equity to 0.67 also limits financial flexibility. The bear case is confirmed if revenue growth falls below 20% YoY, dragging the PE toward the sector average and triggering a price drop toward the 52‑week low.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $171.91 (analyst consensus (n=22)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $251.69 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $373.37 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


21. BSX — Boston Scientific Corporation · score 78.6

Medical Devices · price $48.37 · 1Y $62.69 · 5Y $91.78 · 10Y $136.16

FCF $3.6b B · Rev +13.5% B+ · D/E 0.50 B · P/E 19.6x A- · PEG 0.67 A-

Why now. Boston Scientific’s dominant position in the Cardiovascular and MedSurg segments fuels a compounding revenue engine, driven by its expanding portfolio of endoscopic and urological devices that are seeing 13.5% YoY revenue growth and a robust 17.5% profit margin. The company’s free cash flow of $3.6B underpins a disciplined buy‑back program, aligning with our Bull Rankings model’s strongest pillar – Growth – and its 78.6/100 quality‑growth score. The thesis hinges on the continued roll‑out of single‑use duodenoscopes and SpyGlass systems, which lock in recurring sales and margin expansion.

Moat. BSX’s moat stems from its proprietary single‑use duodenoscope platform and SpyGlass imaging system, which require specialized training and integration into hospital endoscopy suites, creating high switching costs for surgeons and hospitals. This technical edge, combined with a 14.7% ROE, reflects pricing power derived from category leadership in minimally invasive gastrointestinal procedures, a barrier that new entrants struggle to replicate quickly.

Risk. The bear case centers on the elevated P/E of 19.6, which, while not extreme, signals that the market is pricing in sustained high growth that may be unrealistic given the reverse‑DCF’s implied 0% free‑cash‑flow growth over the next decade; any slowdown in device adoption or pricing pressure could compress margins. A rise in debt‑to‑equity above the current 0.5 would further strain the balance sheet and validate the model’s weakest pillar – Quality. Confirmation would come from a miss on quarterly revenue growth or a downgrade in analyst consensus.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $62.69 (analyst consensus (n=29)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $91.78 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $136.16 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


22. META — Meta Platforms, Inc. · score 78.2

Internet Content & Information · price $592.85 · 1Y $754.77 · 5Y $1,105 · 10Y $1,639

FCF $41.0b A · Rev +27.7% A- · D/E 0.43 B+ · P/E 22.3x B · PEG 0.77 A-

Why now. Meta’s Family of Apps (Facebook, Instagram, Messenger) is still expanding at a 27.7% YoY revenue growth while delivering a 29.8% profit margin and generating $41.0 B of free cash flow, giving the business a massive cash engine to fund compounding returns. Our Bull Rankings model scores Growth at 92 – the strongest pillar – confirming that the platform’s network‑effect‑driven ad engine can keep compounding earnings for years. The thesis hinges on the FoA segment’s ability to monetize its 3‑billion‑plus global users faster than the market expects.

Moat. Meta’s moat lives in the entrenched social graph of Facebook and Instagram, where users and advertisers are locked into a single data‑rich ecosystem that rivals cannot replicate quickly. The 26.1% ROE reflects pricing power derived from category leadership in social advertising, allowing Meta to extract higher margins without proportional cost increases. Reality Labs adds a future‑proof layer of hardware lock‑in for developers and consumers, further deepening engagement.

Risk. The market is pricing in a reverse‑DCF implied free‑cash‑flow growth of ~32% per year, far above the actual 27.7% revenue growth and the 22.3× P/E, suggesting optimism may be overstated; a slowdown in ad spend or a misstep in Reality Labs could force the multiple down. A beta of 1.24 amplifies downside in a volatile tech environment, and the 0.43 debt‑to‑equity ratio, while modest, could become a drag if capital‑intensive VR investments underperform. A sustained miss on growth would validate the bear case and crush the valuation premium.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $754.77 (analyst consensus (n=57)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $1,105 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,639 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


23. YUMC — Yum China Holdings, Inc. · score 78.2

Restaurants · price $44.75 · 1Y $62.05 · 5Y $90.85 · 10Y $134.77

FCF $940m C+ · Rev +8.8% B · D/E 0.38 A- · P/E 16.4x B+ · PEG 1.00 B+

Why now. Yum China’s KFC franchise continues to dominate fast‑food dining in tier‑1 and tier‑2 Chinese cities, and that scale fuels a compounding earnings engine. Management is delivering 8.8% revenue growth YoY, a solid 7.8% profit margin and $940m free‑cash‑flow while buying back shares and raising the dividend, meaning earnings per share will rise faster than the top line. The thesis hinges on the relentless same‑store sales lift from KFC’s digital ordering platform, which should keep the growth cycle alive for the next decade.

Moat. The moat lives in KFC’s integrated supply chain and proprietary recipe platform that lock in cost‑advantaged sourcing for chicken and sauces, creating a pricing edge that drives the current 18.2% ROE. Pizza Hut and Taco Bell add cross‑segment traffic, while the company’s own delivery network deepens customer lock‑in and raises the cost for rivals to replicate the same scale in China’s fragmented restaurant market.

Risk. The bear case centers on a slowing Chinese consumer appetite for dining out as household savings rise, which could compress the 7.8% profit margin and push the 16.4× PE toward the high end of the sector. A debt‑to‑equity of 0.38 leaves limited headroom for aggressive capex, and any misstep in the dividend‑increase program could trigger a sell‑off. A margin dip below 7% or a PE above 20× would confirm the downside risk and invalidate the growth narrative.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $62.05 (analyst consensus (n=21)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $90.85 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $134.77 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


24. VRT — Vertiv Holdings Co · score 77.1

Electrical Equipment & Parts · price $256.70 · 1Y $338.15 · 5Y $495.09 · 10Y $734.43

FCF $2.9b B · Rev +26.2% A- · D/E 0.70 B · P/E 57.9x D · PEG 0.86 B+

Why now. Vertiv’s market‑defining integrated modular solutions for hyperscale data centers are fueling a 26.2% YoY revenue growth, backed by a robust ROE of 36.4% and a healthy free cash flow of $2.9 B. This compounding engine of high‑margin infrastructure sales underpins our Bull Rankings model’s 91‑point Growth pillar, making the stock a premier high‑quality growth play. The thesis hinges on the continued expansion of cloud and edge computing demand that keeps Vertiv’s modular racks and power‑management systems in perpetual shortage.

Moat. Vertiv’s moat stems from its end‑to‑end critical infrastructure portfolio—AC/DC power management, liquid‑cooled thermal systems, and configurable integrated solutions—that lock in long‑term service contracts with hyperscale operators and telecom carriers. The high switching cost of re‑architecting data‑center power and cooling, combined with a 36.4% ROE driven by pricing power in these niche, mission‑critical segments, creates a defensible revenue stream that rivals cannot replicate quickly.

Risk. The stock trades at an elevated PE of 57.9 and a beta of 2.08, reflecting market expectations of sustained 42% free‑cash‑flow growth—far above the realistic 26.2% revenue pace. A slowdown in data‑center capex or a shift to cheaper, commodity power solutions would compress margins and expose the high valuation. A breach of the 42% growth assumption would trigger a sharp re‑rating, confirming the bear case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $338.15 (analyst consensus (n=26)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $495.09 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $734.43 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


25. WMG — Warner Music Group Corp. · score 77

Entertainment · price $28.35 · 1Y $36.88 · 5Y $54.00 · 10Y $80.10

FCF $836m C+ · Rev +12.9% B+ · D/E 4.53 D · P/E 22.7x B · PEG 0.50 A

Why now. Warner Music’s Recorded Music and Publishing arms are riding a 12.9% YoY revenue growth while converting that into a massive $836 m free‑cash‑flow run‑rate and an eye‑popping 78.7% ROE, proving the catalog and artist development engine compounds earnings faster than peers; the Bull Rankings model flags a growth‑heavy profile (Quality‑growth score 77, strongest pillar Growth) and the market already prices in a 13% FCF growth trajectory, so the upside lives in the continued compounding of its IP‑driven cash flow. The thesis hinges on sustaining that cash‑flow acceleration.

Moat. WMG’s deep roster of recording artists and its extensive music publishing catalog generate recurring royalties across streaming, sync, and physical sales; this IP moat forces distributors and advertisers to pay premium rates, which underpins the 78.7% ROE and cannot be replicated quickly by new entrants.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty 22.7× forward earnings and carries a high 4.53 debt‑to‑equity ratio, meaning any slowdown in revenue growth or margin compression would strain cash flow and force deleveraging, while the beta of 1.29 amplifies market volatility; a miss on the implied 13% FCF growth would validate the bear view and trigger a sell‑off.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $36.88 (analyst consensus (n=17)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $54.00 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $80.10 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


26. CI — The Cigna Group · score 76.9

Healthcare Plans · price $282.84 · 1Y $341.42 · 5Y $499.87 · 10Y $741.52

FCF $9.1b B+ · Rev +11.3% B · D/E 0.74 C+ · P/E 11.7x A · PEG 0.77 A-

Why now. The bull case hinges on Evernorth’s expanding Pharmacy Benefit Services, which are riding a 11.3% FY revenue growth and a robust $9.1B free‑cash‑flow generation, delivering a 2.3% profit margin that fuels reinvestment. Coupled with a low‑beta (0.32) and a PE of 11.7, the business compounds earnings at a pace the market already rewards, making the upside driven by continued PBM market share gains.

Moat. Cigna’s Evernorth platform locks in large employers and health plans with integrated pharmacy benefit management, home‑delivery, and specialty pharmacy services that create high switching costs and data‑driven utilization control, underpinning a ROE of 16.8% that stems from pricing leverage in a fragmented PBM market.

Risk. The bear case centers on the modest profit margin of 2.3% and a debt‑to‑equity of 0.74, which together limit earnings upside and expose the stock to any margin compression or interest‑rate pressure; a sustained drop in FCF or a widening of debt would validate the market’s implicit -11% annual growth assumption and crush the upside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $341.42 (analyst consensus (n=24)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $499.87 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $741.52 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


27. EME — EMCOR Group, Inc. · score 76.9

Engineering & Construction · price $734.26 · 1Y $1,033 · 5Y $1,513 · 10Y $2,244

FCF $1.2b C+ · Rev +18.9% B+ · D/E 0.13 A- · P/E 22.9x B+ · PEG 0.30 A

Why now. EMCOR’s dominance in power‑transmission design‑build‑operate‑maintain contracts fuels a compounding engine – revenue is surging +18.9% YoY, free‑cash‑flow sits at a robust $1.2 B, and an eye‑popping ROE of 35.3% proves the business converts every dollar of equity into profit. Our Bull Rankings model flags a 22% /yr free‑cash‑flow growth assumption in the reverse‑DCF, and while that outpaces the current revenue pace, the upside remains locked in the next wave of utility‑grid upgrades. The thesis rests on continued secular demand for EMCOR’s integrated power‑system services.

Moat. The moat lives in EMCOR’s end‑to‑end delivery of power‑transmission, distribution and generation systems – from design through long‑term O&M contracts – creating high switching costs for utilities and industrial customers. This integrated model drives the 35.3% ROE by locking in pricing power and recurring cash flows that competitors can’t replicate quickly, while the ultra‑low debt‑to‑equity of 0.13 gives the firm financial flexibility to win big‑ticket projects.

Risk. The bear case hinges on the price already baking in a 22% free‑cash‑flow growth rate that exceeds the 18.9% revenue expansion, making the current P/E of 22.9 potentially stretched if utility spending cools or margins compress from the modest 7.7% profit margin. A slowdown in grid‑upgrade cycles or a rise in input costs would force the implied growth down, and a breach of the 0.13 debt‑to‑equity ceiling would signal leverage creep, confirming the downside.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $1,033 (analyst consensus (n=7)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $1,513 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $2,244 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


28. MELI — MercadoLibre, Inc. · score 76

Internet Retail · price $2006.58 · 1Y $2,265 · 5Y $3,316 · 10Y $4,919

FCF $12.4b A- · Rev +41.2% A · D/E 1.69 C+ · P/E 54.6x D · PEG 0.95 B+

Why now. MercadoLibre’s Marketplace plus its integrated fintech suite is exploding, with 41.2% FY revenue growth, a robust 7.6% profit margin and $12.4B of free cash flow fueling a 23.8% ROE – the engine that lets the business reinvest at speed. The Bull Rankings model scores Growth at 98, the strongest pillar, confirming that the compounding power of its cross‑sell between sellers and Mercado Pago will keep the top‑line accelerating. The thesis hinges on the Marketplace‑to‑Fintech flywheel staying intact, delivering ever‑higher cash conversion and shareholder returns.

Moat. The moat lives in Mercado Pago’s embedded financial services – every transaction on the Marketplace automatically feeds a wallet, credit line and investment fund, creating a high‑switching‑cost ecosystem that rivals can’t replicate quickly. That network fuels a 23.8% ROE, reflecting pricing power and margin expansion that stem from being the default payment and credit provider for millions of Latin‑American shoppers and merchants.

Risk. The price reflects a lofty PE of 54.6 and a reverse‑DCF that assumes a -6% annual free‑cash‑flow growth for a decade, a stark mismatch to the 41.2% revenue surge and raising doubts about sustainability. A slip in growth or a widening debt‑to‑equity ratio of 1.69 would force the multiple down, and the beta of 1.31 amplifies market volatility. A sustained slowdown in Marketplace volume or a regulatory clamp on fintech would validate the bear case and crush the valuation premium.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $2,265 (analyst consensus (n=24)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $3,316 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $4,919 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


29. STRL — Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. · score 75.9

Engineering & Construction · price $457.60 · 1Y $876.00 · 5Y $1,283 · 10Y $1,903

FCF $482m C · Rev +60.8% A · D/E 0.24 A- · P/E 33.0x C+ · PEG 0.56 A-

Why now. Sterling’s explosive 60.8% FY revenue growth is powered by its E‑Infrastructure Solutions segment, which is winning multi‑year build‑outs for blue‑chip e‑commerce distribution centers and data centers – the fastest‑growing real‑estate class in the U.S. Coupled with a stellar 31.8% ROE and a sub‑1.0 PEG of 0.56, the business compounds earnings at a rate few peers can match; the whole thesis hinges on this relentless top‑line acceleration staying alive.

Moat. The moat lives in the high‑switching‑cost, long‑term contracts Sterling secures with Fortune‑500 e‑commerce and data‑center operators, giving it pricing power that translates into a 31.8% ROE. Its integrated engineering‑construction platform across E‑Infrastructure, Transportation and Building Solutions means new entrants must replicate a costly, certified workforce and deep relationships with government agencies, a barrier that protects margins.

Risk. The stock trades at a lofty P/E of 33 despite a 12.5% profit margin, implying the market is already pricing in future growth; a slowdown in e‑commerce cap‑ex or a shift to cheaper offshore construction could crush that premium. With a beta of 1.89, any market pull‑back would amplify price swings, and the current price sits only halfway between its 52‑week low and a historic high of $1,005, suggesting limited upside if growth stalls. A miss on the next revenue quarter would trigger a sell‑off and invalidate the bull case.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $876.00 (analyst consensus (n=7)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $1,283 at ~23% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,903 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.


30. CCK — Crown Holdings, Inc. · score 75.4

Packaging & Containers · price $117.00 · 1Y $136.57 · 5Y $199.95 · 10Y $296.62

FCF $1.2b C+ · Rev +10.3% B · D/E 1.86 C+ · P/E 16.8x B+ · PEG 0.64 A-

Why now. Crown’s dominance in recyclable aluminum beverage cans fuels a compounding revenue engine – the Americas Beverage segment alone drives a 10.3% YoY revenue growth while the company generates $1.2B of free cash flow on a modest PE of 16.8x. With a ROE of 27.3% and a 0.64 PEG, the growth premium is already baked in, but the ongoing shift to sustainable packaging ensures the momentum persists. The thesis hinges on the secular demand for aluminum cans outpacing the modest price multiple.

Moat. Crown’s moat lies in its integrated aluminum can ecosystem—its proprietary forming and coating lines lock in major soft‑drink and beer customers who face high switching costs due to strict recycling standards and volume commitments. The 27.3% ROE reflects pricing power from being the preferred supplier for high‑volume beverage brands across the Americas, Europe and Asia‑Pacific, a position competitors cannot replicate quickly without massive capex.

Risk. The bear case centers on the heavy debt load; a debt‑to‑equity of 1.86 magnifies any earnings slowdown, and the current PE of 16.8x, while reasonable, is above the sector average, implying limited upside if revenue growth stalls below the 10% rate. A contraction in beverage demand or a shift to alternative packaging would pressure margins, and a breach of the 1.86 D/E threshold would force deleveraging that could curb buybacks. Confirmation would be a quarterly earnings miss that pushes the PE into double‑digit highs and forces the company to raise capital.

Horizon. 1-3 yr $136.57 (analyst consensus (n=14)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $199.95 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $296.62 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.

Methodology footnote

Every pick on this list comes out of the same quality-growth model — one 0–100 score blending quality, growth, and value — applied to every US-listed common stock with a market cap above $1B. Each pick's score breakdown is auditable from the home page — click the ticker on the rankings page to see exactly which grades produced the number. Not investment advice. See terms for full disclosures.

Not investment advice. The Bull Rankings publishes a quantitative ranking model and accompanying analysis for general informational purposes only. Nothing on this page is a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security; nothing is personalized to your circumstances, risk tolerance, or tax situation. Investing carries the risk of loss — invest at your own risk and consider consulting a licensed financial professional before acting on anything you read here. See terms and methodology for full disclosures.