This refresh
Data-driven refresh August 24, 2026. The Top Picks are the Bull Rankings quality-growth screen — strong, growing businesses with durable returns at a fair price (PEG / EV-EBIT vs sector, ROIC, free cash flow). Scanned every US-listed common stock on NYSE, NASDAQ, NYSE American, and NYSE Arca (5,241 tickers); 1,736 scored on the quality-growth model (financials route to a separate card). Fundamentals from Yahoo Finance quoteSummary reconciled with as-reported SEC EDGAR filings; narrative authored by Groq (with Gemini and data-driven fallbacks).
Top Picks — quality compounders at a fair price
1. ADBE — Adobe Inc. · score 89.1
Software - Application · price $276.27 · 1Y $270.61 · 5Y $396.19 · 10Y $587.73
FCF $10.3b A- · Rev +11.5% B · D/E 0.61 C+ · P/E 15.8x A- · PEG 0.67 A-
Why now. Adobe’s Digital Media suite locks in creators and enterprises on a subscription backbone that fuels 28.7% profit margins, $10.3B free cash flow and a staggering 62.8% ROE. Our Bull Rankings model awards a Quality‑growth score of 89.1, with Quality as the strongest pillar, reflecting the durable cash‑generating power of its Creative Cloud ecosystem. Revenue is still expanding at 11.5% YoY while the reverse‑DCF shows the market pricing only ~2% FCF growth for the next decade – a clear discount to the real growth trajectory, making the stock a compelling buy now.
Moat. The Creative Cloud and Experience Cloud platforms create a high‑switching‑cost ecosystem: designers, marketers and developers must retain their asset libraries, plug‑ins and workflow integrations, which Adobe uniquely bundles. This lock‑in drives the 62.8% ROE, as pricing power stems from being the de‑facto standard for content creation and experience management, a position competitors cannot replicate quickly.
Risk. Adobe’s beta of 1.4 makes it more sensitive to market swings, and its revenue growth of 11.5% is slowing from double‑digit peaks, suggesting a deceleration risk. The 0.61 debt‑to‑equity ratio adds leverage pressure if cash conversion falters. A bear‑case materialises if the market re‑prices the implied 2% long‑term FCF growth, pushing the stock toward its 52‑week low of $190.12.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $270.61 (analyst consensus (n=34)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $396.19 at ~7% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $587.73 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
2. HRMY — Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. · score 88.6
Biotechnology · price $38.50 · 1Y $46.10 · 5Y $67.50 · 10Y $100.12
FCF $355m C · Rev +24.3% A- · D/E 0.16 B+ · P/E 12.5x A · PEG 0.44 A
Why now. Harmony Biosciences presents a compelling growth opportunity, with the market significantly undervaluing its commercial success and pipeline potential. Despite robust revenue growth of 24.3% year-over-year, our model's reverse DCF suggests today's price implies a deeply pessimistic -18%/year free-cash-flow growth for the next decade, a stark contrast to its actual performance. With a P/E of just 12.5 and a PEG ratio of 0.44, the valuation pillar is our model's strongest at 95/100, indicating substantial upside as WAKIX continues to penetrate the narcolepsy market and Pitolisant progresses through trials for Prader-Willi Syndrome and Myotonic Dystrophy. The crux rests on the market recognizing the sustained demand for therapies in rare neurological diseases and the company's ability to expand its product offerings.
Moat. Harmony Biosciences' durable edge stems from its specialized focus on rare neurological diseases and the proprietary nature of WAKIX (pitolisant), a molecule with a novel mechanism of action for narcolepsy. This differentiation, coupled with the high barriers to entry inherent in developing and commercializing therapies for niche patient populations, provides significant protection against competition. The ongoing Phase 3 and Phase 2 clinical trials for Pitolisant in Prader-Willi Syndrome and Myotonic Dystrophy further solidify its intellectual property and market position, ensuring sustained relevance in its target therapeutic areas.
Risk. Skeptics might argue that Harmony Biosciences, despite its current success, faces significant execution risk inherent in a commercial-stage pharmaceutical company heavily reliant on WAKIX and its pipeline. Our model's weakest pillar, Quality, at 80/100, suggests some underlying concerns about the consistency or durability of its operational performance compared to sector peers. A slowdown in WAKIX's market penetration or a failure in the ongoing Phase 3 trial for Pitolisant in Prader-Willi Syndrome would severely impact future revenue growth, currently at 24.3%, and validate the market's current pessimistic implied free-cash-flow growth. The concrete signal confirming the bear case would be a significant delay or negative outcome from any of its late-stage clinical trials, particularly for its Pitolisant indications.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $46.10 (analyst consensus (n=10)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $67.50 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $100.12 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
3. NBIX — Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. · score 88.1
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic · price $153.04 · 1Y $211.57 · 5Y $309.76 · 10Y $459.51
FCF $870m C+ · Rev +34.4% A · D/E 0.12 B+ · P/E 22.4x B+ · PEG 0.45 A
Why now. NBIX’s blockbuster INGREZZA/Tardive Dyskinesia franchise is fueling a 34.4% YoY revenue surge while the business runs at a 20.9% profit margin and a 19.1% ROE, delivering the high‑growth engine our model flags as its strongest pillar. Coupled with a PEG of 0.45, the stock is compounding earnings faster than peers, and the upside hinges on expanding Orilissa and Oriahnn into larger endometriosis and uterine‑fibroid markets.
Moat. The company’s moat rests on FDA‑approved, niche‑indication drugs (INGREZZA, Orilissa, Oriahnn) that command premium pricing and face high regulatory barriers, giving NBIX pricing power that translates into a ROE near 20% despite a modest 0.12 debt‑to‑equity ratio. Its specialty‑focus means clinicians and patients stick with proven therapies, creating switching costs that competitors can’t quickly replicate.
Risk. The bull case assumes the market will keep rewarding NBIX’s growth, but a PE of 22.4 already prices in an 8% annual free‑cash‑flow expansion that may be unsustainable if margin pressure emerges or new competitors erode the INGREZZA franchise. A slowdown in revenue growth or a failed launch in the movement‑disorder pipeline would validate the bear view, pulling the stock back toward its 52‑week low of $122.14.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $211.57 (analyst consensus (n=27)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $309.76 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $459.51 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
4. DLO — DLocal Limited · score 87.7
Software - Infrastructure · price $15.12 · 1Y $18.40 · 5Y $26.94 · 10Y $39.96
FCF $413m C · Rev +46.6% A · D/E 0.12 B+ · P/E 22.2x B+ · PEG 0.70 A-
Why now. DLocal is the infrastructure backbone for global merchants expanding into Latin America and emerging markets, where 46.6% revenue growth proves the payoff from its end-to-end payment stack — international/local cards, online bank transfers, cash, and alternative payment methods (APMs) — and its dLocal for Platforms segment that lets ride-hailing, streaming, and SaaS platforms manage global payments. The company’s 18% profit margin and $413M in trailing free cash flow show the unit economics scale with volume, not just growth. The crux: every new merchant that onboards to DLocal’s platform becomes a sticky revenue node, and the network effect compounds as more APMs and local payment rails are added to the stack.
Moat. DLocal’s edge is built on regulatory licenses and local payment infrastructure that competitors can’t replicate overnight; its cross-border and local-to-local pay-in solutions require direct integrations with regional banks and cash networks, creating high switching costs for merchants. The 34.6% ROE is driven by pricing power in high-margin APM categories where DLocal owns category leadership in Latin America’s e-commerce and ride-hailing verticals, not just generic merchant services. Competitors like Stripe or Adyen lack the same depth of local payment method coverage in these markets, leaving them dependent on DLocal’s rails.
Risk. The bull case assumes DLocal can sustain 46.6% revenue growth while managing dilution, but the Bear Rankings model flags shareholder dilution as a caution flag — a red flag for a growth name trading at a 22.2x P/E. If payment method adoption in Latin America slows or macro headwinds crimp cross-border commerce, revenue growth decelerates below 30%, and the stock’s premium multiple compresses. The concrete signal to confirm the bear case: a sequential revenue growth drop below 35% in the next quarterly print, paired with a rising D/E ratio above 0.20.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $18.40 (analyst consensus (n=10)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $26.94 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $39.96 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
5. INOD — Innodata Inc. · score 86.1
Information Technology Services · price $57.13 · 1Y $122.75 · 5Y $179.72 · 10Y $266.60
FCF $184m C · Rev +39.0% A · D/E 0.02 A- · P/E 44.3x C+ · PEG 0.87 B+
Why now. The bull case hinges on Innodata’s Digital Data Solutions (DDS) segment, which is the engine behind the exploding AI‑training‑data market. The business is growing revenue at a blistering 39% YoY while converting that into a healthy 14.7% profit margin and generating $184 m of free cash flow, giving it the cash to reinvest and outpace peers. Coupled with a PEG of 0.87, the stock is primed to compound the AI data demand into sustained earnings acceleration – the entire thesis rests on that compounding engine.
Moat. Innodata’s moat lives in its DDS platform, which delivers AI‑training and post‑training data that customers embed directly into model pipelines, creating high switching costs and deep integration. The segment’s pricing power drives an ROE of 29.1%, reflecting the ability to charge premium rates for bespoke, safety‑critical data that rivals can’t replicate quickly.
Risk. The bear case centers on valuation and volatility: a forward P/E of 44.3 is lofty for a company whose price already sits at half its 52‑week high, and a beta of 2.92 signals extreme market swings. Diluting shareholder actions further erode confidence; a break in AI spending or a slowdown in revenue growth would expose the stock to a sharp correction.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $122.75 (analyst consensus (n=4)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $179.72 at ~26% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $266.60 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
6. NVDA — NVIDIA Corporation · score 86.1
Semiconductors · price $208.48 · 1Y $304.73 · 5Y $446.15 · 10Y $661.84
FCF $119.1b A · Rev +70.7% A · D/E 0.07 B+ · P/E 31.9x B · PEG 0.59 A-
Why now. NVIDIA's unparalleled leadership in AI infrastructure, particularly within its Compute & Networking segment, is driving explosive and highly profitable growth. With a staggering 70.7% FY YoY revenue growth and an exceptional 63% profit margin, the company is compounding capital at an incredible rate, evidenced by an 81.7% ROE. Our model's Growth pillar scores an exceptional 99/100, reflecting this unparalleled expansion, which we expect to persist as AI adoption accelerates globally.
Moat. NVIDIA's durable edge stems from its integrated hardware and software ecosystem for AI, specifically its data center accelerated computing and networking platforms. This creates substantial switching costs and a powerful network effect, making its solutions indispensable for customers building AI infrastructure. Its category leadership in these critical areas allows for significant pricing power and efficient capital deployment, driving its impressive 81.7% return on equity.
Risk. The primary risk for NVIDIA lies in its extremely optimistic valuation, which assumes a sustained, aggressive growth trajectory. Our model's Value pillar is its weakest at 73/100, and the Reverse DCF analysis suggests today's price implies an aggressive ~49%/yr free-cash-flow growth sustained for 10 years, far exceeding even its current high revenue growth rate. A significant slowdown in data center spending or increased commoditization of AI hardware, particularly impacting the Compute & Networking segment's margins, would confirm the bear case and challenge the current 31.9 P/E multiple.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $304.73 (analyst consensus (n=59)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $446.15 at ~16% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $661.84 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
7. PGY — Pagaya Technologies Ltd. · score 86.1
Software - Infrastructure · price $21.82 · 1Y $29.20 · 5Y $42.75 · 10Y $63.42
FCF $252m C · Rev +25.6% A- · D/E 1.34 C · P/E 15.5x A- · PEG 0.04 A
Why now. The bull case hinges on Pagaya’s Decline Monetization engine, which unlocks hidden credit upside for partner lenders and fuels a 25.6% YoY revenue growth while delivering a 9.1% profit margin and a robust free cash flow of $252 m. With a market‑cap of $1.8 bn and a PE of 15.5x, the stock trades far below its 52‑week high of $44.99, giving the growth narrative ample runway. The thesis rests on the compounding power of its AI‑driven loan‑routing platform expanding across the U.S. financial services market.
Moat. Pagaya’s moat stems from its proprietary AI‑powered Decline Monetization and Dual Look products, which embed deep data models into partner lenders’ underwriting pipelines, creating high switching costs and a network effect that locks in institutional partners. The 19.5% ROE reflects pricing power derived from being the go‑to platform for monetizing rejected loan applications, a capability rivals cannot replicate quickly without comparable data depth.
Risk. The bear case focuses on the extreme beta of 5.37 and a debt‑to‑equity of 1.34, indicating that any market shock or credit‑cycle slowdown could amplify volatility and strain the balance sheet, while the PE of 15.5x already embeds optimism about future growth. A sustained dip in loan‑originations or a competitor’s AI platform eroding partner share would push the stock back toward its 52‑week low of $10.40, confirming the downside risk.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $29.20 (analyst consensus (n=10)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $42.75 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $63.42 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
8. GDDY — GoDaddy Inc. · score 85.4
Software - Infrastructure · price $100.52 · 1Y $104.80 · 5Y $153.44 · 10Y $227.61
FCF $1.7b C+ · Rev +7.4% B · D/E n/a · P/E 14.9x A- · PEG 0.68 A-
Why now. The bull case hinges on GoDaddy’s Applications & Commerce segment, where the Websites + Marketing suite fuels a 7.4% YoY revenue growth and a solid 17.8% profit margin, delivering $1.7B of free cash flow that fuels aggressive buybacks. Coupled with a low PE of 14.9 and a PEG of 0.68, the business is already priced for modest growth, but the real engine is the recurring SaaS revenue from Managed WordPress and e‑commerce tools that compounding at double‑digit rates for the next decade. The thesis rests on that recurring cash‑flow engine continuing to compound.
Moat. GoDaddy’s moat derives from its integrated platform that bundles domain registration, web‑hosting, and the Websites + Marketing builder, creating a high‑switching‑cost ecosystem for small‑business owners who rely on a single vendor for all online needs. The Core Platform underpins the A&C suite, delivering scale efficiencies that competitors can’t replicate quickly, while the managed‑WordPress service locks in customers with optimized performance and SEO tools.
Risk. The bear case focuses on the modest growth pillar in our model: a 7.4% revenue increase is well below the sector’s high‑growth peers, and the reverse‑DCF shows the market is assuming a -14% annual FCF growth over ten years—an unrealistic contraction that would crush the valuation if margin pressure intensifies. A slowdown in SaaS adoption or a pricing war in the domain market would push the PE higher than the current 14.9, confirming the downside.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $104.80 (analyst consensus (n=15)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $153.44 at ~9% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $227.61 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
9. INTU — Intuit Inc. · score 84.6
Software - Application · price $369.92 · 1Y $444.50 · 5Y $650.80 · 10Y $965.41
FCF $7.8b B+ · Rev +15.1% B+ · D/E 0.33 B · P/E 22.6x B+ · PEG 0.95 B+
Why now. Intuit’s QuickBooks ecosystem is the engine of relentless compounding, feeding SMBs with integrated accounting, payroll, and financing that lock in recurring revenue; the business is delivering 15.1% YoY revenue growth, a 21.9% profit margin and a stellar 22.2% ROE, all of which underpin our Bull Rankings model quality‑growth score of 84.6 where Growth is the strongest pillar. The market already prices in a modest upside, but the true catalyst is the continued expansion of QuickBooks Online and Mailchimp cross‑sell, which will keep earnings compounding at double‑digit rates.
Moat. The moat lives in the sticky, end‑to‑end SMB platform: QuickBooks ties accounting, payroll, merchant processing and financing into a single workflow, creating high switching costs and enabling Intuit to charge premium pricing that drives the >20% ROE. Mailchimp adds a data‑rich marketing layer, deepening customer lock‑in and expanding the addressable market without a comparable substitute.
Risk. The stock trades at a lofty PE of 22.6 and sits less than half way down from its 52‑week high of $705, suggesting limited upside if revenue growth stalls; a slowdown from the current 15.1% pace would make the reverse‑DCF implied -1% FCF growth look realistic and crush the valuation. Additionally, a modest debt‑to‑equity of 0.33 could become a drag if interest rates rise and the newly raised dividend siphons cash that could otherwise fund growth. A miss on QuickBooks adoption or a disruptive fintech rival would confirm the bear case.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $444.50 (analyst consensus (n=33)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $650.80 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $965.41 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
10. APP — AppLovin Corporation · score 84.5
Advertising Agencies · price $298.59 · 1Y $526.39 · 5Y $770.68 · 10Y $1,143
FCF $4.5b B · Rev +60.6% A · D/E 1.11 C+ · P/E 23.0x B · PEG 0.86 B+
Why now. AppLovin is a high-quality compounder, driven by its end-to-end AI-powered advertising solutions that are capturing significant market share in a growing digital ad landscape. The company's impressive 60.6% FY YoY revenue growth, coupled with a robust 64.6% profit margin, demonstrates exceptional operational leverage. Our model's Quality-Growth score of 84.5/100, anchored by a stellar Growth pillar of 96, confirms this trajectory. The continued adoption of its Axon Ads Manager and MAX in-app bidding technology ensures persistent compounding as businesses increasingly rely on automated, optimized marketing efforts.
Moat. AppLovin's durable edge stems from its integrated suite of AI-powered advertising solutions, particularly the network effects and deep data insights generated by its MAX in-app bidding technology and the Adjust measurement and analytics platform. These tools create high switching costs for developers and content companies, who become embedded in AppLovin's ecosystem for optimizing ad inventory and marketing efforts. The company's ability to provide end-to-end solutions, from ad management with Axon Ads Manager to connected TV distribution via Wurl, solidifies its position as a critical infrastructure provider in digital advertising, making it difficult for competitors to replicate its comprehensive offering.
Risk. Skeptics argue that AppLovin's valuation is stretched, especially given its high beta of 2.53, which indicates significant sensitivity to market downturns and potential for further price erosion. Our model's weakest pillar, Value, scoring only 69, suggests the current price already bakes in substantial future growth. The reverse DCF implies approximately 13%/year free-cash-flow growth sustained for 10 years, which, while below the eye-popping 60.6% FY YoY revenue growth, still requires consistent execution in a highly competitive advertising market. A sustained slowdown in the adoption of its core advertising solutions or increased competition from alternative platforms would confirm the bear case, particularly if the company's profit margin of 64.6% begins to compress.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $526.39 (analyst consensus (n=31)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $770.68 at ~21% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,143 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
11. DOCS — Doximity, Inc. · score 84.2
Health Information Services · price $25.30 · 1Y $29.78 · 5Y $43.60 · 10Y $64.67
FCF $306m C · Rev +11.2% B · D/E 0.01 A- · P/E 30.1x B · PEG 0.59 A-
Why now. Doximity’s AI‑driven workflow tool Ask is turning the platform into a daily clinical indispensable, fueling a 11.2% YoY revenue growth while delivering a 25.5% profit margin and generating $306 million of free cash flow in the trailing twelve months; this high‑margin, cash‑rich engine compounds earnings as physicians deepen reliance on the HIPAA‑compliant ecosystem. The thesis rests on the relentless stickiness of Ask and the platform’s expanding ad‑sponsored content, which together lock in a compounding earnings runway.
Moat. The moat lives in Doximity’s exclusive, verified network of U.S. physicians who use Ask, the personalized newsfeed, and Scribe for documentation, creating a switching cost that rivals can’t replicate without rebuilding trust and compliance. That network fuels premium pricing on pharma‑sponsored content and locks in high‑margin revenue, underpinning the 18.2% ROE generated by a virtually debt‑free balance sheet (Debt/Equity 0.01).
Risk. The stock trades at a lofty P/E of 30.1 despite only 11.2% revenue growth, and the Bull Rankings model’s reverse‑DCF assumes a modest 7% FCF growth—well below the historical margin expansion, suggesting the market may be over‑paying for future growth. A slowdown in ad spend or a rival platform winning physician mindshare would crush the valuation premium; a sustained drop in the margin or a rise in beta above 1.3 would confirm the bear case.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $29.78 (analyst consensus (n=18)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $43.60 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $64.67 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
12. CARG — CarGurus, Inc. · score 83.4
Auto & Truck Dealerships · price $37.21 · 1Y $41.50 · 5Y $60.76 · 10Y $90.13
FCF $315m C · Rev +13.9% B+ · D/E 0.70 B+ · P/E 19.2x B · PEG 1.08 B+
Why now. CarGurus’ Digital Deal platform is turning its massive shopper‑dealer network into a repeatable, high‑margin revenue engine, driving 13.9% YoY revenue growth, 18.2% profit margin and a staggering 66.6% ROE. Our Bull Rankings model awards the business an 88‑point Quality score – the highest pillar – confirming that the underlying economics are rock‑solid, while the market is already pricing in a modest –2% free‑cash‑flow growth per our reverse‑DCF, far below the real growth trajectory. The thesis rests on the compounding power of Digital Deal expanding the subscription base and ad spend, which should keep earnings accelerating well beyond the market’s muted expectations.
Moat. The moat lives in CarGurus’ integrated marketplace that locks dealers into a subscription‑driven revenue stream while giving shoppers a single point of contact for inventory, financing and on‑lot support. This network creates switching costs for both sides and fuels pricing power, which is reflected in the 66.6% ROE – a direct result of leveraging its dominant position in the online auto‑shopping funnel.
Risk. The stock trades at a forward P/E of 19.2, a premium for a growth name, and the Bull Rankings model flags Value as its weakest pillar, suggesting the price may be stretched relative to peers. A beta of 1.17 adds market‑risk sensitivity, and a debt‑to‑equity of 0.7 leaves limited headroom for a downturn. A sustained slowdown in Digital Deal adoption or a pullback in dealer subscriptions would push the P/E even higher, confirming the bear case.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $41.50 (analyst consensus (n=12)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $60.76 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $90.13 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
13. LRN — Stride, Inc. · score 82
Education & Training Services · price $85.07 · 1Y $97.83 · 5Y $143.23 · 10Y $212.48
FCF $433m C · Rev +4.7% C+ · D/E 0.33 A- · P/E 11.9x A · PEG 0.49 A
Why now. Stride’s end‑to‑end platform for state‑customized software‑engineering and healthcare curricula is a cash‑generating engine that lets the company reinvest earnings into buybacks, driving compounding returns. The business delivers $433 m of free cash flow on a $3.5 b market cap, translates to a 12% FCF yield, while maintaining a healthy 13.4% profit margin and a 20.7% ROE that fuels sustainable growth. With revenue still expanding at 4.7% YoY and the Bull Rankings model flagging a Value pillar of 96, the thesis rests on the ability to keep recycling cash into shareholder returns while the platform scales across more state contracts.
Moat. The platform’s single sign‑on architecture and integrated learning‑management, student‑information, and analytics suite lock in K‑12 districts and community colleges that must overhaul legacy systems, creating high switching costs. This lock‑in underpins the 20.7% ROE, as institutions pay premium pricing for the seamless, state‑customizable curriculum delivery that competitors cannot replicate quickly.
Risk. The growth pillar scores only 67, reflecting modest 4.7% revenue expansion that lags the sector’s faster‑growing peers; a slowdown would leave the stock over‑valued at a PE of 11.9 given the reverse‑DCF’s implied –11% FCF growth over ten years. Any deterioration in the 0.33 debt‑to‑equity ratio or a rise in beta would amplify volatility, and a missed buyback cadence would strip the primary catalyst, confirming the bear case.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $97.83 (structural (no analyst coverage)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $143.23 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $212.48 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
14. EPAM — EPAM Systems, Inc. · score 81.9
Information Technology Services · price $111.26 · 1Y $122.82 · 5Y $179.83 · 10Y $266.76
FCF $483m C · Rev +10.8% B · D/E 0.04 A- · P/E 15.1x A- · PEG 0.59 A-
Why now. EPAM’s digital platform engineering and cloud services are fueling a 10.8% YoY revenue growth while generating $483 m of free cash flow and a low debt‑to‑equity of 0.04, underpinning a compelling PE of 15.1 and a sub‑1.0 PEG. Our Bull Rankings model gives EPAM an 81.9/100 quality‑growth score, with Value as its strongest pillar, indicating the stock is undervalued relative to its cash‑rich growth engine. The thesis rests on the continued expansion of its high‑margin engineering services for enterprise customers, which should keep compounding cash flow at double‑digit rates.
Moat. EPAM’s integrated engineering and smart‑automation practice creates deep, project‑level lock‑in for large enterprises that must re‑tool legacy systems, making switching costly. Its ability to deliver end‑to‑end cloud roadmaps and AI‑driven analytics leverages proprietary tooling and seasoned talent, translating into a solid ROE of 11.4% that reflects pricing power in a niche of complex digital transformations.
Risk. The stock trades at a premium relative to its 52‑week high of $222.53, and a beta of 1.37 amplifies market swings, exposing EPAM to broader tech volatility. Our model flags Quality as the weakest pillar, and the PE of 15.1 suggests investors may already be pricing in optimistic growth that exceeds the modest 10.8% revenue increase. A sustained slowdown in enterprise IT spend or a missed earnings beat would trigger a sell‑off, confirming the bear case.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $122.82 (analyst consensus (n=17)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $179.83 at ~10% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $266.76 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
15. ADMA — ADMA Biologics, Inc. · score 81.7
Biotechnology · price $9.55 · 1Y $17.00 · 5Y $24.89 · 10Y $36.92
FCF $116m C · Rev +8.0% B · D/E 1.11 C · P/E 13.6x A- · PEG 0.58 A-
Why now. ADMA is a high-quality compounder riding a structural tailwind in immune globulins, where BIVIGAM and ASCENIV (IVIG products for primary humoral immunodeficiency) command premium pricing and sticky demand. The company’s 33% profit margin and 41.4% ROE prove pricing power in a fragmented plasma-derivative market, while 8% revenue growth understates the persistence of volume gains in a chronic therapy. The crux: ADMA’s plasma collection network and bio-manufacturing scale create a durable cost advantage that competitors can’t replicate without years of capital and regulatory hurdles.
Moat. ADMA’s moat is built on two locked-in advantages: first, its Plasma Collection Centers segment supplies raw material for its own IVIG production, insulating it from the volatile plasma spot market and giving it cost control over the entire value chain. Second, its 41.4% ROE reflects pricing power in the IVIG category, where ADMA’s products are preferred for their purity and consistency—switching patients to a competitor’s IVIG would require re-education and potential safety reassessment, a non-trivial barrier. The network effect is self-reinforcing: more plasma collections feed more manufacturing, which funds more collections, creating a flywheel that regional players can’t match.
Risk. The bear case hinges on ADMA’s 1.11 debt-to-equity ratio, which is high for a biotech and leaves little cushion if plasma prices spike or reimbursement rates compress. A single adverse FDA inspection or competitor launch of a biosimilar IVIG could crater margins, and with a P/E of 13.6x, there’s no margin for error. The concrete signal to watch: a sustained drop in IVIG ASPs or a plasma collection disruption that forces ADMA to buy raw material on the spot market.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $17.00 (analyst consensus (n=5)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $24.89 at ~21% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $36.92 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
16. EXLS — ExlService Holdings, Inc. · score 81.2
Information Technology Services · price $37.66 · 1Y $44.38 · 5Y $64.97 · 10Y $96.38
FCF $297m C · Rev +13.4% B+ · D/E 0.57 C+ · P/E 23.8x B+ · PEG 1.11 B+
Why now. EXLS is poised to dominate the AI‑driven claims and underwriting workflow market, where its digital operations platform is already entrenched across insurers and banks. The business is scaling at 13.4% revenue growth YoY, converting that into a robust 11.7% profit margin and a stellar ROE of 32.3%, fueling a compounding earnings engine that our model rates as high‑quality growth. The thesis hinges on continued expansion of its AI analytics services in the Insurance and Banking segments, which should keep the free‑cash‑flow trajectory strong and the stock’s upside intact.
Moat. EXLS’s moat lies in its end‑to‑end AI analytics suite for claims management and policy servicing, which embeds deep data integrations that insurers and banks are costly to replace. This creates high switching costs and a sticky revenue base, reflected in the 0.57 debt‑to‑equity ratio that lets the firm fund buybacks while maintaining a 32.3% ROE driven by pricing power in its niche AI‑enabled insurance workflow market.
Risk. The bear case centers on the elevated valuation: a forward P/E of 23.8 implies the market already expects growth well above the historical 13.4% rate, and any slowdown in AI adoption or pricing pressure could compress margins. A rise in debt‑to‑equity above 0.6 or a beta‑adjusted market correction would test the stock, and a miss on the implied 5% free‑cash‑flow growth from the reverse DCF would trigger a sell‑off.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $44.38 (analyst consensus (n=8)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $64.97 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $96.38 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
17. RMD — ResMed Inc. · score 81.1
Medical Instruments & Supplies · price $232.45 · 1Y $245.50 · 5Y $359.44 · 10Y $533.20
FCF $1.6b C+ · Rev +9.9% B · D/E 0.13 B+ · P/E 22.3x B+ · PEG 1.34 B
Why now. ResMed’s AirView cloud platform, paired with its portable diagnostic devices like NightOwl, is cementing a data‑rich, subscription‑based moat in the rapidly expanding home‑sleep‑apnea market, driving recurring revenue that compounds at 9.9% YoY while delivering a 26.9% profit margin and a robust ROE of 23.1%. The Bull Rankings model awards a Quality‑growth score of 81.1, with Quality as the strongest pillar, underscoring the durable pricing power and high returns that justify the current premium. The thesis rests on continued adoption of cloud‑connected sleep solutions, which should keep free‑cash‑flow compounding well beyond the 5% implied by the reverse DCF.
Moat. AirView’s cloud‑connected ecosystem locks clinicians and patients into a seamless data loop, creating switching costs that competitors can’t match without rebuilding a comparable platform. ResMed’s 23.1% ROE stems from pricing power in the Sleep segment, where its proprietary devices (ApneaLink Air, NightOwl) dominate home diagnostics, allowing the company to command premium pricing and maintain high margins.
Risk. The premium valuation is fragile: a P/E of 22.3 is elevated for a 9.9% revenue growth rate, and any slowdown in adoption of cloud‑based diagnostics or a successful push from lower‑cost rivals could compress margins. A rise in debt‑to‑equity above the current 0.13 or a missed dividend increase would signal weakening financial discipline, confirming the bear case.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $245.50 (analyst consensus (n=16)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $359.44 at ~9% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $533.20 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
18. FISV — Fiserv, Inc. · score 80.9
Sector n/a · price $52.96 · 1Y $61.79 · 5Y $90.46 · 10Y $134.19
FCF $3.9b B · Rev +9.3% B · D/E n/a · P/E 10.1x A- · PEG 0.86 B+
Why now. The bull case hinges on Fiserv’s expanding real‑time payments platform, which is now driving a 9.3% revenue growth YoY while delivering a solid 17.3% profit margin and a free‑cash‑flow stream of $3.9B TTM. With a low PE of 10.1x and a 28‑analyst consensus target of $61.79, the stock is primed to compound the cash‑rich earnings base as merchants adopt its integrated processing suite. The thesis rests on the persistence of this payments‑as‑a‑service compounding engine, anchored by our model’s 80.9/100 quality-growth score where Value is the strongest pillar at 89/100.
Moat. Fiserv’s moat lives in its entrenched relationships with large financial institutions that rely on its proprietary transaction‑processing hub, creating high switching costs and network effects that lock in fee revenue. The 10.4% ROE reflects pricing power derived from being the default back‑end for millions of accounts, a position competitors can’t replicate quickly without massive integration investments.
Risk. The bear case centers on the looming threat of fintech disruptors eroding transaction volumes, which would pressure the already modest growth rate; a slowdown to sub‑9% would make the current PE look stretched despite the low multiple. A breach of the implied -14% annual free‑cash‑flow growth in the reverse DCF would signal that the market’s optimism is unfounded and could trigger a sell‑off.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $61.79 (analyst consensus (n=28)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $90.46 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $134.19 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
19. DECK — Deckers Outdoor Corporation · score 79.6
Footwear & Accessories · price $92.08 · 1Y $122.81 · 5Y $179.81 · 10Y $266.73
FCF $1.1b C+ · Rev +7.9% B · D/E 0.21 A- · P/E 13.1x A- · PEG 1.12 B+
Why now. The HOKA performance‑footwear franchise is now the engine of Deckers' growth, delivering 7.9% FY revenue growth while the company sustains an 18.4% profit margin and generates $1.1 B of free cash flow. Coupled with a stellar 44.1% ROE, the business compounds earnings at a rate few peers can match, and the Bull Rankings model flags its Quality pillar at 96 – the strongest of the three. The thesis rests on HOKA’s continued premium pricing and expanding global distribution, which should keep the compounding engine humming.
Moat. Deckers locks in pricing power through its premium HOKA and UGG lines, which command higher margins and enjoy loyal consumer follow‑through in the lifestyle‑performance segment. This pricing advantage translates directly into the 44.1% ROE, a return that rivals only the most dominant brands, and the entrenched retail partnerships make switching costly for both shoppers and distributors.
Risk. The market is already pricing in a reverse‑DCF implied free‑cash‑flow growth of –1% per year, far below the 7.9% revenue expansion the company is delivering; any slowdown in HOKA demand or margin erosion would force the P/E of 13.1 to compress sharply. A beta of 1.17 adds volatility, and a breach of the 52‑week low ($78.91) would confirm that the upside is overstated and the bull case collapses.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $122.81 (analyst consensus (n=21)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $179.81 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $266.73 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
20. GMED — Globus Medical, Inc. · score 79.5
Medical Devices · price $84.08 · 1Y $103.23 · 5Y $151.14 · 10Y $224.21
FCF $756m C+ · Rev +19.7% B+ · D/E 0.02 A- · P/E 21.5x B+ · PEG 1.49 B
Why now. Globus Medical is a compelling growth story, demonstrating robust expansion in the specialized musculoskeletal disorders market. With revenue growth of 19.7% year-over-year and a healthy 17% profit margin, the company is effectively translating its diversified portfolio of spine products and orthopedic trauma solutions into strong financial performance. Our model's Growth pillar, scoring 93/100, underscores this momentum, suggesting its market penetration and product innovation are poised to drive continued compounding. The crux of the thesis rests on GMED's ability to sustain this high-teens top-line expansion by consistently delivering advanced healthcare solutions to a growing patient base.
Moat. GMED's durable edge stems from its comprehensive and specialized suite of "healthcare solutions for patients with musculoskeletal disorders," particularly its advanced "spine products" and "orthopedic trauma solutions." The complexity and critical nature of these surgical interventions create high switching costs for medical professionals who invest significant time in training and integrating specific systems like pedicle screw and rod systems or total disc replacement devices into their practice. This deep entrenchment, combined with ongoing innovation in biologic solutions and interventional treatments, makes it challenging for competitors to quickly replicate GMED's established market position and surgeon loyalty.
Risk. The bear case for GMED centers on the market's skepticism regarding its ability to convert impressive top-line growth into sustained free cash flow, despite its strong revenue growth of 19.7%. Our Bull Rankings model's reverse DCF implies only ~2% annual free-cash-flow growth sustained for 10 years, a stark contrast to its current revenue trajectory, suggesting that the market is pricing in significant headwinds to margin expansion or capital efficiency. Furthermore, our model's weakest pillar is Quality, at 73/100, indicating potential concerns about the consistency or efficiency of its business model in a competitive landscape for "musculoskeletal disorders" solutions. A concrete signal confirming the bear case would be a persistent divergence between robust revenue growth and stagnant or declining free cash flow, signaling increasing operational costs or capital intensity.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $103.23 (analyst consensus (n=13)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $151.14 at ~12% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $224.21 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
21. META — Meta Platforms, Inc. · score 79.1
Internet Content & Information · price $559.02 · 1Y $754.14 · 5Y $1,104 · 10Y $1,638
FCF $41.0b A · Rev +27.7% A- · D/E 0.43 B+ · P/E 21.0x B · PEG 0.82 B+
Why now. Meta’s Family of Apps (FoA) is exploding, driven by Instagram Reels and Facebook Marketplace that together fuel a 27.7% YoY revenue growth, while the platform’s scale yields a 29.8% profit margin and generates $41.0 B of free cash flow. The Bull Rankings model scores Growth at 92, the strongest pillar, confirming that the compounding engine in FoA will keep accelerating. The thesis rests on the continued monetization of its massive user base across feed, reels, and marketplace.
Moat. FoA’s network effect is unrivaled: each additional user makes the ad inventory more valuable, allowing Meta to command premium CPMs and sustain a 26.1% ROE—pricing power that rivals can’t replicate without comparable scale. Reality Labs adds a future moat by anchoring the company in emerging VR/AR ecosystems, further locking in developer and consumer lock‑in.
Risk. The stock trades at a forward P/E of 21 on a high‑beta (1.24) profile, implying the market is already pricing in aggressive growth; any slowdown from the current 27.7% revenue pace would expose the valuation. A bear‑case trigger would be a sustained dip in ad spend or a regulatory clamp‑down that compresses margins, pushing the P/E below peers and validating the over‑optimism.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $754.14 (analyst consensus (n=57)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $1,104 at ~15% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,638 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
22. BSX — Boston Scientific Corporation · score 78.8
Medical Devices · price $49.01 · 1Y $62.69 · 5Y $91.78 · 10Y $136.16
FCF $3.6b B · Rev +13.5% B+ · D/E 0.50 B · P/E 19.8x B+ · PEG 0.72 A-
Why now. Boston Scientific is a compelling growth story, underpinned by robust demand for its specialized interventional medical devices across its MedSurg and Cardiovascular segments. Our model's strongest pillar, Growth (88/100), is validated by a 13.5% FY YoY revenue growth and a strong 17.5% profit margin. With a PEG ratio of just 0.72, the market is underpricing this consistent compounder, which continues to innovate in areas like gastrointestinal and urological conditions. The crux is BSX's ability to sustain high-single-digit to low-double-digit top-line expansion through continuous product development and market penetration.
Moat. Boston Scientific's durable edge stems from its highly specialized portfolio of interventional medical devices, particularly in areas like gastrointestinal and urological conditions. Products such as SpyGlass single-use scopes and resolution clips require significant R&D investment, regulatory approvals, and physician training, creating substantial switching costs and barriers to entry for competitors. This specialization, coupled with established relationships in the MedSurg and Cardiovascular segments, ensures consistent demand and protects its 14.7% ROE.
Risk. Skeptics might point to the disconnect between Boston Scientific's reported revenue growth and its implied free cash flow generation. Our model's reverse DCF suggests today's price implies only ~0%/yr free-cash-flow growth sustained for 10 years, a stark contrast to the 13.5% FY YoY revenue growth. This FCF conversion challenge, coupled with our model's weakest pillar being Quality (71/100), suggests potential issues in capital efficiency or the sustainability of its 17.5% profit margin. The concrete signal confirming the bear case would be a persistent failure to translate top-line expansion into meaningful, sustained free cash flow growth.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $62.69 (analyst consensus (n=29)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $91.78 at ~13% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $136.16 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
23. CPAY — Corpay, Inc. · score 78.2
Software - Infrastructure · price $413.92 · 1Y $450.64 · 5Y $568.93 · 10Y $729.63
FCF $1.6b C+ · Rev +20.4% A- · D/E 2.75 D · P/E 25.2x B+ · PEG 0.95 B+
Why now. Software - Infrastructure · market cap $27.2b. Trading near 52-week high of $425.95 — momentum setup, limited technical margin of safety. Revenue growing +20%, comfortably above the S&P median. PEG 0.95 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 14 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $450.64 (implying +9% upside).
Moat. Net margin 23% sits well above the S&P median (~11%) — suggests structural pricing advantage or cost discipline competitors can't quickly close. ROE 32% — top-decile capital efficiency. Either pricing leverage, low capital intensity, or aggressive buybacks; the durability story depends on which. FCF converts 144% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash, a sign that working capital and capex are well-disciplined.
Risk. D/E 2.75 is elevated — limits strategic flexibility and raises refinancing exposure if rates stay higher for longer. Trading within 3% of the 52-week high — limited technical margin of safety; a momentum reversal would test conviction. Software — competitive moat is durable until it isn't; watch net revenue retention, gross margin trends, and any new market entrant with a fundamentally lower price point.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $450.64 (analyst consensus (n=14)) — multiple re-rating thesis requires a catalyst. 5 yr $568.93 at ~7% CAGR — dividend + buyback compounding. 10 yr $729.63 if the moat survives secular pressure.
24. VEEV — Veeva Systems Inc. · score 78
Health Information Services · price $248.46 · 1Y $253.57 · 5Y $371.25 · 10Y $550.73
FCF $1.7b C+ · Rev +16.2% B+ · D/E 0.01 A- · P/E 44.0x C · PEG 1.11 B+
Why now. Health Information Services · market cap $40.4b. 20% off the 52-week high of $310.50. Revenue growing +16%, comfortably above the S&P median. 28 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $253.57 (implying +2% upside).
Moat. Net margin 28% sits well above the S&P median (~11%) — suggests structural pricing advantage or cost discipline competitors can't quickly close. ROE 13% meets the long-run market sustainable threshold — solid but not differentiated; the durability comes from elsewhere. FCF converts 177% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash, a sign that working capital and capex are well-disciplined.
Risk. Trailing P/E 44x sits well above the S&P median (~20x) — multiple compression is a real risk if revenue growth decelerates. P/S 12.2x embeds aggressive forward growth — disappointing top-line guidance would compress the multiple hard.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $253.57 (analyst consensus (n=28)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $371.25 at ~8% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $550.73 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
25. WMG — Warner Music Group Corp. · score 77.3
Entertainment · price $27.76 · 1Y $36.88 · 5Y $46.56 · 10Y $59.72
FCF $836m C+ · Rev +12.9% B+ · D/E 4.53 D · P/E 22.2x B · PEG 0.49 A
Why now. Entertainment · market cap $14.5b. Down 22% from 52-week high of $35.42 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +13%, comfortably above the S&P median. PEG 0.49 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 17 sell-side analysts publish a mean 1-yr target of $36.88 (implying +33% upside).
Moat. ROE 79% — top-decile capital efficiency. Either pricing leverage, low capital intensity, or aggressive buybacks; the durability story depends on which. FCF converts 124% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash, a sign that working capital and capex are well-disciplined.
Risk. D/E 4.53 is elevated — limits strategic flexibility and raises refinancing exposure if rates stay higher for longer.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $36.88 (analyst consensus (n=17)) — multiple re-rating thesis requires a catalyst. 5 yr $46.56 at ~11% CAGR — dividend + buyback compounding. 10 yr $59.72 if the moat survives secular pressure.
26. CCK — Crown Holdings, Inc. · score 75.4
Packaging & Containers · price $119.76 · 1Y $136.57 · 5Y $172.42 · 10Y $221.12
FCF $1.2b C+ · Rev +10.3% B · D/E 1.86 C+ · P/E 17.2x B+ · PEG 0.64 A-
Why now. Packaging & Containers · market cap $13.0b. Trading near 52-week high of $122.91 — momentum setup, limited technical margin of safety. Revenue growing +10%, comfortably above the S&P median. PEG 0.64 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 14 sell-side analysts publish a mean 1-yr target of $136.57 (implying +14% upside).
Moat. ROE 27% — top-decile capital efficiency. Either pricing leverage, low capital intensity, or aggressive buybacks; the durability story depends on which. FCF converts 153% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash, a sign that working capital and capex are well-disciplined.
Risk. Trading within 3% of the 52-week high — limited technical margin of safety; a momentum reversal would test conviction.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $136.57 (analyst consensus (n=14)) — multiple re-rating thesis requires a catalyst. 5 yr $172.42 at ~8% CAGR — dividend + buyback compounding. 10 yr $221.12 if the moat survives secular pressure.
27. EME — EMCOR Group, Inc. · score 75.3
Engineering & Construction · price $764.90 · 1Y $1,033 · 5Y $1,304 · 10Y $1,673
FCF $1.2b C+ · Rev +18.9% B+ · D/E 0.13 A- · P/E 23.8x B+ · PEG 0.39 A
Why now. Engineering & Construction · market cap $33.7b. 20% off the 52-week high of $951.96. Revenue growing +19%, comfortably above the S&P median. PEG 0.39 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 7 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $1,033 (implying +35% upside).
Moat. ROE 35% — top-decile capital efficiency. Either pricing leverage, low capital intensity, or aggressive buybacks; the durability story depends on which.
Risk. Value re-rating depends on a catalyst. Without one — analyst day, divestiture, margin recovery, capital return — the stock can stay cheap on these multiples for years.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $1,033 (analyst consensus (n=7)) — multiple re-rating thesis requires a catalyst. 5 yr $1,304 at ~11% CAGR — dividend + buyback compounding. 10 yr $1,673 if the moat survives secular pressure.
28. VRT — Vertiv Holdings Co · score 74.4
Electrical Equipment & Parts · price $254.97 · 1Y $338.15 · 5Y $495.09 · 10Y $734.43
FCF $2.9b B · Rev +26.2% A- · D/E 0.70 B · P/E 57.6x D · PEG 1.23 B
Why now. Electrical Equipment & Parts · market cap $98.2b. Down 33% from 52-week high of $379.94 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +26% — in hypergrowth territory. 26 sell-side analysts rate this a Strong Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $338.15 (implying +33% upside).
Moat. Net margin 15% beats the market median by a meaningful margin — the company is keeping more of every revenue dollar than the average S&P constituent. ROE 36% — top-decile capital efficiency. Either pricing leverage, low capital intensity, or aggressive buybacks; the durability story depends on which. FCF converts 169% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash, a sign that working capital and capex are well-disciplined.
Risk. Trailing P/E 57.6x prices in sustained high growth — any quarter that disappoints triggers sharp re-rating. Down 33% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up. Beta 2.08 implies above-market volatility — position-size to the drawdowns this name will produce in a market correction, not to its bull-case return.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $338.15 (analyst consensus (n=26)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $495.09 at ~14% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $734.43 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
29. NFLX — Netflix, Inc. · score 74
Entertainment · price $80.01 · 1Y $93.42 · 5Y $136.77 · 10Y $202.89
FCF $11.2b A- · Rev +16.0% B+ · D/E 0.55 B · P/E 25.2x C+ · PEG 1.78 C+
Why now. Entertainment · market cap $333.2b. Down 37% from 52-week high of $126.71 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +16%, comfortably above the S&P median. 45 sell-side analysts rate this a Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $93.42 (implying +17% upside).
Moat. Net margin 28% sits well above the S&P median (~11%) — suggests structural pricing advantage or cost discipline competitors can't quickly close. ROE 45% — top-decile capital efficiency. Either pricing leverage, low capital intensity, or aggressive buybacks; the durability story depends on which. $333.2b market cap places it among the largest companies in the sector — distribution, R&D, and customer-acquisition costs amortize across a base peers can't replicate.
Risk. Down 37% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up. Beta 1.51 implies above-market volatility — position-size to the drawdowns this name will produce in a market correction, not to its bull-case return.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $93.42 (analyst consensus (n=45)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $136.77 at ~11% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $202.89 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
30. STRL — Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. · score 74
Engineering & Construction · price $496.66 · 1Y $876.00 · 5Y $1,283 · 10Y $1,903
FCF $482m C · Rev +60.8% A · D/E 0.24 A- · P/E 35.7x C+ · PEG 0.88 B+
Why now. Engineering & Construction · market cap $15.2b. Down 51% from 52-week high of $1005.68 — deep drawdown territory. Revenue growing +61% — in hypergrowth territory. PEG 0.88 — paying under fair value for the growth rate. 7 sell-side analysts rate this a Strong Buy with a mean 1-yr target of $876.00 (implying +76% upside).
Moat. Net margin 13% beats the market median by a meaningful margin — the company is keeping more of every revenue dollar than the average S&P constituent. ROE 32% — top-decile capital efficiency. Either pricing leverage, low capital intensity, or aggressive buybacks; the durability story depends on which. FCF converts 112% of net income — earnings translate cleanly into cash, a sign that working capital and capex are well-disciplined.
Risk. Down 51% from the 52-week high — the market is pricing in something the screen can't see; verify the bear case before sizing up. Beta 1.89 implies above-market volatility — position-size to the drawdowns this name will produce in a market correction, not to its bull-case return. Trailing P/E 36x sits well above the S&P median (~20x) — multiple compression is a real risk if revenue growth decelerates.
Horizon. 1-3 yr $876.00 (analyst consensus (n=7)) — fundamentals + valuation re-rating. 5 yr $1,283 at ~21% CAGR — compounding case rests on the competitive position widening. 10 yr $1,903 if current growth sustains into durable earnings power.
Methodology footnote
Every pick on this list comes out of the same quality-growth model — one 0–100 score blending quality, growth, and value — applied to every US-listed common stock with a market cap above $1B. Each pick's score breakdown is auditable from the home page — click the ticker on the rankings page to see exactly which grades produced the number. Not investment advice. See terms for full disclosures.